Race Results for…
2019 HILTON HEAD MARATHON, HALF AND 8K

February 09, 2019 Results presented by Bear Foot Sports and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
1137
Last Updated:
2/15/2019 11:07:56 AM

Results are based on Gun Times and are preliminary for 7 days. USA T&F Cert #'s: Marathon-SC15008DW, Half --SC15009DW. All requests for corrections must be made within 7 days of race

Stats

Leaderboards

FULL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1164 CHRISTOPHER ZAPPLE 02:50:42 02:50:41 06:30 min/mile COLUMBUS 27
2 1165 CHRIS ZUERNER 02:55:46 02:55:46 06:42 min/mile CHARLOTTE 30
3 1176 JOHN TOLERTON 03:01:47 03:01:47 06:56 min/mile BLUFFTON 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1027 NICHOLE BAUER 03:24:09 03:24:07 07:47 min/mile BATON ROUGE 36
2 1161 DARIAN WINSLOW 03:25:05 03:24:59 07:49 min/mile WEST SAINT PAUL 23
3 1135 ARIEL SCHWARTZ 03:26:43 03:26:41 07:53 min/mile ARLINGTON 29

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 590 YORLLSKY MORENO 01:20:50 01:20:50 06:10 min/mile HILTON HEAD 28
2 68 MILLS CAMPBELL 01:20:50 01:20:50 06:10 min/mile BLUFFTON 16
3 475 DANIEL WELCH 01:21:07 01:21:07 06:11 min/mile CLAYTON 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 581 HAYLEY WHISONANT 01:27:25 01:27:25 06:40 min/mile ROCK HILL 33
2 382 ALISHA ROYAL 01:29:10 01:29:08 06:48 min/mile BLACKSBURG 27
3 25 HANA BASKIN 01:31:16 01:31:12 06:58 min/mile HILLSBOROUGH 30

HALF CLYDE 190 - 225

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 508 STEVEN HENRY 01:41:43 01:41:31 07:45 min/mile VIRGINIA BEACH 30
2 502 CHRISTOPHER COOLEY 01:49:52 01:49:44 08:23 min/mile GARDEN CITY 29
3 504 JOHN DURANT 01:57:03 01:57:00 08:56 min/mile SAVANNAH 55

HALF CLYDE 226+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 527 ERIK KELLOMAKI 01:41:13 01:40:47 07:43 min/mile SAVANNAH 24
2 525 MARK DOYLE 01:53:17 01:53:04 08:38 min/mile AUGUSTA 34
3 586 JACOB ZUMBRUNNEN 02:03:41 02:03:15 09:26 min/mile GARDEN CITY 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 526 BRENDA FAIRFULL 02:57:16 02:56:20 13:31 min/mile MENOMONEE FALLS 52

ZENA HALF

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 537 TORRIE EDWARDS 01:47:22 01:47:19 08:11 min/mile DURHAM 31
2 538 KRISTI GRECO 02:01:45 02:01:45 09:17 min/mile SOCIAL CIRCLE 41
3 542 CATHERINE PIERCE 02:10:10 02:09:37 09:56 min/mile FRANKLIN 31

FULL CLYDE 190 - 225

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1169 WAYNE SIGLER 03:37:23 03:37:18 08:17 min/mile ROEBUCK 43
2 1179 CHAD FREDERICK 03:50:45 03:50:24 08:48 min/mile HILTON HEAD 43
3 1178 RYAN DAVIS 04:16:23 04:06:30 09:47 min/mile POOLER 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1166 NICOLE BEIERMEISTER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile FARMINGTON HILLS 37

ZENA FULL

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1180 KAREN LUKEMAN 05:13:14 05:12:01 11:57 min/mile HOOKSETT 45

COED RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1001 DOCTORS WITH A SPEECH PROBLEM TEAM 04:05:46 04:05:18 09:22 min/mile ATLANTA 29
2 1002 RALEIGH BREWING RUN CLUB TEAM 04:12:01 04:11:33 09:37 min/mile HILTON HEAD 54

FEMALE RELAY

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1005 LONG DISTANCE RELAYTIONSHIP TEAM 03:41:44 03:40:31 08:27 min/mile HAZLEHURST 19
2 1007 YMCA SUMMERVILLE 1 TEAM 03:48:55 03:48:35 08:44 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 0

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2339 TEDROS ECKSTIEN 00:28:29 00:28:29 05:41 min/mile BLUFFTON 20
2 2048 JOHN DUBERLEY 00:29:15 00:29:15 05:51 min/mile BLUFFTON 31
3 2319 DINO MONTAGNA 00:29:19 00:29:19 05:51 min/mile HILTON HEAD 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2334 KRISTEN RICKER 00:36:28 00:36:27 07:17 min/mile WESTLAKE 27
2 3355 TERRI MAHONEY 00:36:46 00:36:44 07:21 min/mile HILTON HEAD 48
3 2227 LUCIE SVEDOVA-PEASE 00:37:24 00:37:24 07:28 min/mile HILTON HEAD 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
556 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 590 YORLLSKY MORENO M 28 HILTON HEAD SC 00:51:43 O/A 01:20:50 01:20:50 06:10 min/mile HALF
2 68 MILLS CAMPBELL M 16 BLUFFTON SC 00:51:40 O/A 01:20:50 01:20:50 06:10 min/mile HALF
3 475 DANIEL WELCH M 27 CLAYTON MO 00:52:29 O/A 01:21:07 01:21:07 06:11 min/mile HALF
4 305 CHRISTOPHER MERTZ M 47 EASTON PA 00:52:36 1 01:23:04 01:23:04 06:20 min/mile HALF
5 277 BENJAMIN LOPEZ DEL PINO M 16 MANASSAS VA 00:58:00 1 01:26:44 01:26:44 06:37 min/mile HALF
6 29 SCOTT BEEBE JR M 15 OKATIE SC 00:58:07 2 01:27:03 01:27:03 06:38 min/mile HALF
7 581 HAYLEY WHISONANT F 33 ROCK HILL SC 00:50:04 O/A 01:27:25 01:27:25 06:40 min/mile HALF
8 5 CAMDEN ABRAMS M 17 COLUMBIA SC 00:56:01 3 01:28:32 01:28:32 06:45 min/mile HALF
9 244 COLIN KECK M 15 BLUFFTON SC 00:58:15 4 01:28:38 01:28:37 06:45 min/mile HALF
10 547 LIONEL ADAMS M 32 CHARLESTON SC 00:58:50 1 01:28:51 01:28:51 06:46 min/mile HALF
11 105 RYAN DION M 43 MYRTLE BEACH SC 00:59:08 1 01:28:58 01:28:58 06:47 min/mile HALF
12 382 ALISHA ROYAL F 27 BLACKSBURG VA 00:59:18 O/A 01:29:10 01:29:08 06:48 min/mile HALF
13 352 JESUS PUNLAY M 26 KNIGHTDALE NC 00:58:57 1 01:29:27 01:29:26 06:49 min/mile HALF
14 365 WILLIAM RILEY M 25 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:59:16 2 01:29:44 01:29:44 06:50 min/mile HALF
15 288 JAMES MARLER M 15 BLUFFTON SC 00:59:24 5 01:30:13 01:30:13 06:53 min/mile HALF
16 376 JOHN ROSENBLUM M 16 BLUFFTON SC 00:58:18 6 01:30:57 01:30:57 06:56 min/mile HALF
17 25 HANA BASKIN F 30 HILLSBOROUGH NC 00:59:42 O/A 01:31:16 01:31:12 06:58 min/mile HALF
18 597 JOSE DANTE M 28 HILTON HEAD SC 00:59:48 3 01:32:03 01:32:03 07:01 min/mile HALF
19 165 AMANDA GHENT F 36 ROCK HILL SC 01:00:51 1 01:33:13 01:33:13 07:06 min/mile HALF
20 444 TESSA TAYLOR F 35 ROCK HILL SC 01:01:06 2 01:33:20 01:33:20 07:07 min/mile HALF
21 223 PETER IGYARTO M 38 RINCON GA 01:01:11 1 01:33:37 01:33:37 07:08 min/mile HALF
22 124 STEVEN ELLIS M 45 GREENVILLE SC 01:01:36 2 01:33:51 01:33:46 07:09 min/mile HALF
23 463 ROSS VEZIN M 30 BEAUFORT SC 01:01:25 2 01:33:52 01:33:49 07:09 min/mile HALF
24 138 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND M 48 TRAVELERS RST SC 01:03:39 3 01:34:09 01:34:05 07:11 min/mile HALF
25 121 MARK EDWARDS M 32 GALLATIN TN 01:00:11 3 01:35:02 01:35:01 07:15 min/mile HALF
26 171 JESSICA GLADDEN F 36 RICHMOND HILL GA 01:01:58 3 01:35:04 01:35:02 07:15 min/mile HALF
27 551 HANNAH FRAZIER F 22 COLUMBIA SC 01:02:09 1 01:35:22 01:35:22 07:16 min/mile HALF
28 83 WALT COLEMAN M 49 CHARLOTTE NC 01:03:26 4 01:35:50 01:35:47 07:18 min/mile HALF
29 555 PHILIP MILLER M 16 N AUGUSTA SC 01:03:20 7 01:35:50 01:35:42 07:18 min/mile HALF
30 178 JOE GRAMSE M 25 INDIANAPOLIS IN 01:03:47 4 01:36:18 01:36:11 07:21 min/mile HALF
31 603 EDMUND CARAZO M 37 RICHMOND HILL GA 01:02:53 2 01:36:25 01:34:38 07:21 min/mile HALF
32 452 ANNA THOMPSON F 34 AUBURN AL 01:03:47 1 01:36:39 01:36:33 07:22 min/mile HALF
33 102 SARA DAVIS F 37 ALPHARETTA GA 01:04:12 4 01:36:43 01:36:42 07:22 min/mile HALF
34 583 TIM OCONNELL M 56 HILTON HEAD SC 01:03:11 1 01:37:15 01:37:13 07:25 min/mile HALF
35 237 TOM JONES M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 01:05:21 1 01:37:59 01:37:54 07:28 min/mile HALF
36 90 EDWARD CRAPO M 52 TERRE HAUTE IN 01:03:43 1 01:38:29 01:37:01 07:31 min/mile HALF
37 275 NICK LISKA M 47 GREENSBORO NC 01:05:39 5 01:38:35 01:38:32 07:31 min/mile HALF
38 554 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 50 BLUFFTON SC 01:05:29 2 01:38:43 01:38:43 07:32 min/mile HALF
39 325 DENNIS NASH M 34 ANDERSON SC 01:05:23 4 01:38:53 01:38:47 07:32 min/mile HALF
40 66 BRYAN CALDWELL M 53 PEACHTREE CITY GA 01:04:52 3 01:38:57 01:38:50 07:33 min/mile HALF
41 591 SCOTT STEVENS M 51 MANKATO MN 01:05:34 4 01:39:41 01:39:36 07:36 min/mile HALF
42 177 SEAN GRADY M 51 EULESS TX 01:05:07 5 01:40:07 01:40:06 07:38 min/mile HALF
43 388 KAREN SAMPSELL F 36 RICHMOND HILL GA 01:05:32 5 01:40:28 01:40:26 07:40 min/mile HALF
44 606 MELISSA MIGLIOZZI F 27 BLUFFTON SC 01:06:10 1 01:40:34 01:40:31 07:40 min/mile HALF
45 290 GERALD MASÍS M 45 HILTON HEAD SC 01:05:21 6 01:41:43 01:41:41 07:45 min/mile HALF
46 399 MICHAEL SEXTON M 56 GREENSBURG PA 01:06:40 2 01:41:55 01:41:50 07:46 min/mile HALF
47 461 NICOLE VAN BAELEN F 39 DAVIDSON NC 01:06:27 6 01:42:33 01:42:31 07:49 min/mile HALF
48 558 RYAN PULVER M 32 SMYRNA GA 01:07:54 5 01:42:51 01:42:34 07:51 min/mile HALF
49 327 NEIL NEWBERRY M 58 ASHEVILLE NC 01:07:13 3 01:43:00 01:42:55 07:51 min/mile HALF
50 312 LUKE MILLER M 23 COLUMBIA SC 01:06:47 1 01:43:00 01:41:53 07:51 min/mile HALF
556 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
148 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
4 305 CHRISTOPHER MERTZ M 47 EASTON PA 00:52:36 1 01:23:04 01:23:04 06:20 min/mile HALF
11 105 RYAN DION M 43 MYRTLE BEACH SC 00:59:08 1 01:28:58 01:28:58 06:47 min/mile HALF
22 124 STEVEN ELLIS M 45 GREENVILLE SC 01:01:36 2 01:33:51 01:33:46 07:09 min/mile HALF
24 138 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND M 48 TRAVELERS RST SC 01:03:39 3 01:34:09 01:34:05 07:11 min/mile HALF
28 83 WALT COLEMAN M 49 CHARLOTTE NC 01:03:26 4 01:35:50 01:35:47 07:18 min/mile HALF
37 275 NICK LISKA M 47 GREENSBORO NC 01:05:39 5 01:38:35 01:38:32 07:31 min/mile HALF
38 554 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 50 BLUFFTON SC 01:05:29 2 01:38:43 01:38:43 07:32 min/mile HALF
45 290 GERALD MASÍS M 45 HILTON HEAD SC 01:05:21 6 01:41:43 01:41:41 07:45 min/mile HALF
52 468 KYLE VOLK M 41 MISSOULA MT 01:08:43 2 01:43:23 01:43:12 07:53 min/mile HALF
53 235 CAROLE JONES F 61 HILTON HEAD SC 01:07:29 1 01:43:29 01:43:25 07:53 min/mile HALF
55 2 MMISTY DION F 43 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:08:49 1 01:44:04 01:43:59 07:56 min/mile HALF
57 372 STEVE ROM M 49 MADISON GA 01:07:36 7 01:44:19 01:44:16 07:57 min/mile HALF
58 337 HAYLEY PARKER F 54 SUWANEE GA 01:08:47 1 01:44:25 01:44:21 07:58 min/mile HALF
62 100 CHRIS DANIELLS M 43 GREENVILLE SC 01:10:08 3 01:45:40 01:45:31 08:03 min/mile HALF
64 234 OWEN JOHNSON M 45 MECHANICSVILLE VA 01:10:08 8 01:46:09 01:46:04 08:06 min/mile HALF
70 89 KERRY COSNEAU F 43 BLUFFTON SC 01:12:14 2 01:46:47 01:46:33 08:09 min/mile HALF
72 384 ERIC ROYAL M 50 FINCASTLE VA 01:11:22 6 01:46:57 01:46:48 08:09 min/mile HALF
73 67 ERIC CAMPBELL M 47 BLUFFTON SC 01:11:04 9 01:47:27 01:47:18 08:12 min/mile HALF
78 403 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY F 41 HILTON HEAD SC 01:11:16 3 01:49:11 01:49:07 08:20 min/mile HALF
79 32 ELIZABETH BELLER F 45 HILTON HEAD SC 01:11:16 1 01:49:11 01:49:07 08:20 min/mile HALF
85 383 CAROL ROYAL F 50 FINCASTLE VA 01:12:15 4 01:50:08 01:49:58 08:24 min/mile HALF
86 157 BRIAN GASSER M 45 KINGS PARK NY 01:13:50 10 01:50:28 01:50:14 08:25 min/mile HALF
87 580 MIKE WEAVER M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 01:11:33 7 01:50:40 01:50:32 08:26 min/mile HALF
90 284 KATIE MALONE F 45 LANDRUM SC 01:12:57 2 01:51:42 01:49:58 08:31 min/mile HALF
91 477 LLOYD WEST M 45 BRUNSWICK OH 01:13:19 11 01:51:55 01:51:38 08:32 min/mile HALF
95 389 AMY SAMS F 44 WADSWORTH OH 01:13:12 4 01:52:36 01:52:28 08:35 min/mile HALF
96 152 BRAD FRAEDRICH M 46 LANDRUM SC 01:14:45 12 01:52:40 01:51:49 08:36 min/mile HALF
100 385 KELLY RUSSO F 43 SMYRNA GA 01:14:08 5 01:53:24 01:53:17 08:39 min/mile HALF
104 9 TOM ALLEN M 45 W COLUMBIA SC 01:15:25 13 01:53:29 01:52:51 08:39 min/mile HALF
106 417 JEFF SMITH M 41 COLUMBUS OH 01:15:05 4 01:54:09 01:54:01 08:42 min/mile HALF
108 559 SLAWOMIR SARNA M 40 COLUMBUS OH 01:15:06 5 01:54:10 01:54:03 08:42 min/mile HALF
109 406 ANDREW SHEDLOCK M 46 SAINT JOHNS FL 01:15:30 14 01:54:25 01:54:09 08:44 min/mile HALF
110 120 JENNIFER ECHOLS F 40 WADSWORTH OH 01:14:40 6 01:54:30 01:54:18 08:44 min/mile HALF
112 560 CHRISTOPHER SHEA M 49 MATTHEWS NC 01:15:27 15 01:55:01 01:54:47 08:46 min/mile HALF
114 18 BRIAN AYERS M 45 LIGONIER PA 01:16:55 16 01:55:34 01:55:16 08:49 min/mile HALF
115 213 LIBBY HOLLIDAY F 43 EASLEY SC 01:15:03 7 01:55:44 01:54:45 08:50 min/mile HALF
131 98 BARBARA DANAK F 50 SOCIAL CIRCLE GA 01:17:42 7 01:58:02 01:58:00 09:00 min/mile HALF
140 354 WILLIAM QUINTERO M 44 SAVANNAH GA 01:13:34 6 01:58:56 01:58:54 09:04 min/mile HALF
142 495 BART WRIGHT M 46 WILKESBORO NC 01:19:22 17 01:59:08 01:58:42 09:05 min/mile HALF
149 199 ELIZABETH HELMKE F 49 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 01:18:30 3 01:59:51 01:59:09 09:08 min/mile HALF
158 465 TRIPP VIVERETTE M 47 MAIDEN NC 01:20:06 18 02:01:14 02:01:01 09:15 min/mile HALF
159 464 JENNIFER VIVERETTE F 46 MAIDEN NC 01:20:03 4 02:01:15 02:00:59 09:15 min/mile HALF
162 283 MARIANNE MACINNIS F 50 YORK SC 01:17:42 10 02:01:33 02:01:19 09:16 min/mile HALF
167 61 DEBBIE BURROUGHS F 43 MAIDEN NC 01:19:52 8 02:02:11 02:01:54 09:19 min/mile HALF
177 217 KELI HOSKINS F 40 SIMPSONVILLE SC 01:19:12 9 02:02:56 02:02:37 09:23 min/mile HALF
179 339 ROBIN PASCO F 45 WADSWORTH OH 01:16:24 5 02:03:09 02:03:01 09:24 min/mile HALF
198 568 CARRIE FRITZ F 50 DANIEL ISLAND SC 01:20:19 15 02:06:49 02:06:33 09:40 min/mile HALF
199 349 ELIZABETH PIZARRO F 47 NEW CITY NY 01:23:03 6 02:07:03 02:04:47 09:41 min/mile HALF
201 10 ANDREA AMRICH F 47 LOUISVILLE CO 01:24:01 7 02:07:10 02:06:08 09:42 min/mile HALF
202 342 CHRIS PEER M 47 ROCKY RIVER OH 01:23:44 19 02:07:14 02:06:32 09:42 min/mile HALF
148 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
193 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
34 583 TIM OCONNELL M 56 HILTON HEAD SC 01:03:11 1 01:37:15 01:37:13 07:25 min/mile HALF
35 237 TOM JONES M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 01:05:21 1 01:37:59 01:37:54 07:28 min/mile HALF
36 90 EDWARD CRAPO M 52 TERRE HAUTE IN 01:03:43 1 01:38:29 01:37:01 07:31 min/mile HALF
38 554 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 50 BLUFFTON SC 01:05:29 2 01:38:43 01:38:43 07:32 min/mile HALF
40 66 BRYAN CALDWELL M 53 PEACHTREE CITY GA 01:04:52 3 01:38:57 01:38:50 07:33 min/mile HALF
41 591 SCOTT STEVENS M 51 MANKATO MN 01:05:34 4 01:39:41 01:39:36 07:36 min/mile HALF
42 177 SEAN GRADY M 51 EULESS TX 01:05:07 5 01:40:07 01:40:06 07:38 min/mile HALF
46 399 MICHAEL SEXTON M 56 GREENSBURG PA 01:06:40 2 01:41:55 01:41:50 07:46 min/mile HALF
49 327 NEIL NEWBERRY M 58 ASHEVILLE NC 01:07:13 3 01:43:00 01:42:55 07:51 min/mile HALF
59 153 RICK FRANKLIN M 64 DUNWOODY GA 01:08:44 2 01:44:37 01:44:35 07:59 min/mile HALF
67 320 MIKE MORRIS M 68 TERRE HAUTE IN 01:09:03 1 01:46:21 01:46:18 08:07 min/mile HALF
69 132 EDWIN FAGER M 59 KERNERSVILLE NC 01:10:21 4 01:46:35 01:46:29 08:08 min/mile HALF
72 384 ERIC ROYAL M 50 FINCASTLE VA 01:11:22 6 01:46:57 01:46:48 08:09 min/mile HALF
74 377 KATHERINE ROSENBLUM F 50 BLUFFTON SC 01:10:20 2 01:47:36 01:47:35 08:12 min/mile HALF
76 220 MINNIE HUGHES F 52 CHARLOTTE NC 01:10:53 3 01:48:16 01:48:15 08:15 min/mile HALF
85 383 CAROL ROYAL F 50 FINCASTLE VA 01:12:15 4 01:50:08 01:49:58 08:24 min/mile HALF
87 580 MIKE WEAVER M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 01:11:33 7 01:50:40 01:50:32 08:26 min/mile HALF
89 333 DOUG PALLISTER M 53 BLUFFTON SC 01:12:03 8 01:51:11 01:50:56 08:29 min/mile HALF
92 257 NEIL KORNHAUSER M 51 FORT MILL SC 01:13:30 9 01:51:58 01:51:48 08:32 min/mile HALF
99 268 CARY LEONARD F 61 MANSFIELD GA 01:14:01 2 01:53:07 01:53:07 08:38 min/mile HALF
102 462 RICHARD VANCE M 55 MARION NC 01:14:46 5 01:53:27 01:52:58 08:39 min/mile HALF
105 221 THOMAS HUGHES JR M 55 CHARLOTTE NC 01:13:39 6 01:54:09 01:54:08 08:42 min/mile HALF
117 227 BRENT JACKSON M 51 FAYETTEVILLE GA 01:16:15 10 01:56:11 01:55:41 08:52 min/mile HALF
119 161 NANCY GEHRKE F 61 STERLING IL 01:15:04 3 01:57:00 01:56:51 08:55 min/mile HALF
120 296 SYDNEY MCGUIRE F 52 NORCROSS GA 01:18:26 5 01:57:09 01:57:05 08:56 min/mile HALF
125 569 HEATHER GINGRAS F 53 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:00:00 6 01:57:17 01:57:01 08:57 min/mile HALF
127 50 WILLIAM BROOME M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 01:18:44 7 01:57:31 01:57:20 08:58 min/mile HALF
131 98 BARBARA DANAK F 50 SOCIAL CIRCLE GA 01:17:42 7 01:58:02 01:58:00 09:00 min/mile HALF
132 346 JUDY PHELPS F 67 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:17:19 1 01:58:03 01:57:55 09:00 min/mile HALF
136 256 MICHAEL KNOX M 58 LILBURN GA 01:14:22 8 01:58:17 01:57:55 09:01 min/mile HALF
137 423 DENNY SMITHSON M 64 HILTON HEAD SC 01:16:08 3 01:58:26 01:57:31 09:02 min/mile HALF
138 243 HOLLY KAY F 53 BLUFFTON SC 00:00:00 8 01:58:44 01:58:08 09:03 min/mile HALF
143 379 JAY ROSENCRANCE M 53 CHESTERFIELD VA 01:18:34 11 01:59:14 01:58:58 09:06 min/mile HALF
146 278 JORGE LOPEZ DEL PINO M 51 MANASSAS VA 01:16:17 12 01:59:34 01:59:06 09:07 min/mile HALF
147 192 GERALD HANRAHAN M 67 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:17:25 2 01:59:40 01:59:31 09:08 min/mile HALF
150 302 KIMBERLY MCNARY F 51 SOCIAL CIRCLE GA 01:18:37 9 01:59:59 01:59:58 09:09 min/mile HALF
151 226 PAM IYER F 63 FORT COLLINS CO 01:18:56 4 02:00:02 01:59:48 09:09 min/mile HALF
152 338 MICHAEL PARKER M 61 SUCCASUNNA NY 01:17:32 4 02:00:32 01:59:24 09:12 min/mile HALF
155 579 CINDY GAUDET F 63 CHESTERFIELD MO 01:19:28 5 02:00:49 02:00:26 09:13 min/mile HALF
162 283 MARIANNE MACINNIS F 50 YORK SC 01:17:42 10 02:01:33 02:01:19 09:16 min/mile HALF
163 181 CHAINCEY K GREGORY M 55 LANCASTER SC 01:17:48 9 02:01:37 02:01:11 09:17 min/mile HALF
164 71 KIM CARLIN F 53 DULUTH MN 01:18:47 11 02:01:51 02:01:39 09:18 min/mile HALF
165 168 DARRELL GILYARD M 56 JACKSONVILLE FL 01:19:28 10 02:01:55 02:01:17 09:18 min/mile HALF
170 31 JEFF BEETZ M 52 THE WOODLANDS TX 01:20:21 13 02:02:41 02:00:57 09:21 min/mile HALF
171 30 ANN BEETZ F 51 SPRING TX 01:20:20 12 02:02:42 02:00:57 09:21 min/mile HALF
173 163 SHAWN GENAL M 52 SIMPSONVILLE SC 01:20:11 14 02:02:49 02:02:49 09:22 min/mile HALF
174 73 WES CARROLL M 57 CARY NC 01:21:05 11 02:02:55 02:02:47 09:22 min/mile HALF
178 201 JEFF HENDRICKS M 52 EASLEY SC 01:18:35 15 02:03:02 02:02:52 09:23 min/mile HALF
180 587 ROB FYFE M 59 BLUFFTON SC 01:22:19 12 02:03:18 02:02:32 09:24 min/mile HALF
181 164 ROBERT GENOVESE M 65 BALDWIN NY 01:18:52 3 02:03:41 02:03:35 09:26 min/mile HALF
193 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 590 YORLLSKY MORENO M 28 HILTON HEAD SC 00:51:43 O/A 01:20:50 01:20:50 06:10 min/mile HALF
2 68 MILLS CAMPBELL M 16 BLUFFTON SC 00:51:40 O/A 01:20:50 01:20:50 06:10 min/mile HALF
3 475 DANIEL WELCH M 27 CLAYTON MO 00:52:29 O/A 01:21:07 01:21:07 06:11 min/mile HALF
7 581 HAYLEY WHISONANT F 33 ROCK HILL SC 00:50:04 O/A 01:27:25 01:27:25 06:40 min/mile HALF
12 382 ALISHA ROYAL F 27 BLACKSBURG VA 00:59:18 O/A 01:29:10 01:29:08 06:48 min/mile HALF
17 25 HANA BASKIN F 30 HILLSBOROUGH NC 00:59:42 O/A 01:31:16 01:31:12 06:58 min/mile HALF
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 305 CHRISTOPHER MERTZ M 47 EASTON PA 00:52:36 1 01:23:04 01:23:04 06:20 min/mile MASTERS
2 105 RYAN DION M 43 MYRTLE BEACH SC 00:59:08 1 01:28:58 01:28:58 06:47 min/mile MASTERS
3 124 STEVEN ELLIS M 45 GREENVILLE SC 01:01:36 2 01:33:51 01:33:46 07:09 min/mile MASTERS
1 235 CAROLE JONES F 61 HILTON HEAD SC 01:07:29 1 01:43:29 01:43:25 07:53 min/mile MASTERS
2 2 MMISTY DION F 43 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:08:49 1 01:44:04 01:43:59 07:56 min/mile MASTERS
3 337 HAYLEY PARKER F 54 SUWANEE GA 01:08:47 1 01:44:25 01:44:21 07:58 min/mile MASTERS
GRAND MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 583 TIM OCONNELL M 56 HILTON HEAD SC 01:03:11 1 01:37:15 01:37:13 07:25 min/mile GRAND MASTERS
1 377 KATHERINE ROSENBLUM F 50 BLUFFTON SC 01:10:20 2 01:47:36 01:47:35 08:12 min/mile GRAND MASTERS
1 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
5 277 BENJAMIN LOPEZ DEL PINO M 16 MANASSAS VA 00:58:00 1 01:26:44 01:26:44 06:37 min/mile HALF
6 29 SCOTT BEEBE JR M 15 OKATIE SC 00:58:07 2 01:27:03 01:27:03 06:38 min/mile HALF
8 5 CAMDEN ABRAMS M 17 COLUMBIA SC 00:56:01 3 01:28:32 01:28:32 06:45 min/mile HALF
9 244 COLIN KECK M 15 BLUFFTON SC 00:58:15 4 01:28:38 01:28:37 06:45 min/mile HALF
15 288 JAMES MARLER M 15 BLUFFTON SC 00:59:24 5 01:30:13 01:30:13 06:53 min/mile HALF
82 351 AMANDA PRATER F 19 HILTON HEAD SC 01:11:59 1 01:49:44 01:49:36 08:22 min/mile HALF
101 8 AINSLEY ALLEN F 15 W COLUMBIA SC 01:15:24 2 01:53:25 01:52:46 08:39 min/mile HALF
128 363 GRACE RIEDL F 14 OREGON WI 01:14:02 3 01:57:40 01:57:15 08:58 min/mile HALF
129 286 ALANNA MARDER F 19 CHAPEL HILL NC 01:16:04 4 01:57:46 01:57:30 08:59 min/mile HALF
133 101 ABBY DAVIES F 19 NEWARK OH 01:15:47 5 01:58:08 01:58:02 09:01 min/mile HALF
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
50 312 LUKE MILLER M 23 COLUMBIA SC 01:06:47 1 01:43:00 01:41:53 07:51 min/mile HALF
111 410 MATTHEW SHOWMAN M 24 SAVANNAH GA 01:13:18 2 01:55:01 01:54:30 08:46 min/mile HALF
126 353 MATTHEW QUICK M 23 KNOXVILLE TN 01:17:44 3 01:57:22 01:57:01 08:57 min/mile HALF
157 345 DANIEL PETERSEN M 20 GOOSE CREEK SC 01:19:10 4 02:01:14 02:00:39 09:15 min/mile HALF
323 228 BRENT JACKSON M 21 CUMMING GA 01:33:40 5 02:24:11 02:23:41 11:00 min/mile HALF
27 551 HANNAH FRAZIER F 22 COLUMBIA SC 01:02:09 1 01:35:22 01:35:22 07:16 min/mile HALF
65 141 ALINA FIATO F 23 NEW YORK NY 01:10:12 2 01:46:13 01:43:07 08:06 min/mile HALF
80 548 LEA BROWN F 21 BLUFFTON SC 01:10:34 3 01:49:23 01:48:38 08:20 min/mile HALF
81 19 EMMA BAKER F 23 BOSTON MA 01:13:43 4 01:49:34 01:49:07 08:21 min/mile HALF
84 367 CASSANDRA ROCKNESS F 20 MOORESVILLE NC 01:10:22 5 01:50:00 01:49:27 08:23 min/mile HALF
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
13 352 JESUS PUNLAY M 26 KNIGHTDALE NC 00:58:57 1 01:29:27 01:29:26 06:49 min/mile HALF
14 365 WILLIAM RILEY M 25 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:59:16 2 01:29:44 01:29:44 06:50 min/mile HALF
18 597 JOSE DANTE M 28 HILTON HEAD SC 00:59:48 3 01:32:03 01:32:03 07:01 min/mile HALF
30 178 JOE GRAMSE M 25 INDIANAPOLIS IN 01:03:47 4 01:36:18 01:36:11 07:21 min/mile HALF
68 602 JARED FRIEDMAN M 27 COLUMBUS GA 01:05:53 5 01:46:26 01:46:22 08:07 min/mile HALF
44 606 MELISSA MIGLIOZZI F 27 BLUFFTON SC 01:06:10 1 01:40:34 01:40:31 07:40 min/mile HALF
51 97 ANALIESE DADAMIO F 25 SAVANNAH GA 01:08:47 2 01:43:20 01:43:12 07:53 min/mile HALF
56 412 DANIELLE SITZER F 25 RIDGELAND SC 01:08:47 3 01:44:05 01:43:57 07:56 min/mile HALF
83 566 SARAH DONOVAN F 29 ALPHARETTA GA 01:11:48 4 01:49:58 01:49:52 08:23 min/mile HALF
94 111 MOLLY DUNDON F 27 PORT ROYAL SC 01:11:30 5 01:52:30 01:52:23 08:35 min/mile HALF
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
10 547 LIONEL ADAMS M 32 CHARLESTON SC 00:58:50 1 01:28:51 01:28:51 06:46 min/mile HALF
23 463 ROSS VEZIN M 30 BEAUFORT SC 01:01:25 2 01:33:52 01:33:49 07:09 min/mile HALF
25 121 MARK EDWARDS M 32 GALLATIN TN 01:00:11 3 01:35:02 01:35:01 07:15 min/mile HALF
39 325 DENNIS NASH M 34 ANDERSON SC 01:05:23 4 01:38:53 01:38:47 07:32 min/mile HALF
48 558 RYAN PULVER M 32 SMYRNA GA 01:07:54 5 01:42:51 01:42:34 07:51 min/mile HALF
32 452 ANNA THOMPSON F 34 AUBURN AL 01:03:47 1 01:36:39 01:36:33 07:22 min/mile HALF
77 395 KATHERINE SELANDER F 32 BARKHAMSTED CT 01:10:14 2 01:48:51 01:48:40 08:18 min/mile HALF
88 136 JESSICA FEIDEN F 30 BOSTON MA 01:12:40 3 01:50:56 01:50:48 08:28 min/mile HALF
98 115 RACHEL DURAN F 31 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:14:57 4 01:52:59 01:52:23 08:37 min/mile HALF
118 297 KATHLEEN MCINVALE F 32 CHAS SC 01:18:25 5 01:56:26 01:56:10 08:53 min/mile HALF
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
21 223 PETER IGYARTO M 38 RINCON GA 01:01:11 1 01:33:37 01:33:37 07:08 min/mile HALF
31 603 EDMUND CARAZO M 37 RICHMOND HILL GA 01:02:53 2 01:36:25 01:34:38 07:21 min/mile HALF
54 598 PATRICK POLITAN M 35 JAX BEACH FL 01:08:48 3 01:43:58 01:43:17 07:56 min/mile HALF
63 107 JONATHAN DOLOR M 39 KINDSBACH DENMARK 01:09:40 4 01:45:42 01:44:54 08:04 min/mile HALF
66 303 ADAM MERRELL M 38 DAVIDSON NC 01:07:33 5 01:46:16 01:46:08 08:06 min/mile HALF
19 165 AMANDA GHENT F 36 ROCK HILL SC 01:00:51 1 01:33:13 01:33:13 07:06 min/mile HALF
20 444 TESSA TAYLOR F 35 ROCK HILL SC 01:01:06 2 01:33:20 01:33:20 07:07 min/mile HALF
26 171 JESSICA GLADDEN F 36 RICHMOND HILL GA 01:01:58 3 01:35:04 01:35:02 07:15 min/mile HALF
33 102 SARA DAVIS F 37 ALPHARETTA GA 01:04:12 4 01:36:43 01:36:42 07:22 min/mile HALF
43 388 KAREN SAMPSELL F 36 RICHMOND HILL GA 01:05:32 5 01:40:28 01:40:26 07:40 min/mile HALF
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
11 105 RYAN DION M 43 MYRTLE BEACH SC 00:59:08 1 01:28:58 01:28:58 06:47 min/mile HALF
52 468 KYLE VOLK M 41 MISSOULA MT 01:08:43 2 01:43:23 01:43:12 07:53 min/mile HALF
62 100 CHRIS DANIELLS M 43 GREENVILLE SC 01:10:08 3 01:45:40 01:45:31 08:03 min/mile HALF
106 417 JEFF SMITH M 41 COLUMBUS OH 01:15:05 4 01:54:09 01:54:01 08:42 min/mile HALF
108 559 SLAWOMIR SARNA M 40 COLUMBUS OH 01:15:06 5 01:54:10 01:54:03 08:42 min/mile HALF
55 2 MMISTY DION F 43 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:08:49 1 01:44:04 01:43:59 07:56 min/mile HALF
70 89 KERRY COSNEAU F 43 BLUFFTON SC 01:12:14 2 01:46:47 01:46:33 08:09 min/mile HALF
78 403 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY F 41 HILTON HEAD SC 01:11:16 3 01:49:11 01:49:07 08:20 min/mile HALF
95 389 AMY SAMS F 44 WADSWORTH OH 01:13:12 4 01:52:36 01:52:28 08:35 min/mile HALF
100 385 KELLY RUSSO F 43 SMYRNA GA 01:14:08 5 01:53:24 01:53:17 08:39 min/mile HALF
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
4 305 CHRISTOPHER MERTZ M 47 EASTON PA 00:52:36 1 01:23:04 01:23:04 06:20 min/mile HALF
22 124 STEVEN ELLIS M 45 GREENVILLE SC 01:01:36 2 01:33:51 01:33:46 07:09 min/mile HALF
24 138 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND M 48 TRAVELERS RST SC 01:03:39 3 01:34:09 01:34:05 07:11 min/mile HALF
28 83 WALT COLEMAN M 49 CHARLOTTE NC 01:03:26 4 01:35:50 01:35:47 07:18 min/mile HALF
37 275 NICK LISKA M 47 GREENSBORO NC 01:05:39 5 01:38:35 01:38:32 07:31 min/mile HALF
79 32 ELIZABETH BELLER F 45 HILTON HEAD SC 01:11:16 1 01:49:11 01:49:07 08:20 min/mile HALF
90 284 KATIE MALONE F 45 LANDRUM SC 01:12:57 2 01:51:42 01:49:58 08:31 min/mile HALF
149 199 ELIZABETH HELMKE F 49 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 01:18:30 3 01:59:51 01:59:09 09:08 min/mile HALF
159 464 JENNIFER VIVERETTE F 46 MAIDEN NC 01:20:03 4 02:01:15 02:00:59 09:15 min/mile HALF
179 339 ROBIN PASCO F 45 WADSWORTH OH 01:16:24 5 02:03:09 02:03:01 09:24 min/mile HALF
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
36 90 EDWARD CRAPO M 52 TERRE HAUTE IN 01:03:43 1 01:38:29 01:37:01 07:31 min/mile HALF
38 554 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 50 BLUFFTON SC 01:05:29 2 01:38:43 01:38:43 07:32 min/mile HALF
40 66 BRYAN CALDWELL M 53 PEACHTREE CITY GA 01:04:52 3 01:38:57 01:38:50 07:33 min/mile HALF
41 591 SCOTT STEVENS M 51 MANKATO MN 01:05:34 4 01:39:41 01:39:36 07:36 min/mile HALF
42 177 SEAN GRADY M 51 EULESS TX 01:05:07 5 01:40:07 01:40:06 07:38 min/mile HALF
58 337 HAYLEY PARKER F 54 SUWANEE GA 01:08:47 1 01:44:25 01:44:21 07:58 min/mile HALF
74 377 KATHERINE ROSENBLUM F 50 BLUFFTON SC 01:10:20 2 01:47:36 01:47:35 08:12 min/mile HALF
76 220 MINNIE HUGHES F 52 CHARLOTTE NC 01:10:53 3 01:48:16 01:48:15 08:15 min/mile HALF
85 383 CAROL ROYAL F 50 FINCASTLE VA 01:12:15 4 01:50:08 01:49:58 08:24 min/mile HALF
120 296 SYDNEY MCGUIRE F 52 NORCROSS GA 01:18:26 5 01:57:09 01:57:05 08:56 min/mile HALF
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
34 583 TIM OCONNELL M 56 HILTON HEAD SC 01:03:11 1 01:37:15 01:37:13 07:25 min/mile HALF
46 399 MICHAEL SEXTON M 56 GREENSBURG PA 01:06:40 2 01:41:55 01:41:50 07:46 min/mile HALF
49 327 NEIL NEWBERRY M 58 ASHEVILLE NC 01:07:13 3 01:43:00 01:42:55 07:51 min/mile HALF
69 132 EDWIN FAGER M 59 KERNERSVILLE NC 01:10:21 4 01:46:35 01:46:29 08:08 min/mile HALF
102 462 RICHARD VANCE M 55 MARION NC 01:14:46 5 01:53:27 01:52:58 08:39 min/mile HALF
223 309 LISA MILES F 57 INVERNESS IL 01:26:36 1 02:09:40 02:06:23 09:53 min/mile HALF
274 140 PAMELA FEW F 56 PAULINE SC 01:29:16 2 02:16:39 02:16:23 10:25 min/mile HALF
277 79 ANITA CHESLEK F 57 SUMMERVILLE SC 01:25:57 3 02:17:03 02:16:50 10:27 min/mile HALF
282 357 KATHY RATLIFF F 56 DAVIDSON NC 01:29:29 4 02:17:49 02:17:27 10:31 min/mile HALF
299 340 EILEEN PATTERSON F 58 LUTZ FL 01:31:15 5 02:19:38 02:19:11 10:39 min/mile HALF
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
35 237 TOM JONES M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 01:05:21 1 01:37:59 01:37:54 07:28 min/mile HALF
59 153 RICK FRANKLIN M 64 DUNWOODY GA 01:08:44 2 01:44:37 01:44:35 07:59 min/mile HALF
137 423 DENNY SMITHSON M 64 HILTON HEAD SC 01:16:08 3 01:58:26 01:57:31 09:02 min/mile HALF
152 338 MICHAEL PARKER M 61 SUCCASUNNA NY 01:17:32 4 02:00:32 01:59:24 09:12 min/mile HALF
182 332 ED PAFF M 62 LOVELAND OH 01:21:22 5 02:04:04 02:03:11 09:28 min/mile HALF
53 235 CAROLE JONES F 61 HILTON HEAD SC 01:07:29 1 01:43:29 01:43:25 07:53 min/mile HALF
99 268 CARY LEONARD F 61 MANSFIELD GA 01:14:01 2 01:53:07 01:53:07 08:38 min/mile HALF
119 161 NANCY GEHRKE F 61 STERLING IL 01:15:04 3 01:57:00 01:56:51 08:55 min/mile HALF
151 226 PAM IYER F 63 FORT COLLINS CO 01:18:56 4 02:00:02 01:59:48 09:09 min/mile HALF
155 579 CINDY GAUDET F 63 CHESTERFIELD MO 01:19:28 5 02:00:49 02:00:26 09:13 min/mile HALF
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
67 320 MIKE MORRIS M 68 TERRE HAUTE IN 01:09:03 1 01:46:21 01:46:18 08:07 min/mile HALF
147 192 GERALD HANRAHAN M 67 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:17:25 2 01:59:40 01:59:31 09:08 min/mile HALF
181 164 ROBERT GENOVESE M 65 BALDWIN NY 01:18:52 3 02:03:41 02:03:35 09:26 min/mile HALF
187 588 PAUL ADAMS M 67 FONTHILL CAN 01:20:59 4 02:04:43 02:04:06 09:31 min/mile HALF
214 362 BERNARD RIEDEL M 69 HILTON HEAD SC 01:24:28 5 02:08:14 02:07:56 09:47 min/mile HALF
132 346 JUDY PHELPS F 67 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:17:19 1 01:58:03 01:57:55 09:00 min/mile HALF
330 585 THELMA GILCHRIST F 67 AUGUSTA GA 01:35:29 2 02:25:40 02:25:23 11:07 min/mile HALF
360 267 JANE LEIBY F 67 COLUMBUS OH 01:39:06 3 02:30:58 02:29:48 11:31 min/mile HALF
70 - 74
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
196 28 JOHN BAXTER M 72 FAIRFAX VA 01:23:47 1 02:06:27 02:06:10 09:39 min/mile HALF
267 397 GARY SEVERANCE M 71 TORONTO OH 01:27:04 2 02:15:53 02:15:41 10:22 min/mile HALF
313 173 FRANK GOLDEN M 74 WAXHAW NC 01:29:36 3 02:22:06 02:22:00 10:50 min/mile HALF
448 205 TERENCE HERRON M 74 HILTON HEAD SC 01:57:35 4 02:58:31 02:57:41 13:37 min/mile HALF
466 53 ROBERT BROWN M 70 VIERA FL 01:41:54 5 03:20:05 03:18:45 15:16 min/mile HALF
438 108 MARTI DOTY F 72 LEESBURG FL 01:51:02 1 02:53:59 02:53:07 13:16 min/mile HALF
459 174 IRIS GOLDEN F 74 WAXHAW NC 01:57:01 2 03:06:25 03:06:04 14:13 min/mile HALF
75 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 6.6 Miles Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
219 194 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 76 HILTON HEAD SC 01:24:31 1 02:08:45 02:08:27 09:49 min/mile HALF
400 347 LARRY PITT M 78 BLUFFTON SC 01:42:25 2 02:40:22 02:39:56 12:14 min/mile HALF
411 323 FRED MOTZ M 80 HIGHLANDS NC 01:42:23 3 02:43:35 02:42:39 12:29 min/mile HALF

Race Info

Participants:
1137
Last Updated:
2/15/2019 11:07:56 AM

Results are based on Gun Times and are preliminary for 7 days. USA T&F Cert #'s: Marathon-SC15008DW, Half --SC15009DW. All requests for corrections must be made within 7 days of race

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

FULL - 124


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 09:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 10:07

HALF - 473


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
195 09:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
278 10:31

8K - 321


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
118 10:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
203 12:17

HALF CLYDE 190 - 225 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 10:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF CLYDE 226+ - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 10:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 13:27

ZENA HALF - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 12:26

FULL CLYDE 190 - 225 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 10:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ZENA FULL - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 11:54

COED RELAY - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE RELAY - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 09:36
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction