Race Results for…
20th Annual Daniel Island 5K

March 10, 2018 Results presented by Bishop England High School and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
51
Last Updated:
3/10/2018 10:27:43 AM

This race was held on the track and trails on Daniel Island SC

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 68 EDIBERTO CRISANTO 00:16:23.473 05:17 min/mile ROCK HILL 25
2 59 BRAD GROSS 00:18:20.629 05:54 min/mile CHAS 31
3 53 ROMAN REPES 00:19:57.950 06:26 min/mile SULLIVANS ISLAND 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 67 JOY MILLER 00:17:29.423 05:38 min/mile BEAUFORT 30
2 2 SHANNON BAIN 00:19:04.706 06:09 min/mile GOOSE CREEK 33
3 46 KERRY ROBINSON 00:20:35.303 06:38 min/mile HOLLYWOOD 58

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
51 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
1 68 EDIBERTO CRISANTO M 25 ROCK HILL SC 00:16:23.473 O/A 05:17 min/mile
2 67 JOY MILLER F 30 BEAUFORT SC 00:17:29.423 O/A 05:38 min/mile
3 59 BRAD GROSS M 31 CHAS SC 00:18:20.629 O/A 05:54 min/mile
4 2 SHANNON BAIN F 33 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:19:04.706 O/A 06:09 min/mile
5 53 ROMAN REPES M 20 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 00:19:57.950 O/A 06:26 min/mile
6 62 TONY SHULER M 60 CHAS SC 00:20:00.047 O/A 06:27 min/mile
7 46 KERRY ROBINSON F 58 HOLLYWOOD SC 00:20:35.303 O/A 06:38 min/mile
8 37 GRIFFIN MURPHY M 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:22:22.661 1 07:12 min/mile
9 17 SPIRO FOKAS M 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:22:23.070 2 07:13 min/mile
10 10 DOMINIC COFFMAN M 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:22:23.153 3 07:13 min/mile
11 65 TIDEWATER AVANT M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:51.088 1 07:22 min/mile
12 56 ROB PREIDITSCH M 47 CHAS SC 00:22:51.448 1 07:22 min/mile
13 19 MARC GOOGER M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:15.493 2 07:30 min/mile
14 18 PATRICIA GEORGE F 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:23:28.306 1 07:34 min/mile
15 55 BRIAN WOMBLE M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:48.025 3 07:40 min/mile
16 16 JOHN EDENFIELD M 64 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:11.792 O/A 07:48 min/mile
17 43 MARY WALLACE RAINERO F 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:24:18.653 2 07:50 min/mile
18 15 DAVE DOMBROWSKI M 66 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:52.936 1 08:01 min/mile
19 57 LESLIE IARIA F 42 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:25:08.755 O/A 08:06 min/mile
20 54 JOHN RIDER M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:32.329 4 08:14 min/mile
21 11 GRACE COLANGELO F 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:25:47.757 3 08:19 min/mile
22 58 ANNA SPENCE F 17 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:08.423 4 08:25 min/mile
23 6 MICHAEL BRIFNEK M 60 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:19.309 2 08:29 min/mile
24 50 PATRICK WELCH M 70 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:25.784 1 08:31 min/mile
25 34 SHAWN MASSAGO M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:16.385 1 08:47 min/mile
26 31 ANNIE LAWRENCE F 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:27:37.220 5 08:54 min/mile
27 47 KAYLA RUNEY F 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:27:38.069 6 08:54 min/mile
28 26 SARA JENDERNY F 29 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:24.059 1 09:09 min/mile
29 23 GRACE IARIA F 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:28:55.145 7 09:19 min/mile
30 5 LINDA BRIFNEK F 54 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:29.572 O/A 09:30 min/mile
31 61 AMY DIETRICH F 43 CHAS SC 00:29:31.042 1 09:31 min/mile
32 63 ISLA AVANT F 9 MT PLEASANT SC 00:31:11.296 1 10:03 min/mile
33 64 O'MALLEY AVANT M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:31:11.355 5 10:03 min/mile
34 51 CAROLINE WRIGHT F 17 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:31:31.151 8 10:10 min/mile
35 39 ELIZABETH NODING F 42 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:31:57.017 2 10:18 min/mile
36 66 ADRIANA AVANT F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 00:32:15.353 1 10:24 min/mile
37 32 MICHELLE LINDSEY F 36 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:32:37.929 2 10:31 min/mile
38 13 PETER CURRY M 44 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:33:14.130 2 10:43 min/mile
39 52 OLIVIA ALBANO F 14 CHAS SC 00:35:08.459 9 11:20 min/mile
40 60 CAROLINA DIETRICH F 13 CHAS SC 00:35:11.347 2 11:20 min/mile
41 40 PAYSON NODING F 14 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:35:11.890 10 11:20 min/mile
42 71 PAUL BRADEY M 62 ISLE OF PALMS SC 00:36:15.331 3 11:41 min/mile
43 33 CHARLIE MARAZITI M 72 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:37:14.095 2 12:00 min/mile
44 35 COSMO MASSOGLIA M 12 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:37:35.275 2 12:07 min/mile
45 72 GREG JOHNSON M 65 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:38:41.459 4 12:28 min/mile
46 49 MOIRA TANNENBAUM F 56 ANN ARBOR MI 00:43:56.943 1 14:10 min/mile
47 36 ALLEN MAYBERRY M 70 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:44:46.247 3 14:26 min/mile
48 48 BILL SPOOR M 88 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:50:28.065 1 16:16 min/mile
49 41 NELSON OHL M 57 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:55:37.968 1 17:56 min/mile
50 69 JOE BYRNES M 48 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:55:40.592 6 17:57 min/mile
51 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
12 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
6 62 TONY SHULER M 60 CHAS SC 00:20:00.047 O/A 06:27 min/mile
12 56 ROB PREIDITSCH M 47 CHAS SC 00:22:51.448 1 07:22 min/mile
13 19 MARC GOOGER M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:15.493 2 07:30 min/mile
15 55 BRIAN WOMBLE M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:48.025 3 07:40 min/mile
19 57 LESLIE IARIA F 42 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:25:08.755 O/A 08:06 min/mile
20 54 JOHN RIDER M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:32.329 4 08:14 min/mile
25 34 SHAWN MASSAGO M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:16.385 1 08:47 min/mile
31 61 AMY DIETRICH F 43 CHAS SC 00:29:31.042 1 09:31 min/mile
33 64 O'MALLEY AVANT M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:31:11.355 5 10:03 min/mile
35 39 ELIZABETH NODING F 42 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:31:57.017 2 10:18 min/mile
38 13 PETER CURRY M 44 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:33:14.130 2 10:43 min/mile
50 69 JOE BYRNES M 48 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:55:40.592 6 17:57 min/mile
12 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
14 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
7 46 KERRY ROBINSON F 58 HOLLYWOOD SC 00:20:35.303 O/A 06:38 min/mile
16 16 JOHN EDENFIELD M 64 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:11.792 O/A 07:48 min/mile
18 15 DAVE DOMBROWSKI M 66 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:52.936 1 08:01 min/mile
23 6 MICHAEL BRIFNEK M 60 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:19.309 2 08:29 min/mile
24 50 PATRICK WELCH M 70 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:25.784 1 08:31 min/mile
30 5 LINDA BRIFNEK F 54 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:29.572 O/A 09:30 min/mile
42 71 PAUL BRADEY M 62 ISLE OF PALMS SC 00:36:15.331 3 11:41 min/mile
43 33 CHARLIE MARAZITI M 72 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:37:14.095 2 12:00 min/mile
45 72 GREG JOHNSON M 65 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:38:41.459 4 12:28 min/mile
46 49 MOIRA TANNENBAUM F 56 ANN ARBOR MI 00:43:56.943 1 14:10 min/mile
47 36 ALLEN MAYBERRY M 70 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:44:46.247 3 14:26 min/mile
48 48 BILL SPOOR M 88 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:50:28.065 1 16:16 min/mile
49 41 NELSON OHL M 57 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:55:37.968 1 17:56 min/mile
51 70 MORGAN BYRNES M 76 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:55:50.933 4 18:00 min/mile
14 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
1 68 EDIBERTO CRISANTO M 25 ROCK HILL SC 00:16:23.473 O/A 05:17 min/mile
3 59 BRAD GROSS M 31 CHAS SC 00:18:20.629 O/A 05:54 min/mile
5 53 ROMAN REPES M 20 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 00:19:57.950 O/A 06:26 min/mile
2 67 JOY MILLER F 30 BEAUFORT SC 00:17:29.423 O/A 05:38 min/mile
4 2 SHANNON BAIN F 33 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:19:04.706 O/A 06:09 min/mile
7 46 KERRY ROBINSON F 58 HOLLYWOOD SC 00:20:35.303 O/A 06:38 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
6 62 TONY SHULER M 60 CHAS SC 00:20:00.047 O/A 06:27 min/mile
19 57 LESLIE IARIA F 42 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:25:08.755 O/A 08:06 min/mile
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
16 16 JOHN EDENFIELD M 64 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:11.792 O/A 07:48 min/mile
30 5 LINDA BRIFNEK F 54 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:29.572 O/A 09:30 min/mile
1 - 13
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
11 65 TIDEWATER AVANT M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:51.088 1 07:22 min/mile
44 35 COSMO MASSOGLIA M 12 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:37:35.275 2 12:07 min/mile
32 63 ISLA AVANT F 9 MT PLEASANT SC 00:31:11.296 1 10:03 min/mile
40 60 CAROLINA DIETRICH F 13 CHAS SC 00:35:11.347 2 11:20 min/mile
14 - 18
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
8 37 GRIFFIN MURPHY M 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:22:22.661 1 07:12 min/mile
9 17 SPIRO FOKAS M 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:22:23.070 2 07:13 min/mile
10 10 DOMINIC COFFMAN M 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:22:23.153 3 07:13 min/mile
14 18 PATRICIA GEORGE F 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:23:28.306 1 07:34 min/mile
17 43 MARY WALLACE RAINERO F 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:24:18.653 2 07:50 min/mile
21 11 GRACE COLANGELO F 16 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:25:47.757 3 08:19 min/mile
19 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
28 26 SARA JENDERNY F 29 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:24.059 1 09:09 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
36 66 ADRIANA AVANT F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 00:32:15.353 1 10:24 min/mile
37 32 MICHELLE LINDSEY F 36 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:32:37.929 2 10:31 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
25 34 SHAWN MASSAGO M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:16.385 1 08:47 min/mile
38 13 PETER CURRY M 44 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:33:14.130 2 10:43 min/mile
31 61 AMY DIETRICH F 43 CHAS SC 00:29:31.042 1 09:31 min/mile
35 39 ELIZABETH NODING F 42 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:31:57.017 2 10:18 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
12 56 ROB PREIDITSCH M 47 CHAS SC 00:22:51.448 1 07:22 min/mile
13 19 MARC GOOGER M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:15.493 2 07:30 min/mile
15 55 BRIAN WOMBLE M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:48.025 3 07:40 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
49 41 NELSON OHL M 57 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:55:37.968 1 17:56 min/mile
46 49 MOIRA TANNENBAUM F 56 ANN ARBOR MI 00:43:56.943 1 14:10 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
18 15 DAVE DOMBROWSKI M 66 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:52.936 1 08:01 min/mile
23 6 MICHAEL BRIFNEK M 60 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:19.309 2 08:29 min/mile
42 71 PAUL BRADEY M 62 ISLE OF PALMS SC 00:36:15.331 3 11:41 min/mile
70 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
24 50 PATRICK WELCH M 70 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:25.784 1 08:31 min/mile
43 33 CHARLIE MARAZITI M 72 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:37:14.095 2 12:00 min/mile
47 36 ALLEN MAYBERRY M 70 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:44:46.247 3 14:26 min/mile
80 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Age Place Pace
48 48 BILL SPOOR M 88 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:50:28.065 1 16:16 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
51
Last Updated:
3/10/2018 10:27:43 AM

This race was held on the track and trails on Daniel Island SC

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 51


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 09:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 09:17
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction