Race Results for…
The Spokane Marathon

October 14, 2018 Results presented by Bloomsday Road Runners Club Spokane Marathon and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
939
Last Updated:
10/23/2018 8:10:43 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1366 MASANORI OKABE 02:42:12 06:11 min/mile MOSES LAKE 38
2 1435 ROYCE HOGUE 03:02:27 06:57 min/mile 55
3 1281 ERMEK DANIELSON 03:03:31 07:00 min/mile FAYTTEVILLE 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1371 DANIELLE PARKS 03:06:36 07:07 min/mile SPOKANE 33
2 1261 BRITTANY BEAR 03:13:18 07:22 min/mile SPOKANE 30
3 1344 KATHRYN MACKAY 03:34:39 08:11 min/mile BOTHELL 21

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 807 ANDREW KIMPEL 01:09:27 05:18 min/mile SPOKANE 27
2 1084 TATSUYA USAMI 01:14:53 05:42 min/mile MOSES LAKE 31
3 1037 RUDY SPENCER 01:15:15 05:44 min/mile LIBERTY LAKE 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 627 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 01:27:38 06:41 min/mile SPOKANE 38
2 1104 JESSIE WARD 01:31:42 07:00 min/mile PRIEST RIVER 30
3 833 LINDSAY LANGE 01:32:24 07:03 min/mile CHEWELAH 24

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 75 JOHN COLLINS 00:36:54 05:57 min/mile SPOKANE 35
2 93 DAVID EDWARDS 00:37:31 06:03 min/mile SPOKANE 31
3 82 JONATHAN DANARAJ 00:39:45 06:24 min/mile SPOKANE 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 182 AUDRA MCPARTLAND 00:39:23 06:21 min/mile WARDEN 32
2 120 LESLEY HARVEY 00:43:15 06:58 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 33
3 16 JAMIE BORGAN 00:43:46 07:03 min/mile SPOKANE 38

ALL MALE TEAM

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 67 Runner’s High 03:22:02 07:42 min/mile SPOKANE
2 66 14Four 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile SPOKANE

ALL FEMALE TEAM

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 57 LAINI&ANNE 03:08:59 07:12 min/mile GIG HARBOR
2 56 Fast and Furious Females 03:28:45 07:58 min/mile GREENACRES
3 61 Sole Sisters 03:29:38 08:00 min/mile SPOKANE

ACOGON TEAM

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 43 Midlife Miles 03:31:37 08:04 min/mile COLBERT
2 47 Run like the Wind-ed 03:37:28 08:18 min/mile SPOKANE
3 54 TODAMIST 03:40:36 08:25 min/mile SPOKANE

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
149 entrants …
MARATHON Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
658 1366 MASANORI OKABE 02:42:12 06:11 min/mile MARATHON 38 M 1 1 O/A MOSES LAKE
702 1435 ROYCE HOGUE 03:02:27 06:57 min/mile MARATHON 55 M 2 2 O/A
707 1281 ERMEK DANIELSON 03:03:31 07:00 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 3 3 O/A FAYTTEVILLE
711 1335 JASON KONYU 03:03:51 07:01 min/mile MARATHON 42 M 4 4 1 SPOKANE VALLEY
714 1371 DANIELLE PARKS 03:06:36 07:07 min/mile MARATHON 33 F 1 5 O/A SPOKANE
718 1298 TRAVIS FRANK 03:08:20 07:11 min/mile MARATHON 40 M 5 6 2 SPOKANE
721 1346 PETER MCARTHUR 03:09:39 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 29 M 6 7 1 SPOKANE VALLEY
727 1406 PHILLIP TENCICK 03:10:05 07:15 min/mile MARATHON 38 M 7 8 1 SPOKANE
735 1261 BRITTANY BEAR 03:13:18 07:22 min/mile MARATHON 30 F 2 9 O/A SPOKANE
743 1392 CHRIS SIGNER 03:17:27 07:32 min/mile MARATHON 32 M 8 10 1 SPOKANE
744 1275 ANDREW CHRISTIANSON 03:18:09 07:33 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 9 11 1 SHORELINE
745 1274 JAKE CHIPKA 03:19:47 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 25 M 10 12 2 WATERVILLE
746 1362 WALTER MUELLER 03:20:28 07:39 min/mile MARATHON 59 M 11 13 1 COEUR D ALENE
748 1382 ALEX ROBICHAUX 03:21:29 07:41 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 12 14 2 SAMMAMISH
749 1353 KYLE MCMURRICH 03:21:38 07:41 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 13 15 3 SPOKANE
752 1400 TOM STOKES 03:22:10 07:42 min/mile MARATHON 40 M 14 16 3 SPOKANE
754 1308 JASON GOLONKA 03:24:03 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 42 M 15 17 4 EAST WENATCHEE
756 1303 JAMES GARCIA 03:25:55 07:51 min/mile MARATHON 37 M 16 18 2 SPOKANE
757 1259 CHRIS BARRY 03:26:10 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 43 M 17 19 5 PULLMAN
758 1407 BEN THACKER 03:26:25 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 21 M 18 20 4 WOODWAY
759 1374 ALEX PIHL 03:26:27 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 19 21 5 KETCHIKAN
760 1317 JEFF HAWK 03:26:32 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 42 M 20 22 6 TROY
765 1341 MICAH LUEBBEN 03:28:22 07:57 min/mile MARATHON 24 M 21 23 6 SPOKANE
766 1337 MICHAEL LAWLOR 03:28:31 07:57 min/mile MARATHON 41 M 22 24 7 MISSOULA
768 1357 CHRISTOPHER MESSINGER 03:29:22 07:59 min/mile MARATHON 36 M 23 25 3 CHENEY
777 1403 BRYCEN TARR 03:33:20 08:08 min/mile MARATHON 28 M 24 26 3 SPOKANE
778 1344 KATHRYN MACKAY 03:34:39 08:11 min/mile MARATHON 21 F 3 27 O/A BOTHELL
779 1297 WAYNE FOSTER 03:35:54 08:14 min/mile MARATHON 55 M 25 28 2 SPOKANE
782 1386 ANNIKA SCHAROSCH 03:39:05 08:21 min/mile MARATHON 37 F 4 29 1 SPOKANE
783 1257 DOUGLAS AYALA 03:39:08 08:21 min/mile MARATHON 47 M 26 30 1 SPOKANE
784 1289 DAVE DURAND 03:40:30 08:24 min/mile MARATHON 48 M 27 31 2 SPOKANE
789 1318 LINDSEY HEFLIN 03:43:42 08:32 min/mile MARATHON 21 F 5 32 1 MOSCOW
791 1381 BRIAN RINGLE 03:44:55 08:35 min/mile MARATHON 57 M 28 33 3 LEWISTON
792 1306 JENNIFER GIROUX 03:44:59 08:35 min/mile MARATHON 45 F 6 34 1 SPIRIT LAKE
794 1258 JOSE BARAJAS 03:46:46 08:39 min/mile MARATHON 31 M 29 35 2 SPOKANE
795 1359 KELLY MOORE 03:48:10 08:42 min/mile MARATHON 54 M 30 36 1 EPHRATA
797 1255 DANIEL ANTYMNIUK 03:48:34 08:43 min/mile MARATHON 61 M 31 37 1 SASKATOON
798 1338 TRISTANA LEIST 03:48:59 08:44 min/mile MARATHON 21 F 7 38 2 SAMMAMISH
800 1256 JEFF AVERY 03:49:17 08:45 min/mile MARATHON 44 M 32 39 8 SPOKANE
801 1380 MIKE RICKMAN 03:49:21 08:45 min/mile MARATHON 53 M 33 40 2 PENDLETON
802 1388 DARIEN SCHNEIDER 03:49:43 08:46 min/mile MARATHON 20 F 8 41 3 MISSOULA
803 1324 JOE HODGE 03:49:44 08:46 min/mile MARATHON 54 M 34 42 3 HERMISTON
804 1264 DAVID BERTSCHI 03:50:08 08:47 min/mile MARATHON 59 M 35 43 4 COEURDALENE
809 1316 PAUL HASSE 03:51:33 08:50 min/mile MARATHON 57 M 36 44 5 MINNEAPOLIS
811 1325 JONATHAN HUNTINGTON 03:52:08 08:51 min/mile MARATHON 43 M 37 45 9 SASKATOON
812 1263 CAROLYN BELARDE 03:52:21 08:52 min/mile MARATHON 33 F 9 46 1 SPOKANE
813 1288 MERISSA DUNCAN 03:53:28 08:54 min/mile MARATHON 33 F 10 47 2 SPOKANE
814 1377 HANNAH RECTOR 03:53:45 08:55 min/mile MARATHON 22 F 11 48 4 SPOKANE
815 1332 BRITTANY KATZER 03:53:59 08:55 min/mile MARATHON 34 F 12 49 3 LIBBY
816 1347 DAVID MCBURNEY 03:54:22 08:56 min/mile MARATHON 49 M 38 50 3 RICHLAND
149 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
67 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
702 1435 ROYCE HOGUE 03:02:27 06:57 min/mile MARATHON 55 M 2 2 O/A
711 1335 JASON KONYU 03:03:51 07:01 min/mile MARATHON 42 M 4 4 1 SPOKANE VALLEY
718 1298 TRAVIS FRANK 03:08:20 07:11 min/mile MARATHON 40 M 5 6 2 SPOKANE
746 1362 WALTER MUELLER 03:20:28 07:39 min/mile MARATHON 59 M 11 13 1 COEUR D ALENE
752 1400 TOM STOKES 03:22:10 07:42 min/mile MARATHON 40 M 14 16 3 SPOKANE
754 1308 JASON GOLONKA 03:24:03 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 42 M 15 17 4 EAST WENATCHEE
757 1259 CHRIS BARRY 03:26:10 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 43 M 17 19 5 PULLMAN
760 1317 JEFF HAWK 03:26:32 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 42 M 20 22 6 TROY
766 1337 MICHAEL LAWLOR 03:28:31 07:57 min/mile MARATHON 41 M 22 24 7 MISSOULA
779 1297 WAYNE FOSTER 03:35:54 08:14 min/mile MARATHON 55 M 25 28 2 SPOKANE
783 1257 DOUGLAS AYALA 03:39:08 08:21 min/mile MARATHON 47 M 26 30 1 SPOKANE
784 1289 DAVE DURAND 03:40:30 08:24 min/mile MARATHON 48 M 27 31 2 SPOKANE
791 1381 BRIAN RINGLE 03:44:55 08:35 min/mile MARATHON 57 M 28 33 3 LEWISTON
792 1306 JENNIFER GIROUX 03:44:59 08:35 min/mile MARATHON 45 F 6 34 1 SPIRIT LAKE
795 1359 KELLY MOORE 03:48:10 08:42 min/mile MARATHON 54 M 30 36 1 EPHRATA
797 1255 DANIEL ANTYMNIUK 03:48:34 08:43 min/mile MARATHON 61 M 31 37 1 SASKATOON
800 1256 JEFF AVERY 03:49:17 08:45 min/mile MARATHON 44 M 32 39 8 SPOKANE
801 1380 MIKE RICKMAN 03:49:21 08:45 min/mile MARATHON 53 M 33 40 2 PENDLETON
803 1324 JOE HODGE 03:49:44 08:46 min/mile MARATHON 54 M 34 42 3 HERMISTON
804 1264 DAVID BERTSCHI 03:50:08 08:47 min/mile MARATHON 59 M 35 43 4 COEURDALENE
809 1316 PAUL HASSE 03:51:33 08:50 min/mile MARATHON 57 M 36 44 5 MINNEAPOLIS
811 1325 JONATHAN HUNTINGTON 03:52:08 08:51 min/mile MARATHON 43 M 37 45 9 SASKATOON
816 1347 DAVID MCBURNEY 03:54:22 08:56 min/mile MARATHON 49 M 38 50 3 RICHLAND
819 1282 BRETT DANIELSON 03:55:08 08:58 min/mile MARATHON 53 M 39 51 4 SPOKANE
824 1287 DON DRISCOLL 03:59:22 09:08 min/mile MARATHON 62 M 40 54 2 SPOKANE
825 1373 TRUNG PHAM 04:00:06 09:09 min/mile MARATHON 44 M 41 55 10 SEATTLE
836 1436 KEN COBURN 04:04:56 09:20 min/mile MARATHON 53 M 45 62 5 SPOKANE
838 1290 SUMMER ENSER 04:06:31 09:24 min/mile MARATHON 43 F 19 64 1 SPOKANE
841 1383 JASON ROTH 04:08:05 09:28 min/mile MARATHON 47 M 48 67 4 SPOKANE
843 1390 JUAN SHEPPERD 04:08:19 09:28 min/mile MARATHON 51 M 49 68 6 AUSTIN
844 1351 KIM MCGIVERAN 04:08:29 09:29 min/mile MARATHON 44 F 20 69 2 SPOKANE
852 1305 TOM GAST 04:13:04 09:39 min/mile MARATHON 56 M 53 74 6 SPOKANE VALLEY
856 1339 JOHN LOCKHART 04:18:15 09:51 min/mile MARATHON 44 M 55 77 11 SPOKANE
857 1434 KIMBERLY ZWIESLER 04:18:22 09:51 min/mile MARATHON 43 F 23 78 3 MEAD
858 1433 DANIEL ZWIESLER 04:18:23 09:51 min/mile MARATHON 44 M 56 79 12 SPOKANE
859 1322 DAVID HILL 04:18:24 09:51 min/mile MARATHON 41 M 57 80 13 SPOKANE
865 1254 MICHAEL ALLEN 04:22:08 10:00 min/mile MARATHON 44 M 58 84 14 MICA
866 1396 MATT SMITH 04:22:09 10:00 min/mile MARATHON 41 M 59 85 15 VERADALE
871 1358 SIMON MOORBY 04:26:10 10:09 min/mile MARATHON 40 M 61 88 16 SPOKANE
873 1421 KARA WHITE 04:27:37 10:12 min/mile MARATHON 44 F 29 90 4 SPOKANE
877 1345 KEVIN MARTIN 04:31:08 10:20 min/mile MARATHON 43 M 62 92 17 SPOKANE VALLEY
882 1279 JOSE CUMAGUN 04:33:03 10:25 min/mile MARATHON 50 M 66 96 7 ANTIOCH
884 1365 JANE NIXON 04:34:35 10:28 min/mile MARATHON 48 F 31 98 2 CRANBROOK
887 1270 SUSAN BYRNE 04:35:30 10:30 min/mile MARATHON 60 F 32 101 1 LOUISVILLE
888 1272 LARRY CARROLL 04:35:41 10:31 min/mile MARATHON 78 M 70 102 1 SPOKANE
889 1413 KRAIG WAITZ 04:37:13 10:34 min/mile MARATHON 45 M 71 103 5 FOND DU LAC
891 1418 ELLEN WELCKER 04:39:45 10:40 min/mile MARATHON 41 F 33 105 5 SPOKANE
893 1432 KEVIN WULF 04:41:46 10:45 min/mile MARATHON 41 M 73 107 18 SPOKANE
894 1369 ISRAEL ORNELAS 04:42:26 10:46 min/mile MARATHON 42 M 74 108 19 MEDICAL LAKE
896 1348 JIM MCCARTNEY 04:44:53 10:52 min/mile MARATHON 53 M 76 110 8 VANCOUVER
67 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
658 1366 MASANORI OKABE 02:42:12 06:11 min/mile MARATHON 38 M 1 1 O/A MOSES LAKE
702 1435 ROYCE HOGUE 03:02:27 06:57 min/mile MARATHON 55 M 2 2 O/A
707 1281 ERMEK DANIELSON 03:03:31 07:00 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 3 3 O/A FAYTTEVILLE
714 1371 DANIELLE PARKS 03:06:36 07:07 min/mile MARATHON 33 F 1 5 O/A SPOKANE
735 1261 BRITTANY BEAR 03:13:18 07:22 min/mile MARATHON 30 F 2 9 O/A SPOKANE
778 1344 KATHRYN MACKAY 03:34:39 08:11 min/mile MARATHON 21 F 3 27 O/A BOTHELL
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
711 1335 JASON KONYU 03:03:51 07:01 min/mile MASTERS 42 M 1 1 1 SPOKANE VALLEY
792 1306 JENNIFER GIROUX 03:44:59 08:35 min/mile MASTERS 45 F 1 1 1 SPIRIT LAKE
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
914 1331 ANTHONY JONES 04:59:14 11:25 min/mile MARATHON 16 M 83 127 1 GRAND COULEE
837 1336 LAUREN LAMEY 04:06:03 09:23 min/mile MARATHON 19 F 18 63 1 VANCOUVER
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
744 1275 ANDREW CHRISTIANSON 03:18:09 07:33 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 9 11 1 SHORELINE
748 1382 ALEX ROBICHAUX 03:21:29 07:41 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 12 14 2 SAMMAMISH
749 1353 KYLE MCMURRICH 03:21:38 07:41 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 13 15 3 SPOKANE
758 1407 BEN THACKER 03:26:25 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 21 M 18 20 4 WOODWAY
759 1374 ALEX PIHL 03:26:27 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 19 21 5 KETCHIKAN
789 1318 LINDSEY HEFLIN 03:43:42 08:32 min/mile MARATHON 21 F 5 32 1 MOSCOW
798 1338 TRISTANA LEIST 03:48:59 08:44 min/mile MARATHON 21 F 7 38 2 SAMMAMISH
802 1388 DARIEN SCHNEIDER 03:49:43 08:46 min/mile MARATHON 20 F 8 41 3 MISSOULA
814 1377 HANNAH RECTOR 03:53:45 08:55 min/mile MARATHON 22 F 11 48 4 SPOKANE
827 1404 JULIANNE TAYLOR 04:00:34 09:10 min/mile MARATHON 21 F 16 57 5 SAN JOSE
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
721 1346 PETER MCARTHUR 03:09:39 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 29 M 6 7 1 SPOKANE VALLEY
745 1274 JAKE CHIPKA 03:19:47 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 25 M 10 12 2 WATERVILLE
777 1403 BRYCEN TARR 03:33:20 08:08 min/mile MARATHON 28 M 24 26 3 SPOKANE
828 1368 MARK O'MALLEY 04:02:06 09:14 min/mile MARATHON 25 M 42 58 4 MADISON
839 1378 DREW REEVES 04:07:35 09:26 min/mile MARATHON 27 M 46 65 5 SPOKANE
897 1320 IRENA HESS 04:45:31 10:53 min/mile MARATHON 25 F 35 111 1 COLVILLE
908 1376 KYLIE PYBUS 04:53:42 11:12 min/mile MARATHON 26 F 42 121 2 SPOKANE
915 1252 MELISSA ABOLOFIA 05:01:43 11:30 min/mile MARATHON 28 F 45 128 3 SPOKANE
924 1323 SAMMY HITE 05:27:12 12:29 min/mile MARATHON 25 F 49 135 4 SPOKANE
925 1428 MELODY WILSON 05:27:38 12:30 min/mile MARATHON 26 F 50 136 5 PHOENIX
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
743 1392 CHRIS SIGNER 03:17:27 07:32 min/mile MARATHON 32 M 8 10 1 SPOKANE
794 1258 JOSE BARAJAS 03:46:46 08:39 min/mile MARATHON 31 M 29 35 2 SPOKANE
846 1399 RYAN STARNO 04:09:50 09:32 min/mile MARATHON 33 M 50 70 3 SPOKANE
879 1294 ALEX FERN 04:32:09 10:23 min/mile MARATHON 33 M 64 94 4 SPOKANE
883 1251 ISAAC AANENSON 04:34:29 10:28 min/mile MARATHON 31 M 67 97 5 SPOKANE
812 1263 CAROLYN BELARDE 03:52:21 08:52 min/mile MARATHON 33 F 9 46 1 SPOKANE
813 1288 MERISSA DUNCAN 03:53:28 08:54 min/mile MARATHON 33 F 10 47 2 SPOKANE
815 1332 BRITTANY KATZER 03:53:59 08:55 min/mile MARATHON 34 F 12 49 3 LIBBY
820 1391 EMILY SIESSER 03:55:55 09:00 min/mile MARATHON 32 F 13 52 4 SPOKANE
850 1253 MIRANDA ADAMS 04:11:00 09:34 min/mile MARATHON 32 F 21 73 5 DENVER
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
727 1406 PHILLIP TENCICK 03:10:05 07:15 min/mile MARATHON 38 M 7 8 1 SPOKANE
756 1303 JAMES GARCIA 03:25:55 07:51 min/mile MARATHON 37 M 16 18 2 SPOKANE
768 1357 CHRISTOPHER MESSINGER 03:29:22 07:59 min/mile MARATHON 36 M 23 25 3 CHENEY
831 1417 CRAIG WEBSTER 04:04:33 09:20 min/mile MARATHON 38 M 44 60 4 YAKIMA
847 1354 REGGIE MEDDOCK 04:09:52 09:32 min/mile MARATHON 38 M 51 71 5 SPOKANE
782 1386 ANNIKA SCHAROSCH 03:39:05 08:21 min/mile MARATHON 37 F 4 29 1 SPOKANE
822 1269 ELISE BROWN 03:57:26 09:03 min/mile MARATHON 36 F 14 53 2 GREENACRES
826 1266 MELISSA BOLTON 04:00:25 09:10 min/mile MARATHON 38 F 15 56 3 SPANGLE
833 1314 HOLLY HANSEN 04:04:46 09:20 min/mile MARATHON 35 F 17 61 4 SPOKANE
872 1334 TANYA KLUMB 04:27:02 10:11 min/mile MARATHON 39 F 28 89 5 SPOKANE VALLEY
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
711 1335 JASON KONYU 03:03:51 07:01 min/mile MARATHON 42 M 4 4 1 SPOKANE VALLEY
718 1298 TRAVIS FRANK 03:08:20 07:11 min/mile MARATHON 40 M 5 6 2 SPOKANE
752 1400 TOM STOKES 03:22:10 07:42 min/mile MARATHON 40 M 14 16 3 SPOKANE
754 1308 JASON GOLONKA 03:24:03 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 42 M 15 17 4 EAST WENATCHEE
757 1259 CHRIS BARRY 03:26:10 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 43 M 17 19 5 PULLMAN
838 1290 SUMMER ENSER 04:06:31 09:24 min/mile MARATHON 43 F 19 64 1 SPOKANE
844 1351 KIM MCGIVERAN 04:08:29 09:29 min/mile MARATHON 44 F 20 69 2 SPOKANE
857 1434 KIMBERLY ZWIESLER 04:18:22 09:51 min/mile MARATHON 43 F 23 78 3 MEAD
873 1421 KARA WHITE 04:27:37 10:12 min/mile MARATHON 44 F 29 90 4 SPOKANE
891 1418 ELLEN WELCKER 04:39:45 10:40 min/mile MARATHON 41 F 33 105 5 SPOKANE
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
783 1257 DOUGLAS AYALA 03:39:08 08:21 min/mile MARATHON 47 M 26 30 1 SPOKANE
784 1289 DAVE DURAND 03:40:30 08:24 min/mile MARATHON 48 M 27 31 2 SPOKANE
816 1347 DAVID MCBURNEY 03:54:22 08:56 min/mile MARATHON 49 M 38 50 3 RICHLAND
841 1383 JASON ROTH 04:08:05 09:28 min/mile MARATHON 47 M 48 67 4 SPOKANE
889 1413 KRAIG WAITZ 04:37:13 10:34 min/mile MARATHON 45 M 71 103 5 FOND DU LAC
792 1306 JENNIFER GIROUX 03:44:59 08:35 min/mile MARATHON 45 F 6 34 1 SPIRIT LAKE
884 1365 JANE NIXON 04:34:35 10:28 min/mile MARATHON 48 F 31 98 2 CRANBROOK
938 1423 TONYA WICK 06:32:49 14:59 min/mile MARATHON 46 F 59 148 3 SPOKANE VALLEY
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
795 1359 KELLY MOORE 03:48:10 08:42 min/mile MARATHON 54 M 30 36 1 EPHRATA
801 1380 MIKE RICKMAN 03:49:21 08:45 min/mile MARATHON 53 M 33 40 2 PENDLETON
803 1324 JOE HODGE 03:49:44 08:46 min/mile MARATHON 54 M 34 42 3 HERMISTON
819 1282 BRETT DANIELSON 03:55:08 08:58 min/mile MARATHON 53 M 39 51 4 SPOKANE
836 1436 KEN COBURN 04:04:56 09:20 min/mile MARATHON 53 M 45 62 5 SPOKANE
916 1309 TABITHA GREGORY 05:02:47 11:33 min/mile MARATHON 51 F 46 129 1 SPOKANE
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
746 1362 WALTER MUELLER 03:20:28 07:39 min/mile MARATHON 59 M 11 13 1 COEUR D ALENE
779 1297 WAYNE FOSTER 03:35:54 08:14 min/mile MARATHON 55 M 25 28 2 SPOKANE
791 1381 BRIAN RINGLE 03:44:55 08:35 min/mile MARATHON 57 M 28 33 3 LEWISTON
804 1264 DAVID BERTSCHI 03:50:08 08:47 min/mile MARATHON 59 M 35 43 4 COEURDALENE
809 1316 PAUL HASSE 03:51:33 08:50 min/mile MARATHON 57 M 36 44 5 MINNEAPOLIS
910 1349 SUSAN MCFADDEN 04:53:45 11:12 min/mile MARATHON 55 F 43 123 1 SPOKANE
932 1405 RAVINDER TAYLOR 05:50:05 13:21 min/mile MARATHON 55 F 54 142 2 MEDICAL LAKE
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
797 1255 DANIEL ANTYMNIUK 03:48:34 08:43 min/mile MARATHON 61 M 31 37 1 SASKATOON
824 1287 DON DRISCOLL 03:59:22 09:08 min/mile MARATHON 62 M 40 54 2 SPOKANE
919 1401 JAMES SUMMERS 05:13:51 11:58 min/mile MARATHON 60 M 85 131 3 SPOKANE VALLEY
887 1270 SUSAN BYRNE 04:35:30 10:30 min/mile MARATHON 60 F 32 101 1 LOUISVILLE
926 1397 LISA SPENCE 05:28:10 12:31 min/mile MARATHON 61 F 51 137 2 HOUSTON
930 1360 JANICE "KAY" MOYER 05:36:53 12:51 min/mile MARATHON 62 F 53 140 3 WELLPINIT
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
912 1296 PAUL FITZPATRICK 04:57:22 11:20 min/mile MARATHON 66 M 82 125 1 SPOKANE
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City
888 1272 LARRY CARROLL 04:35:41 10:31 min/mile MARATHON 78 M 70 102 1 SPOKANE
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place City

Race Info

Participants:
939
Last Updated:
10/23/2018 8:10:43 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MARATHON - 149


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
90 09:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 10:32

HALF MARATHON - 526


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
200 09:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
326 11:04

10K - 231


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
78 09:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
153 11:16

ALL MALE TEAM - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ALL FEMALE TEAM - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ACOGON TEAM - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction