Race Results for…
Sulphur Springs Trail Races

May 28, 2016 Results presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
89 entrants …
50 MILE Results
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age
285 JACK SIKKEMA 4 HAMILTON 07:15:04 08:42 min/mile 50 MILE 1 M 1 26
227 JS ESPOSITO 4 PARIS 08:29:42 10:11 min/mile 50 MILE 2 M 2 35
251 SHERMAN LAM 4 SCARBOROUGH 08:32:53 10:15 min/mile 50 MILE 3 M 3 36
264 ANDREW NELSON 4 CHATHAM 08:40:09 10:24 min/mile 50 MILE 4 M 4 43
304 GEOFF WERSTUCK 4 ANCASTER 08:47:20 10:32 min/mile 50 MILE 5 M 5 51
305 ALLAN WIGGINS 4 OAKVILLE 08:48:58 10:34 min/mile 50 MILE 6 M 6 48
211 DAVID BREZER 4 MISSISSAUGA 08:56:47 10:44 min/mile 50 MILE 7 M 7 54
243 CLAIRE HESLOP 4 TORONTO 09:15:40 11:06 min/mile 50 MILE 8 F 1 35
244 JEREMY HINZMAN 4 TORONTO 09:23:06 11:15 min/mile 50 MILE 9 M 8 37
212 STEPHEN BRIDSON 4 STAYNER 09:24:40 11:17 min/mile 50 MILE 10 M 9 53
263 DAN NAMISNIAK 4 PARIS 09:25:52 11:19 min/mile 50 MILE 11 M 10 28
213 ADAM BURNETT 4 THORNHILL 09:26:36 11:19 min/mile 50 MILE 12 M 11 43
261 STEPHAN MIKLOS 4 TORONTO 09:35:54 11:31 min/mile 50 MILE 13 M 12 46
217 TOM CAROLAN 4 HAMILTON 09:47:14 11:44 min/mile 50 MILE 14 M 13 57
242 CHRIS HENDERSON 4 GEORGETOWN 09:47:55 11:45 min/mile 50 MILE 15 M 14 32
236 GILLES GERVAIS 4 GATINEAU 09:49:21 11:47 min/mile 50 MILE 16 M 15 45
280 MORGAN SCHICK 4 MISSISSAUGA 09:49:21 11:47 min/mile 50 MILE 17 M 16 42
283 GABRIELE SETTIMI 4 ST.CATHARINES 09:56:06 11:55 min/mile 50 MILE 18 M 17 42
301 LEON VANDENHOVEN 4 BOWMANVILLE 09:57:48 11:57 min/mile 50 MILE 19 M 18 53
232 DAVID FOSCARINI 4 NORTH YORK 10:02:32 12:03 min/mile 50 MILE 20 M 19 58
200 JOHANNE AUDET 4 GATINEAU 10:04:23 12:05 min/mile 50 MILE 21 F 2 51
206 JIM BERGSMA 4 BRANTFORD 10:05:32 12:06 min/mile 50 MILE 22 M 20 56
226 GORD ENGLAND 4 TORONTO 10:06:07 12:07 min/mile 50 MILE 23 M 21 63
214 STEPHEN CADIEUX 4 KANATA 10:07:22 12:08 min/mile 50 MILE 24 M 22 53
231 MORTEN FOGH 4 MISSISSAUGA 10:08:40 12:10 min/mile 50 MILE 25 M 23 49
287 JEFF SMITH 4 WALKERTON 10:10:15 12:12 min/mile 50 MILE 26 M 24 40
289 NORM STEPHEN 4 STONEY CREEK 10:16:05 12:19 min/mile 50 MILE 27 M 25 45
277 MARTIN ROUSSEL 4 CANTLEY 10:17:07 12:20 min/mile 50 MILE 28 M 26 41
253 ROBERT LEBRUN 4 CALLANDER 10:17:11 12:20 min/mile 50 MILE 29 M 27 63
247 DAVID JOHNSON 4 TORONTO 10:17:50 12:21 min/mile 50 MILE 30 M 28 70
291 STEVE STEWART 4 BRAMPTON 10:23:49 12:28 min/mile 50 MILE 31 M 29 53
294 KAREN TAYS-BATSFORD 4 CALLANDER 10:25:57 12:31 min/mile 50 MILE 32 F 3 34
299 LINDA TRINH 4 TORONTO 10:26:46 12:32 min/mile 50 MILE 33 F 4 33
223 JEFF COOPER 4 THORNHILL 10:26:47 12:32 min/mile 50 MILE 34 M 30 61
224 LEANNE COOPER 4 MISSISSAUGA 10:27:43 12:33 min/mile 50 MILE 35 F 5 54
269 SORIN PETRI 4 WHITBY 10:28:48 12:34 min/mile 50 MILE 36 M 31 45
274 FRANCESCO RICCADONNA 4 STOUFFVILLE 10:35:09 12:42 min/mile 50 MILE 37 M 32 41
222 IRIS COOPER 4 THORNHILL 10:35:12 12:42 min/mile 50 MILE 38 F 6 57
252 KELLI-AN LAWRANCE 4 BURLINGTON 10:35:33 12:42 min/mile 50 MILE 39 F 7 54
318 REBECCA KRUISSELBRINK 4 BADEN 10:45:17 12:54 min/mile 50 MILE 40 F 8 31
235 RONALD GEHL 4 KITCHENER 10:51:34 13:01 min/mile 50 MILE 41 M 33 68
270 CAROLYN POKORADI 4 ANCASTER 10:52:13 13:02 min/mile 50 MILE 42 F 9 29
265 DANIEL NICHOLS 4 LONDON 10:58:48 13:10 min/mile 50 MILE 43 M 34 46
234 ROB GAYNOR 4 LONDON 10:58:48 13:10 min/mile 50 MILE 44 M 35 47
209 TERRY BONNETT 4 WATERFORD 11:01:52 13:14 min/mile 50 MILE 45 M 36 56
267 RICH PEERS 4 KITCHENER 11:04:31 13:17 min/mile 50 MILE 46 M 37 45
266 DAVID PARIS 4 TORONTO 11:08:52 13:22 min/mile 50 MILE 47 M 38 45
216 MARK CAREY 4 TORONTO 11:09:45 13:23 min/mile 50 MILE 48 M 39 41
290 CHRIS STEPHENS 4 BURLINGTON 11:11:10 13:25 min/mile 50 MILE 49 M 40 50
293 LAURALYN TAYLOR 4 PLYMOUTH 11:15:36 13:30 min/mile 50 MILE 50 F 10 45
89 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age
285 JACK SIKKEMA 4 HAMILTON 07:15:04 08:42 min/mile 50 MILE 1 M 1 26
227 JS ESPOSITO 4 PARIS 08:29:42 10:11 min/mile 50 MILE 2 M 2 35
251 SHERMAN LAM 4 SCARBOROUGH 08:32:53 10:15 min/mile 50 MILE 3 M 3 36
243 CLAIRE HESLOP 4 TORONTO 09:15:40 11:06 min/mile 50 MILE 8 F 1 35
200 JOHANNE AUDET 4 GATINEAU 10:04:23 12:05 min/mile 50 MILE 21 F 2 51
294 KAREN TAYS-BATSFORD 4 CALLANDER 10:25:57 12:31 min/mile 50 MILE 32 F 3 34
1 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age
244 JEREMY HINZMAN 4 TORONTO 09:23:06 11:15 min/mile 50 MILE 9 M 8 37
263 DAN NAMISNIAK 4 PARIS 09:25:52 11:19 min/mile 50 MILE 11 M 10 28
242 CHRIS HENDERSON 4 GEORGETOWN 09:47:55 11:45 min/mile 50 MILE 15 M 14 32
245 MIKE HULL 4 TORONTO 11:19:02 13:34 min/mile 50 MILE 51 M 41 32
201 CHAD BARBER 4 BRACEBRIDGE 11:49:52 14:11 min/mile 50 MILE 60 M 47 31
299 LINDA TRINH 4 TORONTO 10:26:46 12:32 min/mile 50 MILE 33 F 4 33
318 REBECCA KRUISSELBRINK 4 BADEN 10:45:17 12:54 min/mile 50 MILE 40 F 8 31
270 CAROLYN POKORADI 4 ANCASTER 10:52:13 13:02 min/mile 50 MILE 42 F 9 29
271 TAIRAN QIN 4 TORONTO 12:04:08 14:28 min/mile 50 MILE 64 F 14 34
257 SARA MACDONALD 4 STONEY CREEK 12:27:50 14:57 min/mile 50 MILE 65 F 15 35
40 - 49
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age
264 ANDREW NELSON 4 CHATHAM 08:40:09 10:24 min/mile 50 MILE 4 M 4 43
305 ALLAN WIGGINS 4 OAKVILLE 08:48:58 10:34 min/mile 50 MILE 6 M 6 48
213 ADAM BURNETT 4 THORNHILL 09:26:36 11:19 min/mile 50 MILE 12 M 11 43
261 STEPHAN MIKLOS 4 TORONTO 09:35:54 11:31 min/mile 50 MILE 13 M 12 46
236 GILLES GERVAIS 4 GATINEAU 09:49:21 11:47 min/mile 50 MILE 16 M 15 45
293 LAURALYN TAYLOR 4 PLYMOUTH 11:15:36 13:30 min/mile 50 MILE 50 F 10 45
306 COLLEEN WILLLIAMS 4 BURLINGTON 11:49:52 14:11 min/mile 50 MILE 59 F 13 47
239 JENNIFER HALLIWELL 4 WATERDOWN 12:32:36 15:03 min/mile 50 MILE 68 F 17 41
308 MONICA WINNETT 4 WATERLOO 13:21:29 16:01 min/mile 50 MILE 73 F 19 43
207 DAWN BARNABLE 4 TRENTON 14:18:31 17:10 min/mile 50 MILE 80 F 22 45
50 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age
304 GEOFF WERSTUCK 4 ANCASTER 08:47:20 10:32 min/mile 50 MILE 5 M 5 51
211 DAVID BREZER 4 MISSISSAUGA 08:56:47 10:44 min/mile 50 MILE 7 M 7 54
212 STEPHEN BRIDSON 4 STAYNER 09:24:40 11:17 min/mile 50 MILE 10 M 9 53
217 TOM CAROLAN 4 HAMILTON 09:47:14 11:44 min/mile 50 MILE 14 M 13 57
301 LEON VANDENHOVEN 4 BOWMANVILLE 09:57:48 11:57 min/mile 50 MILE 19 M 18 53
224 LEANNE COOPER 4 MISSISSAUGA 10:27:43 12:33 min/mile 50 MILE 35 F 5 54
222 IRIS COOPER 4 THORNHILL 10:35:12 12:42 min/mile 50 MILE 38 F 6 57
252 KELLI-AN LAWRANCE 4 BURLINGTON 10:35:33 12:42 min/mile 50 MILE 39 F 7 54
284 ADI SHNALL 4 THORNHILL 11:38:36 13:58 min/mile 50 MILE 54 F 11 53
268 LUANA PESCO KOPLOWITZ 4 PLAINVILLE 11:41:42 14:02 min/mile 50 MILE 57 F 12 60

Race Info

Participants:
744
Last Updated:
6/10/2016 9:02:22 PM

Enfield Timing

100 MILE SOLO RESULTS

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

100 MILE - 53


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

50 MILE - 83


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 12:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 14:26

50K - 138


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 07:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 07:55

25K - 215


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
108 06:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 07:25

10K - 230


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 05:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
145 06:51

100 MILE RELAY - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 10:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction