Race Results for…
BBRC'S Sundae Sunday 10 Miler

September 09, 2018 Results presented by Bloomsday Road Runners Club and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
259
Last Updated:
9/10/2018 8:08:54 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

SUNDAE SUNDAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 167 JEFF OSWALT 00:59:37 05:57 min/mile SPOKANE 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 269 JENNIFER MACIAS 01:05:55 06:35 min/mile 29

SUNDAE SUNDAY EARLY START

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 52 ANN CUNNINGHAM 01:22:41 08:16 min/mile SPOKANE 66
2 214 NAN SPEAR 01:22:51 08:17 min/mile SPOKANE 63

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
257 entrants …
Sundae Sunday Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
1 167 JEFF OSWALT 00:59:37 05:57 min/mile 43 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
2 44 JOHN COLLINS 01:00:13 06:01 min/mile 35 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 2 1
3 118 KYLE LAMPI 01:00:58 06:05 min/mile 32 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 1
4 279 ROYCE HOGUE 01:02:08 06:12 min/mile 55 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 1
5 92 ANDREW HASTINGS 01:02:22 06:14 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 5 1
6 177 TREVOR PINCOCK 01:02:41 06:16 min/mile 42 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 6 2
7 110 STEVE KIRSCHKE 01:03:01 06:18 min/mile 47 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 1
8 15 DAVID BINGAMAN 01:04:25 06:26 min/mile 36 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 2
9 183 LUKE RETTELE 01:05:04 06:30 min/mile 38 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 9 3
10 269 JENNIFER MACIAS 01:05:55 06:35 min/mile 29 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
11 236 ARIC TRANTUM 01:08:07 06:48 min/mile 47 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 2
12 71 TRAVIS FRANK 01:09:23 06:56 min/mile 39 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 4
13 257 MATT WINKLER 01:09:34 06:57 min/mile 31 M KIRKLAND SUNDAE SUNDAY 12 2
14 159 WALTER MUELLER 01:09:52 06:59 min/mile 58 M COEUR D' ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 13 2
15 220 EDWIN SUPPLE 01:10:06 07:00 min/mile 25 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 14 1
16 164 KURT NIVEN 01:10:07 07:00 min/mile 55 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 3
17 204 JODY SHAPIRO 01:10:21 07:02 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 3
18 218 TOM STOKES 01:10:30 07:03 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 17 3
19 265 WAYNE FOSTER 01:10:41 07:04 min/mile 55 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 4
20 134 JOSH MADISON 01:11:15 07:07 min/mile 29 M COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 19 2
21 100 KATI JOHN 01:11:30 07:09 min/mile 31 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 2 1
22 121 LINDSAY LANGE 01:11:32 07:09 min/mile 24 F CHEWELAH SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 1
23 278 ANDREW SONNELAND 01:12:02 07:12 min/mile 57 M COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 20 5
24 162 ADAM NEWMAN 01:12:28 07:14 min/mile 41 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 4
25 125 HEATHER LEFRIEC 01:12:43 07:16 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 1
26 43 KEN COBURN 01:12:53 07:17 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 22 1
27 146 MIRAN MCCASH 01:12:54 07:17 min/mile 29 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 5 1
28 174 DAN PETEK 01:13:38 07:21 min/mile 63 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 23 1
29 41 KATHERINE CHARTERS 01:13:44 07:22 min/mile 25 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 6 2
30 270 EDWARDS IRVINE 01:14:02 07:24 min/mile 51 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 24 2
31 17 MAKI BISS 01:15:21 07:32 min/mile 19 F NEWPORT SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 1
32 192 KIM SAIN 01:15:33 07:33 min/mile 37 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 1
33 217 BRIAN STEVERSON 01:16:13 07:37 min/mile 56 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 25 6
34 153 CHRISTOPHER MELLOTT 01:16:30 07:39 min/mile 28 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 26 3
35 64 SUSANNE FERRO 01:17:19 07:43 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 9 1
36 50 JACQUES COUTURE 01:17:45 07:46 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 27 3
37 272 ERIC WORDEN 01:17:57 07:47 min/mile 48 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 28 4
38 117 JAMIE LAKE 01:18:14 07:49 min/mile 39 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 2
39 241 JACQUELINE VAN ALLEN 01:18:19 07:49 min/mile 54 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 2
40 88 JON HANSEN 01:18:23 07:50 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 29 4
41 83 DANIELLE GUTHRIE 01:18:29 07:50 min/mile 34 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 12 2
42 195 MAURICE SAULSBY 01:19:03 07:54 min/mile 39 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 30 5
43 73 TIM GAINER 01:19:16 07:55 min/mile 55 M CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 31 7
44 251 EMILY WALTERS 01:19:33 07:57 min/mile 32 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 13 3
45 142 AL MAYER 01:19:47 07:58 min/mile 63 M COEUR D'ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 32 2
46 248 BENJAMIN WALTER 01:20:03 08:00 min/mile 13 M NINE MILE FALLS SUNDAE SUNDAY 33 1
47 55 BRETT DANIELSON 01:20:04 08:00 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 34 5
48 245 CHRYSTAL WACHTEL 01:20:30 08:03 min/mile 39 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 14 3
49 181 KASSIDY PROBERT 01:20:31 08:03 min/mile 35 M CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 35 6
50 16 KAYLA BISHOP 01:20:56 08:05 min/mile 26 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 3
257 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
66 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
1 167 JEFF OSWALT 00:59:37 05:57 min/mile 43 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
5 92 ANDREW HASTINGS 01:02:22 06:14 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 5 1
6 177 TREVOR PINCOCK 01:02:41 06:16 min/mile 42 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 6 2
7 110 STEVE KIRSCHKE 01:03:01 06:18 min/mile 47 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 1
11 236 ARIC TRANTUM 01:08:07 06:48 min/mile 47 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 2
17 204 JODY SHAPIRO 01:10:21 07:02 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 3
18 218 TOM STOKES 01:10:30 07:03 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 17 3
24 162 ADAM NEWMAN 01:12:28 07:14 min/mile 41 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 4
25 125 HEATHER LEFRIEC 01:12:43 07:16 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 1
37 272 ERIC WORDEN 01:17:57 07:47 min/mile 48 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 28 4
53 198 JOLEEN SCHROEDER 01:21:07 08:06 min/mile 44 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 17 1
59 273 LISA SUNDERMAN 01:22:15 08:13 min/mile 46 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 2
60 82 ZAC GRIMM 01:22:24 08:14 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 39 5
66 264 ELIZABETH ZIEGLER ROSLUND 01:23:06 08:18 min/mile 42 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 24 2
67 13 CALLIE BEACH 01:23:31 08:21 min/mile 49 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 25 3
72 111 LISA KIRSCHKE 01:25:10 08:31 min/mile 49 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 29 4
73 206 LISA SIMMONS 01:25:10 08:31 min/mile 49 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 30 5
75 168 SHANNON OVERBAY 01:25:38 08:33 min/mile 48 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 32 6
77 215 KELLEY SPINK 01:26:25 08:38 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 34 7
80 208 LISA SKAY 01:27:11 08:43 min/mile 49 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 37 8
82 197 PAUL SCHNEIDER 01:27:16 08:43 min/mile 43 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 42 6
84 46 MICHELLE CONLAY 01:27:24 08:44 min/mile 47 F RICHLAND SUNDAE SUNDAY 40 9
93 143 SADEEN MCALLISTER 01:28:36 08:51 min/mile 45 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 45 10
95 120 REBECCA LANGAGER 01:28:51 08:53 min/mile 40 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 47 3
99 196 AMY SCHADE 01:29:24 08:56 min/mile 44 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 50 4
100 29 TOBI BRYAN 01:29:33 08:57 min/mile 40 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 51 5
109 23 JOHN BRENEMAN 01:31:07 09:06 min/mile 48 M COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 51 5
110 102 GLENDA KAPPEN 01:31:24 09:08 min/mile 43 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 57 6
111 231 STACY THOMPSON 01:31:26 09:08 min/mile 48 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 58 11
120 274 STACIA REAGAN 01:34:31 09:27 min/mile 40 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 65 7
123 77 KAT GILMORE 01:35:18 09:31 min/mile 46 F RATHDRUM SUNDAE SUNDAY 67 12
126 106 TRACY KING 01:36:26 09:38 min/mile 45 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 70 13
129 131 NICOLE LUND 01:37:19 09:43 min/mile 44 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 73 8
130 189 STACEY ROGERS 01:37:20 09:44 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 74 14
134 255 APRIL WESTBY 01:38:01 09:48 min/mile 46 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 76 15
149 147 MONITA MCCOWAN 01:40:15 10:01 min/mile 45 F FAIRCHILD AFB SUNDAE SUNDAY 87 16
150 94 KIMBERLY HEADRICK 01:40:52 10:05 min/mile 47 F MEDICAL LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 88 17
165 148 TAMMARA MCGOVERN 01:44:44 10:28 min/mile 48 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 96 18
166 149 JON MCGOVERN 01:44:44 10:28 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 68 6
168 184 KRISTI RICE 01:44:55 10:29 min/mile 49 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 98 19
172 56 JULIE DISTEL 01:46:10 10:37 min/mile 41 F CHATTAROY SUNDAE SUNDAY 102 9
178 260 KEVIN YOUNG 01:48:38 10:51 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 71 7
186 246 JOSH WADE 01:50:05 11:00 min/mile 45 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 72 7
189 135 BRENDA MAHONEY 01:51:04 11:06 min/mile 47 F NINE MILE FALLS SUNDAE SUNDAY 114 20
190 95 ROBYN HIGHBARGER 01:51:10 11:07 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 115 21
191 85 STACY HAMMOND 01:51:38 11:09 min/mile 46 F MEAD SUNDAE SUNDAY 116 22
192 232 TREVOR THOMPSON 01:52:17 11:13 min/mile 48 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 74 8
194 124 SUSAN LEE 01:53:03 11:18 min/mile 42 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 117 10
195 105 KARI KELLI 01:53:25 11:20 min/mile 49 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 118 23
197 239 DANI TUTT 01:53:33 11:21 min/mile 46 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 120 24
66 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
65 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
4 279 ROYCE HOGUE 01:02:08 06:12 min/mile 55 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 1
14 159 WALTER MUELLER 01:09:52 06:59 min/mile 58 M COEUR D' ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 13 2
16 164 KURT NIVEN 01:10:07 07:00 min/mile 55 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 3
19 265 WAYNE FOSTER 01:10:41 07:04 min/mile 55 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 4
23 278 ANDREW SONNELAND 01:12:02 07:12 min/mile 57 M COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 20 5
26 43 KEN COBURN 01:12:53 07:17 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 22 1
30 270 EDWARDS IRVINE 01:14:02 07:24 min/mile 51 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 24 2
33 217 BRIAN STEVERSON 01:16:13 07:37 min/mile 56 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 25 6
35 64 SUSANNE FERRO 01:17:19 07:43 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 9 1
36 50 JACQUES COUTURE 01:17:45 07:46 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 27 3
39 241 JACQUELINE VAN ALLEN 01:18:19 07:49 min/mile 54 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 2
40 88 JON HANSEN 01:18:23 07:50 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 29 4
43 73 TIM GAINER 01:19:16 07:55 min/mile 55 M CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 31 7
47 55 BRETT DANIELSON 01:20:04 08:00 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 34 5
56 151 SCOTT MCLELLAN 01:21:52 08:11 min/mile 58 M LEWISTON SUNDAE SUNDAY 37 8
57 275 JACKEE ALLEN 01:22:02 08:12 min/mile 53 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 20 3
63 154 JEFF MILLER 01:22:45 08:16 min/mile 51 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 40 6
69 47 VICTORIA CONNER 01:23:55 08:23 min/mile 51 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 26 4
71 7 PAULA ATKISON 01:25:03 08:30 min/mile 52 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 28 5
78 145 JEANNE MCCARTY 01:26:49 08:40 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 35 6
83 158 LAURIE MORLEY 01:27:18 08:43 min/mile 56 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 39 1
85 211 KEVIN SMITH 01:27:24 08:44 min/mile 56 M RICHLAND SUNDAE SUNDAY 43 9
86 186 LEANN RICKETTS 01:27:34 08:45 min/mile 57 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 41 2
88 249 ROBIN WALTERS 01:27:50 08:47 min/mile 57 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 42 3
94 261 WEN YU 01:28:39 08:51 min/mile 55 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 46 4
96 54 MICHAEL DANFORD 01:29:01 08:54 min/mile 51 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 47 7
101 4 JACQUIE ANDERSEN 01:29:55 08:59 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 52 7
102 84 BRUCE HAGSTROM 01:29:56 08:59 min/mile 52 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 48 8
107 271 CHERYL WOIFE 01:30:39 09:03 min/mile 59 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 55 5
112 60 RUDY ESTRADA 01:31:45 09:10 min/mile 57 M CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 52 10
125 28 AMY BROWN 01:35:27 09:32 min/mile 52 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 69 8
127 280 LAUREN M 01:36:36 09:39 min/mile 51 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 71 9
131 107 KEVIN KINNEY 01:37:47 09:46 min/mile 56 M KENNEWICK SUNDAE SUNDAY 55 11
135 267 ROBERT FRAMSTAND 01:38:07 09:48 min/mile 57 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 57 12
141 230 CINDY THOMPSON 01:38:28 09:50 min/mile 58 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 80 6
142 259 LISA WOODARD 01:38:32 09:51 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 81 10
145 96 MELINDA HOEKEMA 01:38:53 09:53 min/mile 54 F NEWMAN LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 84 11
148 203 CHLOE SENGER 01:40:07 10:00 min/mile 50 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 86 12
151 48 FREIDA COOK 01:40:53 10:05 min/mile 54 F CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 89 13
152 190 ROBERT ROOT 01:41:13 10:07 min/mile 59 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 61 13
154 185 MIKE RICKETTS 01:42:09 10:12 min/mile 52 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 63 9
157 210 DAVID SMITH 01:42:39 10:15 min/mile 59 M WASHINGTON SUNDAE SUNDAY 64 14
173 24 SUSY BRENEMAN 01:46:41 10:40 min/mile 53 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 103 14
196 3 SHELLEY ALLARD 01:53:32 11:21 min/mile 54 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 119 15
200 79 SANDY GRAF 01:54:16 11:25 min/mile 57 F HAUSER SUNDAE SUNDAY 121 7
205 21 CARRIE BOSSHARDT 01:56:50 11:41 min/mile 55 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 126 8
206 128 LAURA LOK 01:56:52 11:41 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 127 16
211 90 KATHRYN HARRIS 01:58:44 11:52 min/mile 58 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 132 9
217 59 DEBBIE ESTINSON-MEDLEN 02:00:56 12:05 min/mile 54 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 135 17
218 179 CAREY POLICH 02:01:06 12:06 min/mile 58 F VERADALE SUNDAE SUNDAY 136 10
65 entrants …

Senior Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
36 entrants …
Senior Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
28 174 DAN PETEK 01:13:38 07:21 min/mile 63 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 23 1
45 142 AL MAYER 01:19:47 07:58 min/mile 63 M COEUR D'ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 32 2
87 34 LARRY CARROLL 01:27:38 08:45 min/mile 78 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 44 1
89 98 JIM HOPPE 01:27:54 08:47 min/mile 71 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 45 1
91 200 KEITH SCHULTZ 01:28:12 08:49 min/mile 61 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 46 3
106 187 GREG ROBINSON 01:30:24 09:02 min/mile 64 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 50 4
124 221 PAULA SUTHERLIN 01:35:19 09:31 min/mile 65 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 68 1
132 25 DAVE BRIDGEMAN 01:37:55 09:47 min/mile 69 M CLE ELUM SUNDAE SUNDAY 56 1
139 199 BARBARA SCHULTZ 01:38:18 09:49 min/mile 62 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 79 1
140 66 PAUL FITZPATRICK 01:38:24 09:50 min/mile 66 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 59 2
146 266 GARY HILL 01:39:01 09:54 min/mile 71 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 60 2
153 268 STEVE DRUFFEL 01:41:35 10:09 min/mile 74 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 62 3
160 35 SHARON CARROLL 01:43:38 10:21 min/mile 75 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 93 1
161 9 PATRICK BARKUS 01:44:05 10:24 min/mile 71 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 66 4
174 53 JAMES DALTON 01:47:20 10:44 min/mile 61 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 69 5
175 254 DAVE WARD 01:47:57 10:47 min/mile 71 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 70 5
176 93 LYNN HAUER 01:48:16 10:49 min/mile 61 F POST FALLS SUNDAE SUNDAY 104 2
181 169 LINDA OVERHAUSER 01:49:00 10:54 min/mile 67 F NINE MILE FALLS SUNDAE SUNDAY 108 2
184 252 MARON WANG 01:49:31 10:57 min/mile 72 F RICHLAND SUNDAE SUNDAY 111 1
187 38 BRAD CECOE 01:50:31 11:03 min/mile 65 M COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 73 3
193 99 EDWARD IRVINE 01:52:35 11:15 min/mile 74 M DEER PARK SUNDAE SUNDAY 75 6
204 160 MARY NABER 01:56:38 11:39 min/mile 68 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 125 3
209 101 FRAN JOHNSON 01:57:17 11:43 min/mile 63 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 130 3
212 89 JOHN HARRIS 01:58:45 11:52 min/mile 64 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 78 6
215 57 DENNIS DOYLE 02:00:52 12:05 min/mile 71 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 79 7
221 14 PAMELA BELASCO 02:03:03 12:18 min/mile 66 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 139 4
226 242 GARY VAN CLEEF 02:04:35 12:27 min/mile 67 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 82 4
230 20 MARY ANN BOSKY 02:08:00 12:48 min/mile 77 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 145 2
231 166 KATHY OLSUFKA 02:10:51 13:05 min/mile 60 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 146 4
237 109 JAN KIRK 02:18:54 13:53 min/mile 72 F MEDICAL LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 152 2
238 49 RHENA COOPER 02:22:59 14:17 min/mile 62 F COUER D' ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 153 5
244 207 GREG SIVERLY 02:30:36 15:03 min/mile 70 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 84 8
249 130 KAREN LUEDEKING 02:36:34 15:39 min/mile 63 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 162 6
250 67 SUE FITZPATRICK 02:36:44 15:40 min/mile 66 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 163 5
255 253 OLIVER WANG 02:40:03 16:00 min/mile 71 M RICHLAND SUNDAE SUNDAY 86 9
258 45 CATHY COMFORT 02:40:38 16:03 min/mile 67 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 169 6
36 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
1 167 JEFF OSWALT 00:59:37 05:57 min/mile 43 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
10 269 JENNIFER MACIAS 01:05:55 06:35 min/mile 29 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
5 92 ANDREW HASTINGS 01:02:22 06:14 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE Masters 1 1
25 125 HEATHER LEFRIEC 01:12:43 07:16 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE Masters 1 1
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
4 279 ROYCE HOGUE 01:02:08 06:12 min/mile 55 M Grand Masters 1 1
35 64 SUSANNE FERRO 01:17:19 07:43 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE Grand Masters 1 1
Senior Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
28 174 DAN PETEK 01:13:38 07:21 min/mile 63 M SPOKANE Senior Grand Masters 1 1
124 221 PAULA SUTHERLIN 01:35:19 09:31 min/mile 65 F SPOKANE Senior Grand Masters 1 1
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
46 248 BENJAMIN WALTER 01:20:03 08:00 min/mile 13 M NINE MILE FALLS SUNDAE SUNDAY 33 1
199 127 DAVID LENTES 01:53:44 11:22 min/mile 12 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 77 2
31 17 MAKI BISS 01:15:21 07:32 min/mile 19 F NEWPORT SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 1
143 140 BROOKE MARTIN 01:38:44 09:52 min/mile 18 F ALBUQUERQUE SUNDAE SUNDAY 82 2
144 227 GRACE TEEPLE 01:38:46 09:52 min/mile 19 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 83 3
234 173 AMELIA PAULEY 02:15:24 13:32 min/mile 15 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 149 4
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
22 121 LINDSAY LANGE 01:11:32 07:09 min/mile 24 F CHEWELAH SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 1
90 228 MERCEDES TEMPLETON 01:28:00 08:48 min/mile 24 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 43 2
155 19 BAILEY BORDELON 01:42:12 10:13 min/mile 21 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 90 3
188 91 JOLENE HARRIS 01:51:03 11:06 min/mile 21 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 113 4
220 116 EMMA KOST 02:01:10 12:07 min/mile 24 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 138 5
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
15 220 EDWIN SUPPLE 01:10:06 07:00 min/mile 25 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 14 1
20 134 JOSH MADISON 01:11:15 07:07 min/mile 29 M COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 19 2
34 153 CHRISTOPHER MELLOTT 01:16:30 07:39 min/mile 28 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 26 3
27 146 MIRAN MCCASH 01:12:54 07:17 min/mile 29 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 5 1
29 41 KATHERINE CHARTERS 01:13:44 07:22 min/mile 25 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 6 2
50 16 KAYLA BISHOP 01:20:56 08:05 min/mile 26 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 3
117 6 ALLISON ARMFIELD 01:33:54 09:23 min/mile 28 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 63 4
119 262 KELSEY ZACHES 01:34:10 09:25 min/mile 26 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 64 5
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
3 118 KYLE LAMPI 01:00:58 06:05 min/mile 32 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 1
13 257 MATT WINKLER 01:09:34 06:57 min/mile 31 M KIRKLAND SUNDAE SUNDAY 12 2
58 70 KEENAN FRAMSTAD 01:22:13 08:13 min/mile 31 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 38 3
103 226 ROBERT TEAL 01:30:04 09:00 min/mile 30 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 49 4
118 72 KYLE FRAZIER 01:33:57 09:23 min/mile 32 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 53 5
21 100 KATI JOHN 01:11:30 07:09 min/mile 31 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 2 1
41 83 DANIELLE GUTHRIE 01:18:29 07:50 min/mile 34 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 12 2
44 251 EMILY WALTERS 01:19:33 07:57 min/mile 32 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 13 3
62 114 LEAH KLIMENT 01:22:41 08:16 min/mile 34 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 22 4
65 176 JUSTINE PIEPER 01:23:00 08:18 min/mile 31 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 23 5
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
2 44 JOHN COLLINS 01:00:13 06:01 min/mile 35 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 2 1
8 15 DAVID BINGAMAN 01:04:25 06:26 min/mile 36 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 2
9 183 LUKE RETTELE 01:05:04 06:30 min/mile 38 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 9 3
12 71 TRAVIS FRANK 01:09:23 06:56 min/mile 39 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 4
42 195 MAURICE SAULSBY 01:19:03 07:54 min/mile 39 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 30 5
32 192 KIM SAIN 01:15:33 07:33 min/mile 37 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 1
38 117 JAMIE LAKE 01:18:14 07:49 min/mile 39 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 2
48 245 CHRYSTAL WACHTEL 01:20:30 08:03 min/mile 39 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 14 3
52 202 JULIE SELLERS 01:21:04 08:06 min/mile 37 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 4
54 238 ANDREA TURNER 01:21:13 08:07 min/mile 35 F ELECTRIC CITY SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 5
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
5 92 ANDREW HASTINGS 01:02:22 06:14 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 5 1
6 177 TREVOR PINCOCK 01:02:41 06:16 min/mile 42 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 6 2
18 218 TOM STOKES 01:10:30 07:03 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 17 3
24 162 ADAM NEWMAN 01:12:28 07:14 min/mile 41 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 4
60 82 ZAC GRIMM 01:22:24 08:14 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 39 5
53 198 JOLEEN SCHROEDER 01:21:07 08:06 min/mile 44 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 17 1
66 264 ELIZABETH ZIEGLER ROSLUND 01:23:06 08:18 min/mile 42 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 24 2
95 120 REBECCA LANGAGER 01:28:51 08:53 min/mile 40 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 47 3
99 196 AMY SCHADE 01:29:24 08:56 min/mile 44 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 50 4
100 29 TOBI BRYAN 01:29:33 08:57 min/mile 40 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 51 5
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
7 110 STEVE KIRSCHKE 01:03:01 06:18 min/mile 47 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 1
11 236 ARIC TRANTUM 01:08:07 06:48 min/mile 47 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 2
17 204 JODY SHAPIRO 01:10:21 07:02 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 3
37 272 ERIC WORDEN 01:17:57 07:47 min/mile 48 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 28 4
109 23 JOHN BRENEMAN 01:31:07 09:06 min/mile 48 M COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 51 5
25 125 HEATHER LEFRIEC 01:12:43 07:16 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 1
59 273 LISA SUNDERMAN 01:22:15 08:13 min/mile 46 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 2
67 13 CALLIE BEACH 01:23:31 08:21 min/mile 49 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 25 3
72 111 LISA KIRSCHKE 01:25:10 08:31 min/mile 49 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 29 4
73 206 LISA SIMMONS 01:25:10 08:31 min/mile 49 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 30 5
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
26 43 KEN COBURN 01:12:53 07:17 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 22 1
30 270 EDWARDS IRVINE 01:14:02 07:24 min/mile 51 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 24 2
36 50 JACQUES COUTURE 01:17:45 07:46 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 27 3
40 88 JON HANSEN 01:18:23 07:50 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 29 4
47 55 BRETT DANIELSON 01:20:04 08:00 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 34 5
35 64 SUSANNE FERRO 01:17:19 07:43 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 9 1
39 241 JACQUELINE VAN ALLEN 01:18:19 07:49 min/mile 54 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 2
57 275 JACKEE ALLEN 01:22:02 08:12 min/mile 53 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 20 3
69 47 VICTORIA CONNER 01:23:55 08:23 min/mile 51 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 26 4
71 7 PAULA ATKISON 01:25:03 08:30 min/mile 52 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 28 5
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
4 279 ROYCE HOGUE 01:02:08 06:12 min/mile 55 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 1
14 159 WALTER MUELLER 01:09:52 06:59 min/mile 58 M COEUR D' ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 13 2
16 164 KURT NIVEN 01:10:07 07:00 min/mile 55 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 3
19 265 WAYNE FOSTER 01:10:41 07:04 min/mile 55 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 4
23 278 ANDREW SONNELAND 01:12:02 07:12 min/mile 57 M COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 20 5
83 158 LAURIE MORLEY 01:27:18 08:43 min/mile 56 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 39 1
86 186 LEANN RICKETTS 01:27:34 08:45 min/mile 57 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 41 2
88 249 ROBIN WALTERS 01:27:50 08:47 min/mile 57 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 42 3
94 261 WEN YU 01:28:39 08:51 min/mile 55 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 46 4
107 271 CHERYL WOIFE 01:30:39 09:03 min/mile 59 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 55 5
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
28 174 DAN PETEK 01:13:38 07:21 min/mile 63 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 23 1
45 142 AL MAYER 01:19:47 07:58 min/mile 63 M COEUR D'ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 32 2
91 200 KEITH SCHULTZ 01:28:12 08:49 min/mile 61 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 46 3
106 187 GREG ROBINSON 01:30:24 09:02 min/mile 64 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 50 4
174 53 JAMES DALTON 01:47:20 10:44 min/mile 61 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 69 5
139 199 BARBARA SCHULTZ 01:38:18 09:49 min/mile 62 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 79 1
176 93 LYNN HAUER 01:48:16 10:49 min/mile 61 F POST FALLS SUNDAE SUNDAY 104 2
209 101 FRAN JOHNSON 01:57:17 11:43 min/mile 63 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 130 3
231 166 KATHY OLSUFKA 02:10:51 13:05 min/mile 60 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 146 4
238 49 RHENA COOPER 02:22:59 14:17 min/mile 62 F COUER D' ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 153 5
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
132 25 DAVE BRIDGEMAN 01:37:55 09:47 min/mile 69 M CLE ELUM SUNDAE SUNDAY 56 1
140 66 PAUL FITZPATRICK 01:38:24 09:50 min/mile 66 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 59 2
187 38 BRAD CECOE 01:50:31 11:03 min/mile 65 M COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 73 3
226 242 GARY VAN CLEEF 02:04:35 12:27 min/mile 67 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 82 4
124 221 PAULA SUTHERLIN 01:35:19 09:31 min/mile 65 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 68 1
181 169 LINDA OVERHAUSER 01:49:00 10:54 min/mile 67 F NINE MILE FALLS SUNDAE SUNDAY 108 2
204 160 MARY NABER 01:56:38 11:39 min/mile 68 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 125 3
221 14 PAMELA BELASCO 02:03:03 12:18 min/mile 66 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 139 4
250 67 SUE FITZPATRICK 02:36:44 15:40 min/mile 66 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 163 5
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
89 98 JIM HOPPE 01:27:54 08:47 min/mile 71 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 45 1
146 266 GARY HILL 01:39:01 09:54 min/mile 71 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 60 2
153 268 STEVE DRUFFEL 01:41:35 10:09 min/mile 74 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 62 3
161 9 PATRICK BARKUS 01:44:05 10:24 min/mile 71 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 66 4
175 254 DAVE WARD 01:47:57 10:47 min/mile 71 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 70 5
184 252 MARON WANG 01:49:31 10:57 min/mile 72 F RICHLAND SUNDAE SUNDAY 111 1
237 109 JAN KIRK 02:18:54 13:53 min/mile 72 F MEDICAL LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 152 2
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
87 34 LARRY CARROLL 01:27:38 08:45 min/mile 78 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 44 1
160 35 SHARON CARROLL 01:43:38 10:21 min/mile 75 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 93 1
230 20 MARY ANN BOSKY 02:08:00 12:48 min/mile 77 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 145 2
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
259
Last Updated:
9/10/2018 8:08:54 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SUNDAE SUNDAY - 257


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
88 09:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
169 10:30

SUNDAE SUNDAY EARLY START - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 08:16
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction