Race Results for…
Partners in Pain 5K

February 10, 2018 Results presented by Bloomsday Road Runners Club Partners In Pain and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
293
Last Updated:
4/1/2018 3:05:38 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

INDIVIDUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 417 CARL COMBS 00:16:27 05:18 min/mile CHENEY 52
2 428 TYLER SHEA 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile SPOKANE 17
3 533 MCLOVIN MCLOVIN 00:17:07 05:31 min/mile SPOKANE 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 720 ADRIENNE GLASHEEN 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile 38
2 697 JODI SUTER 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile SPOKANE 45
3 728 HALEY COOPER SCOTT 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 37

MIXED TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 618 ANDREW KIMPEL 00:14:57 04:49 min/mile SPOKANE 26
2 674 TODD WAKEFIELD 00:16:01 05:10 min/mile SPOKANE 26
3 645 COOPER OSBORN 00:17:04 05:30 min/mile SPOKANE 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 704 EMILY PARADIS 00:18:23 05:55 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 25
2 598 EMILY SCHREINER 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile SPOKANE 35
3 629 HEATHER LEFRIEC 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile SPOKANE 45

MALE TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 666 DAVID WILLS 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile NINE MILE FALLS 72
2 650 CASEY PIERCE 00:38:35 12:26 min/mile SPOKANE 17
3 651 ETHAN PRIGAN 00:41:49 13:29 min/mile SPOKANE 14

FEMALE TEAM

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 560 ALAINA STONE 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile KETTLE FALLS 16
2 600 JENNA ENGELAND 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile SPOKANE 15
3 599 EMMA GARZA 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile SPOKANE 15

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
154 entrants …
Individual Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Pace
417 CARL COMBS 00:16:27 52 INDIVIDUAL M CHENEY 1 1 05:18 min/mile
428 TYLER SHEA 00:17:03 17 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 2 2 05:30 min/mile
533 MCLOVIN MCLOVIN 00:17:07 45 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 3 3 05:31 min/mile
468 JASON MOYER 00:17:30 31 INDIVIDUAL M WELLPINIT 4 4 05:38 min/mile
712 SHAWN CROCKETT 00:17:39 48 INDIVIDUAL M 5 5 05:41 min/mile
525 STEVE KIRSCHKE 00:17:59 46 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 6 6 05:48 min/mile
720 ADRIENNE GLASHEEN 00:18:59 38 INDIVIDUAL F 1 7 06:07 min/mile
418 RENE GUERRERO 00:19:23 48 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 7 8 06:15 min/mile
725 TOM PILEGGI 00:19:28 39 INDIVIDUAL M 8 9 06:16 min/mile
697 JODI SUTER 00:19:34 45 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 2 10 06:18 min/mile
501 TOM STOKES 00:20:09 39 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 9 11 06:30 min/mile
728 HALEY COOPER SCOTT 00:21:05 37 INDIVIDUAL F 3 12 06:48 min/mile
713 WYATT CROCKETT 00:21:22 18 INDIVIDUAL M 10 13 06:53 min/mile
460 SAMANTHA KNAPP 00:21:44 31 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 4 14 07:00 min/mile
431 ANDREW KOLMAN 00:21:56 54 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANESPOKANE 11 15 07:04 min/mile
529 TIM GAINER 00:21:56 54 INDIVIDUAL M CHENEY 12 16 07:04 min/mile
707 JEFF ZOBRIST 00:22:14 55 INDIVIDUAL M 13 17 07:10 min/mile
711 ZEKE CROCKETT 00:22:22 14 INDIVIDUAL M 14 18 07:12 min/mile
447 JESSICA EVANS 00:23:04 38 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 5 19 07:26 min/mile
717 LAURA DUCHOW 00:23:05 47 INDIVIDUAL F 6 20 07:26 min/mile
454 BECCA WADE 00:23:08 9 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 7 21 07:27 min/mile
687 MARTIN SCATES 00:23:10 55 INDIVIDUAL M CHEWELAH 15 22 07:28 min/mile
694 MICHAEL TONKYN 00:23:20 68 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 16 23 07:31 min/mile
413 VICTORIA CONNER 00:23:40 51 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 8 24 07:38 min/mile
441 JJ WHITE 00:23:53 24 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 17 25 07:42 min/mile
546 BRETT DANIELSON 00:24:19 52 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 18 26 07:50 min/mile
488 MAKENZEE BISS WAS RANCK LAST YEAR & FOR BRRC 00:24:27 18 INDIVIDUAL F NEWPORT 9 27 07:53 min/mile
414 PETER CONNER 00:24:40 52 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 19 28 07:57 min/mile
409 TINA HOFFMANN 00:25:11 50 INDIVIDUAL F MEAD 10 29 08:07 min/mile
445 TOBI BRYAN 00:25:15 39 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 11 30 08:08 min/mile
715 CHERYL WOLFE 00:25:17 58 INDIVIDUAL F 12 31 08:09 min/mile
416 ANNA COMELLA 00:25:18 36 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE VALLEY 13 32 08:09 min/mile
450 KIM WALLER 00:25:20 51 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 14 33 08:10 min/mile
723 MATT PACHECO 00:25:27 44 INDIVIDUAL M 20 34 08:12 min/mile
442 AUDRA WHITE 00:25:47 44 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 15 35 08:19 min/mile
507 CHERIE HOLM 00:25:51 47 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE VALLEY 16 36 08:20 min/mile
437 LARRY CARROLL 00:25:58 77 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 21 37 08:22 min/mile
689 LAURIEA MICHELS 00:26:06 51 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 17 38 08:25 min/mile
481 SARAH DOXEY 00:26:10 40 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 18 39 08:26 min/mile
688 GEOFF PINNOCK 00:26:16 58 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 22 40 08:28 min/mile
425 JENNY SCHILLINGER 00:26:23 38 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE VALLEY 19 41 08:30 min/mile
476 MICHELLE KIMBER 00:26:23 46 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 20 42 08:30 min/mile
699 DON GOOD 00:26:27 42 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 23 43 08:31 min/mile
724 COURTNEY OSBORN 00:26:30 14 INDIVIDUAL F 21 44 08:32 min/mile
719 ED KNAPIK 00:26:36 59 INDIVIDUAL M 24 45 08:34 min/mile
436 AMY BROWN 00:27:13 52 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 22 46 08:46 min/mile
710 KENN DARATHA 00:27:17 56 INDIVIDUAL M 25 47 08:48 min/mile
544 BARRY SILVA 00:27:30 26 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE VALLEY 23 48 08:52 min/mile
473 CLYDE HERRINGTON 00:27:36 55 INDIVIDUAL M DEER PARK 26 49 08:54 min/mile
472 WALTER ALLEN 00:27:40 69 INDIVIDUAL M LYNCHBURG 27 50 08:55 min/mile
154 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Pace
417 CARL COMBS 00:16:27 52 INDIVIDUAL M CHENEY 1 1 05:18 min/mile
428 TYLER SHEA 00:17:03 17 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 2 2 05:30 min/mile
533 MCLOVIN MCLOVIN 00:17:07 45 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 3 3 05:31 min/mile
720 ADRIENNE GLASHEEN 00:18:59 38 INDIVIDUAL F 1 7 06:07 min/mile
697 JODI SUTER 00:19:34 45 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 2 10 06:18 min/mile
728 HALEY COOPER SCOTT 00:21:05 37 INDIVIDUAL F 3 12 06:48 min/mile
1 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Pace
417 CARL COMBS 00:16:27 52 INDIVIDUAL M CHENEY 1 1 05:18 min/mile
428 TYLER SHEA 00:17:03 17 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 2 2 05:30 min/mile
533 MCLOVIN MCLOVIN 00:17:07 45 INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 3 3 05:31 min/mile
468 JASON MOYER 00:17:30 31 INDIVIDUAL M WELLPINIT 4 4 05:38 min/mile
712 SHAWN CROCKETT 00:17:39 48 INDIVIDUAL M 5 5 05:41 min/mile
720 ADRIENNE GLASHEEN 00:18:59 38 INDIVIDUAL F 1 7 06:07 min/mile
697 JODI SUTER 00:19:34 45 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 2 10 06:18 min/mile
728 HALEY COOPER SCOTT 00:21:05 37 INDIVIDUAL F 3 12 06:48 min/mile
460 SAMANTHA KNAPP 00:21:44 31 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 4 14 07:00 min/mile
447 JESSICA EVANS 00:23:04 38 INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 5 19 07:26 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
293
Last Updated:
4/1/2018 3:05:38 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

NODIVISION - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INDIVIDUAL - 154


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 09:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 15:04

MIXED TEAM - 120


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 08:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 09:47

MALE TEAM - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 12:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE TEAM - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 10:23
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction