Race Results for…
Monterey Bay Half Marathon 2017

November 12, 2017 Results presented by Big Sur Marathon Foundation and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
5551
Last Updated:
1/3/2018 9:20:40 AM

Age group awards were presented race day for the top five in each age division. Awards not claimed race day will be mailed in 2-to-4 weeks to the address provided at race entry. If there are any address changes since entry, please email new address to: sally@bsim.org

Results are preliminary for 3 days. No result corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
5476 entrants …
Page of 110
HALF MARATHON Results
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
1 2 DANIEL TAPIA MAMMOTH LAKES 01:03:36 01:03:35 04:51 min/mile 31 O/A M 1
2 4 FUTSUM ZIENASELLASSIE FLAGSTAFF 01:04:02 01:04:01 04:53 min/mile 24 O/A M 2
3 28 SID VAUGHN JR. BOULDER 01:04:03 01:04:02 04:53 min/mile 23 O/A M 3
4 32 SAMUEL KOSGEI COLORADO SPRINGS 01:04:05 01:04:03 04:53 min/mile 33 O/A M 4
5 16 TYLER MUELLER BOULDER 01:04:19 01:04:18 04:54 min/mile 26 O/A M 5
6 12 FERNANDO CABADA LAKEWOOD 01:04:28 01:04:26 04:55 min/mile 35 O/A M 6
7 26 WILLIE MILAM LOUISVILLE 01:05:16 01:05:14 04:58 min/mile 25 O/A M 7
8 11 IAN BUTLER BOULDER 01:06:16 01:06:15 05:03 min/mile 26 O/A M 8
9 8 PARKER STINSON BOULDER 01:06:45 01:06:44 05:05 min/mile 25 1 M 9
10 58 RAMIRO GUILLEN GOLETA 01:07:11 01:07:10 05:07 min/mile 35 1 M 10
11 20 SETH TOTTEN SANTA BARBARA 01:07:12 01:07:11 05:07 min/mile 25 2 M 11
12 6 CESAR LIZANO DESAMPARADOS 01:07:17 01:07:16 05:08 min/mile 35 2 M 12
13 50 JONATHAN AZIZ BOULDER 01:07:29 01:07:27 05:08 min/mile 26 3 M 13
14 18 CLINT WELLS BOULDER 01:08:21 01:08:19 05:12 min/mile 42 1 M 14
15 74 LAURI TAKACSI-NAGY BOULDER 01:08:46 01:08:44 05:14 min/mile 24 1 M 15
16 94 SCOTT LANKFORD SIMI VALLEY 01:09:52 01:09:50 05:19 min/mile 34 1 M 16
17 86 NICOLAUS JAKOWEC MONROVIA 01:10:40 01:10:32 05:23 min/mile 20 2 M 17
18 52 EDGAR BONILLA KING CITY 01:11:38 01:11:36 05:27 min/mile 20 3 M 18
19 565 TYLER WASIELESKI UNION CITY 01:12:16 01:12:14 05:30 min/mile 31 2 M 19
20 65 WILIAMS ORDAZ KING CITY 01:12:33 01:12:30 05:32 min/mile 21 4 M 20
21 7 MONICAH NGIGE LANSING 01:12:55 01:12:53 05:33 min/mile 24 O/A F 1
22 10 NATASHA WODAK NORTH VANCOUVER 01:13:19 01:13:17 05:35 min/mile 35 O/A F 2
23 1 SARAH PAGANO BRIGHTON 01:13:28 01:13:27 05:36 min/mile 26 O/A F 3
24 23 KINSEY GOMEZ BOISE 01:13:30 01:13:29 05:36 min/mile 24 O/A F 4
25 31 SARAH INGLIS LANGLEY 01:13:36 01:13:34 05:36 min/mile 26 O/A F 5
26 70 ZECHARIAH SNEL MONTEREY 01:13:39 01:13:37 05:37 min/mile 21 5 M 21
27 62 NICHOLAS MERILLANA ROYAL OAKS 01:13:55 01:13:53 05:38 min/mile 19 1 M 22
28 5 MARA OLSON SAN FRANCISCO 01:14:01 01:14:00 05:38 min/mile 24 O/A F 6
29 29 RACHEL CLIFF VANCOUVER 01:14:25 01:14:23 05:40 min/mile 29 O/A F 7
30 13 HILLARY MONTGOMERY SPRING 01:14:52 01:14:51 05:42 min/mile 24 O/A F 8
31 9 EMMA BATES MEDFORD 01:14:57 01:14:56 05:43 min/mile 25 1 F 9
32 78 ALEXANDER WALLACH MARINA 01:24:06 01:14:58 05:43 min/mile 20 6 M 23
33 3 LAUREN TOTTEN SANTA BARBARA 01:15:04 01:15:03 05:43 min/mile 27 2 F 10
34 92 MARK DELMONACO SAN LORENZO 01:15:36 01:15:34 05:46 min/mile 29 4 M 24
35 19 SABRINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 01:15:52 01:15:51 05:47 min/mile 27 3 F 11
36 57 KATHRYN FLUEHR BOULDER 01:15:59 01:15:57 05:47 min/mile 24 1 F 12
37 61 RONALD LOEWEN LANGLEY 01:16:06 01:16:04 05:48 min/mile 27 5 M 25
38 68 JEFF SCHULER BOULDER 01:16:23 01:16:21 05:49 min/mile 37 3 M 26
39 63 JOSE AGUSTIN MORALES KING CITY 01:16:26 01:16:24 05:49 min/mile 33 3 M 27
40 64 MATTHEW MORRIS ORANGEVALE 01:16:42 01:16:40 05:51 min/mile 21 7 M 28
41 27 KYLE BLAKESLEE LONGMONT 01:17:21 01:17:19 05:54 min/mile 26 4 F 13
42 53 TODD BOOTH SANTA BARBARA 01:18:00 01:17:58 05:57 min/mile 48 1 M 29
43 56 ERIKA FLUEHR NEW YORK 01:18:15 01:18:13 05:58 min/mile 24 2 F 14
44 551 MICHAEL VAN HERK MORGAN HILL 01:18:22 01:18:14 05:58 min/mile 24 8 M 30
45 287 EDWARD HIGGINS SAN FRANCISCO 01:18:58 01:18:56 06:01 min/mile 33 4 M 31
46 80 MATTHEW YACOUB NORTHVILLE 01:19:08 01:19:07 06:02 min/mile 43 2 M 32
47 151 SEAN BOWMAN SUNNYVALE 01:19:11 01:19:08 06:02 min/mile 41 3 M 33
48 449 STEFANO PROFUMO SANTA CRUZ 01:19:24 01:19:21 06:03 min/mile 39 4 M 34
49 25 SAMANTHA CALDERON BROOMFIELD 01:19:37 01:19:35 06:04 min/mile 22 3 F 15
50 66 EDUARDO OROZCO KING CITY 01:19:47 01:19:45 06:05 min/mile 20 9 M 35
5476 entrants …
Page of 110

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
1 2 DANIEL TAPIA MAMMOTH LAKES 01:03:36 01:03:35 04:51 min/mile 31 O/A M 1
2 4 FUTSUM ZIENASELLASSIE FLAGSTAFF 01:04:02 01:04:01 04:53 min/mile 24 O/A M 2
3 28 SID VAUGHN JR. BOULDER 01:04:03 01:04:02 04:53 min/mile 23 O/A M 3
4 32 SAMUEL KOSGEI COLORADO SPRINGS 01:04:05 01:04:03 04:53 min/mile 33 O/A M 4
5 16 TYLER MUELLER BOULDER 01:04:19 01:04:18 04:54 min/mile 26 O/A M 5
6 12 FERNANDO CABADA LAKEWOOD 01:04:28 01:04:26 04:55 min/mile 35 O/A M 6
7 26 WILLIE MILAM LOUISVILLE 01:05:16 01:05:14 04:58 min/mile 25 O/A M 7
8 11 IAN BUTLER BOULDER 01:06:16 01:06:15 05:03 min/mile 26 O/A M 8
21 7 MONICAH NGIGE LANSING 01:12:55 01:12:53 05:33 min/mile 24 O/A F 1
22 10 NATASHA WODAK NORTH VANCOUVER 01:13:19 01:13:17 05:35 min/mile 35 O/A F 2
23 1 SARAH PAGANO BRIGHTON 01:13:28 01:13:27 05:36 min/mile 26 O/A F 3
24 23 KINSEY GOMEZ BOISE 01:13:30 01:13:29 05:36 min/mile 24 O/A F 4
25 31 SARAH INGLIS LANGLEY 01:13:36 01:13:34 05:36 min/mile 26 O/A F 5
28 5 MARA OLSON SAN FRANCISCO 01:14:01 01:14:00 05:38 min/mile 24 O/A F 6
29 29 RACHEL CLIFF VANCOUVER 01:14:25 01:14:23 05:40 min/mile 29 O/A F 7
30 13 HILLARY MONTGOMERY SPRING 01:14:52 01:14:51 05:42 min/mile 24 O/A F 8
1 - 15
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
1029 2480 OLIVER LU BERKELEY 01:56:03 01:53:20 08:39 min/mile 13 1 M 673
1199 1102 MICHAEL CREEKBAUM CASTRO VALLEY 01:56:34 01:55:20 08:48 min/mile 15 2 M 755
1813 5283 ETHAN KELLY ROCKLIN 02:13:20 02:03:12 09:24 min/mile 12 3 M 1035
2604 3111 MAX COLE PIEDMONT 02:23:54 02:13:36 10:11 min/mile 13 4 M 1316
2654 3149 TOMAS DOVIDAITIS PALATINE 02:19:43 02:14:21 10:15 min/mile 14 5 M 1335
504 1472 SREOSHI SARKAR LOS ALTOS 01:44:32 01:43:15 07:52 min/mile 15 1 F 123
657 2122 SOPHIA FLORES EL PASO 01:49:26 01:46:47 08:09 min/mile 15 2 F 180
1263 2135 DORA GOLDSTEIN EL PASO 01:58:45 01:56:07 08:51 min/mile 15 3 F 473
1814 5284 HAILEY KELLY ROCKLIN 02:13:20 02:03:12 09:24 min/mile 13 4 F 772
2235 4112 GIANNA DALTON CARMEL 02:17:04 02:09:12 09:51 min/mile 13 5 F 1033
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
27 62 NICHOLAS MERILLANA ROYAL OAKS 01:13:55 01:13:53 05:38 min/mile 19 1 M 22
54 85 MARCOS LOPEZ SALINAS 01:20:24 01:20:22 06:08 min/mile 19 2 M 39
311 222 KYLE ETTINGER CUPERTINO 01:38:29 01:38:18 07:30 min/mile 18 3 M 241
410 1586 WILLIAM WILSON LOS GATOS 01:42:30 01:41:26 07:44 min/mile 18 4 M 311
756 1352 KEVIN MENDONCA BRENTWOOD 01:50:01 01:48:49 08:18 min/mile 16 5 M 526
357 4107 HANNAH CRANE NEWPORT BEACH 01:44:59 01:39:57 07:37 min/mile 17 1 F 81
556 2112 CLAIRE ETTINGER CUPERTINO 01:44:28 01:44:17 07:57 min/mile 16 2 F 138
588 1625 CHRISTINA LUCIDO PACIFIC GROVE 01:45:59 01:44:57 08:00 min/mile 19 3 F 155
1047 2317 SYDNEY PUENTES EL PASO 01:56:10 01:53:31 08:39 min/mile 16 4 F 361
1057 8217 RACHEL HOUSE PACIFIC GROVE 02:11:14 01:53:43 08:40 min/mile 17 5 F 366
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
15 74 LAURI TAKACSI-NAGY BOULDER 01:08:46 01:08:44 05:14 min/mile 24 1 M 15
17 86 NICOLAUS JAKOWEC MONROVIA 01:10:40 01:10:32 05:23 min/mile 20 2 M 17
18 52 EDGAR BONILLA KING CITY 01:11:38 01:11:36 05:27 min/mile 20 3 M 18
20 65 WILIAMS ORDAZ KING CITY 01:12:33 01:12:30 05:32 min/mile 21 4 M 20
26 70 ZECHARIAH SNEL MONTEREY 01:13:39 01:13:37 05:37 min/mile 21 5 M 21
36 57 KATHRYN FLUEHR BOULDER 01:15:59 01:15:57 05:47 min/mile 24 1 F 12
43 56 ERIKA FLUEHR NEW YORK 01:18:15 01:18:13 05:58 min/mile 24 2 F 14
49 25 SAMANTHA CALDERON BROOMFIELD 01:19:37 01:19:35 06:04 min/mile 22 3 F 15
61 69 ALEXANDRA SCIOCCHETTI BEND 01:22:04 01:22:02 06:15 min/mile 22 4 F 18
100 77 NATALIE VAUGHN CORONA 01:27:12 01:27:10 06:39 min/mile 20 5 F 25
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
9 8 PARKER STINSON BOULDER 01:06:45 01:06:44 05:05 min/mile 25 1 M 9
11 20 SETH TOTTEN SANTA BARBARA 01:07:12 01:07:11 05:07 min/mile 25 2 M 11
13 50 JONATHAN AZIZ BOULDER 01:07:29 01:07:27 05:08 min/mile 26 3 M 13
34 92 MARK DELMONACO SAN LORENZO 01:15:36 01:15:34 05:46 min/mile 29 4 M 24
37 61 RONALD LOEWEN LANGLEY 01:16:06 01:16:04 05:48 min/mile 27 5 M 25
31 9 EMMA BATES MEDFORD 01:14:57 01:14:56 05:43 min/mile 25 1 F 9
33 3 LAUREN TOTTEN SANTA BARBARA 01:15:04 01:15:03 05:43 min/mile 27 2 F 10
35 19 SABRINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 01:15:52 01:15:51 05:47 min/mile 27 3 F 11
41 27 KYLE BLAKESLEE LONGMONT 01:17:21 01:17:19 05:54 min/mile 26 4 F 13
55 55 NICOLE ESPLIN BOULDER 01:20:31 01:20:29 06:08 min/mile 25 5 F 16
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
16 94 SCOTT LANKFORD SIMI VALLEY 01:09:52 01:09:50 05:19 min/mile 34 1 M 16
19 565 TYLER WASIELESKI UNION CITY 01:12:16 01:12:14 05:30 min/mile 31 2 M 19
39 63 JOSE AGUSTIN MORALES KING CITY 01:16:26 01:16:24 05:49 min/mile 33 3 M 27
45 287 EDWARD HIGGINS SAN FRANCISCO 01:18:58 01:18:56 06:01 min/mile 33 4 M 31
62 303 ALEX HUDGINS SAN FRANCISCO 01:22:08 01:22:05 06:15 min/mile 34 5 M 44
68 87 LAUREN TIPPETS PESCADERO 01:23:10 01:23:08 06:20 min/mile 32 1 F 20
92 587 KAILI ZINK-HERNANDEZ FRESNO 01:25:59 01:25:56 06:33 min/mile 30 2 F 23
97 616 MELISSA MCCONVILLE APTOS 01:26:53 01:26:50 06:37 min/mile 32 3 F 24
168 539 JESSICA THOMAS SAN FRANCISCO 01:32:01 01:31:50 07:00 min/mile 33 4 F 34
182 434 MOLLY PATERNO PLAYA VISTA 01:32:55 01:32:45 07:04 min/mile 32 5 F 37
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
10 58 RAMIRO GUILLEN GOLETA 01:07:11 01:07:10 05:07 min/mile 35 1 M 10
12 6 CESAR LIZANO DESAMPARADOS 01:07:17 01:07:16 05:08 min/mile 35 2 M 12
38 68 JEFF SCHULER BOULDER 01:16:23 01:16:21 05:49 min/mile 37 3 M 26
48 449 STEFANO PROFUMO SANTA CRUZ 01:19:24 01:19:21 06:03 min/mile 39 4 M 34
51 470 JUAN RIVERA SALINAS 01:20:09 01:20:05 06:06 min/mile 36 5 M 36
66 59 SARAH HALLAS COTATI 01:22:54 01:22:51 06:19 min/mile 38 1 F 19
123 202 ELISABETH DAVIDSON ROCKLIN 01:28:48 01:28:39 06:46 min/mile 35 2 F 27
152 574 VANESSA WOLFE CHICO 01:30:24 01:30:20 06:53 min/mile 39 3 F 31
165 331 AMANDA KNUDSEN SAN FRANCISCO 01:31:49 01:31:39 06:59 min/mile 35 4 F 32
194 5635 RACHEL WOOD SACRAMENTO 01:44:05 01:33:44 07:09 min/mile 35 5 F 39
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
14 18 CLINT WELLS BOULDER 01:08:21 01:08:19 05:12 min/mile 42 1 M 14
46 80 MATTHEW YACOUB NORTHVILLE 01:19:08 01:19:07 06:02 min/mile 43 2 M 32
47 151 SEAN BOWMAN SUNNYVALE 01:19:11 01:19:08 06:02 min/mile 41 3 M 33
56 586 JEFFREY ZICKUS ATLANTA 01:20:52 01:20:50 06:10 min/mile 43 4 M 40
77 228 MARC FENNER SAN FRANCISCO 01:24:41 01:24:35 06:27 min/mile 42 5 M 56
181 619 H SICKLER PALO ALTO 01:33:50 01:32:44 07:04 min/mile 43 1 F 36
245 604 STEPHANIE LYNCH GILROY 01:35:55 01:35:46 07:18 min/mile 41 2 F 58
283 431 SUSAN PARK SAN FRANCISCO 01:37:36 01:37:23 07:26 min/mile 44 3 F 62
293 514 KAREN SOBRINO ST GALLEN 01:37:50 01:37:41 07:27 min/mile 44 4 F 64
391 1152 JAMIE FEND APTOS 01:42:02 01:40:59 07:42 min/mile 42 5 F 90
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
42 53 TODD BOOTH SANTA BARBARA 01:18:00 01:17:58 05:57 min/mile 48 1 M 29
52 6294 ALVARO MARTINEZ SEASIDE 01:20:11 01:20:08 06:07 min/mile 47 2 M 37
71 617 LUIS BERNARDO SEASIDE 01:23:54 01:23:51 06:24 min/mile 48 3 M 51
82 248 RICH GINN MENLO PARK 01:25:17 01:25:14 06:30 min/mile 46 4 M 61
86 426 ANDY OTTELE LONGMONT 01:25:27 01:25:23 06:31 min/mile 47 5 M 64
254 4073 DOLORES CASTRO SANTA ANA 01:39:02 01:36:15 07:20 min/mile 46 1 F 59
365 199 CARMELLA CUVA MONTEREY 01:40:25 01:40:12 07:38 min/mile 47 2 F 84
374 542 BETTY TOPPING TRACY 01:40:31 01:40:26 07:40 min/mile 47 3 F 86
466 1590 JENNIFER YONEMITSU MENLO PARK 01:43:45 01:42:36 07:49 min/mile 49 4 F 113
534 1278 HEATHER LA FRENIERE EVANSTON 01:45:01 01:43:52 07:55 min/mile 48 5 F 131
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
85 152 ROB BOYCE MONTEREY 01:25:29 01:25:19 06:30 min/mile 51 1 M 63
109 382 ANDREW MCCLELLAND SALINAS 01:28:04 01:27:59 06:42 min/mile 52 2 M 84
122 384 SEAN MCCORMICK PASO ROBLES 01:28:41 01:28:37 06:45 min/mile 53 3 M 96
128 441 DERRICK PETERMAN CAMPBELL 01:29:04 01:29:00 06:47 min/mile 50 4 M 101
134 1438 ALEJANDRO RAMIREZ HAYWARD 01:30:17 01:29:15 06:48 min/mile 52 5 M 105
195 454 MARY RAMOS BAKERSFIELD 01:33:55 01:33:48 07:09 min/mile 54 1 F 40
200 278 KIM HAZARD SANTA YNEZ 01:34:14 01:34:08 07:11 min/mile 53 2 F 41
212 379 ANGELA MATTHEWS SACRAMENTO 01:34:32 01:34:30 07:12 min/mile 54 3 F 46
423 149 STEPHANIE BOUQUET SALINAS 01:41:57 01:41:41 07:45 min/mile 50 4 F 100
474 1530 JULIE THORNHILL LEXINGTON 01:43:52 01:42:44 07:50 min/mile 50 5 F 117
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
74 51 PATRICK BILLIG ROSEVILLE 01:25:19 01:24:22 06:26 min/mile 55 1 M 53
90 588 JIM ZOLDY GOSHEN 01:25:45 01:25:41 06:32 min/mile 55 2 M 68
93 391 FRED MELLON SANTA BARBARA 01:26:11 01:26:07 06:34 min/mile 56 3 M 70
108 605 BRIAN HENNESSEY SAN JOSE 01:27:51 01:27:48 06:42 min/mile 57 4 M 83
146 445 STEVE PLUME PORTOLA VALLEY 01:30:06 01:30:01 06:52 min/mile 55 5 M 116
238 478 ROBYN ROYBAL RANCHO CUCAMONGA 01:35:35 01:35:30 07:17 min/mile 57 1 F 56
241 537 ROSAURA TENNANT PINOLE 01:35:40 01:35:36 07:17 min/mile 58 2 F 57
358 246 STELLA GIBBS PACIFIC GROVE 01:40:00 01:39:57 07:37 min/mile 58 3 F 82
490 1105 MARY CUNNINGHAM-WELSH MONTEREY 01:44:05 01:42:57 07:51 min/mile 57 4 F 120
494 477 CONNIE ROWDEN FOLSOM 01:43:16 01:42:59 07:51 min/mile 59 5 F 121
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
221 132 FRED BEAVERS BOULDER 01:35:11 01:35:00 07:15 min/mile 60 1 M 171
232 218 BRIAN DUNPHY STEPHENVILLE CROSSING 01:35:26 01:35:19 07:16 min/mile 62 2 M 179
268 538 JERRY THOMAS SALINAS 01:37:00 01:36:53 07:23 min/mile 63 3 M 208
270 432 MICHAEL PARKER TEMECULA 01:37:14 01:37:01 07:24 min/mile 60 4 M 210
483 1230 MARK HUDAK SAN MATEO 01:44:11 01:42:52 07:51 min/mile 64 5 M 361
355 397 MEREDITH MILLS APTOS 01:39:56 01:39:52 07:37 min/mile 60 1 F 80
964 182 NANCY COHEN SOQUEL 01:52:34 01:52:21 08:34 min/mile 63 2 F 323
1123 2194 MARCI KIRSCH PLANTATION 01:57:05 01:54:27 08:44 min/mile 61 3 F 399
1468 2026 KRISTI BERG MENLO PARK 02:01:11 01:58:28 09:02 min/mile 64 4 F 581
1675 2208 EILEEN LAMOTHE CARMEL 02:03:51 02:01:17 09:15 min/mile 63 5 F 700
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
340 144 ROBIN BLAKLEY PACIFIC GROVE 01:39:38 01:39:25 07:35 min/mile 65 1 M 263
502 1025 KARL BANE LA HONDA 01:44:30 01:43:11 07:52 min/mile 69 2 M 376
764 143 CHARLES BLACK MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:49:13 01:49:03 08:19 min/mile 65 3 M 531
1142 1442 GLENN REIS PACIFIC GROVE 01:55:55 01:54:37 08:44 min/mile 67 4 M 730
1414 2341 TOM ROLANDER PACIFIC GROVE 02:03:04 01:58:00 09:00 min/mile 69 5 M 856
779 1210 DEBBIE HATHAWAY BOULDER 01:50:17 01:49:13 08:20 min/mile 65 1 F 235
1314 2254 KEVIN MCNEILLY CARRBORO 01:59:20 01:56:45 08:54 min/mile 66 2 F 499
1823 4328 BARBARA MICHAEL DENVER 02:11:05 02:03:23 09:25 min/mile 65 3 F 777
1828 4280 BARBARA LEE MONTEREY 02:11:04 02:03:26 09:25 min/mile 66 4 F 780
2174 6552 SHARLEEN SAKAI MONTEREY 02:21:17 02:08:26 09:48 min/mile 66 5 F 985
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
416 1218 DANA HENDERSON MEDFORD 01:42:45 01:41:33 07:45 min/mile 71 1 M 316
981 1123 MICHAEL DOVE SALINAS 01:53:47 01:52:40 08:36 min/mile 70 2 M 646
1184 4151 BRUCE FISHER DAVIS 02:02:46 01:55:05 08:47 min/mile 70 3 M 749
1768 3231 PETER GUM OAKLAND 02:07:58 02:02:40 09:21 min/mile 70 4 M 1012
1918 3330 TONY LEYVA MONTEREY 02:05:57 02:04:52 09:31 min/mile 72 5 M 1086
1568 194 SUSAN CRONK APTOS 01:59:43 01:59:34 09:07 min/mile 70 1 F 644
3890 8430 ANTONIA SANDOVAL CASTROVILLE 02:50:07 02:32:52 11:40 min/mile 71 2 F 2148
4047 7204 GAIL JILES ANAHEIM 02:46:25 02:36:00 11:54 min/mile 71 3 F 2259
4140 6496 CAROL TURNER NEWARK 02:50:20 02:37:46 12:02 min/mile 72 4 F 2327
4238 8157 JEAN GARDNER ANAHEIM 02:50:20 02:39:54 12:12 min/mile 74 5 F 2402
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
4450 8023 BOB BAUMAN SAN JOSE 03:02:43 02:45:23 12:37 min/mile 76 1 M 1885
4648 9096 NEAL DEMPSEY SAN FRANCISCO 03:00:44 02:50:29 13:00 min/mile 76 2 M 1924
5283 11308 STUART SARGISSON CARMEL 03:37:33 03:14:59 14:53 min/mile 77 3 M 2067
5338 3634 ROB WELLINGTON CARMEL 03:24:55 03:19:40 15:14 min/mile 76 4 M 2078
5379 9050 CHARLES CARTER CHICO 03:40:22 03:22:58 15:29 min/mile 75 5 M 2090
2183 3497 HANSI RIGNEY CARMEL-BY-THE-SEA 02:13:38 02:08:30 09:48 min/mile 76 1 F 993
5295 11307 LISA SARGISSON CARMEL 03:38:30 03:15:56 14:57 min/mile 77 2 F 3205
5382 11306 BONNIE SANDFORD COEUR D ALENE 03:45:20 03:23:13 15:30 min/mile 76 3 F 3271
80 - 84
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
4522 6289 THOMAS MARRIN FREMONT 03:00:06 02:47:10 12:45 min/mile 84 1 M 1902
85 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
5551
Last Updated:
1/3/2018 9:20:40 AM

Age group awards were presented race day for the top five in each age division. Awards not claimed race day will be mailed in 2-to-4 weeks to the address provided at race entry. If there are any address changes since entry, please email new address to: sally@bsim.org

Results are preliminary for 3 days. No result corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 5475


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2107 09:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3368 11:03

UNOFFICIAL LATE FINISHERS - 87


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 16:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 16:24
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction