Race Results for…
Moonlight Meltdown 5K & 10K

April 13, 2019 Results presented by Snow Runners Snowmobile Club and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 126 ROBERT FLEUCHAUS 00:36:27 05:52 min/mile BELGIUM 46
2 148 ADAM JONES 00:50:24 08:07 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 23
3 190 KEVIN RANDALL 00:51:03 08:14 min/mile SHEBOYGAN FALLS 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 144 KATHY HUGHES 00:50:27 08:08 min/mile RANDOM LAKE 46
2 224 JILLIAN VIELGUT 00:53:36 08:38 min/mile SLINGER 33
3 103 RHONDA BARTS 01:05:21 10:32 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 54

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 244 BRANDEN LANGER 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile BELGIUM 41
2 131 MAX GASSER 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile BELGIUM 31
3 215 DAVID SMITH 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile HALES CORNERS 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1786 JAMIE KAMELS 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile GRAFTON 25
2 165 JULIE LANSER 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile BELGIUM 25
3 104 TAMI BEALERT 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile GRAFTON 58

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
10 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
126 ROBERT FLEUCHAUS 00:36:27 05:52 min/mile 10K 1 46 1 M 1 BELGIUM WI
148 ADAM JONES 00:50:24 08:07 min/mile 10K 2 23 1 M 2 SHEBOYGAN WI
144 KATHY HUGHES 00:50:27 08:08 min/mile 10K 3 46 1 F 1 RANDOM LAKE WI
190 KEVIN RANDALL 00:51:03 08:14 min/mile 10K 4 42 2 M 3 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
224 JILLIAN VIELGUT 00:53:36 08:38 min/mile 10K 5 33 1 F 2 SLINGER WI
231 CRAIG WENDT 00:53:37 08:38 min/mile 10K 6 27 2 M 4 MANITOWOC WI
103 RHONDA BARTS 01:05:21 10:32 min/mile 10K 7 54 1 F 3 SHEBOYGAN WI
226 BRAD WAGNER 01:06:06 10:39 min/mile 10K 8 21 3 M 5 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
149 TRACIE KADERABEK 01:19:45 12:51 min/mile 10K 9 43 2 F 4 MANITOWOC WI
130 ALICIA FREE 01:19:58 12:53 min/mile 10K 10 34 2 F 5 MANITOWOC WI
10 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
126 ROBERT FLEUCHAUS 00:36:27 05:52 min/mile 10K 1 46 1 M 1 BELGIUM WI
148 ADAM JONES 00:50:24 08:07 min/mile 10K 2 23 1 M 2 SHEBOYGAN WI
190 KEVIN RANDALL 00:51:03 08:14 min/mile 10K 4 42 2 M 3 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
231 CRAIG WENDT 00:53:37 08:38 min/mile 10K 6 27 2 M 4 MANITOWOC WI
226 BRAD WAGNER 01:06:06 10:39 min/mile 10K 8 21 3 M 5 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
144 KATHY HUGHES 00:50:27 08:08 min/mile 10K 3 46 1 F 1 RANDOM LAKE WI
224 JILLIAN VIELGUT 00:53:36 08:38 min/mile 10K 5 33 1 F 2 SLINGER WI
103 RHONDA BARTS 01:05:21 10:32 min/mile 10K 7 54 1 F 3 SHEBOYGAN WI
149 TRACIE KADERABEK 01:19:45 12:51 min/mile 10K 9 43 2 F 4 MANITOWOC WI
130 ALICIA FREE 01:19:58 12:53 min/mile 10K 10 34 2 F 5 MANITOWOC WI
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
148 ADAM JONES 00:50:24 08:07 min/mile 10K 2 23 1 M 2 SHEBOYGAN WI
231 CRAIG WENDT 00:53:37 08:38 min/mile 10K 6 27 2 M 4 MANITOWOC WI
226 BRAD WAGNER 01:06:06 10:39 min/mile 10K 8 21 3 M 5 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
224 JILLIAN VIELGUT 00:53:36 08:38 min/mile 10K 5 33 1 F 2 SLINGER WI
130 ALICIA FREE 01:19:58 12:53 min/mile 10K 10 34 2 F 5 MANITOWOC WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
126 ROBERT FLEUCHAUS 00:36:27 05:52 min/mile 10K 1 46 1 M 1 BELGIUM WI
190 KEVIN RANDALL 00:51:03 08:14 min/mile 10K 4 42 2 M 3 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
144 KATHY HUGHES 00:50:27 08:08 min/mile 10K 3 46 1 F 1 RANDOM LAKE WI
149 TRACIE KADERABEK 01:19:45 12:51 min/mile 10K 9 43 2 F 4 MANITOWOC WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
103 RHONDA BARTS 01:05:21 10:32 min/mile 10K 7 54 1 F 3 SHEBOYGAN WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
165
Last Updated:
4/13/2019 8:31:25 PM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

 

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 155


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 11:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
94 13:27

10K - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 08:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 10:36
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction