Race Results for…
2018 Run Now Wine Later 5K

September 09, 2018 Results presented by Boss Events and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
898
Last Updated:
9/11/2018 9:50:05 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1110 MATTHEW BROWN 00:18:00 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile CHALFONT 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1182 LISA SKLAR 00:23:15 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile NEW HOPE 41

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
897 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1110 MATTHEW BROWN 00:18:00 00:18:00 28 M CHALFONT 1 1 O/A 05:48 min/mile
634 SAMEER SOMAL 00:19:03 00:19:03 35 M DOYLESTOWN 2 2 1 06:08 min/mile
958 RYAN BAHLEDA 00:20:30 00:20:30 30 M HAVERTOWN 3 3 2 06:36 min/mile
1150 DAMON GIAMBRONE 00:21:59 00:22:03 27 M HOLLAND 4 4 1 07:05 min/mile
1165 ANDREW MOYER 00:22:32 00:22:51 32 M NEW HOPE 5 5 3 07:16 min/mile
1067 ZACHARY TAYLOR 00:22:45 00:22:51 22 M BETHLEHEM 6 6 2 07:20 min/mile
92 BRET GRUMMERT 00:22:57 00:23:19 32 M PHILADELPHIA 7 7 4 07:24 min/mile
1182 LISA SKLAR 00:23:06 00:23:15 41 F NEW HOPE 1 8 O/A 07:27 min/mile
1068 MAREK TOKARSKI 00:23:14 00:23:16 43 M EWING 8 9 1 07:29 min/mile
223 JERRY PERNG 00:23:14 00:23:22 41 M FLORENCE 9 10 2 07:29 min/mile
838 MICHAEL K MCCABE 00:23:18 00:23:20 30 M GLEN MILLS 10 11 5 07:30 min/mile
525 VERONICA DUCO 00:23:21 00:23:27 37 F ROSELLE PARK 2 12 1 07:31 min/mile
455 MICHAEL KAPLAN 00:23:26 00:23:35 59 M NEWTOWN 11 13 1 07:33 min/mile
840 EDWARD CACCIATORE 00:23:35 00:23:36 31 M MILMONT PARK 12 14 6 07:36 min/mile
1078 DAVID OGDEN 00:23:43 00:24:22 30 M EAST WINDSOR 13 15 7 07:39 min/mile
1026 RICARDO GONZALES 00:23:45 00:24:26 47 M PRINCETON 14 16 3 07:39 min/mile
1163 CLIFF ROSS 00:23:49 00:23:49 37 M FALLSINGTON 15 17 8 07:40 min/mile
443 MARK STANTON 00:23:54 00:23:56 48 M PRINCETON 16 18 4 07:42 min/mile
212 AMANDA MADDALENA 00:24:05 00:24:06 31 F FLEMINGTON 3 19 2 07:46 min/mile
1054 VINCENT VALLELY 00:24:09 00:24:16 34 M CRANFORD 17 20 9 07:47 min/mile
166 KEVIN CRAIL 00:24:09 00:24:48 49 M JAMISON 18 21 5 07:47 min/mile
731 CHRISTOPHER BLOOM 00:24:11 00:24:24 26 M PHILADELPHIA 19 22 3 07:48 min/mile
72 ANTONIO PEREIRA 00:24:16 00:24:54 51 M NEWTOWN 20 23 2 07:49 min/mile
1014 MIKE CERNIGLIA 00:24:17 00:25:55 41 M NEW EGYPT 21 24 6 07:50 min/mile
719 JESSICA CIARLANTE 00:24:22 00:24:26 42 F WOOLWICH 4 25 1 07:51 min/mile
781 KAREN LAFFERTY 00:24:22 00:24:37 44 F DOYLESTOWN 5 26 2 07:51 min/mile
25 AMANDA TOMARO 00:24:28 00:25:33 31 F EDISON 6 27 3 07:53 min/mile
160 JULIA ANGELOS 00:24:32 00:25:36 26 F PHILADELPHIA 7 28 1 07:54 min/mile
410 DERON GUERRA 00:24:45 00:24:46 38 M PENNSAUKEN 22 29 10 07:59 min/mile
1008 ERICKA MOORE 00:24:46 00:24:46 42 F CINNAMINSON 8 30 3 07:59 min/mile
700 ZOE CARVER 00:24:51 00:24:54 42 F NEWTOWN 9 31 4 08:00 min/mile
1131 RANDI LARSON 00:24:52 00:26:22 42 F DUNELLEN 10 32 5 08:01 min/mile
1133 KELLY HALE 00:24:56 00:26:26 36 F DOWNINGTOWN 11 33 4 08:02 min/mile
203 SARAH WIEDER 00:24:57 00:25:41 24 F COOPERSBURG 12 34 2 08:02 min/mile
197 MARK MOYZAN 00:24:58 00:24:59 43 M BETHLEHEM 23 35 7 08:03 min/mile
1151 EMILY VESAY 00:24:59 00:25:03 24 F HOLLAND 13 36 3 08:03 min/mile
954 KATHLEEN STAUNTON 00:24:59 00:25:46 50 F RIDGEWOOD 14 37 1 08:03 min/mile
462 JENNIFER DONNELLY 00:24:59 00:25:54 44 F DOYLESTOWN 15 38 6 08:03 min/mile
297 JAMES WALCK 00:25:04 00:25:05 30 M SELLERSVILLE 24 39 11 08:05 min/mile
727 ELLEN SPEAKE 00:25:05 00:25:29 29 F PHILADELPHIA 16 40 4 08:05 min/mile
626 RUSSELL SPEELHOFFER 00:25:16 00:26:41 57 M COLLEGEVILLE 25 41 3 08:09 min/mile
843 ROBERT CLAUSEN 00:25:17 00:26:13 63 M MIDDLETOWN 26 42 1 08:09 min/mile
40 JACKIE SOLAKOV 00:25:26 00:26:03 32 F GLEN MILLS 17 43 5 08:12 min/mile
1020 ELIZABETH HANNAN 00:25:30 00:25:36 38 F LAWRENCEVILLE 18 44 6 08:13 min/mile
330 JENNIFER SHUBZDA 00:25:31 00:25:42 49 F EMMAUS 19 45 7 08:13 min/mile
362 OLIVIA SHEASLEY 00:25:36 00:25:37 27 F TABERNACLE 20 46 5 08:15 min/mile
1212 KRISTEN LOOMIS 00:25:42 00:25:51 36 F DOYLESTOWN 21 47 7 08:17 min/mile
1175 WILLIAM HEWITT 00:25:42 00:27:48 49 M NEWTOWN 27 48 8 08:17 min/mile
334 PETER MARZULLO 00:25:43 00:25:58 42 M DOYLESTOWN 28 49 9 08:17 min/mile
253 JAMES STEIN 00:25:43 00:25:45 61 M YARDLEY 29 50 2 08:17 min/mile
897 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1110 MATTHEW BROWN 00:18:00 00:18:00 28 M CHALFONT 1 1 O/A 05:48 min/mile
1182 LISA SKLAR 00:23:06 00:23:15 41 F NEW HOPE 1 8 O/A 07:27 min/mile
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
871 MAX DZIEKONSKI 00:35:31 00:44:22 15 M NEW HOPE 125 457 1 11:27 min/mile
1218 DYLAN FOTI 00:46:33 00:48:12 14 M 171 766 2 15:00 min/mile
949 LEILA SHVANDA 00:34:03 00:35:26 9 F DOYLESTOWN 269 381 1 10:59 min/mile
1141 JILLIAN LANCTOT 00:41:14 00:41:53 13 F YARDLEY 504 663 2 13:18 min/mile
333 AMELIE MARZULLO 00:44:26 00:44:42 8 F DOYLESTOWN 561 728 3 14:20 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1150 DAMON GIAMBRONE 00:21:59 00:22:03 27 M HOLLAND 4 4 1 07:05 min/mile
1067 ZACHARY TAYLOR 00:22:45 00:22:51 22 M BETHLEHEM 6 6 2 07:20 min/mile
731 CHRISTOPHER BLOOM 00:24:11 00:24:24 26 M PHILADELPHIA 19 22 3 07:48 min/mile
664 SEAN MCCLOSKEY 00:26:49 00:27:31 26 M WARMINSTER 38 80 4 08:39 min/mile
695 DANIEL FRENOCK 00:26:54 00:27:33 29 M CROYDON 39 84 5 08:40 min/mile
160 JULIA ANGELOS 00:24:32 00:25:36 26 F PHILADELPHIA 7 28 1 07:54 min/mile
203 SARAH WIEDER 00:24:57 00:25:41 24 F COOPERSBURG 12 34 2 08:02 min/mile
1151 EMILY VESAY 00:24:59 00:25:03 24 F HOLLAND 13 36 3 08:03 min/mile
727 ELLEN SPEAKE 00:25:05 00:25:29 29 F PHILADELPHIA 16 40 4 08:05 min/mile
362 OLIVIA SHEASLEY 00:25:36 00:25:37 27 F TABERNACLE 20 46 5 08:15 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
634 SAMEER SOMAL 00:19:03 00:19:03 35 M DOYLESTOWN 2 2 1 06:08 min/mile
958 RYAN BAHLEDA 00:20:30 00:20:30 30 M HAVERTOWN 3 3 2 06:36 min/mile
1165 ANDREW MOYER 00:22:32 00:22:51 32 M NEW HOPE 5 5 3 07:16 min/mile
92 BRET GRUMMERT 00:22:57 00:23:19 32 M PHILADELPHIA 7 7 4 07:24 min/mile
838 MICHAEL K MCCABE 00:23:18 00:23:20 30 M GLEN MILLS 10 11 5 07:30 min/mile
525 VERONICA DUCO 00:23:21 00:23:27 37 F ROSELLE PARK 2 12 1 07:31 min/mile
212 AMANDA MADDALENA 00:24:05 00:24:06 31 F FLEMINGTON 3 19 2 07:46 min/mile
25 AMANDA TOMARO 00:24:28 00:25:33 31 F EDISON 6 27 3 07:53 min/mile
1133 KELLY HALE 00:24:56 00:26:26 36 F DOWNINGTOWN 11 33 4 08:02 min/mile
40 JACKIE SOLAKOV 00:25:26 00:26:03 32 F GLEN MILLS 17 43 5 08:12 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1068 MAREK TOKARSKI 00:23:14 00:23:16 43 M EWING 8 9 1 07:29 min/mile
223 JERRY PERNG 00:23:14 00:23:22 41 M FLORENCE 9 10 2 07:29 min/mile
1026 RICARDO GONZALES 00:23:45 00:24:26 47 M PRINCETON 14 16 3 07:39 min/mile
443 MARK STANTON 00:23:54 00:23:56 48 M PRINCETON 16 18 4 07:42 min/mile
166 KEVIN CRAIL 00:24:09 00:24:48 49 M JAMISON 18 21 5 07:47 min/mile
719 JESSICA CIARLANTE 00:24:22 00:24:26 42 F WOOLWICH 4 25 1 07:51 min/mile
781 KAREN LAFFERTY 00:24:22 00:24:37 44 F DOYLESTOWN 5 26 2 07:51 min/mile
1008 ERICKA MOORE 00:24:46 00:24:46 42 F CINNAMINSON 8 30 3 07:59 min/mile
700 ZOE CARVER 00:24:51 00:24:54 42 F NEWTOWN 9 31 4 08:00 min/mile
1131 RANDI LARSON 00:24:52 00:26:22 42 F DUNELLEN 10 32 5 08:01 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
455 MICHAEL KAPLAN 00:23:26 00:23:35 59 M NEWTOWN 11 13 1 07:33 min/mile
72 ANTONIO PEREIRA 00:24:16 00:24:54 51 M NEWTOWN 20 23 2 07:49 min/mile
626 RUSSELL SPEELHOFFER 00:25:16 00:26:41 57 M COLLEGEVILLE 25 41 3 08:09 min/mile
722 WESLEY HILTON 00:26:59 00:27:17 56 M DOYLESTOWN 40 87 4 08:42 min/mile
168 CHRISTOPHER PERRY 00:27:00 00:27:31 56 M PISCATAWAY 41 88 5 08:42 min/mile
954 KATHLEEN STAUNTON 00:24:59 00:25:46 50 F RIDGEWOOD 14 37 1 08:03 min/mile
721 SANDRA ORRSON 00:26:02 00:26:08 55 F SHAVERTOWN 27 60 2 08:23 min/mile
833 JOHANNA BRADY 00:26:32 00:27:23 58 F BASKING RIDGE 35 70 3 08:33 min/mile
466 PEG MACDONALD 00:27:56 00:28:04 54 F DOYLESTOWN 62 112 4 09:00 min/mile
1 MARIANNA FOX 00:28:41 00:28:46 53 F MEDFORD 78 133 5 09:15 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
843 ROBERT CLAUSEN 00:25:17 00:26:13 63 M MIDDLETOWN 26 42 1 08:09 min/mile
253 JAMES STEIN 00:25:43 00:25:45 61 M YARDLEY 29 50 2 08:17 min/mile
1047 PAUL LOEB 00:27:13 00:27:51 61 M YARDLEY 43 90 3 08:46 min/mile
1127 DANIEL TUFT 00:28:01 00:29:05 62 M LAMBERTVILLE 52 116 4 09:02 min/mile
399 RAYMOND SNYDER 00:29:30 00:30:03 62 M PHILADELPHIA 73 172 5 09:30 min/mile
400 JO MUNIZ 00:26:41 00:27:13 61 F PHILADELPHIA 38 75 1 08:36 min/mile
32 MARY BETH FORMICA 00:30:44 00:31:32 60 F NEW HOPE 142 225 2 09:54 min/mile
628 JUDITH PACHELLA 00:31:04 00:32:29 60 F NORRISTOWN 152 237 3 10:01 min/mile
1183 MARY CLEARY 00:31:20 00:32:55 63 F LAWRENCEVILLE 168 253 4 10:06 min/mile
153 LYNDA SACHAROV 00:32:46 00:32:53 69 F LANGHORNE 212 312 5 10:34 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
898
Last Updated:
9/11/2018 9:50:05 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 897


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
197 11:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
700 12:04
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction