Race Results for…
Shamrock Sprint

March 31, 2019 Results presented by Boys & Girls Club of Kawartha Lakes and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
3/31/2019 11:23:56 AM

TEAM RESULTSEnfield Timing

 

 

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 195 PATRICK MENZIES 00:39:23 03:56 min/km 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 223 AMY MCINTYRE 00:41:08 04:06 min/km 39

1K KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 253 ETHAN URICK 00:05:15 05:15 min/km 10
2 217 OLIVER NICHOLLS 00:05:19 05:19 min/km 8
3 176 NATHAN MOLNAR 00:06:40 06:40 min/km 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 251 MARY DAFOE 00:06:11 06:11 min/km 10
2 175 MYA MOLNAR 00:06:34 06:34 min/km 8
3 221 KENDELL MACDONALD 00:07:03 07:03 min/km 10

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 186 IAN DAFOE 00:19:53 03:58 min/km 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 252 TRICIA BACHMAN 00:20:30 04:06 min/km 50

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
19 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
195 PATRICK MENZIES 00:39:23 03:56 min/km 10K 1 M 1 49 O/A
223 AMY MCINTYRE 00:41:08 04:06 min/km 10K 2 F 1 39 O/A
254 PAUL THROOP 00:44:22 04:26 min/km 10K 3 M 2 28 1
250 LAURA MASON 00:44:51 04:29 min/km 10K 4 F 2 23 1
193 KELLY WHYTE 00:45:51 04:35 min/km 10K 5 F 3 51 1
163 FRANCES FORD 00:46:01 04:36 min/km 10K 6 F 4 55 2
249 JOHN TRANTER 00:46:05 04:36 min/km 10K 7 M 3 66 1
162 SEAN CALLAGHAN 00:47:45 04:46 min/km 10K 8 M 4 51 1
164 ALAN GILBERT 00:52:15 05:13 min/km 10K 9 M 5 48 1
196 JANE MACINTOSH 00:58:43 05:52 min/km 10K 10 F 5 68 1
167 JEREMY ROBINSON 01:01:10 06:07 min/km 10K 11 M 6 37 1
165 NIKKI OZEMBLOSKI 01:01:10 06:07 min/km 10K 12 F 6 30 2
168 RICHARD SLAGHT 01:01:21 06:08 min/km 10K 13 M 7 60 2
192 BRANDI BAILEY 01:03:54 06:23 min/km 10K 14 F 7 36 1
191 ALAN BAILEY 01:03:54 06:23 min/km 10K 15 M 8 38 2
197 ANDY BRAZIER 01:08:06 06:48 min/km 10K 16 M 9 30 2
190 JEFF FRANKS 01:12:52 07:17 min/km 10K 17 M 10 56 3
194 NIKI PULCHINSKI 01:12:52 07:17 min/km 10K 18 F 8 48 1
166 LAURA PAETZOLD 01:13:29 07:20 min/km 10K 19 F 9 32 2
19 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
195 PATRICK MENZIES 00:39:23 03:56 min/km 10K 1 M 1 49 O/A
223 AMY MCINTYRE 00:41:08 04:06 min/km 10K 2 F 1 39 O/A
1 - 7
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
8 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
13 - 20
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
21 - 30
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
254 PAUL THROOP 00:44:22 04:26 min/km 10K 3 M 2 28 1
197 ANDY BRAZIER 01:08:06 06:48 min/km 10K 16 M 9 30 2
250 LAURA MASON 00:44:51 04:29 min/km 10K 4 F 2 23 1
165 NIKKI OZEMBLOSKI 01:01:10 06:07 min/km 10K 12 F 6 30 2
31 - 40
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
167 JEREMY ROBINSON 01:01:10 06:07 min/km 10K 11 M 6 37 1
191 ALAN BAILEY 01:03:54 06:23 min/km 10K 15 M 8 38 2
192 BRANDI BAILEY 01:03:54 06:23 min/km 10K 14 F 7 36 1
166 LAURA PAETZOLD 01:13:29 07:20 min/km 10K 19 F 9 32 2
41 - 50
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
164 ALAN GILBERT 00:52:15 05:13 min/km 10K 9 M 5 48 1
194 NIKI PULCHINSKI 01:12:52 07:17 min/km 10K 18 F 8 48 1
51 - 60
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
162 SEAN CALLAGHAN 00:47:45 04:46 min/km 10K 8 M 4 51 1
168 RICHARD SLAGHT 01:01:21 06:08 min/km 10K 13 M 7 60 2
190 JEFF FRANKS 01:12:52 07:17 min/km 10K 17 M 10 56 3
193 KELLY WHYTE 00:45:51 04:35 min/km 10K 5 F 3 51 1
163 FRANCES FORD 00:46:01 04:36 min/km 10K 6 F 4 55 2
61 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
249 JOHN TRANTER 00:46:05 04:36 min/km 10K 7 M 3 66 1
196 JANE MACINTOSH 00:58:43 05:52 min/km 10K 10 F 5 68 1

Race Info

Participants:
135
Last Updated:
3/31/2019 11:23:56 AM

TEAM RESULTSEnfield Timing

 

 

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 05:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 05:38

5K - 97


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 06:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 07:42

1K KIDS RUN - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 07:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 15:02
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction