Race Results for…
Sulphur Springs 100K, 50M, 50k, 25k, 10k, Relay

May 27, 2017 Results presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/29/2017 9:47:51 AM

Results are final.

 

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
55 entrants …
100k Results
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
211 CHRISTINA CLARK 5 GUELPH 10:29:39 06:17 min/km 100K 1 F 1 41 1
208 DANIEL BURKE 5 PORT COLBORNE 10:46:29 06:27 min/km 100K 2 M 1 23 1
226 SHERMAN LAM 5 SCARBOROUGH 11:07:45 06:40 min/km 100K 3 M 2 37 2
230 TODD MICKOLWIN 5 RICHMOND HILL 12:33:59 07:32 min/km 100K 4 M 3 49 1
213 LEANNE COOPER 5 MISSISSAUGA 12:47:52 07:40 min/km 100K 5 F 2 55 1
249 MATT WADE 5 TORONTO 12:51:19 07:42 min/km 100K 6 M 4 38 3
222 MARTIN HOWARD 5 BURLINGTON 12:52:57 07:43 min/km 100K 7 M 5 47 2
221 GERI HIGGINSON 5 GUELPH 12:52:58 07:43 min/km 100K 8 F 3 48 2
209 MICHAEL CARR 5 KING CITY 13:19:29 07:59 min/km 100K 9 M 6 26 4
248 HENRY VAN GEMERT 5 BURLINGTON 13:20:16 08:00 min/km 100K 10 M 7 56 1
250 NICK WAGNER 5 KITCHENER 13:22:11 08:01 min/km 100K 11 M 8 31 5
245 STEVE STEWART 5 BRAMPTON 13:31:25 08:06 min/km 100K 12 M 9 54 2
244 CHRIS STEPHENS 5 BURLINGTON 13:34:47 08:08 min/km 100K 13 M 10 51 3
231 KINGA MIKLOS 5 TORONTO 13:36:10 08:09 min/km 100K 14 F 4 41 3
216 CHRIS DUTTON 5 MARKHAM 13:36:19 08:09 min/km 100K 15 M 11 49 3
210 ERIC CHEUNG 5 TORONTO 13:49:47 08:17 min/km 100K 16 M 12 48 4
237 CAROLYN POKORADI 5 DUNDAS 14:06:06 08:27 min/km 100K 17 F 5 30 1
219 JAMIE GRANDMAISON 5 GODERICH 14:22:44 08:37 min/km 100K 18 M 13 39 6
246 LINDA TRINH 5 TORONTO 14:34:52 08:44 min/km 100K 19 F 6 34 2
212 JEFF COOPER 5 THORNHILL 14:34:53 08:44 min/km 100K 20 M 14 62 4
242 BRUCE SMITH 5 BURLINGTON ONTARIO 14:43:54 08:50 min/km 100K 21 M 15 56 5
229 PAUL MATYSEK 5 TORONTO 15:02:07 09:01 min/km 100K 22 M 16 53 6
233 YOHAN MORNEAU 5 VARENNES 15:25:44 09:15 min/km 100K 23 M 17 45 5
255 CARON WRIGHT 5 COLDWATER 15:51:47 09:31 min/km 100K 24 F 7 41 4
223 K JACOBSON 5 CAMBRIDGE 15:54:57 09:32 min/km 100K 25 F 8 37 3
228 SONYA MAHEUX 5 HAMILTON 16:03:54 09:38 min/km 100K 26 F 9 43 5
232 PAUL MITCHELL 5 HAMILTON 16:03:56 09:38 min/km 100K 27 M 18 57 7
217 ROBERT FRASER 5 ILDERTON 16:42:32 10:01 min/km 100K 28 M 19 63 8
239 MARY-ELIZABETH SCHWEYER 5 SUDBURY 17:15:55 10:21 min/km 100K 29 F 10 35 4
235 ERROL NAIRNE 5 WATERLOO 17:20:13 10:24 min/km 100K 30 M 20 60 9
234 DAVID MOSIER 5 OSHAWA 17:31:31 10:30 min/km 100K 31 M 21 52 10
236 GRACE PANOFF 5 MOUNT HOPE 17:45:24 10:39 min/km 100K 32 F 11 54 2
206 AMANDA BOOTH 5 KITCHENER 18:01:35 10:48 min/km 100K 33 F 12 51 3
205 SARA BLANCHETT 5 KITCHENER 18:03:48 10:50 min/km 100K 34 F 13 39 5
203 CAROLINE BEATON 5 DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX 18:32:35 11:07 min/km 100K 35 F 14 40 6
214 WENDY CORMIER 5 BRANTFORD 19:55:01 11:57 min/km 100K 36 F 15 58 4
227 ANNE LAMESSE 5 LONDON 20:32:13 12:19 min/km 100K 37 F 16 50 5
240 PATTY SCOTT 5 BURLINGTON 21:29:04 12:53 min/km 100K 38 F 17 38 6
200 JOHANNE AUDET 0 GATINEAU 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 39 F 18 52 0
201 DAWN BARNABLE 0 TRENTON 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 40 F 19 46 0
202 MICHELLE BARRETT 3 BROOKLIN 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 41 F 20 53 0
204 WESLEY BELANGER 3 TORONTO 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 42 M 22 48 0
207 GARY BOYCE 0 CARLISLE 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 43 M 23 57 0
215 JILL COWAN 0 WOODSTOCK 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 44 F 21 42 0
218 GILLES GERVAIS 0 GATINEAU 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 45 M 24 46 0
220 PAUL HALLINAN 1 TORONTO 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 46 M 25 52 0
224 KWANG YONG KO 1 OAKVILLE 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 47 M 26 45 0
225 MIKE LAHN 0 WATERLOO 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 48 M 27 56 0
238 MATTHEW ROGERS 4 WOODSTOCK 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 49 M 28 44 0
241 LUKE SIMON 0 KITCHENER 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 50 M 29 37 0
55 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
208 DANIEL BURKE 5 PORT COLBORNE 10:46:29 06:27 min/km 100K 2 M 1 23 1
226 SHERMAN LAM 5 SCARBOROUGH 11:07:45 06:40 min/km 100K 3 M 2 37 2
230 TODD MICKOLWIN 5 RICHMOND HILL 12:33:59 07:32 min/km 100K 4 M 3 49 1
211 CHRISTINA CLARK 5 GUELPH 10:29:39 06:17 min/km 100K 1 F 1 41 1
213 LEANNE COOPER 5 MISSISSAUGA 12:47:52 07:40 min/km 100K 5 F 2 55 1
221 GERI HIGGINSON 5 GUELPH 12:52:58 07:43 min/km 100K 8 F 3 48 2
1 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
208 DANIEL BURKE 5 PORT COLBORNE 10:46:29 06:27 min/km 100K 2 M 1 23 1
226 SHERMAN LAM 5 SCARBOROUGH 11:07:45 06:40 min/km 100K 3 M 2 37 2
249 MATT WADE 5 TORONTO 12:51:19 07:42 min/km 100K 6 M 4 38 3
209 MICHAEL CARR 5 KING CITY 13:19:29 07:59 min/km 100K 9 M 6 26 4
250 NICK WAGNER 5 KITCHENER 13:22:11 08:01 min/km 100K 11 M 8 31 5
237 CAROLYN POKORADI 5 DUNDAS 14:06:06 08:27 min/km 100K 17 F 5 30 1
246 LINDA TRINH 5 TORONTO 14:34:52 08:44 min/km 100K 19 F 6 34 2
223 K JACOBSON 5 CAMBRIDGE 15:54:57 09:32 min/km 100K 25 F 8 37 3
239 MARY-ELIZABETH SCHWEYER 5 SUDBURY 17:15:55 10:21 min/km 100K 29 F 10 35 4
205 SARA BLANCHETT 5 KITCHENER 18:03:48 10:50 min/km 100K 34 F 13 39 5
40 - 49
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
230 TODD MICKOLWIN 5 RICHMOND HILL 12:33:59 07:32 min/km 100K 4 M 3 49 1
222 MARTIN HOWARD 5 BURLINGTON 12:52:57 07:43 min/km 100K 7 M 5 47 2
216 CHRIS DUTTON 5 MARKHAM 13:36:19 08:09 min/km 100K 15 M 11 49 3
210 ERIC CHEUNG 5 TORONTO 13:49:47 08:17 min/km 100K 16 M 12 48 4
233 YOHAN MORNEAU 5 VARENNES 15:25:44 09:15 min/km 100K 23 M 17 45 5
211 CHRISTINA CLARK 5 GUELPH 10:29:39 06:17 min/km 100K 1 F 1 41 1
221 GERI HIGGINSON 5 GUELPH 12:52:58 07:43 min/km 100K 8 F 3 48 2
231 KINGA MIKLOS 5 TORONTO 13:36:10 08:09 min/km 100K 14 F 4 41 3
255 CARON WRIGHT 5 COLDWATER 15:51:47 09:31 min/km 100K 24 F 7 41 4
228 SONYA MAHEUX 5 HAMILTON 16:03:54 09:38 min/km 100K 26 F 9 43 5
50 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
248 HENRY VAN GEMERT 5 BURLINGTON 13:20:16 08:00 min/km 100K 10 M 7 56 1
245 STEVE STEWART 5 BRAMPTON 13:31:25 08:06 min/km 100K 12 M 9 54 2
244 CHRIS STEPHENS 5 BURLINGTON 13:34:47 08:08 min/km 100K 13 M 10 51 3
212 JEFF COOPER 5 THORNHILL 14:34:53 08:44 min/km 100K 20 M 14 62 4
242 BRUCE SMITH 5 BURLINGTON ONTARIO 14:43:54 08:50 min/km 100K 21 M 15 56 5
213 LEANNE COOPER 5 MISSISSAUGA 12:47:52 07:40 min/km 100K 5 F 2 55 1
236 GRACE PANOFF 5 MOUNT HOPE 17:45:24 10:39 min/km 100K 32 F 11 54 2
206 AMANDA BOOTH 5 KITCHENER 18:01:35 10:48 min/km 100K 33 F 12 51 3
214 WENDY CORMIER 5 BRANTFORD 19:55:01 11:57 min/km 100K 36 F 15 58 4
227 ANNE LAMESSE 5 LONDON 20:32:13 12:19 min/km 100K 37 F 16 50 5

Race Info

Participants:
1083
Last Updated:
6/29/2017 9:47:51 AM

Results are final.

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

100 MILE - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

200 MILE - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

100K - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 08:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 09:48

50 MILE - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 13:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 13:45

50K - 168


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
96 07:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 08:13

25K - 297


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
160 06:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
137 07:15

10K - 228


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 07:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
147 07:27

100 MILE RELAY - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 11:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 11:01
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction