Race Results for…
Good Friday Road Races

March 30, 2018 Results presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
3/30/2018 2:28:40 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 346 NICHOLAS BANNON 00:15:42.5 00:15:42.5 03:08 min/km 17
2 341 ERIC LABELLE 00:15:43.1 00:15:43.1 03:08 min/km 27
3 351 JOHN WANG 00:16:19.0 00:16:19.0 03:15 min/km 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 291 LYNDSAY TESSIER 00:17:46.0 00:17:46.0 03:33 min/km TORONTO 40
2 324 ERIN MAWHINNEY 00:17:59.6 00:17:59.6 03:35 min/km 21
3 281 EMILY PATTON 00:18:23.6 00:18:23.6 03:40 min/km HAMILTON 40

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2715 NICK CROKER 00:33:57.0 00:33:57.0 03:23 min/km TORONTO 32
2 2937 JESSEY ELF 00:34:20.6 00:34:20.6 03:26 min/km 23
3 2753 DARREN LEE 00:35:26.8 00:35:26.8 03:32 min/km TORONTO 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2915 TRICIA BACHMAN 00:41:46.5 00:41:46.5 04:10 min/km WHITBY 49
2 2921 JENNIFER DRYNAN 00:41:49.7 00:41:49.7 04:10 min/km TORONTO 44
3 2706 MICHELLE BRADY 00:42:54.1 00:42:54.1 04:17 min/km GUELPH 45

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
343 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
346 NICHOLAS BANNON 00:15:42.5 00:15:42.5 03:08 min/km 5K 1 M 1 17 1
341 ERIC LABELLE 00:15:43.1 00:15:43.1 03:08 min/km 5K 2 M 2 27 1
351 JOHN WANG 00:16:19.0 00:16:19.0 03:15 min/km 5K 3 M 3 18 2
272 LUKE MAWHINNEY BURLINGTON 00:16:19.9 00:16:19.9 03:15 min/km 5K 4 M 4 18 3
309 DECLAN ADAMS 00:17:29.4 00:17:29.4 03:29 min/km 5K 5 M 5 17 4
344 SEAN HENDERSON 00:17:35.7 00:17:35.7 03:31 min/km 5K 6 M 6 30 1
291 LYNDSAY TESSIER TORONTO 00:17:46.0 00:17:46.0 03:33 min/km 5K 7 F 1 40 1
324 ERIN MAWHINNEY 00:17:59.6 00:17:59.6 03:35 min/km 5K 8 F 2 21 1
306 KYLE ROOKE 00:18:18.7 00:18:18.7 03:39 min/km 5K 9 M 7 22 2
281 EMILY PATTON HAMILTON 00:18:23.6 00:18:23.6 03:40 min/km 5K 10 F 3 40 2
251 MARK BAUMGART TORONTO 00:18:52.3 00:18:52.3 03:46 min/km 5K 11 M 8 13 1
250 HOLLY BACHMAN WHITBY 00:19:05.4 00:19:05.3 03:49 min/km 5K 12 F 4 18 1
169 JACK O'CONNELL TORONTO 00:19:36.1 00:19:36.1 03:55 min/km 5K 13 M 9 13 2
342 OWEN PARKES 00:19:41.7 00:19:40.9 03:56 min/km 5K 14 M 10 12 3
56 TREVOR DAKIN HAMILTON 00:19:46.7 00:19:46.1 03:57 min/km 5K 15 M 11 35 2
253 ELISE BOLGER WATERDOWN 00:19:52.9 00:19:52.9 03:58 min/km 5K 16 F 5 21 2
273 ALAN MAWHINNEY BURLINGTON 00:20:10.8 00:20:10.2 04:02 min/km 5K 17 M 12 52 1
208 NATHAN SIMANAVICIUS BURLINGTON 00:20:12.3 00:20:11.9 04:02 min/km 5K 18 M 13 17 5
307 KAYLA OVERHOLT 00:20:12.4 00:20:12.4 04:02 min/km 5K 19 F 6 16 2
58 ERIC DEEMER TORONTO 00:20:16.0 00:20:15.8 04:03 min/km 5K 20 M 14 51 2
308 DAVIS RUTLEDGE 00:20:22.0 00:20:21.2 04:04 min/km 5K 21 M 15 17 6
221 CLARE TERON TORONTO 00:20:22.7 00:20:22.7 04:04 min/km 5K 22 F 7 12 1
168 STEPHANIE NEVISON MISSISSAUGA 00:20:24.4 00:20:24.4 04:04 min/km 5K 23 F 8 24 3
271 STEVE MARCOGLIESE HAMILTON 00:20:26.3 00:20:24.9 04:04 min/km 5K 24 M 16 26 3
86 CAITLIN GRAHAM TORONTO 00:20:28.4 00:20:27.9 04:05 min/km 5K 25 F 9 12 2
322 SHREY DADHANIA 00:20:28.9 00:20:28.9 04:05 min/km 5K 26 M 17 14 4
323 YUVIN KAVISINGHE 00:20:39.7 00:20:39.7 04:07 min/km 5K 27 M 18 16 7
350 MARK FAURA 00:20:46.2 00:20:44.9 04:08 min/km 5K 28 M 19 36 3
222 MARK TERON TORONTO 00:20:52.2 00:20:50.7 04:10 min/km 5K 29 M 20 16 8
358 BRIAN BAIRD 00:20:53.3 00:20:52.4 04:10 min/km 5K 30 M 21 59 3
83 CRAIG GEORGE ANCASTER 00:20:53.9 00:20:52.9 04:10 min/km 5K 31 M 22 39 4
267 SOPHIE LAU ETOBICOKE 00:20:55.8 00:20:55.6 04:11 min/km 5K 32 F 10 12 3
321 JODHBIR MEHMI 00:21:05.0 00:21:05.0 04:12 min/km 5K 33 M 23 17 9
258 AIDAN DONEN BURLINGTON 00:21:20.7 00:21:20.3 04:16 min/km 5K 34 M 24 15 10
334 DANIELLE CHARBONNEAU 00:21:23.2 00:21:23.2 04:16 min/km 5K 35 F 11 41 3
237 HUGH WATSON BURLINGTON 00:21:25.5 00:21:23.3 04:16 min/km 5K 36 M 25 47 1
264 ANDREW HEALD BURLINGTON 00:21:32.3 00:21:28.6 04:17 min/km 5K 37 M 26 39 5
233 GARY WADE OAKVILLE 00:21:37.3 00:21:34.1 04:18 min/km 5K 38 M 27 47 2
63 SKYLEIGH DORSEY DUNDAS 00:21:42.6 00:21:40.5 04:20 min/km 5K 39 F 12 13 4
161 SYDNEY MURDOCK LONDON 00:21:57.8 00:21:57.8 04:23 min/km 5K 40 F 13 13 5
183 MICHAEL PROMNITZ GUELPH 00:21:59.9 00:21:56.0 04:23 min/km 5K 41 M 28 57 4
361 SILAS JOHNSON 00:22:01.5 00:22:01.5 04:24 min/km 5K 42 M 29 15 11
98 CADEN HUBERS BURLINGTON 00:22:08.4 00:22:06.9 04:25 min/km 5K 43 M 30 10 5
327 HAYLEY FRASER 00:22:08.8 00:22:08.8 04:25 min/km 5K 44 F 14 12 6
95 JENNIFER HERNANDEZ HAMILTON 00:22:20.8 00:22:17.5 04:27 min/km 5K 45 F 15 35 1
347 MICHAEL CHABON 00:22:23.2 00:22:23.2 04:28 min/km 5K 46 M 31 10 6
51 LANDYN COOKE-BITHREY BURLINGTON 00:22:29.9 00:22:28.1 04:29 min/km 5K 47 M 32 11 7
137 BENJAMIN LITZEN DUNDAS 00:22:44.8 00:22:43.0 04:32 min/km 5K 48 M 33 21 4
352 AGATHA GODLEWSKI 00:22:45.3 00:22:43.8 04:32 min/km 5K 49 F 16 14 7
283 TONY PODZIEMSKI BARRIE 00:22:59.7 00:22:57.2 04:35 min/km 5K 50 M 34 57 5
343 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
346 NICHOLAS BANNON 00:15:42.5 00:15:42.5 03:08 min/km 5K 1 M 1 17 1
291 LYNDSAY TESSIER TORONTO 00:17:46.0 00:17:46.0 03:33 min/km 5K 7 F 1 40 1
1 - 14
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
251 MARK BAUMGART TORONTO 00:18:52.3 00:18:52.3 03:46 min/km 5K 11 M 8 13 1
169 JACK O'CONNELL TORONTO 00:19:36.1 00:19:36.1 03:55 min/km 5K 13 M 9 13 2
342 OWEN PARKES 00:19:41.7 00:19:40.9 03:56 min/km 5K 14 M 10 12 3
322 SHREY DADHANIA 00:20:28.9 00:20:28.9 04:05 min/km 5K 26 M 17 14 4
98 CADEN HUBERS BURLINGTON 00:22:08.4 00:22:06.9 04:25 min/km 5K 43 M 30 10 5
221 CLARE TERON TORONTO 00:20:22.7 00:20:22.7 04:04 min/km 5K 22 F 7 12 1
86 CAITLIN GRAHAM TORONTO 00:20:28.4 00:20:27.9 04:05 min/km 5K 25 F 9 12 2
267 SOPHIE LAU ETOBICOKE 00:20:55.8 00:20:55.6 04:11 min/km 5K 32 F 10 12 3
63 SKYLEIGH DORSEY DUNDAS 00:21:42.6 00:21:40.5 04:20 min/km 5K 39 F 12 13 4
161 SYDNEY MURDOCK LONDON 00:21:57.8 00:21:57.8 04:23 min/km 5K 40 F 13 13 5
15 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
346 NICHOLAS BANNON 00:15:42.5 00:15:42.5 03:08 min/km 5K 1 M 1 17 1
351 JOHN WANG 00:16:19.0 00:16:19.0 03:15 min/km 5K 3 M 3 18 2
272 LUKE MAWHINNEY BURLINGTON 00:16:19.9 00:16:19.9 03:15 min/km 5K 4 M 4 18 3
309 DECLAN ADAMS 00:17:29.4 00:17:29.4 03:29 min/km 5K 5 M 5 17 4
208 NATHAN SIMANAVICIUS BURLINGTON 00:20:12.3 00:20:11.9 04:02 min/km 5K 18 M 13 17 5
250 HOLLY BACHMAN WHITBY 00:19:05.4 00:19:05.3 03:49 min/km 5K 12 F 4 18 1
307 KAYLA OVERHOLT 00:20:12.4 00:20:12.4 04:02 min/km 5K 19 F 6 16 2
164 EMILIE NAKAMURA OAKVILLE 00:32:15.3 00:32:02.2 06:24 min/km 5K 188 F 79 15 3
47 TAYLYR CHANDRA GUELPH 00:33:14.3 00:33:03.8 06:36 min/km 5K 208 F 93 15 4
37 EMILY BYRNE HAMILTON 00:33:15.3 00:33:03.7 06:36 min/km 5K 211 F 94 17 5
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
341 ERIC LABELLE 00:15:43.1 00:15:43.1 03:08 min/km 5K 2 M 2 27 1
306 KYLE ROOKE 00:18:18.7 00:18:18.7 03:39 min/km 5K 9 M 7 22 2
271 STEVE MARCOGLIESE HAMILTON 00:20:26.3 00:20:24.9 04:04 min/km 5K 24 M 16 26 3
137 BENJAMIN LITZEN DUNDAS 00:22:44.8 00:22:43.0 04:32 min/km 5K 48 M 33 21 4
326 TYLER BROOKS 00:24:38.4 00:24:33.9 04:54 min/km 5K 69 M 46 23 5
324 ERIN MAWHINNEY 00:17:59.6 00:17:59.6 03:35 min/km 5K 8 F 2 21 1
253 ELISE BOLGER WATERDOWN 00:19:52.9 00:19:52.9 03:58 min/km 5K 16 F 5 21 2
168 STEPHANIE NEVISON MISSISSAUGA 00:20:24.4 00:20:24.4 04:04 min/km 5K 23 F 8 24 3
254 TEDRA BOLGER WATERDOWN 00:23:03.8 00:23:02.7 04:36 min/km 5K 51 F 17 24 4
182 GEENA PROMNITZ GUELPH 00:25:16.9 00:25:13.0 05:02 min/km 5K 76 F 26 24 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
344 SEAN HENDERSON 00:17:35.7 00:17:35.7 03:31 min/km 5K 6 M 6 30 1
56 TREVOR DAKIN HAMILTON 00:19:46.7 00:19:46.1 03:57 min/km 5K 15 M 11 35 2
350 MARK FAURA 00:20:46.2 00:20:44.9 04:08 min/km 5K 28 M 19 36 3
83 CRAIG GEORGE ANCASTER 00:20:53.9 00:20:52.9 04:10 min/km 5K 31 M 22 39 4
264 ANDREW HEALD BURLINGTON 00:21:32.3 00:21:28.6 04:17 min/km 5K 37 M 26 39 5
95 JENNIFER HERNANDEZ HAMILTON 00:22:20.8 00:22:17.5 04:27 min/km 5K 45 F 15 35 1
219 ADRIENNE TEARLE HAMILTON 00:23:42.1 00:23:40.0 04:44 min/km 5K 57 F 20 38 2
216 BROOKE STAMPER BURLINGTON 00:24:50.3 00:24:47.2 04:57 min/km 5K 70 F 24 38 3
64 RACHEL DRAKE MILTON 00:25:03.6 00:25:00.8 05:00 min/km 5K 73 F 25 35 4
49 NATALIE COLE MISSISSAUGA 00:27:46.4 00:27:26.0 05:29 min/km 5K 113 F 40 35 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
237 HUGH WATSON BURLINGTON 00:21:25.5 00:21:23.3 04:16 min/km 5K 36 M 25 47 1
233 GARY WADE OAKVILLE 00:21:37.3 00:21:34.1 04:18 min/km 5K 38 M 27 47 2
317 JAMES MOULDS 00:23:35.8 00:23:34.9 04:42 min/km 5K 55 M 36 49 3
316 GERALD POSTHUMA 00:24:07.6 00:23:56.5 04:47 min/km 5K 62 M 41 48 4
123 LUCAS KEESMAAT OHSWEKEN 00:25:05.9 00:24:55.2 04:59 min/km 5K 74 M 49 46 5
291 LYNDSAY TESSIER TORONTO 00:17:46.0 00:17:46.0 03:33 min/km 5K 7 F 1 40 1
281 EMILY PATTON HAMILTON 00:18:23.6 00:18:23.6 03:40 min/km 5K 10 F 3 40 2
334 DANIELLE CHARBONNEAU 00:21:23.2 00:21:23.2 04:16 min/km 5K 35 F 11 41 3
248 BECKY YUAN MISSISSAUGA 00:23:56.6 00:23:54.6 04:46 min/km 5K 60 F 21 43 4
159 JANICE MORTON HAMILTON 00:24:22.7 00:24:19.5 04:51 min/km 5K 66 F 23 48 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
273 ALAN MAWHINNEY BURLINGTON 00:20:10.8 00:20:10.2 04:02 min/km 5K 17 M 12 52 1
58 ERIC DEEMER TORONTO 00:20:16.0 00:20:15.8 04:03 min/km 5K 20 M 14 51 2
358 BRIAN BAIRD 00:20:53.3 00:20:52.4 04:10 min/km 5K 30 M 21 59 3
183 MICHAEL PROMNITZ GUELPH 00:21:59.9 00:21:56.0 04:23 min/km 5K 41 M 28 57 4
283 TONY PODZIEMSKI BARRIE 00:22:59.7 00:22:57.2 04:35 min/km 5K 50 M 34 57 5
205 JACQUELINE SCHULLER OAKVILLE 00:25:59.9 00:25:57.3 05:11 min/km 5K 87 F 31 54 1
198 JULIA RUTLEDGE-ALLEN OAKVILLE 00:26:47.3 00:26:47.3 05:21 min/km 5K 100 F 36 56 2
85 STEFANIE GOYERT HAMILTON 00:27:11.4 00:27:05.9 05:25 min/km 5K 103 F 37 55 3
151 KAREN MCGIBBON TORONTO 00:29:05.7 00:28:54.1 05:46 min/km 5K 138 F 53 55 4
191 JANE ROBERTSON OAKVILLE 00:31:11.1 00:30:58.2 06:11 min/km 5K 171 F 72 56 5
60 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
329 BRIAN CARTY 00:23:56.3 00:23:51.6 04:46 min/km 5K 59 M 39 61 1
173 TIM PAYNE ORO-MEDONTE 00:24:11.8 00:24:10.5 04:50 min/km 5K 64 M 42 68 2
207 ANTHONY SIMANAVICIUS BURLINGTON 00:24:21.8 00:24:19.3 04:51 min/km 5K 65 M 43 60 3
265 DOUG JONES NIAGARA FALLS 00:29:07.3 00:29:04.3 05:48 min/km 5K 139 M 86 68 4
39 TOM CAHILL KITCHENER 00:29:52.6 00:29:44.8 05:56 min/km 5K 154 M 93 61 5
132 NANCY KONYU ORO-MEDONTE 00:30:40.4 00:30:35.8 06:07 min/km 5K 163 F 66 62 1
52 EILEEN COTE NIAGARA FALLS 00:31:16.1 00:31:03.4 06:12 min/km 5K 172 F 73 61 2
175 BARBARA PENNER HAMILTON 00:32:19.1 00:31:56.4 06:23 min/km 5K 194 F 83 61 3
343 WENDY PELICH 00:33:49.4 00:33:35.0 06:43 min/km 5K 218 F 98 67 4
274 GINNY MEGIN BURLINGTON 00:33:56.8 00:33:42.1 06:44 min/km 5K 219 F 99 67 5
70 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
59 ERV DERKSEN WATERLOO 00:28:37.3 00:28:23.5 05:40 min/km 5K 129 M 82 76 1
212 WILLIAM SMITH GUELPH 00:28:52.0 00:28:42.9 05:44 min/km 5K 135 M 84 75 2
186 BOB RANALLI HAMILTON 00:42:31.2 00:42:06.6 08:25 min/km 5K 300 M 148 72 3
155 JANET MILNE HAMILTON 00:35:55.3 00:35:48.5 07:09 min/km 5K 260 F 123 70 1
187 GAIL RAPPOLT HAMILTON 00:44:02.9 00:43:48.2 08:45 min/km 5K 311 F 161 73 2
224 BERNARDINE THOMPSON HAMILTON 00:59:44.5 00:59:40.6 11:56 min/km 5K 343 F 187 72 3

Race Info

Participants:
470
Last Updated:
3/30/2018 2:28:40 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 343


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
156 05:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
187 06:47

10K - 127


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 05:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 05:44
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction