Race Results for…
Splash and Dash 5k

August 05, 2018 Results presented by Big Brothers Big Sisters of Greater Cincinnati and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
300
Last Updated:
8/6/2018 6:49:36 PM

CLICK HERE FOR TEAM RESULTS

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1353 PERRY JOHNSON 00:19:36.183 06:19 min/mile MASON 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1383 MORGAN EBERLE 00:22:38.070 07:18 min/mile CINCINNATI 23

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1384 GARY EXAVER 00:36:43.610 11:50 min/mile SARDINIA 63
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1138 BARBARA GODERWIS 00:39:35.558 12:46 min/mile COLD SPRING 52

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
177 entrants …
5K RUN Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1353 PERRY JOHNSON 00:19:36.183 16 5K RUN M 1 1 O/A 06:19 min/mile
1379 BRAD DUNLEVY 00:20:01.745 44 5K RUN M 2 2 1 06:27 min/mile
1283 DAVID SZEREMET 00:20:42.106 50 5K RUN M 3 3 1 06:40 min/mile
1309 JOHN CONNELLY 00:21:18.319 47 5K RUN M 4 4 1 06:52 min/mile
1366 PATRICK NEWTON 00:21:41.807 34 5K RUN M 5 5 1 06:59 min/mile
1363 NATHAN MARTIN 00:22:10.906 36 5K RUN M 6 6 1 07:09 min/mile
1022 MICHAEL PULLIAM 00:22:15.919 58 5K RUN M 7 7 1 07:10 min/mile
1098 DANNY DELGADO 00:22:18.046 47 5K RUN M 8 8 2 07:11 min/mile
1308 JACK CONNELLY 00:22:35.055 16 5K RUN M 9 9 1 07:17 min/mile
1383 MORGAN EBERLE 00:22:38.070 23 5K RUN F 1 10 O/A 07:18 min/mile
1299 AARON YOUNGQUIST 00:22:42.589 35 5K RUN M 10 11 2 07:19 min/mile
1378 KENNETH HUBER 00:23:06.780 39 5K RUN M 11 12 3 07:27 min/mile
1404 PATRICK SHEPERD 00:23:13.546 15 5K RUN M 12 13 2 07:29 min/mile
1365 SARAH MINGES 00:24:14.535 36 5K RUN F 2 14 1 07:49 min/mile
1325 BOBBY BRUNS 00:24:18.616 28 5K RUN M 13 15 1 07:50 min/mile
1156 JAYSON HENSLEY 00:24:49.291 20 5K RUN M 14 16 1 08:00 min/mile
1355 KURT KOLISH 00:24:49.375 26 5K RUN M 15 17 2 08:00 min/mile
1380 DENNIS RAUSCHMAYER 00:24:59.560 48 5K RUN M 16 18 3 08:03 min/mile
1143 WES GROVES 00:25:13.786 33 5K RUN M 17 19 2 08:08 min/mile
1060 JENNIFER BASS 00:25:15.271 41 5K RUN F 3 20 1 08:08 min/mile
1389 GRACE GRUNKEMEYER 00:26:03.062 15 5K RUN F 4 21 1 08:24 min/mile
1168 LORI HUBER 00:26:04.271 40 5K RUN F 5 22 2 08:24 min/mile
1390 MATTHEW GRUNKEMEYER 00:26:16.687 43 5K RUN M 18 23 2 08:28 min/mile
1300 NIKI YOUNGQUIST 00:26:27.778 35 5K RUN F 6 24 2 08:31 min/mile
1050 MARLEY B 00:26:58.218 54 5K RUN F 7 25 1 08:41 min/mile
1048 LAUREN ANDREADIS 00:27:02.065 36 5K RUN F 8 26 3 08:43 min/mile
1199 TENA LEVINE 00:27:10.728 42 5K RUN F 9 27 3 08:45 min/mile
1131 JEAN GARBODEN 00:27:25.360 48 5K RUN F 10 28 1 08:50 min/mile
1097 RYAN DEBEER 00:27:25.795 17 5K RUN M 19 29 3 08:50 min/mile
1137 MARK GILSDORF 00:27:33.492 44 5K RUN M 20 30 3 08:53 min/mile
1049 KENNETH B 00:27:50.104 9 5K RUN M 21 31 1 08:58 min/mile
1198 STEVEN LEVINE 00:27:52.034 46 5K RUN M 22 32 4 08:59 min/mile
1403 TOM SHEPERD 00:28:17.545 60 5K RUN M 23 33 1 09:07 min/mile
1237 LUKE PATTERSON 00:28:25.148 10 5K RUN M 24 34 2 09:10 min/mile
1238 WILLIAM PATTERSON 00:28:25.501 44 5K RUN M 25 35 4 09:10 min/mile
1398 LOUISA WACHTER 00:28:28.340 13 5K RUN F 11 36 1 09:10 min/mile
1391 REBECCA GRUNKEMEYER 00:28:29.512 14 5K RUN F 12 37 2 09:11 min/mile
1285 TIM TASCH 00:28:45.957 29 5K RUN M 26 38 3 09:16 min/mile
1102 NURYS DIAZ 00:28:48.272 55 5K RUN F 13 39 1 09:17 min/mile
1055 CHRIS BARON 00:28:49.038 52 5K RUN M 27 40 2 09:17 min/mile
1145 DAVID HADLEY 00:28:51.415 59 5K RUN M 28 41 2 09:18 min/mile
1264 JOHN SCHLAGETTER 00:28:54.036 54 5K RUN M 29 42 3 09:19 min/mile
1033 SHANE GEISER 00:29:02.884 30 5K RUN M 30 43 3 09:21 min/mile
1388 TIFFANY GEISER 00:29:03.026 34 5K RUN F 14 44 1 09:22 min/mile
1116 BRUCE FERGUSON 00:29:10.294 56 5K RUN M 31 45 3 09:24 min/mile
1171 JOSHUA IANNELLI 00:29:12.348 35 5K RUN M 32 46 4 09:25 min/mile
1401 TIFFANY HANSON 00:29:23.784 35 5K RUN F 15 47 4 09:28 min/mile
1027 KEN SCHNEIDER 00:29:29.381 52 5K RUN M 33 48 4 09:30 min/mile
1096 VALE CROXTON 00:29:49.254 34 5K RUN M 34 49 4 09:37 min/mile
1397 TARA TWIDDY 00:30:13.124 25 5K RUN F 16 50 1 09:44 min/mile
177 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1353 PERRY JOHNSON 00:19:36.183 16 5K RUN M 1 1 O/A 06:19 min/mile
1383 MORGAN EBERLE 00:22:38.070 23 5K RUN F 1 10 O/A 07:18 min/mile
1 - 4
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1049 KENNETH B 00:27:50.104 9 5K RUN M 21 31 1 08:58 min/mile
1237 LUKE PATTERSON 00:28:25.148 10 5K RUN M 24 34 2 09:10 min/mile
1245 ALEX PROANO-RAPS 00:30:27.637 12 5K RUN M 36 52 3 09:49 min/mile
1261 IZIAIH ROYLES 00:33:38.133 14 5K RUN M 46 75 4 10:50 min/mile
1197 MATTHEW LEVINE 00:33:54.586 13 5K RUN M 50 81 5 10:56 min/mile
1398 LOUISA WACHTER 00:28:28.340 13 5K RUN F 11 36 1 09:10 min/mile
1391 REBECCA GRUNKEMEYER 00:28:29.512 14 5K RUN F 12 37 2 09:11 min/mile
1246 ANNA PROANO-RAPS 00:30:31.569 10 5K RUN F 18 54 3 09:50 min/mile
1230 MADISON NICHOLS 00:30:53.752 12 5K RUN F 21 58 4 09:57 min/mile
1185 MIA KINROSS 00:31:32.028 12 5K RUN F 23 64 5 10:10 min/mile
15 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1308 JACK CONNELLY 00:22:35.055 16 5K RUN M 9 9 1 07:17 min/mile
1404 PATRICK SHEPERD 00:23:13.546 15 5K RUN M 12 13 2 07:29 min/mile
1097 RYAN DEBEER 00:27:25.795 17 5K RUN M 19 29 3 08:50 min/mile
1130 JACK GARBODEN 00:47:24.915 16 5K RUN M 74 134 4 15:17 min/mile
1132 MITCH GARBODEN 00:47:25.633 15 5K RUN M 75 135 5 15:17 min/mile
1389 GRACE GRUNKEMEYER 00:26:03.062 15 5K RUN F 4 21 1 08:24 min/mile
1000 ANNA BRACKEN 00:31:53.057 16 5K RUN F 24 66 2 10:17 min/mile
1196 KAYLIE LEVINE 00:33:52.723 16 5K RUN F 31 80 3 10:55 min/mile
1061 SAMANTHA BEEBE 00:46:46.143 18 5K RUN F 60 132 4 15:05 min/mile
19 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1156 JAYSON HENSLEY 00:24:49.291 20 5K RUN M 14 16 1 08:00 min/mile
1348 JOE DUNAJCIK 00:31:22.829 22 5K RUN M 40 62 2 10:07 min/mile
1367 TYLER NICHOLSON 00:31:22.870 22 5K RUN M 41 63 3 10:07 min/mile
1204 ADAM MAGIER 00:33:44.957 24 5K RUN M 47 76 4 10:52 min/mile
1167 ALEXANDER HOVEL 00:39:07.721 23 5K RUN M 61 104 5 12:37 min/mile
1111 SAMANTHA DUFFY 00:32:51.492 23 5K RUN F 27 71 1 10:35 min/mile
1144 MIKAYLA HACKWORTH 00:32:55.620 22 5K RUN F 28 72 2 10:37 min/mile
1065 ERIN BISHOP 00:33:11.949 23 5K RUN F 29 73 3 10:42 min/mile
1201 ALEX LOHMANN 00:39:37.905 24 5K RUN F 46 109 4 12:46 min/mile
1178 ROBYN KERLEY 00:39:38.033 23 5K RUN F 47 110 5 12:47 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1325 BOBBY BRUNS 00:24:18.616 28 5K RUN M 13 15 1 07:50 min/mile
1355 KURT KOLISH 00:24:49.375 26 5K RUN M 15 17 2 08:00 min/mile
1285 TIM TASCH 00:28:45.957 29 5K RUN M 26 38 3 09:16 min/mile
1072 LONNIE BOWLING 00:37:48.063 29 5K RUN M 58 99 4 12:11 min/mile
1372 SEAN RICHRD 00:39:45.457 26 5K RUN M 64 111 5 12:49 min/mile
1397 TARA TWIDDY 00:30:13.124 25 5K RUN F 16 50 1 09:44 min/mile
1351 ANA HANK 00:37:09.425 25 5K RUN F 38 94 2 11:59 min/mile
1057 NICOLE BARON BATES 00:38:14.347 25 5K RUN F 42 100 3 12:20 min/mile
1034 MEGAN MANN 00:43:50.340 25 5K RUN F 53 122 4 14:08 min/mile
1088 JULIA COLBERT RUIZ 00:44:01.494 26 5K RUN F 54 123 5 14:11 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1366 PATRICK NEWTON 00:21:41.807 34 5K RUN M 5 5 1 06:59 min/mile
1143 WES GROVES 00:25:13.786 33 5K RUN M 17 19 2 08:08 min/mile
1033 SHANE GEISER 00:29:02.884 30 5K RUN M 30 43 3 09:21 min/mile
1096 VALE CROXTON 00:29:49.254 34 5K RUN M 34 49 4 09:37 min/mile
1346 CHRISTOPHER COOK 00:30:19.360 33 5K RUN M 35 51 5 09:46 min/mile
1388 TIFFANY GEISER 00:29:03.026 34 5K RUN F 14 44 1 09:22 min/mile
1327 KIM FRANKS 00:31:08.999 32 5K RUN F 22 60 2 10:02 min/mile
1399 AMBER ZIEGLER 00:32:38.307 34 5K RUN F 26 70 3 10:31 min/mile
1266 JAMIE SCHUMACHER 00:39:06.162 30 5K RUN F 43 103 4 12:36 min/mile
1262 SRILATHA RUDRARAJU 00:39:13.143 33 5K RUN F 44 106 5 12:39 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1363 NATHAN MARTIN 00:22:10.906 36 5K RUN M 6 6 1 07:09 min/mile
1299 AARON YOUNGQUIST 00:22:42.589 35 5K RUN M 10 11 2 07:19 min/mile
1378 KENNETH HUBER 00:23:06.780 39 5K RUN M 11 12 3 07:27 min/mile
1171 JOSHUA IANNELLI 00:29:12.348 35 5K RUN M 32 46 4 09:25 min/mile
1118 ALLEN FLEURY 00:35:22.044 38 5K RUN M 53 86 5 11:24 min/mile
1365 SARAH MINGES 00:24:14.535 36 5K RUN F 2 14 1 07:49 min/mile
1300 NIKI YOUNGQUIST 00:26:27.778 35 5K RUN F 6 24 2 08:31 min/mile
1048 LAUREN ANDREADIS 00:27:02.065 36 5K RUN F 8 26 3 08:43 min/mile
1401 TIFFANY HANSON 00:29:23.784 35 5K RUN F 15 47 4 09:28 min/mile
1032 LEE CASSIERE 00:32:24.062 37 5K RUN F 25 68 5 10:27 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1379 BRAD DUNLEVY 00:20:01.745 44 5K RUN M 2 2 1 06:27 min/mile
1390 MATTHEW GRUNKEMEYER 00:26:16.687 43 5K RUN M 18 23 2 08:28 min/mile
1137 MARK GILSDORF 00:27:33.492 44 5K RUN M 20 30 3 08:53 min/mile
1238 WILLIAM PATTERSON 00:28:25.501 44 5K RUN M 25 35 4 09:10 min/mile
1288 JEDFREY TUDOR 00:31:48.103 42 5K RUN M 42 65 5 10:15 min/mile
1060 JENNIFER BASS 00:25:15.271 41 5K RUN F 3 20 1 08:08 min/mile
1168 LORI HUBER 00:26:04.271 40 5K RUN F 5 22 2 08:24 min/mile
1199 TENA LEVINE 00:27:10.728 42 5K RUN F 9 27 3 08:45 min/mile
1224 ANGELA MITCHELL 00:30:52.040 43 5K RUN F 20 57 4 09:57 min/mile
1099 EMANUELA DELGADO 00:34:31.403 41 5K RUN F 32 84 5 11:08 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1309 JOHN CONNELLY 00:21:18.319 47 5K RUN M 4 4 1 06:52 min/mile
1098 DANNY DELGADO 00:22:18.046 47 5K RUN M 8 8 2 07:11 min/mile
1380 DENNIS RAUSCHMAYER 00:24:59.560 48 5K RUN M 16 18 3 08:03 min/mile
1198 STEVEN LEVINE 00:27:52.034 46 5K RUN M 22 32 4 08:59 min/mile
1157 MIKE HENSLEY 00:33:37.845 49 5K RUN M 45 74 5 10:50 min/mile
1131 JEAN GARBODEN 00:27:25.360 48 5K RUN F 10 28 1 08:50 min/mile
1046 VICTORIA ADAMS 00:30:31.252 45 5K RUN F 17 53 2 09:50 min/mile
1343 ANA BUENO 00:37:22.101 47 5K RUN F 39 95 3 12:03 min/mile
1287 FRANCES TUCKER 00:37:40.961 47 5K RUN F 41 98 4 12:09 min/mile
1008 CHRISTINA HEIM 00:42:50.117 48 5K RUN F 51 119 5 13:49 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1283 DAVID SZEREMET 00:20:42.106 50 5K RUN M 3 3 1 06:40 min/mile
1055 CHRIS BARON 00:28:49.038 52 5K RUN M 27 40 2 09:17 min/mile
1264 JOHN SCHLAGETTER 00:28:54.036 54 5K RUN M 29 42 3 09:19 min/mile
1027 KEN SCHNEIDER 00:29:29.381 52 5K RUN M 33 48 4 09:30 min/mile
1015 PATRICK MCNAMARA 00:39:17.321 53 5K RUN M 63 108 5 12:40 min/mile
1050 MARLEY B 00:26:58.218 54 5K RUN F 7 25 1 08:41 min/mile
1014 MICHELLE MCNAMARA 00:39:14.298 52 5K RUN F 45 107 2 12:39 min/mile
1191 BETTY LAWSON 00:46:45.237 52 5K RUN F 59 131 3 15:04 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1022 MICHAEL PULLIAM 00:22:15.919 58 5K RUN M 7 7 1 07:10 min/mile
1145 DAVID HADLEY 00:28:51.415 59 5K RUN M 28 41 2 09:18 min/mile
1116 BRUCE FERGUSON 00:29:10.294 56 5K RUN M 31 45 3 09:24 min/mile
1253 JOE RAUSCHMAYER 00:32:05.049 59 5K RUN M 43 67 4 10:20 min/mile
1211 RODNEY MCMULLEN 00:35:31.566 58 5K RUN M 55 90 5 11:27 min/mile
1102 NURYS DIAZ 00:28:48.272 55 5K RUN F 13 39 1 09:17 min/mile
1376 JILL WALLACE-COOPER 00:34:46.553 55 5K RUN F 33 85 2 11:12 min/mile
1232 BONNIE OSSEGE 00:35:31.318 55 5K RUN F 35 89 3 11:27 min/mile
1073 LINDA BRADY 00:36:52.289 55 5K RUN F 37 92 4 11:53 min/mile
1119 FAITH FOSTER 00:48:20.466 56 5K RUN F 62 137 5 15:35 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1403 TOM SHEPERD 00:28:17.545 60 5K RUN M 23 33 1 09:07 min/mile
1006 STEPHEN FISHER 00:37:23.104 62 5K RUN M 57 96 2 12:03 min/mile
1045 MARK ADAMS 00:57:40.586 60 5K RUN M 85 160 3 18:36 min/mile
1392 LAURIE HERMAN 00:30:38.211 65 5K RUN F 19 55 1 09:52 min/mile
1243 JACQUELINE POTTS 00:47:26.655 64 5K RUN F 61 136 2 15:18 min/mile
1005 DEBORAH FISHER 00:49:38.490 63 5K RUN F 63 139 3 16:00 min/mile
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1406 BP BP 00:33:49.502 99 5K RUN M 49 78 1 10:54 min/mile
1400 RICHARD GABBOUR 01:17:03.447 99 5K RUN M 91 177 2 24:51 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
300
Last Updated:
8/6/2018 6:49:36 PM

CLICK HERE FOR TEAM RESULTS

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN - 177


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 11:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 13:25

5K WALK - 123


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 18:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 19:19
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction