Race Results for…
41st Colbert Autumn Classic Half Marathon

September 29, 2018 Results presented by Bloomsday Road Runners Club and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
125
Last Updated:
10/3/2018 4:28:30 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

EARLY START

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 130 JOHN HARRIS 02:24:40 11:02 min/mile 37
2 68 EHREN LAWHEAD 02:48:56 12:53 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 42
3 2 WILLIAM ADAMS 02:48:57 12:53 min/mile RENTON 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 114 LYDIA TOST 02:09:05 09:51 min/mile KETTLE FALLS 39
2 61 EMILY JOHNSON 02:09:05 09:51 min/mile KETTLE FALLS 41
3 24 LEEANN CASE 02:12:51 10:08 min/mile ELGIN 51

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 140 JASON MAYER 01:25:50 06:33 min/mile 32
2 50 BRYAN HALL 01:35:28 07:17 min/mile COLBERT 33
3 85 WALTER MUELLER 01:36:18 07:21 min/mile COEUR D'ALENE 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 67 LINDSAY LANGE 01:35:59 07:19 min/mile CHEWELAH 24
2 137 KYLA BERENDZEN 01:43:21 07:53 min/mile 28
3 115 JACQUELINE VAN ALLEN 01:44:44 07:59 min/mile SPOKANE 54

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
28 entrants …
Early Start Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Div Place
55 114 LYDIA TOST 02:09:05 09:51 min/mile 39 F KETTLE FALLS EARLY START 1
56 61 EMILY JOHNSON 02:09:05 09:51 min/mile 41 F KETTLE FALLS EARLY START 2
66 24 LEEANN CASE 02:12:51 10:08 min/mile 51 F ELGIN EARLY START 3
86 130 JOHN HARRIS 02:24:40 11:02 min/mile 37 M EARLY START 4
87 129 MICHELLE GESSNER 02:24:40 11:02 min/mile 29 F EARLY START 5
89 54 SHANNON HELM 02:24:52 11:03 min/mile 39 F DEER PARK EARLY START 6
91 43 STEPHANIE GIBSON 02:26:23 11:10 min/mile 50 F SPOKANE VALLEY EARLY START 7
93 62 LISA JOHNSON 02:27:43 11:16 min/mile 56 F DEER PARK EARLY START 8
99 98 RENEE SHAW 02:34:54 11:49 min/mile 35 F SPOKANE EARLY START 9
102 128 ROBYN HIGHBARGER 02:36:24 11:56 min/mile 47 F EARLY START 10
103 65 CHRISTINA KIRBY 02:36:49 11:58 min/mile 49 F COEUR D'ALENE EARLY START 11
106 51 TONYA HANSEL 02:39:16 12:09 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE EARLY START 12
108 19 KENNEDY BUTKOVICH 02:44:58 12:35 min/mile 23 F SPOKANE EARLY START 13
109 68 EHREN LAWHEAD 02:48:56 12:53 min/mile 42 M SPOKANE VALLEY EARLY START 14
110 2 WILLIAM ADAMS 02:48:57 12:53 min/mile 29 M RENTON EARLY START 15
111 1 MARY ADAMS 02:48:57 12:53 min/mile 28 F RENTON EARLY START 16
113 113 MARRA TIGNO 02:55:11 13:22 min/mile 30 F SPOKANE VALLEY EARLY START 17
114 118 STEVEN VIERLING 02:59:56 13:44 min/mile 56 M SPOKANE EARLY START 18
115 58 CANDY HOWARD 03:00:48 13:48 min/mile 62 F SPOKANE EARLY START 19
116 70 RHIANNON LEPPERT 03:07:24 14:18 min/mile 38 F OTIS ORCHARDS EARLY START 20
117 16 MARY BUG-SMITH 03:15:05 14:53 min/mile 59 F NEWPORT EARLY START 21
118 95 BECKY ROWE 03:22:30 15:27 min/mile 36 F SPOKANE EARLY START 22
119 49 MINDY HALL 03:22:40 15:28 min/mile 45 F COLBERT EARLY START 23
120 111 VALERIE STRANGE 03:28:21 15:54 min/mile 37 F SPOKANE EARLY START 24
122 72 BEVERLY MANDY 03:38:32 16:40 min/mile 57 F LIBERTY LAKE EARLY START 25
123 110 DON STORY 03:39:02 16:43 min/mile 58 M COLBERT EARLY START 26
124 57 CRISTY HOLT 03:42:38 16:59 min/mile 43 F SPOKANE VALLEY EARLY START 27
125 127 STEPHANIE SCHRIMSHIRE 04:04:19 18:39 min/mile 81 F EARLY START 28
28 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Div Place
86 130 JOHN HARRIS 02:24:40 11:02 min/mile 37 M EARLY START 4
55 114 LYDIA TOST 02:09:05 09:51 min/mile 39 F KETTLE FALLS EARLY START 1
1 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Div Place
86 130 JOHN HARRIS 02:24:40 11:02 min/mile 37 M EARLY START 4
109 68 EHREN LAWHEAD 02:48:56 12:53 min/mile 42 M SPOKANE VALLEY EARLY START 14
110 2 WILLIAM ADAMS 02:48:57 12:53 min/mile 29 M RENTON EARLY START 15
114 118 STEVEN VIERLING 02:59:56 13:44 min/mile 56 M SPOKANE EARLY START 18
123 110 DON STORY 03:39:02 16:43 min/mile 58 M COLBERT EARLY START 26
55 114 LYDIA TOST 02:09:05 09:51 min/mile 39 F KETTLE FALLS EARLY START 1
56 61 EMILY JOHNSON 02:09:05 09:51 min/mile 41 F KETTLE FALLS EARLY START 2
66 24 LEEANN CASE 02:12:51 10:08 min/mile 51 F ELGIN EARLY START 3
87 129 MICHELLE GESSNER 02:24:40 11:02 min/mile 29 F EARLY START 5
89 54 SHANNON HELM 02:24:52 11:03 min/mile 39 F DEER PARK EARLY START 6

Race Info

Participants:
125
Last Updated:
10/3/2018 4:28:30 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 97


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 09:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 10:01

EARLY START - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 13:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 13:11
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction