Race Results for…
2020 HILTON HEAD SHAMROCK RUN

March 14, 2020 Results presented by Bear Foot Sports and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
191
Last Updated:
3/14/2020 9:00:10 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days, please make any requests for corrections within that time. Race was held on roads on Hilton Head, SC

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 178 LOGAN SEIFERT 00:17:35.277 05:40 min/mile HILTON HEAD 17
2 152 MICHAEL TRESCHITTA 00:19:36.964 06:19 min/mile HILTON HEAD 28
3 147 ANDY TEDESCO 00:19:43.948 06:21 min/mile HILTON HEAD 63
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 59 CYNTHIA GUDAITIS 00:20:34.978 06:38 min/mile HILTON HEAD 14
2 145 AMY TAYLOR 00:22:06.464 07:07 min/mile BEAUFORT 24
3 71 SARA HOFELDT 00:22:15.472 07:10 min/mile CUMMING 47

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
191 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
1 178 LOGAN SEIFERT M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 00:17:35.277 05:40 min/mile
2 152 MICHAEL TRESCHITTA M 28 HILTON HEAD SC 00:19:36.964 06:19 min/mile
3 147 ANDY TEDESCO M 63 HILTON HEAD SC 00:19:43.948 06:21 min/mile
4 146 TEVIN TAYLOR M 24 BEAUFORT SC 00:20:10.449 06:30 min/mile
5 59 CYNTHIA GUDAITIS F 14 HILTON HEAD SC 00:20:34.978 06:38 min/mile
6 100 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 43 BLUFFTON SC 00:20:45.015 06:41 min/mile
7 175 TYLER WOOD M 34 WASHINGTON MO 00:20:45.025 06:41 min/mile
8 19 STIG BLOMKVEST M 53 N CAPE MAY NJ 00:20:55.541 06:44 min/mile
9 40 JAMES DENNISON M 45 OAKVILLE CN 00:21:42.803 07:00 min/mile
10 145 AMY TAYLOR F 24 BEAUFORT SC 00:22:06.464 07:07 min/mile
11 138 MICHAEL SNEDEN M 61 BLUFFTON SC 00:22:13.964 07:10 min/mile
12 71 SARA HOFELDT F 47 CUMMING GA 00:22:15.472 07:10 min/mile
13 173 CAMRYN WIGGLESWORTH F 18 SARASOTA FL 00:22:16.457 07:10 min/mile
14 184 J LEAHY M 46 HILTON HEAD SC 00:22:40.127 07:18 min/mile
15 62 ROBERT HAHN M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 00:22:48.925 07:21 min/mile
16 58 GREGORY GRISWOLD M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 00:22:54.458 07:23 min/mile
17 115 TYLER PERKINS M 23 MANAKIN SABOT VA 00:23:02.463 07:25 min/mile
18 133 JAKE SHORE M 23 BLUFFTON SC 00:23:08.072 07:27 min/mile
19 148 BRAD THROWER M 37 BLUFFTON SC 00:23:16.512 07:30 min/mile
20 110 TRIPP NIXON M 40 HILTON HEAD SC 00:23:46.049 07:40 min/mile
21 182 DANIEL PERRY M 32 ASHBURN VA 00:24:23.035 07:51 min/mile
22 53 CLIFFORD GARFIELD M 59 RIDGELAND SC 00:24:23.109 07:51 min/mile
23 188 BRENNAN ROEDIG M 9 BLUFFTON SC 00:24:26.554 07:52 min/mile
24 150 RICARDO TORO M 54 ORLANDO FL 00:24:33.494 07:55 min/mile
25 22 INGRID BRAUN F 49 KENORA CN 00:24:43.475 07:58 min/mile
26 13 FISHER BARONI M 11 HILTON HEAD SC 00:25:09.756 08:06 min/mile
27 14 MARTY BARONI M 45 HILTON HEAD SC 00:25:10.024 08:07 min/mile
28 50 JOHN FREY M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 00:25:13.060 08:08 min/mile
29 94 LISA LEVINS F 47 ST THOMAS CN 00:25:17.481 08:09 min/mile
30 189 EMILY ROEDIG F 7 BLUFFTON SC 00:25:47.985 08:19 min/mile
31 187 DANIELLE DEMERDJIAR F 30 HILTON HEAD SC 00:25:50.993 08:20 min/mile
32 70 RON HOFELDT M 48 CUMMING GA 00:26:06.589 08:25 min/mile
33 140 FELICIA SPENCE F 31 CLARENCE NY 00:26:08.526 08:25 min/mile
34 51 JOSEPH GADDIS M 41 BLUFFTON SC 00:26:11.190 08:26 min/mile
35 86 JAVIER KORNELUK M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 00:26:24.490 08:30 min/mile
36 165 JEFF WATSON M 35 BLUFFTON SC 00:26:29.066 08:32 min/mile
37 96 GRECIA LUNA F 28 BLUFFTON SC 00:26:30.033 08:32 min/mile
38 114 JOHN PERKINS M 51 MANAKIN SABOT VA 00:26:38.032 08:35 min/mile
39 183 MORGAN WILSON F 25 VERONA WI 00:26:51.052 08:39 min/mile
40 166 LAUREN WATSON F 36 BLUFFTON SC 00:26:53.003 08:40 min/mile
41 63 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 77 HILTON HEAD SC 00:27:20.047 08:49 min/mile
42 9 JAMES BABCANEC M 65 NEW BRIGHTON PA 00:27:25.538 08:50 min/mile
43 72 TRISTAN HOFELDT M 16 CUMMING GA 00:27:26.985 08:50 min/mile
44 151 TIM TOWNE M 63 HOWARD CO 00:27:28.905 08:51 min/mile
45 121 NICK REISER M 41 BLUFFTON SC 00:27:42.996 08:56 min/mile
46 76 TONIA HUTCHINSON F 48 SARASOTA FL 00:27:45.494 08:57 min/mile
47 120 JOHN REHSE M 35 HILTON HEAD SC 00:27:46.011 08:57 min/mile
48 158 CARRIE VERBA F 36 ARLINGTON VA 00:27:47.074 08:57 min/mile
49 159 STEPHANIE VERBA F 27 HILTON HEAD SC 00:27:48.505 08:58 min/mile
50 18 CHARLES BERGMAN M 15 BLUFFTON SC 00:28:09.014 09:04 min/mile
191 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
137 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
3 147 ANDY TEDESCO M 63 HILTON HEAD SC 00:19:43.948 06:21 min/mile
6 100 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 43 BLUFFTON SC 00:20:45.015 06:41 min/mile
8 19 STIG BLOMKVEST M 53 N CAPE MAY NJ 00:20:55.541 06:44 min/mile
9 40 JAMES DENNISON M 45 OAKVILLE CN 00:21:42.803 07:00 min/mile
11 138 MICHAEL SNEDEN M 61 BLUFFTON SC 00:22:13.964 07:10 min/mile
12 71 SARA HOFELDT F 47 CUMMING GA 00:22:15.472 07:10 min/mile
14 184 J LEAHY M 46 HILTON HEAD SC 00:22:40.127 07:18 min/mile
15 62 ROBERT HAHN M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 00:22:48.925 07:21 min/mile
16 58 GREGORY GRISWOLD M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 00:22:54.458 07:23 min/mile
20 110 TRIPP NIXON M 40 HILTON HEAD SC 00:23:46.049 07:40 min/mile
22 53 CLIFFORD GARFIELD M 59 RIDGELAND SC 00:24:23.109 07:51 min/mile
24 150 RICARDO TORO M 54 ORLANDO FL 00:24:33.494 07:55 min/mile
25 22 INGRID BRAUN F 49 KENORA CN 00:24:43.475 07:58 min/mile
27 14 MARTY BARONI M 45 HILTON HEAD SC 00:25:10.024 08:07 min/mile
28 50 JOHN FREY M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 00:25:13.060 08:08 min/mile
29 94 LISA LEVINS F 47 ST THOMAS CN 00:25:17.481 08:09 min/mile
32 70 RON HOFELDT M 48 CUMMING GA 00:26:06.589 08:25 min/mile
34 51 JOSEPH GADDIS M 41 BLUFFTON SC 00:26:11.190 08:26 min/mile
35 86 JAVIER KORNELUK M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 00:26:24.490 08:30 min/mile
38 114 JOHN PERKINS M 51 MANAKIN SABOT VA 00:26:38.032 08:35 min/mile
41 63 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 77 HILTON HEAD SC 00:27:20.047 08:49 min/mile
42 9 JAMES BABCANEC M 65 NEW BRIGHTON PA 00:27:25.538 08:50 min/mile
44 151 TIM TOWNE M 63 HOWARD CO 00:27:28.905 08:51 min/mile
45 121 NICK REISER M 41 BLUFFTON SC 00:27:42.996 08:56 min/mile
46 76 TONIA HUTCHINSON F 48 SARASOTA FL 00:27:45.494 08:57 min/mile
52 128 PETER SCHLAU M 60 GRAND ISLAND NY 00:28:26.557 09:10 min/mile
53 74 JANA HUBBELL F 69 MILWAUKEE WI 00:28:58.520 09:20 min/mile
55 177 KEITH NAGY M 65 HILTON HEAD SC 00:29:11.018 09:24 min/mile
56 73 GARY HUBBELL M 64 CUMMING GA 00:29:12.541 09:25 min/mile
57 174 MICHAEL WOOD M 65 HANNIBAL MO 00:29:25.213 09:29 min/mile
58 55 JIM GERING M 60 WAUSAU WI 00:29:31.517 09:31 min/mile
59 179 JASON LUCKASEVIC M 43 HILTON HEAD SC 00:29:40.031 09:34 min/mile
61 25 JEFF BUTLER M 48 RINCON GA 00:30:04.524 09:41 min/mile
62 190 TIM ALLER M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 00:30:10.542 09:43 min/mile
63 111 JAMES O'BRIEN M 70 HILTON HEAD SC 00:30:38.083 09:52 min/mile
65 89 PEGGY LAW F 67 BLUFFTON SC 00:30:53.029 09:57 min/mile
67 36 FRED CORPUZ M 72 HILTON HEAD SC 00:30:57.961 09:59 min/mile
68 23 JOHN BURLING M 68 BLUFFTON SC 00:31:17.557 10:05 min/mile
71 180 MARK NEWELL M 61 CHARLOTTE NC 00:31:40.695 10:12 min/mile
72 163 PAUL WALTER M 49 HILTON HEAD SC 00:31:57.018 10:18 min/mile
73 109 KIMBERLY NIXON F 40 HILTON HEAD SC 00:32:01.322 10:19 min/mile
74 101 ANTHONY MENNETT M 56 BLUFFTON SC 00:32:23.535 10:26 min/mile
76 157 CHIP VANSCHAFTEN M 42 HENRICO VA 00:32:30.015 10:29 min/mile
78 29 CHRIS CONNIFF M 48 CHARLOTTE NC 00:33:02.549 10:39 min/mile
79 30 NANCY CONNIFF F 60 CHARLOTTE NC 00:33:02.609 10:39 min/mile
80 44 JOHN EASTLACK M 73 HILTON HEAD SC 00:33:29.060 10:48 min/mile
81 90 PHILIP LEIGH M 62 BLUFFTON SC 00:34:00.066 10:58 min/mile
82 181 WILLENE NEWELL F 51 CHARLOTTE NC 00:34:17.614 11:03 min/mile
83 45 BETTY ESTRADA F 44 BLUFFTON SC 00:34:18.655 11:03 min/mile
84 88 MIKE LAFFEY M 70 RAWLINGS MD 00:34:22.380 11:05 min/mile
137 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
1 178 LOGAN SEIFERT M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 00:17:35.277 05:40 min/mile
2 152 MICHAEL TRESCHITTA M 28 HILTON HEAD SC 00:19:36.964 06:19 min/mile
3 147 ANDY TEDESCO M 63 HILTON HEAD SC 00:19:43.948 06:21 min/mile
5 59 CYNTHIA GUDAITIS F 14 HILTON HEAD SC 00:20:34.978 06:38 min/mile
10 145 AMY TAYLOR F 24 BEAUFORT SC 00:22:06.464 07:07 min/mile
12 71 SARA HOFELDT F 47 CUMMING GA 00:22:15.472 07:10 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
6 100 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 43 BLUFFTON SC 00:20:45.015 06:41 min/mile
8 19 STIG BLOMKVEST M 53 N CAPE MAY NJ 00:20:55.541 06:44 min/mile
9 40 JAMES DENNISON M 45 OAKVILLE CN 00:21:42.803 07:00 min/mile
25 22 INGRID BRAUN F 49 KENORA CN 00:24:43.475 07:58 min/mile
29 94 LISA LEVINS F 47 ST THOMAS CN 00:25:17.481 08:09 min/mile
46 76 TONIA HUTCHINSON F 48 SARASOTA FL 00:27:45.494 08:57 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
23 188 BRENNAN ROEDIG M 9 BLUFFTON SC 00:24:26.554 07:52 min/mile
30 189 EMILY ROEDIG F 7 BLUFFTON SC 00:25:47.985 08:19 min/mile
118 6 CASEE ALVARADO F 8 BLUFFTON SC 00:45:17.340 14:36 min/mile
136 17 EMMA BELOTE F 5 STITTSVILLE CN 00:50:23.541 16:15 min/mile
11 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
26 13 FISHER BARONI M 11 HILTON HEAD SC 00:25:09.756 08:06 min/mile
131 12 COOPER BARONI M 14 HILTON HEAD SC 00:49:42.490 16:01 min/mile
69 161 HANNA WALTER F 13 HILTON HEAD SC 00:31:19.053 10:06 min/mile
70 15 KAITLYN BELL F 14 WHITEFISH BAY WI 00:31:20.068 10:06 min/mile
112 160 CELIA WALTER F 11 HILTON HEAD SC 00:43:03.331 13:53 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
43 72 TRISTAN HOFELDT M 16 CUMMING GA 00:27:26.985 08:50 min/mile
50 18 CHARLES BERGMAN M 15 BLUFFTON SC 00:28:09.014 09:04 min/mile
13 173 CAMRYN WIGGLESWORTH F 18 SARASOTA FL 00:22:16.457 07:10 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
4 146 TEVIN TAYLOR M 24 BEAUFORT SC 00:20:10.449 06:30 min/mile
17 115 TYLER PERKINS M 23 MANAKIN SABOT VA 00:23:02.463 07:25 min/mile
18 133 JAKE SHORE M 23 BLUFFTON SC 00:23:08.072 07:27 min/mile
51 107 KAI-SHIN NEWMAN F 20 AUGUSTA GA 00:28:15.545 09:06 min/mile
77 156 LILY VAN ELDEREN F 20 MARTIN MI 00:32:36.025 10:30 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
37 96 GRECIA LUNA F 28 BLUFFTON SC 00:26:30.033 08:32 min/mile
39 183 MORGAN WILSON F 25 VERONA WI 00:26:51.052 08:39 min/mile
49 159 STEPHANIE VERBA F 27 HILTON HEAD SC 00:27:48.505 08:58 min/mile
64 105 SARAH MOONEY F 27 AYLMER CN 00:30:41.565 09:53 min/mile
87 176 CHRISTINA YUSCHALK F 29 BLUFFTON SC 00:35:42.823 11:30 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
7 175 TYLER WOOD M 34 WASHINGTON MO 00:20:45.025 06:41 min/mile
21 182 DANIEL PERRY M 32 ASHBURN VA 00:24:23.035 07:51 min/mile
60 119 PHILLIP RAHAB M 31 HARDEEVILLE SC 00:29:45.532 09:35 min/mile
119 135 JONATHAN SMITH M 30 WHITE GA 00:45:41.480 14:44 min/mile
31 187 DANIELLE DEMERDJIAR F 30 HILTON HEAD SC 00:25:50.993 08:20 min/mile
33 140 FELICIA SPENCE F 31 CLARENCE NY 00:26:08.526 08:25 min/mile
54 116 KATIE PRONKO F 33 HILTON HEAD SC 00:29:07.507 09:23 min/mile
66 49 STEPHANIE FRENCH F 31 PORT ROYAL SC 00:30:57.061 09:59 min/mile
102 20 CHLOE BRADLEY F 32 HILTON HEAD SC 00:40:09.231 12:57 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
19 148 BRAD THROWER M 37 BLUFFTON SC 00:23:16.512 07:30 min/mile
36 165 JEFF WATSON M 35 BLUFFTON SC 00:26:29.066 08:32 min/mile
47 120 JOHN REHSE M 35 HILTON HEAD SC 00:27:46.011 08:57 min/mile
96 172 ANDREW WIGGERS M 38 HILTON HEAD SC 00:39:20.786 12:41 min/mile
40 166 LAUREN WATSON F 36 BLUFFTON SC 00:26:53.003 08:40 min/mile
48 158 CARRIE VERBA F 36 ARLINGTON VA 00:27:47.074 08:57 min/mile
75 126 ELIZABETH SAVARESE F 38 HENRICO VA 00:32:29.015 10:28 min/mile
97 186 RACHEL BREWER F 37 KNOXVILLE TN 00:39:32.188 12:45 min/mile
109 191 JANET WIGGERS F 38 HILTON HEAD SC 00:41:50.779 13:29 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
6 100 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 43 BLUFFTON SC 00:20:45.015 06:41 min/mile
20 110 TRIPP NIXON M 40 HILTON HEAD SC 00:23:46.049 07:40 min/mile
34 51 JOSEPH GADDIS M 41 BLUFFTON SC 00:26:11.190 08:26 min/mile
45 121 NICK REISER M 41 BLUFFTON SC 00:27:42.996 08:56 min/mile
59 179 JASON LUCKASEVIC M 43 HILTON HEAD SC 00:29:40.031 09:34 min/mile
73 109 KIMBERLY NIXON F 40 HILTON HEAD SC 00:32:01.322 10:19 min/mile
83 45 BETTY ESTRADA F 44 BLUFFTON SC 00:34:18.655 11:03 min/mile
101 170 JEN WESTERFELD F 43 HILTON HEAD SC 00:40:08.762 12:56 min/mile
137 39 LISA CUNNINGHAM F 42 BLUFFTON SC 00:50:23.737 16:15 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
9 40 JAMES DENNISON M 45 OAKVILLE CN 00:21:42.803 07:00 min/mile
14 184 J LEAHY M 46 HILTON HEAD SC 00:22:40.127 07:18 min/mile
27 14 MARTY BARONI M 45 HILTON HEAD SC 00:25:10.024 08:07 min/mile
32 70 RON HOFELDT M 48 CUMMING GA 00:26:06.589 08:25 min/mile
61 25 JEFF BUTLER M 48 RINCON GA 00:30:04.524 09:41 min/mile
25 22 INGRID BRAUN F 49 KENORA CN 00:24:43.475 07:58 min/mile
29 94 LISA LEVINS F 47 ST THOMAS CN 00:25:17.481 08:09 min/mile
46 76 TONIA HUTCHINSON F 48 SARASOTA FL 00:27:45.494 08:57 min/mile
103 10 SHERESE BAILEY F 49 BLUFFTON SC 00:40:24.728 13:01 min/mile
107 127 MELISSA SCHELL F 49 HILTON HEAD SC 00:41:27.755 13:22 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
8 19 STIG BLOMKVEST M 53 N CAPE MAY NJ 00:20:55.541 06:44 min/mile
16 58 GREGORY GRISWOLD M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 00:22:54.458 07:23 min/mile
24 150 RICARDO TORO M 54 ORLANDO FL 00:24:33.494 07:55 min/mile
28 50 JOHN FREY M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 00:25:13.060 08:08 min/mile
35 86 JAVIER KORNELUK M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 00:26:24.490 08:30 min/mile
82 181 WILLENE NEWELL F 51 CHARLOTTE NC 00:34:17.614 11:03 min/mile
86 149 JOAN TORO F 53 ORLANDO FL 00:35:05.131 11:19 min/mile
105 78 JENNY JONES F 51 SPRINGFIELD CN 00:41:11.252 13:17 min/mile
111 7 WENDI APOSTOLICO F 52 HILTON HEAD SC 00:42:50.324 13:49 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
22 53 CLIFFORD GARFIELD M 59 RIDGELAND SC 00:24:23.109 07:51 min/mile
74 101 ANTHONY MENNETT M 56 BLUFFTON SC 00:32:23.535 10:26 min/mile
120 67 STEVEN HEPP M 57 PINE KNOLL SHORES NC 00:45:54.417 14:48 min/mile
129 103 ROSS MEYERS M 57 HILTON HEAD SC 00:48:21.945 15:35 min/mile
95 3 MOIRA ALFIERI F 57 AKRON OH 00:38:20.711 12:21 min/mile
100 85 ELIZABETH KONSTANTINOV F 59 HILTON HEAD SC 00:39:46.594 12:49 min/mile
124 46 PATTY FITZGERALD F 58 HILTON HEAD SC 00:46:00.523 14:50 min/mile
142 102 ANTIONETTE MEYERS F 58 HILTON HEAD SC 00:51:45.556 16:41 min/mile
147 142 SHELLY STEFFEN F 59 MEQUON WI 00:53:53.172 17:22 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
11 138 MICHAEL SNEDEN M 61 BLUFFTON SC 00:22:13.964 07:10 min/mile
15 62 ROBERT HAHN M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 00:22:48.925 07:21 min/mile
44 151 TIM TOWNE M 63 HOWARD CO 00:27:28.905 08:51 min/mile
52 128 PETER SCHLAU M 60 GRAND ISLAND NY 00:28:26.557 09:10 min/mile
56 73 GARY HUBBELL M 64 CUMMING GA 00:29:12.541 09:25 min/mile
79 30 NANCY CONNIFF F 60 CHARLOTTE NC 00:33:02.609 10:39 min/mile
91 108 LYDIA D NEWMAN F 64 AUGUSTA GA 00:36:43.185 11:50 min/mile
117 61 FAITH HAHN F 63 HILTON HEAD SC 00:44:35.882 14:22 min/mile
123 93 MIRA LEVINE F 60 BLUFFTON SC 00:45:59.917 14:50 min/mile
132 144 LYNN TAX F 62 HILTON HEAD SC 00:50:19.021 16:13 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
42 9 JAMES BABCANEC M 65 NEW BRIGHTON PA 00:27:25.538 08:50 min/mile
55 177 KEITH NAGY M 65 HILTON HEAD SC 00:29:11.018 09:24 min/mile
57 174 MICHAEL WOOD M 65 HANNIBAL MO 00:29:25.213 09:29 min/mile
68 23 JOHN BURLING M 68 BLUFFTON SC 00:31:17.557 10:05 min/mile
90 137 PAUL SMITH M 69 INDIANAPOLIS IN 00:36:25.183 11:44 min/mile
53 74 JANA HUBBELL F 69 MILWAUKEE WI 00:28:58.520 09:20 min/mile
65 89 PEGGY LAW F 67 BLUFFTON SC 00:30:53.029 09:57 min/mile
85 60 AMY HAGAN F 65 MEDIA PA 00:34:39.683 11:10 min/mile
110 92 NANCY D LESLIE F 66 HARDEEVILLE SC 00:42:03.767 13:33 min/mile
140 64 KATHY HEPP F 67 PINE KNOLL SHORES NC 00:50:28.549 16:16 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
63 111 JAMES O'BRIEN M 70 HILTON HEAD SC 00:30:38.083 09:52 min/mile
67 36 FRED CORPUZ M 72 HILTON HEAD SC 00:30:57.961 09:59 min/mile
80 44 JOHN EASTLACK M 73 HILTON HEAD SC 00:33:29.060 10:48 min/mile
84 88 MIKE LAFFEY M 70 RAWLINGS MD 00:34:22.380 11:05 min/mile
92 104 RAY MONTAGUE M 71 OREGON OH 00:36:53.672 11:53 min/mile
88 143 GAIL SULLIVAN F 71 HILTON HEAD SC 00:35:50.136 11:33 min/mile
113 57 J VICTORIA GRAVES F 74 HILTON HEAD SC 00:43:10.349 13:55 min/mile
125 155 VICKY ULLAND F 70 CINCINNATI OH 00:46:04.398 14:51 min/mile
135 65 LINDA HEPP F 74 WILLIAMSVILLE NY 00:50:22.043 16:14 min/mile
151 169 ELAINE WESTBROOK F 71 HILTON HEAD SC 00:54:28.612 17:34 min/mile
75 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
41 63 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 77 HILTON HEAD SC 00:27:20.047 08:49 min/mile
121 66 SKIP HEPP M 76 WILLIAMSVILLE NY 00:45:54.419 14:48 min/mile
130 54 JOHN GEISLER M 85 HILTON HEAD SC 00:48:49.976 15:44 min/mile
122 130 LYNN SHEPPARD F 76 BLUFFTON SC 00:45:58.141 14:49 min/mile
126 41 JANN DENONCOURT F 76 HILTON HEAD SC 00:46:40.453 15:03 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
191
Last Updated:
3/14/2020 9:00:10 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days, please make any requests for corrections within that time. Race was held on roads on Hilton Head, SC

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 152


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 10:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 12:29
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction