Race Results for…
Moonlight Meltdown 5K & 10K

April 13, 2019 Results presented by Snow Runners Snowmobile Club and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
165
Last Updated:
4/13/2019 8:31:25 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

 

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 244 BRANDEN LANGER 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile BELGIUM 41
2 131 MAX GASSER 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile BELGIUM 31
3 215 DAVID SMITH 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile HALES CORNERS 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1786 JAMIE KAMELS 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile GRAFTON 25
2 165 JULIE LANSER 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile BELGIUM 25
3 104 TAMI BEALERT 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile GRAFTON 58

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 126 ROBERT FLEUCHAUS 00:36:27 05:52 min/mile BELGIUM 46
2 148 ADAM JONES 00:50:24 08:07 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 23
3 190 KEVIN RANDALL 00:51:03 08:14 min/mile SHEBOYGAN FALLS 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 144 KATHY HUGHES 00:50:27 08:08 min/mile RANDOM LAKE 46
2 224 JILLIAN VIELGUT 00:53:36 08:38 min/mile SLINGER 33
3 103 RHONDA BARTS 01:05:21 10:32 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 54

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
155 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
244 BRANDEN LANGER 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile 5K 1 41 1 M 1 BELGIUM
131 MAX GASSER 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile 5K 2 31 1 M 2 BELGIUM WI
215 DAVID SMITH 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile 5K 3 38 2 M 3 HALES CORNERS WI
180 ALEX NETT 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 5K 4 15 1 M 4 BELGIUM WI
1786 JAMIE KAMELS 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 5K 5 25 1 F 1 GRAFTON
238 MIKE KELLEY 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 5K 6 29 1 M 5 JACKSON
234 BRETT WILLIAMS 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile 5K 7 13 1 M 6 BELGIUM
165 JULIE LANSER 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 5K 8 25 2 F 2 BELGIUM WI
1796 JED GASSER 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 5K 9 25 2 M 7 BELGIUM
134 MATT GAULKE 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 5K 10 34 3 M 8 PORT WASHINGTON WI
139 JAMES HOILE 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 5K 11 30 4 M 9 BELGIUM WI
229 SAM WAGNER 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 5K 12 15 2 M 10 SHEBOYGAN WI
1899 MICHAEL KUEZSCHNER 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 5K 13 12 2 M 11
2687 WESLEY KATTE 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 5K 14 18 3 M 12
1791 CASE BORDEN 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 15 12 3 M 13 BELGIUM
169 BRANDON LIS 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 16 36 5 M 14 SHEBOYGAN WI
239 ROBERT SPANNEGLER 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 5K 17 63 1 M 15 SHEBOYGAN
104 TAMI BEALERT 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K 18 58 1 F 3 GRAFTON WI
1790 MARK BUECHLER 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 5K 19 36 6 M 16 FREDONIA
1784 MICHAEL BUECHLER 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 5K 20 35 7 M 17 POR WASHINGTON WI
106 EMILIE BEAUDRY 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 21 15 1 F 4 BELGIUM WI
163 BRENDAN LAMBRECHT 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile 5K 22 14 4 M 18 BELGIUM WI
1793 TORI POKEY 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 23 13 1 F 5 FREDONIA
156 KAILA KOENIG 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 24 30 1 F 6 SHEBOYGAN WI
242 KENT TURNER 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 25 61 2 M 19 DAVENPORT
155 CURT KOENIG 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 5K 26 31 8 M 20 SHEBOYGAN WI
143 BRYAN HUEBSCH 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 5K 27 37 9 M 21 OREGON WI
1795 PAUL HELLER 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 28 68 3 M 22 RANDOM LAKE
132 OLIVIA GASSER 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 5K 29 29 3 F 7 BELGIUM WI
235 KIERAN WILLIAMS 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 30 9 1 M 23 BELGIUM
152 PATRICK KELLEY 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 31 49 2 M 24 GRAFTON WI
1794 ANNA VOSKUIL 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 5K 32 33 2 F 8 CEDAR GROVE
211 ELIZABETH SCHULTZ 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 5K 33 25 4 F 9 WALDO WI
198 MEGHAN SCHMIDT 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 5K 34 31 3 F 10 PORT WASHINGTON WI
189 LIZZI PRINCETON 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 5K 35 14 2 F 11 BELGIUM WI
2695 WILL GREYMONT 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 5K 36 12 5 M 25
192 JOHN RESCH 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 5K 37 49 3 M 26 SHEBOYGAN WI
248 NATASHA 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 5K 38 31 4 F 12 CEDARBURG
107 MAX BICHLER 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 39 17 4 M 27 BELGIUM WI
193 JACOB ROLLER 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 40 30 10 M 28 KEWASKUM WI
151 CHRIS KELLEY 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile 5K 41 51 1 M 29 BROOKFIELD WI
1799 BARBIE GOSEWEHR 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile 5K 42 54 2 F 13 PORT WASHINGTON
2688 IZZY CLARK 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile 5K 43 17 2 F 14
213 TRAVIS SEVERSON 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 5K 44 26 3 M 30 SHEBOYGAN WI
188 LEXI PRINCETON 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 5K 45 14 3 F 15 BELGIUM WI
125 JEANETTE FELSKE 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 5K 46 27 5 F 16 BELGIUM WI
101 ASHLEY ACEVEDO 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile 5K 47 15 3 F 17 BELGIUM WI
120 Jacqueline Hoopman 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 5K 48 41 1 F 18 RANDOM LAKE WI
200 KATE SCHMITZ 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 5K 49 40 2 F 19 CEDAR GROVE WI
133 ASHLEY GAULKE 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile 5K 50 34 5 F 20 PORT WASHINGTON WI
155 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
244 BRANDEN LANGER 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile 5K 1 41 1 M 1 BELGIUM
131 MAX GASSER 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile 5K 2 31 1 M 2 BELGIUM WI
215 DAVID SMITH 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile 5K 3 38 2 M 3 HALES CORNERS WI
180 ALEX NETT 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 5K 4 15 1 M 4 BELGIUM WI
238 MIKE KELLEY 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 5K 6 29 1 M 5 JACKSON
1786 JAMIE KAMELS 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 5K 5 25 1 F 1 GRAFTON
165 JULIE LANSER 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 5K 8 25 2 F 2 BELGIUM WI
104 TAMI BEALERT 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K 18 58 1 F 3 GRAFTON WI
106 EMILIE BEAUDRY 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 21 15 1 F 4 BELGIUM WI
1793 TORI POKEY 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 23 13 1 F 5 FREDONIA
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
235 KIERAN WILLIAMS 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 30 9 1 M 23 BELGIUM
1792 COLTON BORDEN 00:32:57 10:37 min/mile 5K 69 8 2 M 37 BELGIUM
2694 WYATT SZYSZKIEWIEZ 00:33:24 10:46 min/mile 5K 71 7 3 M 39
245 CONNOR LANGER 00:36:50 11:52 min/mile 5K 84 6 4 M 42 BELGIUM
171 NOLAN LIS 00:46:06 14:52 min/mile 5K 109 4 5 M 49 SHEBOYGAN WI
232 MEGAN WILLIAMS 00:30:40 09:53 min/mile 5K 54 6 1 F 23 BELGIUM
246 HANNAH LANGER 00:31:07 10:02 min/mile 5K 59 9 2 F 26 BELGIUM
2693 ALIVIA SZYSZKIEWICZ 00:31:29 10:09 min/mile 5K 62 10 3 F 28
208 NORA SCHUELLER 00:35:55 11:35 min/mile 5K 81 5 4 F 40 FREDONIA WI
159 KALLIE KROEGER 00:45:18 14:36 min/mile 5K 106 3 5 F 59 BELGIUM WI
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
234 BRETT WILLIAMS 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile 5K 7 13 1 M 6 BELGIUM
1899 MICHAEL KUEZSCHNER 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 5K 13 12 2 M 11
1791 CASE BORDEN 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 15 12 3 M 13 BELGIUM
163 BRENDAN LAMBRECHT 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile 5K 22 14 4 M 18 BELGIUM WI
2695 WILL GREYMONT 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 5K 36 12 5 M 25
1793 TORI POKEY 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 23 13 1 F 5 FREDONIA
189 LIZZI PRINCETON 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 5K 35 14 2 F 11 BELGIUM WI
188 LEXI PRINCETON 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 5K 45 14 3 F 15 BELGIUM WI
2692 MADALYNN VANDEBOOM 00:31:26 10:08 min/mile 5K 61 11 4 F 27
2683 MIA GRISOLONO 00:34:38 11:10 min/mile 5K 75 11 5 F 36
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
180 ALEX NETT 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 5K 4 15 1 M 4 BELGIUM WI
229 SAM WAGNER 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 5K 12 15 2 M 10 SHEBOYGAN WI
2687 WESLEY KATTE 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 5K 14 18 3 M 12
107 MAX BICHLER 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 39 17 4 M 27 BELGIUM WI
106 EMILIE BEAUDRY 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 21 15 1 F 4 BELGIUM WI
2688 IZZY CLARK 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile 5K 43 17 2 F 14
101 ASHLEY ACEVEDO 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile 5K 47 15 3 F 17 BELGIUM WI
212 HOLLEY SEVERSON 00:30:30 09:50 min/mile 5K 51 16 4 F 21 MARKESAN WI
205 JESSICA SCHUELLER 00:35:56 11:35 min/mile 5K 82 15 5 F 41 BELGIUM WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
238 MIKE KELLEY 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 5K 6 29 1 M 5 JACKSON
1796 JED GASSER 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 5K 9 25 2 M 7 BELGIUM
213 TRAVIS SEVERSON 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 5K 44 26 3 M 30 SHEBOYGAN WI
142 PATRICK HRLEVICH 00:40:08 12:56 min/mile 5K 96 27 4 M 45 BELGIUM WI
1786 JAMIE KAMELS 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 5K 5 25 1 F 1 GRAFTON
165 JULIE LANSER 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 5K 8 25 2 F 2 BELGIUM WI
132 OLIVIA GASSER 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 5K 29 29 3 F 7 BELGIUM WI
211 ELIZABETH SCHULTZ 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 5K 33 25 4 F 9 WALDO WI
125 JEANETTE FELSKE 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 5K 46 27 5 F 16 BELGIUM WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
131 MAX GASSER 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile 5K 2 31 1 M 2 BELGIUM WI
215 DAVID SMITH 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile 5K 3 38 2 M 3 HALES CORNERS WI
134 MATT GAULKE 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 5K 10 34 3 M 8 PORT WASHINGTON WI
139 JAMES HOILE 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 5K 11 30 4 M 9 BELGIUM WI
169 BRANDON LIS 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 16 36 5 M 14 SHEBOYGAN WI
156 KAILA KOENIG 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 24 30 1 F 6 SHEBOYGAN WI
1794 ANNA VOSKUIL 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 5K 32 33 2 F 8 CEDAR GROVE
198 MEGHAN SCHMIDT 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 5K 34 31 3 F 10 PORT WASHINGTON WI
248 NATASHA 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 5K 38 31 4 F 12 CEDARBURG
133 ASHLEY GAULKE 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile 5K 50 34 5 F 20 PORT WASHINGTON WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
244 BRANDEN LANGER 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile 5K 1 41 1 M 1 BELGIUM
152 PATRICK KELLEY 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 31 49 2 M 24 GRAFTON WI
192 JOHN RESCH 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 5K 37 49 3 M 26 SHEBOYGAN WI
175 TIM LOGAN 00:31:18 10:05 min/mile 5K 60 48 4 M 34 WEST BEND WI
164 WAYNE LAMBRECHT 00:34:48 11:13 min/mile 5K 76 45 5 M 40 BELGIUM WI
120 Jacqueline Hoopman 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 5K 48 41 1 F 18 RANDOM LAKE WI
200 KATE SCHMITZ 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 5K 49 40 2 F 19 CEDAR GROVE WI
233 TARA WILLIAMS 00:30:51 09:57 min/mile 5K 55 41 3 F 24 BELGIUM
249 JENNIFER MONAHAN 00:37:02 11:56 min/mile 5K 86 47 4 F 43 PORT WASHINGTON
197 PATTY SCHLEICHER 00:38:46 12:30 min/mile 5K 89 45 5 F 45 SHEBOYGAN WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
151 CHRIS KELLEY 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile 5K 41 51 1 M 29 BROOKFIELD WI
1787 PAUL JOHNSON 00:32:17 10:24 min/mile 5K 67 58 2 M 36 KEWASKUM
194 BRIAN RYCHTIK 00:46:35 15:01 min/mile 5K 110 55 3 M 50 WEST BEND WI
1798 HERB BAGLEY 00:56:32 18:14 min/mile 5K 131 51 4 M 55 WEST BEND
230 DALE WARREN 00:58:31 18:52 min/mile 5K 142 55 5 M 57 BURLINGTON WI
104 TAMI BEALERT 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K 18 58 1 F 3 GRAFTON WI
1799 BARBIE GOSEWEHR 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile 5K 42 54 2 F 13 PORT WASHINGTON
247 JOANNE BOLZ 00:32:54 10:36 min/mile 5K 68 58 3 F 32 PORT WASHINGTON
170 DONNA LIS 00:34:48 11:13 min/mile 5K 77 59 4 F 37 CEDAR GROVE WI
105 ANN BEAUDRY 00:35:15 11:22 min/mile 5K 78 50 5 F 38 BELGIUM WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
239 ROBERT SPANNEGLER 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 5K 17 63 1 M 15 SHEBOYGAN
242 KENT TURNER 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 25 61 2 M 19 DAVENPORT
1795 PAUL HELLER 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 28 68 3 M 22 RANDOM LAKE
128 KEN FORSELL 00:35:40 11:30 min/mile 5K 79 62 4 M 41 FREDONIA WI
182 JOE OTT 00:36:58 11:55 min/mile 5K 85 63 5 M 43 BELGIUM WI
241 AMY GROSKOPF 00:30:36 09:52 min/mile 5K 53 61 1 F 22 DAVENPORT
199 DIANE SCHMITZ 00:34:01 10:58 min/mile 5K 73 67 2 F 34 BELGIUM WI
223 JILL VIDA 00:35:53 11:34 min/mile 5K 80 60 3 F 39 GERMANTOWN WI
177 CYNTHIA MARX 00:56:53 18:20 min/mile 5K 135 69 4 F 80 CEDAR GROVE WI
121 ANN DETTMANN 01:00:45 19:35 min/mile 5K 144 62 5 F 87 BELGIUM WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
146 JIM IMP 00:45:18 14:36 min/mile 5K 105 71 1 M 47 BELGIUM WI
154 ROBERT KIRST 00:45:46 14:45 min/mile 5K 108 79 2 M 48 KEWASKUM WI

Race Info

Participants:
165
Last Updated:
4/13/2019 8:31:25 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

 

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 155


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 11:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
94 13:27

10K - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 08:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 10:36
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction