Race Results for…
Brainy Day 5K/10K Trail Run

August 11, 2018 Results presented by Brainy Day and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
425
Last Updated:
8/13/2018 6:59:05 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 415 CALVIN NITZ 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile 25
2 115 TOMMEE SMITH 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile 17
3 5255 JOSHUA MOSKALEWSKI 00:18:34 05:59 min/mile RAVENNA 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5254 JESSICA MOSKALEWSKI 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile RAVENNA 25
2 105 ANDREA POLLASKI 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile PARIS 34
3 88 MICHELLE BRIDLE 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile GRAND RAPIDS 32

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 221 SCOTT MCKEEL 00:37:43 06:05 min/mile GRAND HAVEN 28
2 2245 AARON USHER 00:39:43 06:24 min/mile CADILLAC 39
3 2285 JAKE SHAVALIER 00:40:04 06:27 min/mile GRAND RAPIDS 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 220 ALEXIS MCKEEL 00:40:16 06:29 min/mile GRAND HAVEN 24
2 2254 JESSICA MOSKALEWSKI 00:41:03 06:37 min/mile RAVENNA 25
3 192 ALEXIS GUTTILLA 00:45:03 07:15 min/mile HOLLAND 22

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
236 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
415 CALVIN NITZ 00:17:55 25 5K M 1 1 O/A 05:46 min/mile
115 TOMMEE SMITH 00:18:22 17 5K M 2 2 O/A 05:55 min/mile
5255 JOSHUA MOSKALEWSKI 00:18:34 26 5K M RAVENNA 3 3 O/A 05:59 min/mile
2 JACK ZUIDEMA 00:18:41 17 5K M NORTON SHORES 4 4 1 06:01 min/mile
125 ETHAN OUDBIER 00:18:46 17 5K M 5 5 2 06:03 min/mile
123 CHASE WILSON 00:18:47 16 5K M 6 6 3 06:03 min/mile
5285 JAKE SHAVALIER 00:18:54 34 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 7 7 1 06:05 min/mile
128 BRENDAN VOLKERS 00:19:09 16 5K M 8 8 4 06:10 min/mile
5245 AARON USHER 00:19:22 39 5K M CADILLAC 9 9 1 06:14 min/mile
118 CHASE HUBERT 00:19:26 15 5K M 10 10 5 06:16 min/mile
5424 MATT JONES 00:19:46 44 5K M 11 11 1 06:22 min/mile
122 ETHAN WOOTEN 00:19:46 16 5K M 12 12 6 06:22 min/mile
116 HAYDEN COOK 00:19:47 15 5K M 13 13 7 06:22 min/mile
124 JACKSON JONES 00:20:14 14 5K M 14 14 8 06:31 min/mile
5254 JESSICA MOSKALEWSKI 00:20:33 25 5K F RAVENNA 1 15 O/A 06:37 min/mile
121 COLLIN WOOTEN 00:20:40 16 5K M 15 16 9 06:40 min/mile
5289 DAVID JIROUSEK 00:20:45 39 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 16 17 2 06:41 min/mile
50 AUSTIN ELLIOTT 00:20:57 23 5K M SPRING LAKE 17 18 1 06:45 min/mile
95 ERIK NORDMAN 00:21:00 45 5K M SPRING LAKE 18 19 1 06:46 min/mile
5278 STEVEN HARDEN 00:21:03 51 5K M MUSKEGON 19 20 1 06:47 min/mile
119 MITCHELL MESSER 00:21:16 16 5K M 20 21 10 06:51 min/mile
105 ANDREA POLLASKI 00:21:49 34 5K F PARIS 2 22 O/A 07:02 min/mile
117 KODEY HOWLAND 00:21:54 15 5K M 21 23 11 07:03 min/mile
422 DAVID OUDBIER 00:21:57 43 5K M 22 24 2 07:04 min/mile
127 LANCE RIDDLE 00:21:58 14 5K M 23 25 12 07:05 min/mile
152 DANIEL PAUL 00:22:07 16 5K M HOLLAND 24 26 13 07:08 min/mile
88 MICHELLE BRIDLE 00:22:08 32 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 3 27 O/A 07:08 min/mile
5277 KURT FIELBRANDT 00:22:51 36 5K M KENTWOOD 25 28 3 07:22 min/mile
5276 ROGER VARGO 00:22:57 57 5K M COOPERSVILLE 26 29 1 07:24 min/mile
5279 MARISA BRAMER 00:23:03 37 5K F MERRILL 4 30 1 07:26 min/mile
5247 MARK ERICKSON 00:23:24 38 5K M GRAND HAVEN 27 31 4 07:32 min/mile
82 PHILLIP PRATER 00:23:24 34 5K M SPRING LAKE 28 32 2 07:32 min/mile
429 REBEL SMITH 00:23:38 37 5K M 29 33 5 07:37 min/mile
135 ERIN SHIBLEY 00:23:40 39 5K F GRAND HAVEN 5 34 2 07:38 min/mile
412 BROOKE HILDEBRANDT 00:23:47 15 5K F 6 35 1 07:40 min/mile
133 KYLE KRIGER 00:23:57 38 5K M NUNICA 30 36 6 07:43 min/mile
157 MACKENZIE SCHMIDT 00:24:05 21 5K F SPRING LAKE 7 37 1 07:46 min/mile
5282 CHRIS FARR 00:24:19 43 5K M ROCKFORD 31 38 3 07:50 min/mile
5263 STEVEN HOLMES JR. 00:24:26 37 5K M WEST OLIVE 32 39 7 07:52 min/mile
5272 ERIC HAYWARD 00:24:26 53 5K M GRAND HAVEN 33 40 2 07:52 min/mile
16 CHRISTY FELTY 00:24:35 57 5K F LUDINGTON 8 41 1 07:55 min/mile
5284 JANA SHAVALIER 00:24:36 32 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 9 42 1 07:56 min/mile
5292 SCOTT DEYOUNG 00:24:41 58 5K M GRAND HAVEN 34 43 2 07:57 min/mile
5293 KEVIN AARDEMA 00:24:43 50 5K M GRAND HAVEN 35 44 3 07:58 min/mile
5242 JASON DEERY 00:24:44 42 5K M MUSKEGON 36 45 4 07:58 min/mile
425 JB MEEUWENBERG 00:24:46 41 5K M 37 46 5 07:59 min/mile
5253 JENNIFER BUTCHER 00:24:52 40 5K F NUNICA 10 47 1 08:01 min/mile
77 MATT PEEL 00:25:51 47 5K M MEARS 38 48 2 08:20 min/mile
18 STEVEN REYNOLDS 00:25:55 48 5K M MUSKEGON 39 49 3 08:21 min/mile
5266 MATT EIB 00:25:56 40 5K M KALAMAZOO 40 50 6 08:21 min/mile
236 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
415 CALVIN NITZ 00:17:55 25 5K M 1 1 O/A 05:46 min/mile
115 TOMMEE SMITH 00:18:22 17 5K M 2 2 O/A 05:55 min/mile
5255 JOSHUA MOSKALEWSKI 00:18:34 26 5K M RAVENNA 3 3 O/A 05:59 min/mile
5254 JESSICA MOSKALEWSKI 00:20:33 25 5K F RAVENNA 1 15 O/A 06:37 min/mile
105 ANDREA POLLASKI 00:21:49 34 5K F PARIS 2 22 O/A 07:02 min/mile
88 MICHELLE BRIDLE 00:22:08 32 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 3 27 O/A 07:08 min/mile
1 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2 JACK ZUIDEMA 00:18:41 17 5K M NORTON SHORES 4 4 1 06:01 min/mile
125 ETHAN OUDBIER 00:18:46 17 5K M 5 5 2 06:03 min/mile
123 CHASE WILSON 00:18:47 16 5K M 6 6 3 06:03 min/mile
128 BRENDAN VOLKERS 00:19:09 16 5K M 8 8 4 06:10 min/mile
118 CHASE HUBERT 00:19:26 15 5K M 10 10 5 06:16 min/mile
412 BROOKE HILDEBRANDT 00:23:47 15 5K F 6 35 1 07:40 min/mile
411 RYLIE BJORKMAN 00:27:03 14 5K F 14 58 2 08:43 min/mile
47 SAGE VANDERWALL 00:28:39 12 5K F SPRING LAKE 20 75 3 09:14 min/mile
101 VICTORIA RUS 00:30:25 14 5K F JENISON 30 93 4 09:48 min/mile
35 KARA CONSTANTINE 00:32:10 12 5K F NUNICA 47 113 5 10:22 min/mile
19 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
50 AUSTIN ELLIOTT 00:20:57 23 5K M SPRING LAKE 17 18 1 06:45 min/mile
5260 JACOB CURTIS 00:36:00 24 5K M NEWAYGO 78 156 2 11:36 min/mile
157 MACKENZIE SCHMIDT 00:24:05 21 5K F SPRING LAKE 7 37 1 07:46 min/mile
404 LAURA DEVOS 00:34:56 23 5K F 68 144 2 11:16 min/mile
64 PAIGE RUBLESKI 00:35:29 20 5K F NUNICA 74 150 3 11:26 min/mile
109 BETHANY NOBEL 00:44:51 21 5K F JENISON 125 212 4 14:28 min/mile
417 JOHANNA HERINGTEN 00:59:01 22 5K F 140 231 5 19:02 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
51 MARESSA CHORD 00:27:53 27 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 18 66 1 08:59 min/mile
5259 STEPHANIE NUNEZ 00:30:07 27 5K F NEWAYGO 28 88 2 09:42 min/mile
114 HOLLIE MCDONALD 00:33:28 26 5K F KENTWOOD 54 127 3 10:47 min/mile
24 CAITLYN HINTZ 00:33:57 29 5K F COOPERSVILLE 58 131 4 10:57 min/mile
87 JESSICA VANDERLAAN 00:35:00 25 5K F MUSKEGON 70 146 5 11:17 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5285 JAKE SHAVALIER 00:18:54 34 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 7 7 1 06:05 min/mile
82 PHILLIP PRATER 00:23:24 34 5K M SPRING LAKE 28 32 2 07:32 min/mile
44 ARTHUR MCCLINTIC 00:40:34 33 5K M SAINT LOUIS 86 195 3 13:05 min/mile
5284 JANA SHAVALIER 00:24:36 32 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 9 42 1 07:56 min/mile
5238 KATHRYN MOCK 00:26:51 33 5K F NORTON SHORES 11 55 2 08:39 min/mile
5416 AMY DENTHERDER 00:27:11 33 5K F 15 61 3 08:46 min/mile
65 AUDRA MCCLURE-MENOLD 00:29:30 33 5K F PORTLAND 25 83 4 09:30 min/mile
99 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN 00:30:29 32 5K F GRAND HAVEN 31 94 5 09:50 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5245 AARON USHER 00:19:22 39 5K M CADILLAC 9 9 1 06:14 min/mile
5289 DAVID JIROUSEK 00:20:45 39 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 16 17 2 06:41 min/mile
5277 KURT FIELBRANDT 00:22:51 36 5K M KENTWOOD 25 28 3 07:22 min/mile
5247 MARK ERICKSON 00:23:24 38 5K M GRAND HAVEN 27 31 4 07:32 min/mile
429 REBEL SMITH 00:23:38 37 5K M 29 33 5 07:37 min/mile
5279 MARISA BRAMER 00:23:03 37 5K F MERRILL 4 30 1 07:26 min/mile
135 ERIN SHIBLEY 00:23:40 39 5K F GRAND HAVEN 5 34 2 07:38 min/mile
5223 COURTNEY HANSEN 00:27:13 36 5K F MUSKEGON 16 62 3 08:46 min/mile
17 LINDSEY SPOOLSTRA 00:27:20 36 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 17 63 4 08:49 min/mile
100 RHONDA RUS 00:28:42 39 5K F JENISON 21 76 5 09:15 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5424 MATT JONES 00:19:46 44 5K M 11 11 1 06:22 min/mile
422 DAVID OUDBIER 00:21:57 43 5K M 22 24 2 07:04 min/mile
5282 CHRIS FARR 00:24:19 43 5K M ROCKFORD 31 38 3 07:50 min/mile
5242 JASON DEERY 00:24:44 42 5K M MUSKEGON 36 45 4 07:58 min/mile
425 JB MEEUWENBERG 00:24:46 41 5K M 37 46 5 07:59 min/mile
5253 JENNIFER BUTCHER 00:24:52 40 5K F NUNICA 10 47 1 08:01 min/mile
206 VALERIE PETRE 00:26:57 44 5K F HOLLAND 12 56 2 08:41 min/mile
5271 KIMBERLY BARNES 00:26:57 44 5K F ALLENDALE 13 57 3 08:41 min/mile
5257 CARMEN BROWER 00:29:23 43 5K F WEST OLIVE 23 81 4 09:28 min/mile
31 BRANDI VAN HOUTEN 00:31:08 41 5K F HUDSONVILLE 34 97 5 10:02 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
95 ERIK NORDMAN 00:21:00 45 5K M SPRING LAKE 18 19 1 06:46 min/mile
77 MATT PEEL 00:25:51 47 5K M MEARS 38 48 2 08:20 min/mile
18 STEVEN REYNOLDS 00:25:55 48 5K M MUSKEGON 39 49 3 08:21 min/mile
5239 DAN REIFFER 00:26:14 47 5K M SPRING LAKE 41 51 4 08:27 min/mile
102 RANDY WOOTEN 00:26:15 47 5K M SPARTA 42 52 5 08:28 min/mile
56 SHELLY PEEL 00:29:26 47 5K F MEARS 24 82 1 09:29 min/mile
52 STACEY DUDICK 00:30:05 46 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 27 87 2 09:42 min/mile
5252 KRISTI MYERS 00:31:06 45 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 33 96 3 10:01 min/mile
5250 DANA SIZELOVE 00:31:18 46 5K F WYOMING 37 100 4 10:05 min/mile
40 TAMMY REIFFER 00:31:56 45 5K F SPRING LAKE 45 110 5 10:18 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5278 STEVEN HARDEN 00:21:03 51 5K M MUSKEGON 19 20 1 06:47 min/mile
5272 ERIC HAYWARD 00:24:26 53 5K M GRAND HAVEN 33 40 2 07:52 min/mile
5293 KEVIN AARDEMA 00:24:43 50 5K M GRAND HAVEN 35 44 3 07:58 min/mile
5226 BRIAN C ERICKSON 00:28:09 54 5K M GRAND HAVEN 50 68 4 09:04 min/mile
5246 MARK SALIK 00:28:44 50 5K M GRAND HAVEN 56 77 5 09:16 min/mile
5423 KELLY MACHIORLATTI 00:31:41 50 5K F 42 106 1 10:13 min/mile
137 KRISTINE ZYLSTRA 00:35:42 51 5K F HUDSONVILLE 76 153 2 11:30 min/mile
41 BELINDA CLARK-REID 00:36:39 51 5K F GRAND HAVEN 86 164 3 11:49 min/mile
403 FRANCINE BROWN 00:38:50 53 5K F 98 180 4 12:31 min/mile
28 RHONDA COLLINS 00:40:00 51 5K F NORTON SHORES 102 184 5 12:54 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5276 ROGER VARGO 00:22:57 57 5K M COOPERSVILLE 26 29 1 07:24 min/mile
5292 SCOTT DEYOUNG 00:24:41 58 5K M GRAND HAVEN 34 43 2 07:57 min/mile
5405 MICHAEL GUTOWSKY 00:27:31 57 5K M 47 64 3 08:52 min/mile
5241 DON LAVERCOMBE 00:27:57 59 5K M SPRING LAKE 49 67 4 09:00 min/mile
12 CHRISTOPHER UGANSKI 00:31:49 55 5K M NORTON SHORES 65 108 5 10:15 min/mile
16 CHRISTY FELTY 00:24:35 57 5K F LUDINGTON 8 41 1 07:55 min/mile
5256 MARYLYNN WEBSTER 00:28:30 59 5K F HOLLAND 19 73 2 09:11 min/mile
5265 BETH DEWILDE 00:31:48 57 5K F HOLLAND 43 107 3 10:15 min/mile
57 SHELLY BROUWER 00:34:53 56 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 66 142 4 11:15 min/mile
414 LAURIE HEDMAN 00:36:28 55 5K F 84 162 5 11:45 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5243 MIKE ZAMBETIS 00:26:47 61 5K M GRAND HAVEN 44 54 1 08:38 min/mile
67 ERIC HINDERLEIDER 00:28:22 60 5K M MUSKEGON 53 71 2 09:09 min/mile
5270 TOM KOLENA 00:28:27 60 5K M TOLEDO 54 72 3 09:10 min/mile
5233 TIMOTHY ASHLEY 00:29:53 61 5K M SPRING LAKE 60 86 4 09:38 min/mile
426 RANDY KITCHEL 00:31:31 64 5K M 64 104 5 10:10 min/mile
11 KARAN KETTENHOFEN 00:35:09 62 5K F NORTON SHORES 72 148 1 11:20 min/mile
108 DEBORAH SWINDLEHURST 00:36:12 64 5K F GRAND HAVEN 81 159 2 11:40 min/mile
5230 KRISTINE LARSEN 00:40:33 61 5K F MUSKEGON 108 193 3 13:04 min/mile
153 DEBBIE STARKEY 00:52:44 62 5K F GRAND HAVEN 136 227 4 17:00 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
151 KEVIN RATIGAN 00:32:42 67 5K M MUSKEGON 68 118 1 10:32 min/mile
164 KIRBY CHITTENDEN 00:33:00 65 5K M SPRING LAKE 70 123 2 10:38 min/mile
7 FRANK KENNEDY 00:33:06 68 5K M GRAND HAVEN 71 124 3 10:40 min/mile
138 MARGIE HENDRICKS 00:30:38 65 5K F HUDSONVILLE 32 95 1 09:52 min/mile
93 TERRI ROEDER 00:48:28 66 5K F GRAND HAVEN 132 223 2 15:38 min/mile
39 MYRA SPOOLSTRA 00:59:44 67 5K F NEWAYGO 141 232 3 19:16 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
30 TIM MORROW 00:33:27 74 5K M SPRING LAKE 73 126 1 10:47 min/mile
3 KATHY KENYON 00:38:51 71 5K F SPRING LAKE 99 181 1 12:31 min/mile
19 GLENDA BOROWSKI 00:55:49 74 5K F MUSKEGON 137 228 2 18:00 min/mile
75 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
430 AMMIE PRIES 00:35:00 99 5K F 69 145 1 11:17 min/mile
400 MARY ERICKSON 00:40:37 75 5K F 111 198 2 13:06 min/mile
136 ABBY MISKE 00:56:25 75 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 138 229 3 18:11 min/mile
113 SHERRON COLLINS 00:59:52 77 5K F SPRING LAKE 143 234 4 19:18 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
425
Last Updated:
8/13/2018 6:59:05 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RUN BOTH 5K AND 10K - 64


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 00:00

5K - 236


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 09:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
145 11:54

10K - 124


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 12:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 11:15
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction