Race Results for…
BBRC'S Sundae Sunday 10 Miler

September 10, 2017 Results presented by Bloomsday Road Runners Club and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
259
Last Updated:
9/15/2017 6:26:52 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

SUNDAE SUNDAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 112 ROYCE HOGUE 01:00:37 06:03 min/mile SPOKANE 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 47 KELLY COOGAN-GEHR 01:09:51 06:59 min/mile RENTON 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
260 entrants …
Sundae Sunday Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
1 112 ROYCE HOGUE 01:00:37 06:03 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
2 168 KYLE MCNAUGHT-DAVIS 01:01:28 06:08 min/mile 39 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 2 1
3 134 STEVE KIRSCHKE 01:02:36 06:15 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 O/A
4 291 SCOTT MIDDLETON 01:03:58 06:23 min/mile 54 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 O/A
5 97 KEENAN GRAY 01:04:12 06:25 min/mile 18 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 5 1
6 16 DAVID BINGAMAN 01:05:06 06:30 min/mile 35 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 6 2
7 304 JACK BRODHEAD 01:05:31 06:33 min/mile 47 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 1
8 155 SCOTT MARTINEZ 01:05:55 06:35 min/mile 48 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 2
9 175 JASON MOYER 01:06:09 06:36 min/mile 31 M WELLPINIT SUNDAE SUNDAY 9 1
10 228 JODY SHAPIRO 01:06:42 06:40 min/mile 45 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 3
11 176 WALTER MUELLER 01:08:20 06:50 min/mile 57 M COUER D'ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 1
12 47 KELLY COOGAN-GEHR 01:09:51 06:59 min/mile 37 F RENTON SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
13 298 TROY NELSON 01:10:02 07:00 min/mile 49 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 12 4
14 158 AMBER MATT 01:10:42 07:04 min/mile 41 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 2 O/A
15 140 HUNTER LEE 01:11:50 07:11 min/mile 21 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 13 1
16 84 WAYNE FOSTER 01:11:56 07:11 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 14 1
17 258 ARIC TRANTUM 01:12:02 07:12 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 5
18 199 TRACIE PODOLL 01:14:09 07:24 min/mile 42 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 1
19 179 ADAM NEWMAN 01:14:23 07:26 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 1
20 194 DAN PETEK 01:14:41 07:28 min/mile 62 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 17 O/A
21 296 BRADLEY CLINTON 01:14:43 07:28 min/mile 56 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 2
22 145 ADAM LITTLE 01:14:55 07:29 min/mile 32 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 19 2
23 288 ANNA STEWART 01:15:11 07:31 min/mile 38 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 1
24 229 KAI SHARBONO 01:15:16 07:31 min/mile 33 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 5 1
25 182 KURT NIVEN 01:15:17 07:31 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 20 2
26 241 BRIAN STEVERSON 01:15:40 07:34 min/mile 55 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 3
27 121 SEAN JOHNSON 01:15:56 07:35 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 22 2
28 86 TRAVIS FRANK 01:16:00 07:36 min/mile 38 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 23 3
29 265 JACQUELINE VAN ALLEN 01:16:06 07:36 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 6 O/A
30 111 JILL HOGAN 01:16:35 07:39 min/mile 39 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 2
31 263 ANNA TRUONG 01:16:52 07:41 min/mile 23 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 1
32 70 JACKIE ELIASSEN 01:16:58 07:41 min/mile 27 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 9 1
33 103 JON HANSEN 01:17:20 07:44 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 24 3
34 184 LESLIE NORTH 01:17:25 07:44 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 1
35 165 ABBIE MCKEE 01:17:42 07:46 min/mile 37 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 3
36 87 TIM GAINER 01:18:11 07:49 min/mile 54 M CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 25 4
37 66 RICK DREHER 01:19:10 07:55 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 26 6
38 164 BROOKE MCCROSKEY 01:19:12 07:55 min/mile 24 F CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 12 2
39 26 ANNIE BRANDJORD 01:19:24 07:56 min/mile 32 F SEATTLE SUNDAE SUNDAY 13 2
40 21 JAMIE BORGAN 01:19:30 07:57 min/mile 37 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 14 4
41 210 TYRUS RICKARD 01:19:31 07:57 min/mile 35 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 27 4
42 303 RACHEL BRODHEAD 01:19:33 07:57 min/mile 44 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 2
43 61 CHRISTOPHER DENNIS 01:19:42 07:58 min/mile 31 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 28 3
44 142 HEATHER LEFRIEC 01:19:59 07:59 min/mile 45 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 2
45 197 SHANA PIPER 01:20:15 08:01 min/mile 35 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 17 5
46 170 CHRISTOPHER MELLOTT 01:20:21 08:02 min/mile 27 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 29 1
47 264 ANDREA TURNER 01:21:00 08:06 min/mile 34 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 3
48 178 ERIK NELSON 01:21:01 08:06 min/mile 51 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 30 5
49 209 JULIA RENDALL 01:21:08 08:06 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 19 3
50 32 KATHRYN BROWN 01:21:11 08:07 min/mile 35 F GREENACRES SUNDAE SUNDAY 20 6
260 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
80 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
3 134 STEVE KIRSCHKE 01:02:36 06:15 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 O/A
7 304 JACK BRODHEAD 01:05:31 06:33 min/mile 47 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 1
8 155 SCOTT MARTINEZ 01:05:55 06:35 min/mile 48 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 2
10 228 JODY SHAPIRO 01:06:42 06:40 min/mile 45 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 3
13 298 TROY NELSON 01:10:02 07:00 min/mile 49 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 12 4
14 158 AMBER MATT 01:10:42 07:04 min/mile 41 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 2 O/A
17 258 ARIC TRANTUM 01:12:02 07:12 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 5
18 199 TRACIE PODOLL 01:14:09 07:24 min/mile 42 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 1
19 179 ADAM NEWMAN 01:14:23 07:26 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 1
27 121 SEAN JOHNSON 01:15:56 07:35 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 22 2
34 184 LESLIE NORTH 01:17:25 07:44 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 1
37 66 RICK DREHER 01:19:10 07:55 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 26 6
42 303 RACHEL BRODHEAD 01:19:33 07:57 min/mile 44 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 2
44 142 HEATHER LEFRIEC 01:19:59 07:59 min/mile 45 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 2
49 209 JULIA RENDALL 01:21:08 08:06 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 19 3
51 33 ASHLEY BRUCK 01:21:11 08:07 min/mile 41 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 3
57 80 MARY FORD 01:22:44 08:16 min/mile 48 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 26 4
58 238 YVONNE SPENCER 01:22:45 08:16 min/mile 46 F FAIRCHILD AFB SUNDAE SUNDAY 27 5
62 243 LISA SUNDERMAN 01:23:21 08:20 min/mile 45 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 30 6
63 14 CALLIE BEACH 01:23:21 08:20 min/mile 48 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 31 7
66 294 JON MCGOVERN 01:24:15 08:25 min/mile 45 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 34 7
68 287 NANCY VITELLO 01:24:53 08:29 min/mile 49 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 34 8
69 133 LISA KIRSCHKE 01:25:07 08:30 min/mile 48 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 35 9
76 115 SHANNON HONN 01:27:39 08:45 min/mile 41 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 41 4
77 118 KHUONG HUYNH 01:27:42 08:46 min/mile 45 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 36 8
80 27 JOHN BRENEMAN 01:28:15 08:49 min/mile 47 M COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 37 9
82 284 ERICA ZIEMER 01:28:25 08:50 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 45 10
83 88 NATALIE GALLAGHER 01:28:25 08:50 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 46 11
85 125 GLENDA KAPPEN 01:28:37 08:51 min/mile 42 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 48 5
89 250 STACY THOMPSON 01:29:43 08:58 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 51 12
94 278 APRIL WESTBY 01:31:41 09:10 min/mile 45 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 54 13
103 285 AMY SCHODE 01:33:11 09:19 min/mile 43 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 61 6
109 193 ANN PENFIELD 01:33:39 09:21 min/mile 40 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 67 7
111 59 VICKY DANIELS 01:33:50 09:23 min/mile 43 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 69 8
112 232 LISA SKAY 01:33:58 09:23 min/mile 48 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 70 14
113 107 MANUEL HERNANDEZ 01:33:59 09:23 min/mile 43 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 43 3
115 159 SADEEN MCALLISTER 01:34:22 09:26 min/mile 44 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 71 9
117 189 SHANNON OVERBAY 01:34:44 09:28 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 73 15
123 129 TRACY KING 01:36:26 09:38 min/mile 44 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 79 10
135 122 ANGELA JOHNSON 01:39:29 09:56 min/mile 40 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 86 11
136 181 KRISTEN NICHOLSON 01:39:30 09:57 min/mile 48 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 87 16
143 65 SARAH DOXEY 01:40:52 10:05 min/mile 40 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 88 12
145 281 ESTHER WILSON 01:41:14 10:07 min/mile 43 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 89 13
150 214 KIMBERLY RIVAS 01:42:37 10:15 min/mile 43 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 93 14
151 101 STACY HAMMOND 01:43:18 10:19 min/mile 45 F MEAD SUNDAE SUNDAY 94 17
152 208 DORI REID 01:43:18 10:19 min/mile 44 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 95 15
163 110 ROBYN HIGHBARGER 01:47:17 10:43 min/mile 45 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 104 18
164 102 MELISSA HANEY 01:47:25 10:44 min/mile 42 F MEAD SUNDAE SUNDAY 105 16
166 207 LORI REED 01:47:47 10:46 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 107 19
168 235 VICKI SNIDER 01:48:26 10:50 min/mile 45 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 109 20
80 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
37 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
1 112 ROYCE HOGUE 01:00:37 06:03 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
4 291 SCOTT MIDDLETON 01:03:58 06:23 min/mile 54 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 O/A
11 176 WALTER MUELLER 01:08:20 06:50 min/mile 57 M COUER D'ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 1
16 84 WAYNE FOSTER 01:11:56 07:11 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 14 1
21 296 BRADLEY CLINTON 01:14:43 07:28 min/mile 56 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 2
25 182 KURT NIVEN 01:15:17 07:31 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 20 2
26 241 BRIAN STEVERSON 01:15:40 07:34 min/mile 55 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 3
29 265 JACQUELINE VAN ALLEN 01:16:06 07:36 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 6 O/A
33 103 JON HANSEN 01:17:20 07:44 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 24 3
36 87 TIM GAINER 01:18:11 07:49 min/mile 54 M CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 25 4
48 178 ERIK NELSON 01:21:01 08:06 min/mile 51 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 30 5
54 81 JIM FORD 01:21:49 08:10 min/mile 56 M LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 31 4
65 83 ROBERT FORSYTH 01:23:34 08:21 min/mile 51 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 33 6
78 69 LEANN DUNNING 01:27:56 08:47 min/mile 56 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 42 1
79 161 JEANNE MCCARTY 01:28:14 08:49 min/mile 52 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 43 1
105 169 DANEEN MCRAE 01:33:13 09:19 min/mile 51 F LIBERTY LAKR SUNDAE SUNDAY 63 2
107 30 AMY BROWN 01:33:30 09:21 min/mile 51 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 65 3
110 271 ROBIN WALTERS 01:33:47 09:22 min/mile 56 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 68 2
120 306 LAURIA MICHELS 01:35:29 09:32 min/mile 51 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 76 4
134 196 GEOFF PINNOCK 01:38:38 09:51 min/mile 58 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 49 5
138 201 JOHN PRESTON 01:39:33 09:57 min/mile 52 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 51 7
140 221 ROBERT ROOT 01:39:41 09:58 min/mile 58 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 53 6
144 212 MIKE RICKETTS 01:41:14 10:07 min/mile 51 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 56 8
149 48 FREIDA COOK 01:41:54 10:11 min/mile 53 F CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 92 5
195 28 SUSY BRENEMAN 01:54:32 11:27 min/mile 52 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 130 6
199 4 SHELLEY ALLARD 01:55:19 11:31 min/mile 53 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 134 7
200 239 TONY STANGER 01:55:30 11:33 min/mile 58 M OMAK SUNDAE SUNDAY 66 7
203 17 LEANN BLAIR 01:56:39 11:39 min/mile 52 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 137 8
208 63 KIM DOTSON 01:58:03 11:48 min/mile 54 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 141 9
224 100 CHERYL GSMACHE 02:04:11 12:25 min/mile 59 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 151 3
230 187 KATHY OLSUFKA 02:05:55 12:35 min/mile 59 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 157 4
239 146 LAURA LOK 02:12:24 13:14 min/mile 52 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 163 10
240 276 ANNRENEE WEDEMEYER 02:12:25 13:14 min/mile 54 F NINE MILE FALLS SUNDAE SUNDAY 164 11
242 130 THERESA KING 02:19:19 13:55 min/mile 53 F MEAD SUNDAE SUNDAY 165 12
245 198 PAULA PITTENGER 02:23:13 14:19 min/mile 54 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 168 13
249 167 CARLA MCKINLEY 02:27:55 14:47 min/mile 58 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 171 5
256 20 DAN BOLSTAD 02:39:46 15:58 min/mile 56 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 82 8
37 entrants …

Senior Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
35 entrants …
Senior Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
20 194 DAN PETEK 01:14:41 07:28 min/mile 62 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 17 O/A
61 116 JIM HOPPE 01:23:12 08:19 min/mile 70 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 32 1
75 24 M. LISA BRADLEY 01:26:18 08:37 min/mile 60 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 40 O/A
86 43 LARRY CARROLL 01:28:39 08:51 min/mile 77 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 38 1
114 36 JOHN BURKE 01:34:15 09:25 min/mile 64 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 44 1
116 1 SALLY AIKEN 01:34:29 09:26 min/mile 61 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 72 1
126 224 BARBARA SCHULTZ 01:37:13 09:43 min/mile 61 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 82 2
130 68 STEVE DRUFFEL 01:37:53 09:47 min/mile 73 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 46 2
131 216 GREG ROBINSON 01:38:02 09:48 min/mile 63 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 47 2
137 108 RICH HERRON 01:39:31 09:57 min/mile 63 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 50 3
139 286 PAUL F. 01:39:35 09:57 min/mile 65 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 52 1
141 119 EDWARD IRVINE 01:40:14 10:01 min/mile 73 M DEER PARK SUNDAE SUNDAY 54 3
142 186 AL OLSEN 01:40:18 10:01 min/mile 66 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 55 2
148 96 DEB GRAHAM 01:41:36 10:09 min/mile 64 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 91 3
157 139 TERRY LEAF 01:45:20 10:32 min/mile 66 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 59 3
158 138 JEANNE LEAF 01:45:20 10:32 min/mile 65 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 99 1
167 120 FRAN JOHNSON 01:48:01 10:48 min/mile 62 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 108 4
182 149 KAREN LUEDEKING 01:50:43 11:04 min/mile 62 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 119 5
189 219 ANITA ROCKETT 01:51:32 11:09 min/mile 64 F LAS CRUCES SUNDAE SUNDAY 125 6
194 274 DAVE WARD 01:54:06 11:24 min/mile 70 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 65 4
213 148 BRAD LRCOE 01:58:41 11:52 min/mile 64 M NEWPORT SUNDAE SUNDAY 69 4
215 177 MARY NABER 01:59:32 11:57 min/mile 67 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 146 2
219 267 GARY VANCLEEF 02:01:29 12:08 min/mile 66 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 71 4
223 10 PATRICK BARKUS 02:04:02 12:24 min/mile 70 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 73 5
231 23 MARY ANN BOSKY 02:06:12 12:37 min/mile 76 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 158 1
234 188 JAN ONEIL 02:09:32 12:57 min/mile 64 F NINE MILE FALLS SUNDAE SUNDAY 160 7
235 31 CALVIN BROWN 02:09:37 12:57 min/mile 80 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 75 1
236 132 JAN KIRK 02:10:02 13:00 min/mile 71 F MEDICAL LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 161 1
248 231 GREG SIVERLY 02:27:55 14:47 min/mile 69 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 78 5
250 301 FLOYD MCCOMAS 02:29:27 14:56 min/mile 76 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 79 2
254 255 TOM TOWEY 02:31:02 15:06 min/mile 74 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 80 6
255 213 RALPH RIDDICK 02:36:22 15:38 min/mile 85 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 81 2
257 260 PATRICIA TROUT 02:41:05 16:06 min/mile 76 F MEDICAL LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 175 2
258 300 JILL BETH 02:46:03 16:36 min/mile 77 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 176 3
259 49 RHENA COOPER 02:47:55 16:47 min/mile 61 F COUER D' ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 177 8
35 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
1 112 ROYCE HOGUE 01:00:37 06:03 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
12 47 KELLY COOGAN-GEHR 01:09:51 06:59 min/mile 37 F RENTON SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
3 134 STEVE KIRSCHKE 01:02:36 06:15 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE Masters 1 O/A
14 158 AMBER MATT 01:10:42 07:04 min/mile 41 F SPOKANE VALLEY Masters 1 O/A
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
4 291 SCOTT MIDDLETON 01:03:58 06:23 min/mile 54 M Grand Masters 1 O/A
29 265 JACQUELINE VAN ALLEN 01:16:06 07:36 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE Grand Masters 1 O/A
Senior Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
20 194 DAN PETEK 01:14:41 07:28 min/mile 62 M SPOKANE Senior Grand Masters 1 O/A
75 24 M. LISA BRADLEY 01:26:18 08:37 min/mile 60 F SPOKANE Senior Grand Masters 1 O/A
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
5 97 KEENAN GRAY 01:04:12 06:25 min/mile 18 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 5 1
91 53 SCOTTY CRIMPS 01:30:51 09:05 min/mile 13 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 39 2
92 58 MICHAEL DANFORD 01:31:33 09:09 min/mile 7 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 40 3
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
15 140 HUNTER LEE 01:11:50 07:11 min/mile 21 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 13 1
221 259 KACEY TRAVER 02:03:59 12:23 min/mile 24 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 72 2
31 263 ANNA TRUONG 01:16:52 07:41 min/mile 23 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 1
38 164 BROOKE MCCROSKEY 01:19:12 07:55 min/mile 24 F CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 12 2
70 45 SARA CHESBROUGH 01:25:42 08:34 min/mile 22 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 36 3
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
46 170 CHRISTOPHER MELLOTT 01:20:21 08:02 min/mile 27 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 29 1
96 248 ROBERT TEAL 01:32:02 09:12 min/mile 29 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 41 2
241 99 MATTHEW GROVER 02:16:06 13:36 min/mile 27 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 77 3
32 70 JACKIE ELIASSEN 01:16:58 07:41 min/mile 27 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 9 1
88 270 JENNA WALKER 01:29:34 08:57 min/mile 28 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 50 2
98 7 ALLISON ARMFIELD 01:32:23 09:14 min/mile 27 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 57 3
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
9 175 JASON MOYER 01:06:09 06:36 min/mile 31 M WELLPINIT SUNDAE SUNDAY 9 1
22 145 ADAM LITTLE 01:14:55 07:29 min/mile 32 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 19 2
43 61 CHRISTOPHER DENNIS 01:19:42 07:58 min/mile 31 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 28 3
24 229 KAI SHARBONO 01:15:16 07:31 min/mile 33 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 5 1
39 26 ANNIE BRANDJORD 01:19:24 07:56 min/mile 32 F SEATTLE SUNDAE SUNDAY 13 2
47 264 ANDREA TURNER 01:21:00 08:06 min/mile 34 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 3
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
2 168 KYLE MCNAUGHT-DAVIS 01:01:28 06:08 min/mile 39 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 2 1
6 16 DAVID BINGAMAN 01:05:06 06:30 min/mile 35 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 6 2
28 86 TRAVIS FRANK 01:16:00 07:36 min/mile 38 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 23 3
23 288 ANNA STEWART 01:15:11 07:31 min/mile 38 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 1
30 111 JILL HOGAN 01:16:35 07:39 min/mile 39 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 2
35 165 ABBIE MCKEE 01:17:42 07:46 min/mile 37 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 3
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
19 179 ADAM NEWMAN 01:14:23 07:26 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 1
27 121 SEAN JOHNSON 01:15:56 07:35 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 22 2
113 107 MANUEL HERNANDEZ 01:33:59 09:23 min/mile 43 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 43 3
18 199 TRACIE PODOLL 01:14:09 07:24 min/mile 42 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 1
42 303 RACHEL BRODHEAD 01:19:33 07:57 min/mile 44 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 2
51 33 ASHLEY BRUCK 01:21:11 08:07 min/mile 41 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 3
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
7 304 JACK BRODHEAD 01:05:31 06:33 min/mile 47 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 1
8 155 SCOTT MARTINEZ 01:05:55 06:35 min/mile 48 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 2
10 228 JODY SHAPIRO 01:06:42 06:40 min/mile 45 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 3
34 184 LESLIE NORTH 01:17:25 07:44 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 1
44 142 HEATHER LEFRIEC 01:19:59 07:59 min/mile 45 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 2
49 209 JULIA RENDALL 01:21:08 08:06 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 19 3
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
16 84 WAYNE FOSTER 01:11:56 07:11 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 14 1
25 182 KURT NIVEN 01:15:17 07:31 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 20 2
33 103 JON HANSEN 01:17:20 07:44 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 24 3
79 161 JEANNE MCCARTY 01:28:14 08:49 min/mile 52 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 43 1
105 169 DANEEN MCRAE 01:33:13 09:19 min/mile 51 F LIBERTY LAKR SUNDAE SUNDAY 63 2
107 30 AMY BROWN 01:33:30 09:21 min/mile 51 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 65 3
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
11 176 WALTER MUELLER 01:08:20 06:50 min/mile 57 M COUER D'ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 1
21 296 BRADLEY CLINTON 01:14:43 07:28 min/mile 56 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 2
26 241 BRIAN STEVERSON 01:15:40 07:34 min/mile 55 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 3
78 69 LEANN DUNNING 01:27:56 08:47 min/mile 56 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 42 1
110 271 ROBIN WALTERS 01:33:47 09:22 min/mile 56 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 68 2
224 100 CHERYL GSMACHE 02:04:11 12:25 min/mile 59 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 151 3
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
114 36 JOHN BURKE 01:34:15 09:25 min/mile 64 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 44 1
131 216 GREG ROBINSON 01:38:02 09:48 min/mile 63 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 47 2
137 108 RICH HERRON 01:39:31 09:57 min/mile 63 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 50 3
116 1 SALLY AIKEN 01:34:29 09:26 min/mile 61 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 72 1
126 224 BARBARA SCHULTZ 01:37:13 09:43 min/mile 61 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 82 2
148 96 DEB GRAHAM 01:41:36 10:09 min/mile 64 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 91 3
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
139 286 PAUL F. 01:39:35 09:57 min/mile 65 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 52 1
142 186 AL OLSEN 01:40:18 10:01 min/mile 66 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 55 2
157 139 TERRY LEAF 01:45:20 10:32 min/mile 66 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 59 3
158 138 JEANNE LEAF 01:45:20 10:32 min/mile 65 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 99 1
215 177 MARY NABER 01:59:32 11:57 min/mile 67 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 146 2
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
61 116 JIM HOPPE 01:23:12 08:19 min/mile 70 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 32 1
130 68 STEVE DRUFFEL 01:37:53 09:47 min/mile 73 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 46 2
141 119 EDWARD IRVINE 01:40:14 10:01 min/mile 73 M DEER PARK SUNDAE SUNDAY 54 3
236 132 JAN KIRK 02:10:02 13:00 min/mile 71 F MEDICAL LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 161 1
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
86 43 LARRY CARROLL 01:28:39 08:51 min/mile 77 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 38 1
250 301 FLOYD MCCOMAS 02:29:27 14:56 min/mile 76 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 79 2
231 23 MARY ANN BOSKY 02:06:12 12:37 min/mile 76 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 158 1
257 260 PATRICIA TROUT 02:41:05 16:06 min/mile 76 F MEDICAL LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 175 2
258 300 JILL BETH 02:46:03 16:36 min/mile 77 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 176 3
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
235 31 CALVIN BROWN 02:09:37 12:57 min/mile 80 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 75 1
255 213 RALPH RIDDICK 02:36:22 15:38 min/mile 85 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 81 2

Race Info

Participants:
259
Last Updated:
9/15/2017 6:26:52 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SUNDAE SUNDAY - 260


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 09:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
178 10:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction