Race Results for…
Sulphur Springs Trail Run

May 23, 2015 Results presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

50K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 403 WILLIAM WALSH 03:41:45 04:26 min/mile TORONTO 27
2 469 MATTHEW VANPOPTA 03:45:07 04:30 min/mile HAMILTON 35
3 436 SCOTT MYERS 03:47:22 04:32 min/mile BURLINGTON 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 459 CYNTHIA CAMPANARO 04:34:42 05:29 min/mile DUNDAS 42
2 523 KATHIE ZEMAN 04:54:21 05:53 min/mile TORONTO 39
3 520 CAROLYN CASKIE 04:59:30 05:59 min/mile TORONTO 28

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1061 FRASER HUTTON 00:36:43 03:40 min/mile ELMIRA 31
2 1153 CALVIN DOUMA 00:37:34 03:45 min/mile CAMBRIDGE 35
3 1121 JEFF BARR 00:38:40 03:52 min/mile TORONTO 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1259 KATIE PIRIE 00:43:48 04:22 min/mile HAMILTON 26
2 1048 ADRIENNE TEARLE 00:44:17 04:25 min/mile HAMILTON 35
3 1282 CLAIRE GRIFFIN 00:44:35 04:27 min/mile TORONTO 33

RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1503 BRANT DEATH RACERS 11:46:08 07:03 min/mile BRANTFORD 99
2 1517 HEART AND SOLE 11:51:39 07:06 min/mile HAMILTON 99
3 1513 DONT GET LOST ADVENTURE RUNNING 2 12:33:37 07:32 min/mile DUNDAS-BURLINGTON 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1512 DONT GET LOST ADVENTURE RUNNING 1 12:10:36 07:18 min/mile 99
2 1507 CONNOR'S RUNNERS 1 12:46:15 07:39 min/mile OAKVILLE-BURLINGTON 99
3 1505 C + C RUNNING FACTORY TEAM 1 13:38:24 08:11 min/mile TORONTO 99

50 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 304 JACK SIKKEMA 06:39:44 07:59 min/mile HAMILTON 25
2 269 NATE HAYWARD 07:04:16 08:29 min/mile LONDON 25
3 227 JOHN MCALISTER 07:31:50 09:02 min/mile EAST YORK 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 301 CHRISTINA CLARK 07:16:41 08:44 min/mile GUELPH 39
2 286 NEELA D'SOUZA 07:49:34 09:23 min/mile PICKERING 37
3 253 ANNA DOWSE 08:12:17 09:50 min/mile TORONTO 35

25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 903 MIKE TICKNER 01:38:51 03:57 min/mile KITCHENER 41
2 752 ALISTAIR MUNRO 01:39:28 03:58 min/mile TORONTO 49
3 685 DAVID BORDEN 01:40:38 04:01 min/mile TORONTO 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 857 JENNY BIERWORTH 01:47:47 04:18 min/mile BANCROFT 23
2 889 SHANNON KELSEY 01:48:41 04:20 min/mile BURLINGTON 27
3 898 GALYNA PETRENKO 01:58:34 04:44 min/mile OAKVILLE 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
111 entrants …
50 Mile Results
Place Bib Name Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 304 JACK SIKKEMA 06:39:44 01:33:52 01:39:40 01:45:04 01:41:06 50 MILE HAMILTON M 1 25 1 07:59 min/mile
2 269 NATE HAYWARD 07:04:16 01:33:02 01:35:10 01:43:52 02:12:10 50 MILE LONDON M 2 25 2 08:29 min/mile
3 301 CHRISTINA CLARK 07:16:41 01:41:59 01:45:04 01:50:39 01:58:57 50 MILE GUELPH F 1 39 1 08:44 min/mile
4 227 JOHN MCALISTER 07:31:50 01:42:58 01:45:17 01:55:00 02:08:34 50 MILE EAST YORK M 3 41 1 09:02 min/mile
5 286 NEELA D'SOUZA 07:49:34 01:46:14 01:48:39 02:02:53 02:11:47 50 MILE PICKERING F 2 37 2 09:23 min/mile
6 306 ERIC PELLETIER 07:55:52 01:48:39 01:52:28 02:05:09 02:09:34 50 MILE TORONTO M 4 51 1 09:31 min/mile
7 302 JOE PETERNEL 08:06:50 01:48:02 01:52:47 02:06:51 02:19:08 50 MILE GEORGETOWN M 5 24 3 09:44 min/mile
8 211 ROHAN POINTER 08:07:52 01:51:50 02:02:13 02:21:26 01:52:21 50 MILE MASCOUCHE M 6 44 2 09:45 min/mile
9 309 MATTHEW SMITH 08:07:56 01:48:17 01:54:54 02:15:35 02:09:09 50 MILE TORONTO M 7 37 4 09:45 min/mile
10 253 ANNA DOWSE 08:12:17 01:59:10 01:59:19 02:05:04 02:08:42 50 MILE TORONTO F 3 35 3 09:50 min/mile
11 207 JOHN GARDENER 08:12:45 01:52:25 01:55:09 02:03:36 02:21:34 50 MILE AJAX M 8 48 3 09:51 min/mile
12 206 CATHARINE KELLY 08:20:00 01:59:05 02:01:57 02:07:24 02:11:32 50 MILE CAMBRIDGE F 4 38 4 10:00 min/mile
13 228 STEPHEN BRIDSON 08:27:49 01:58:45 02:01:21 02:13:11 02:14:31 50 MILE STAYNER M 9 52 2 10:09 min/mile
14 261 PAT BURKE 08:28:10 01:49:13 01:57:54 02:17:05 02:23:56 50 MILE HILLSBURGH M 10 52 3 10:09 min/mile
15 290 BRIAN GROOT 08:34:23 01:59:19 02:05:03 02:08:45 02:21:14 50 MILE LONDON M 11 29 5 10:17 min/mile
16 283 STEPHAN MIKLOS 08:35:03 02:01:42 02:09:17 02:12:23 02:11:39 50 MILE TORONTO M 12 45 4 10:18 min/mile
17 243 MORTEN FOGH 08:44:29 01:57:59 02:01:12 02:11:11 02:34:05 50 MILE MISSISSAUGA M 13 48 5 10:29 min/mile
18 223 JESSE BERGMAN 08:45:10 02:07:33 02:12:44 02:14:08 02:10:43 50 MILE GUELPH M 14 38 6 10:30 min/mile
19 300 LEON VANDENHOVEN 08:45:30 02:06:31 02:05:40 02:12:55 02:20:23 50 MILE BOWMANVILLE M 15 52 4 10:30 min/mile
20 245 DAVID CARROLL 08:51:45 01:56:31 02:03:28 02:19:26 02:32:18 50 MILE TORONTO M 16 48 6 10:38 min/mile
21 217 DAVE BANNISTER 08:54:16 01:55:53 02:03:13 02:26:16 02:28:53 50 MILE NEWMARKET M 17 55 5 10:41 min/mile
22 252 MICHAEL CONVERY 08:57:50 02:01:49 02:11:09 02:14:28 02:30:23 50 MILE OAKVILLE M 18 55 6 10:45 min/mile
23 267 FRED TASSINARI 09:02:31 01:52:48 02:07:32 02:27:05 02:35:04 50 MILE TORONTO M 19 44 7 10:51 min/mile
24 264 ROB GRYFE 09:04:10 02:01:43 02:09:16 02:21:03 02:32:06 50 MILE TORONTO M 20 48 8 10:53 min/mile
25 273 JASON SMITH 09:10:21 01:58:23 02:03:41 02:15:27 02:52:49 50 MILE TORONTO M 21 44 9 11:00 min/mile
26 236 PATRICIA CLUNE 09:15:45 02:05:45 02:08:42 02:21:57 02:39:20 50 MILE TORONTO F 5 58 1 11:06 min/mile
27 214 SHAWN MORTON 09:18:26 02:14:53 02:17:36 02:21:15 02:24:41 50 MILE MILTON M 22 40 10 11:10 min/mile
28 226 JOHN DURDAN 09:24:36 01:56:47 02:13:49 02:40:53 02:33:05 50 MILE ANCASTER M 23 35 7 11:17 min/mile
29 274 CHRISTA YOSHIMOTO 09:25:41 02:06:08 02:17:58 02:29:53 02:31:40 50 MILE GUELPH F 6 41 1 11:18 min/mile
30 296 STEPHEN CADIEUX 09:27:16 02:06:09 02:17:47 02:29:06 02:34:13 50 MILE KANATA M 24 52 7 11:20 min/mile
31 244 KELLI-AN LAWRANCE 09:28:07 02:15:18 02:17:23 02:21:38 02:33:47 50 MILE BURLINGTON F 7 53 2 11:21 min/mile
32 240 MARTIN HOWARD 09:35:18 02:12:11 02:20:13 02:26:28 02:36:25 50 MILE BURLINGTON M 25 45 11 11:30 min/mile
33 213 YIZHOU JIANG 09:40:44 02:16:06 02:19:27 02:25:35 02:39:35 50 MILE OAKVILLE M 26 33 8 11:36 min/mile
34 297 ANDY CROWELL 09:43:29 01:58:28 02:17:56 02:31:53 02:55:12 50 MILE HAMILTON M 27 54 8 11:40 min/mile
35 246 SUZANNE GIBSON 09:50:33 02:12:52 02:21:00 02:39:51 02:36:50 50 MILE OTTAWA F 8 32 5 11:48 min/mile
36 288 CHRIS BROX 09:57:27 02:05:13 02:08:43 02:43:33 02:59:57 50 MILE BARRIE M 28 28 9 11:56 min/mile
37 284 STEVE MANUEL 09:57:28 02:14:15 02:18:08 02:31:22 02:53:40 50 MILE NEWMARKET M 29 52 9 11:56 min/mile
38 247 STEVE STEWART 09:57:49 02:16:02 02:18:21 02:36:02 02:47:23 50 MILE BRAMPTON M 30 52 10 11:57 min/mile
39 278 ADAM CHAIM 09:58:13 02:12:10 02:20:15 02:38:14 02:47:33 50 MILE THORNHILL M 31 41 12 11:57 min/mile
40 205 DAVE GLOVER 10:01:24 02:01:45 02:15:18 02:41:39 03:02:41 50 MILE LEAMINGTON M 32 47 13 12:01 min/mile
41 280 JEFF COOPER 10:02:11 02:15:25 02:25:17 02:35:29 02:45:58 50 MILE RICHMOND HILL M 33 60 11 12:02 min/mile
42 276 JO ANN HICKS 10:10:59 02:14:54 02:19:32 02:40:51 02:55:41 50 MILE TORONTO F 9 42 2 12:13 min/mile
43 298 ERIC ENDICOTT 10:11:26 02:21:33 02:21:06 02:28:16 03:00:29 50 MILE TORONTO M 34 58 12 12:13 min/mile
44 239 KURT HOOGENBOOM 10:14:51 02:07:39 02:29:09 02:42:15 02:55:47 50 MILE GODERICH M 35 40 14 12:17 min/mile
45 259 PAUL MATYSEK 10:15:09 02:22:29 02:33:55 02:36:49 02:41:54 50 MILE TORONTO M 36 51 13 12:18 min/mile
46 262 PAUL MITCHELL 10:21:21 02:21:23 02:26:08 02:42:49 02:51:00 50 MILE HAMILTON M 37 55 14 12:25 min/mile
47 241 SEYBOU ALLAGOUMA 10:21:47 02:18:53 02:28:39 02:42:49 02:51:24 50 MILE TORONTO M 38 38 10 12:26 min/mile
48 201 KAREN PRIDE 10:26:14 02:23:07 02:30:02 02:45:20 02:47:44 50 MILE FENELON FALLS F 10 46 3 12:31 min/mile
49 254 STEVE BEACH 10:26:27 02:39:40 02:36:51 02:29:14 02:40:41 50 MILE RICHMOND HILL M 39 57 15 12:31 min/mile
50 231 KATHERINE HUGHES 10:30:06 02:24:29 02:35:06 02:44:16 02:46:14 50 MILE KESWICK F 11 48 4 12:36 min/mile
111 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 304 JACK SIKKEMA 06:39:44 01:33:52 01:39:40 01:45:04 01:41:06 50 MILE HAMILTON M 1 25 1 07:59 min/mile
2 269 NATE HAYWARD 07:04:16 01:33:02 01:35:10 01:43:52 02:12:10 50 MILE LONDON M 2 25 2 08:29 min/mile
4 227 JOHN MCALISTER 07:31:50 01:42:58 01:45:17 01:55:00 02:08:34 50 MILE EAST YORK M 3 41 1 09:02 min/mile
6 306 ERIC PELLETIER 07:55:52 01:48:39 01:52:28 02:05:09 02:09:34 50 MILE TORONTO M 4 51 1 09:31 min/mile
7 302 JOE PETERNEL 08:06:50 01:48:02 01:52:47 02:06:51 02:19:08 50 MILE GEORGETOWN M 5 24 3 09:44 min/mile
3 301 CHRISTINA CLARK 07:16:41 01:41:59 01:45:04 01:50:39 01:58:57 50 MILE GUELPH F 1 39 1 08:44 min/mile
5 286 NEELA D'SOUZA 07:49:34 01:46:14 01:48:39 02:02:53 02:11:47 50 MILE PICKERING F 2 37 2 09:23 min/mile
10 253 ANNA DOWSE 08:12:17 01:59:10 01:59:19 02:05:04 02:08:42 50 MILE TORONTO F 3 35 3 09:50 min/mile
12 206 CATHARINE KELLY 08:20:00 01:59:05 02:01:57 02:07:24 02:11:32 50 MILE CAMBRIDGE F 4 38 4 10:00 min/mile
26 236 PATRICIA CLUNE 09:15:45 02:05:45 02:08:42 02:21:57 02:39:20 50 MILE TORONTO F 5 58 1 11:06 min/mile
1 - 39
Place Bib Name Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 304 JACK SIKKEMA 06:39:44 01:33:52 01:39:40 01:45:04 01:41:06 50 MILE HAMILTON M 1 25 1 07:59 min/mile
2 269 NATE HAYWARD 07:04:16 01:33:02 01:35:10 01:43:52 02:12:10 50 MILE LONDON M 2 25 2 08:29 min/mile
7 302 JOE PETERNEL 08:06:50 01:48:02 01:52:47 02:06:51 02:19:08 50 MILE GEORGETOWN M 5 24 3 09:44 min/mile
9 309 MATTHEW SMITH 08:07:56 01:48:17 01:54:54 02:15:35 02:09:09 50 MILE TORONTO M 7 37 4 09:45 min/mile
15 290 BRIAN GROOT 08:34:23 01:59:19 02:05:03 02:08:45 02:21:14 50 MILE LONDON M 11 29 5 10:17 min/mile
3 301 CHRISTINA CLARK 07:16:41 01:41:59 01:45:04 01:50:39 01:58:57 50 MILE GUELPH F 1 39 1 08:44 min/mile
5 286 NEELA D'SOUZA 07:49:34 01:46:14 01:48:39 02:02:53 02:11:47 50 MILE PICKERING F 2 37 2 09:23 min/mile
10 253 ANNA DOWSE 08:12:17 01:59:10 01:59:19 02:05:04 02:08:42 50 MILE TORONTO F 3 35 3 09:50 min/mile
12 206 CATHARINE KELLY 08:20:00 01:59:05 02:01:57 02:07:24 02:11:32 50 MILE CAMBRIDGE F 4 38 4 10:00 min/mile
35 246 SUZANNE GIBSON 09:50:33 02:12:52 02:21:00 02:39:51 02:36:50 50 MILE OTTAWA F 8 32 5 11:48 min/mile
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 227 JOHN MCALISTER 07:31:50 01:42:58 01:45:17 01:55:00 02:08:34 50 MILE EAST YORK M 3 41 1 09:02 min/mile
8 211 ROHAN POINTER 08:07:52 01:51:50 02:02:13 02:21:26 01:52:21 50 MILE MASCOUCHE M 6 44 2 09:45 min/mile
11 207 JOHN GARDENER 08:12:45 01:52:25 01:55:09 02:03:36 02:21:34 50 MILE AJAX M 8 48 3 09:51 min/mile
16 283 STEPHAN MIKLOS 08:35:03 02:01:42 02:09:17 02:12:23 02:11:39 50 MILE TORONTO M 12 45 4 10:18 min/mile
17 243 MORTEN FOGH 08:44:29 01:57:59 02:01:12 02:11:11 02:34:05 50 MILE MISSISSAUGA M 13 48 5 10:29 min/mile
29 274 CHRISTA YOSHIMOTO 09:25:41 02:06:08 02:17:58 02:29:53 02:31:40 50 MILE GUELPH F 6 41 1 11:18 min/mile
42 276 JO ANN HICKS 10:10:59 02:14:54 02:19:32 02:40:51 02:55:41 50 MILE TORONTO F 9 42 2 12:13 min/mile
48 201 KAREN PRIDE 10:26:14 02:23:07 02:30:02 02:45:20 02:47:44 50 MILE FENELON FALLS F 10 46 3 12:31 min/mile
50 231 KATHERINE HUGHES 10:30:06 02:24:29 02:35:06 02:44:16 02:46:14 50 MILE KESWICK F 11 48 4 12:36 min/mile
55 215 JENNIFER HALLIWELL 10:38:27 02:06:05 02:38:27 02:54:33 02:59:19 50 MILE WATERDOWN F 13 40 5 12:46 min/mile
50 - 98
Place Bib Name Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
6 306 ERIC PELLETIER 07:55:52 01:48:39 01:52:28 02:05:09 02:09:34 50 MILE TORONTO M 4 51 1 09:31 min/mile
13 228 STEPHEN BRIDSON 08:27:49 01:58:45 02:01:21 02:13:11 02:14:31 50 MILE STAYNER M 9 52 2 10:09 min/mile
14 261 PAT BURKE 08:28:10 01:49:13 01:57:54 02:17:05 02:23:56 50 MILE HILLSBURGH M 10 52 3 10:09 min/mile
19 300 LEON VANDENHOVEN 08:45:30 02:06:31 02:05:40 02:12:55 02:20:23 50 MILE BOWMANVILLE M 15 52 4 10:30 min/mile
21 217 DAVE BANNISTER 08:54:16 01:55:53 02:03:13 02:26:16 02:28:53 50 MILE NEWMARKET M 17 55 5 10:41 min/mile
26 236 PATRICIA CLUNE 09:15:45 02:05:45 02:08:42 02:21:57 02:39:20 50 MILE TORONTO F 5 58 1 11:06 min/mile
31 244 KELLI-AN LAWRANCE 09:28:07 02:15:18 02:17:23 02:21:38 02:33:47 50 MILE BURLINGTON F 7 53 2 11:21 min/mile
53 281 IRIS COOPER 10:34:11 02:21:03 02:31:11 02:43:59 02:57:57 50 MILE RICHMOND HILL F 12 56 3 12:41 min/mile
56 271 BERNADETTE KENNEDY 10:38:42 02:39:23 02:41:54 02:43:33 02:33:50 50 MILE TORONTO F 14 55 4 12:46 min/mile
59 251 ADI SHNALL 10:46:28 02:39:41 02:41:10 02:45:09 02:40:27 50 MILE THORNHILL F 16 52 5 12:55 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1000
Last Updated:
6/1/2015 3:44:46 PM
100 MILE SOLO RESULTS

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

100 MILE - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

50 MILE - 89


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 12:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 12:53

50K - 106


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 06:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 07:48

25K - 276


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
156 05:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
120 06:50

10K - 304


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
115 05:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
189 06:21

RELAY - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 07:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 09:59
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction