Race Results for…
Iroquoia Trail Test

August 18, 2018 Results presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/20/2018 9:29:46 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

7K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5 CLINT MURRAY 00:46:00 06:34 min/km LUCKNOW 43
2 39 TAYLOR MACKINNON 00:48:52 06:58 min/km BRANTFORD 27
3 49 JACK RYNARD 00:49:21 07:03 min/km NEW DUNDEE 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 74 JENN YATES 00:43:26 06:12 min/km 50
2 27 HOPE VAN DER ZOUWE 00:50:58 07:16 min/km BURLINGTON 12
3 36 SARAH FERLAND 00:51:03 07:17 min/km KITCHENER 26

18K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 265 MARK MELNYK 01:41:06 05:37 min/km MARKHAM 47
2 260 WES ROBERTS 01:43:29 05:44 min/km BURLINGTON 42
3 257 CHRISTIAAN PILLER 01:44:09 05:47 min/km TORONTO 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 283 ANGELA DRYSTEK 01:47:40 05:58 min/km GUELPH 30
2 239 RACHEL OLIVER 01:50:13 06:07 min/km OAKVILLE 26
3 244 TRISH MUDDIMAN 01:51:47 06:12 min/km TORONTO 31

34K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 471 BEN GUSTAFSON 02:39:42 04:41 min/km TORONTO 30
2 469 IAN KINSELLA 02:45:51 04:52 min/km TORONTO 36
3 460 JOHN BAUER 02:51:58 05:03 min/km HAMILTON 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 483 SARAH KONDO 03:39:36 06:27 min/km 38
2 402 DANIA FUENTES PINO 03:47:54 06:42 min/km TORONTO 43
3 444 SUSAN CALLAGHAN 04:07:18 07:16 min/km COBOURG 42

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
69 entrants …
34k Results
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
471 BEN GUSTAFSON 3 TORONTO 02:39:42 04:41 min/km 34K 1 M 1 30 O/A
469 IAN KINSELLA 3 TORONTO 02:45:51 04:52 min/km 34K 2 M 2 36 O/A
460 JOHN BAUER 3 HAMILTON 02:51:58 05:03 min/km 34K 3 M 3 24 O/A
422 JUSTIN POZIN 3 TORONTO 02:55:42 05:10 min/km 34K 4 M 4 38 1
418 RYAN KRUIZENGA 3 BRAMPTON 02:57:17 05:12 min/km 34K 5 M 5 28 1
458 DAVID HAINISH 3 MILTON 03:01:21 05:20 min/km 34K 6 M 6 33 2
482 MARK INNES 3 03:01:36 05:20 min/km 34K 7 M 7 39 2
446 DANIIL KOLESNIKOV 3 TORONTO 03:08:49 05:33 min/km 34K 8 M 8 38 3
440 ANDREW GREENBERG 3 TORONTO 03:14:31 05:43 min/km 34K 9 M 9 27 3
472 AARON BEAUDOIN 3 TORONTO 03:29:53 06:10 min/km 34K 10 M 10 30 4
447 NICK OVERGAARD 3 TORONTO 03:30:45 06:11 min/km 34K 11 M 11 28 5
448 DAVID LAWRANCE 3 GUELPH 03:32:39 06:15 min/km 34K 12 M 12 36 4
483 SARAH KONDO 3 03:39:36 06:27 min/km 34K 13 F 1 38 O/A
414 SIMON WHITTEN 3 GUELPH 03:40:55 06:29 min/km 34K 14 M 13 34 6
462 DAVID WILSON 3 SEATTLE 03:43:12 06:33 min/km 34K 15 M 14 48 5
480 RYAN BARTJA 3 03:45:12 06:37 min/km 34K 16 M 15 21 7
402 DANIA FUENTES PINO 3 TORONTO 03:47:54 06:42 min/km 34K 17 F 2 43 O/A
436 KYLE LEMING 3 TORONTO 03:48:24 06:43 min/km 34K 18 M 16 35 8
470 JASON SMITH 3 TORONTO 03:49:31 06:45 min/km 34K 19 M 17 47 6
432 TIM HUTTON 3 BRANTFORD 03:50:40 06:47 min/km 34K 20 M 18 61 1
467 ERIC PELLETIER 3 TORONTO 03:52:47 06:50 min/km 34K 21 M 19 55 2
404 JASON MOLLOY 3 STIRLING 04:00:26 07:04 min/km 34K 22 M 20 37 7
477 ANDY CROWELL 3 04:01:02 07:05 min/km 34K 23 M 21 57 3
465 DAVID FOSCARINI 3 NORTH YORK 04:01:32 07:06 min/km 34K 24 M 22 60 4
423 MICHAEL CHARLAND 3 WELLESLEY 04:01:58 07:07 min/km 34K 25 M 23 38 8
453 GLENN CHARTRAND 3 NORTH BAY 04:04:05 07:10 min/km 34K 26 M 24 45 9
419 DAVID VARTY 3 THORNHILL 04:04:14 07:11 min/km 34K 27 M 25 44 10
457 MARCEL FONTAINE 3 CONCORD 04:06:28 07:14 min/km 34K 28 M 26 45 11
444 SUSAN CALLAGHAN 3 COBOURG 04:07:18 07:16 min/km 34K 29 F 3 42 O/A
464 STAN KACZMAREK 3 THE BLUE MOUNTAINS 04:07:19 07:16 min/km 34K 30 M 27 62 5
454 BARBARA CHARTRAND 3 NORTH BAY 04:10:47 07:22 min/km 34K 31 F 4 37 1
425 VANESSA HEANEY 3 BURLINGTON 04:10:55 07:22 min/km 34K 32 F 5 30 1
413 SOPHIA WALTER 3 CAVAN 04:11:08 07:23 min/km 34K 33 F 6 24 2
400 NICOLAS LEGOUGE 3 MISSISSAUGA 04:12:43 07:25 min/km 34K 34 M 28 35 9
461 AMY MARGOLIS 3 SEATTLE 04:12:55 07:26 min/km 34K 35 F 7 46 2
415 JUSTIN CECCHINI 3 KLEINBURG 04:17:15 07:33 min/km 34K 36 M 29 36 12
435 JOEL KIMMETT 3 CAVAN MONAGHAN 04:18:21 07:35 min/km 34K 37 M 30 45 13
434 CATHERINE DUFOUR 3 TORONTO 04:19:00 07:37 min/km 34K 38 F 8 38 3
449 GUILLAUME PARE 3 PUSLINCH 04:23:00 07:44 min/km 34K 39 M 31 40 14
411 PATSY RUIGROK 3 CAMBRIDGE 04:26:12 07:49 min/km 34K 40 F 9 53 1
410 JEFF RUIGROK 3 CAMBRIDGE 04:27:44 07:52 min/km 34K 41 M 32 53 6
441 CHRISTINE HORNER 3 BRAMPTON 04:27:44 07:52 min/km 34K 42 F 10 53 2
473 MIKE DEFALCO 3 BURLINGTON 04:28:51 07:54 min/km 34K 43 M 33 24 10
428 JEFF COOPER 3 THORNHILL 04:31:52 07:59 min/km 34K 44 M 34 63 7
466 LARISSA CHANKSELIANI 3 CONCORD 04:32:15 08:00 min/km 34K 45 F 11 56 3
463 SUSAN KACZMAREK 3 BLUE MOUNTAINS 04:38:59 08:12 min/km 34K 46 F 12 59 4
433 XERXIS TAN 3 TORONTO 04:41:04 08:16 min/km 34K 47 M 35 37 15
429 IRIS COOPER 3 THORNHILL 04:41:53 08:17 min/km 34K 48 F 13 59 5
481 MATT WHITLOW 3 04:41:52 08:17 min/km 34K 49 M 36 36 16
445 CARLO COSTANZO 3 CAMPBELLVILLE 04:43:17 08:19 min/km 34K 50 M 37 40 17
69 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
437 RICK OSTROFF 2 VAUGHAN 02:23:40 04:13 min/km 34K 64 M 45 36 20
456 PHIL JETTŽ 2 HAMILTON 02:29:43 04:24 min/km 34K 65 M 46 34 11
471 BEN GUSTAFSON 3 TORONTO 02:39:42 04:41 min/km 34K 1 M 1 30 O/A
483 SARAH KONDO 3 03:39:36 06:27 min/km 34K 13 F 1 38 O/A
402 DANIA FUENTES PINO 3 TORONTO 03:47:54 06:42 min/km 34K 17 F 2 43 O/A
444 SUSAN CALLAGHAN 3 COBOURG 04:07:18 07:16 min/km 34K 29 F 3 42 O/A
1 - 35
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
418 RYAN KRUIZENGA 3 BRAMPTON 02:57:17 05:12 min/km 34K 5 M 5 28 1
458 DAVID HAINISH 3 MILTON 03:01:21 05:20 min/km 34K 6 M 6 33 2
425 VANESSA HEANEY 3 BURLINGTON 04:10:55 07:22 min/km 34K 32 F 5 30 1
413 SOPHIA WALTER 3 CAVAN 04:11:08 07:23 min/km 34K 33 F 6 24 2
36 - 49
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
422 JUSTIN POZIN 3 TORONTO 02:55:42 05:10 min/km 34K 4 M 4 38 1
482 MARK INNES 3 03:01:36 05:20 min/km 34K 7 M 7 39 2
454 BARBARA CHARTRAND 3 NORTH BAY 04:10:47 07:22 min/km 34K 31 F 4 37 1
461 AMY MARGOLIS 3 SEATTLE 04:12:55 07:26 min/km 34K 35 F 7 46 2
50 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
432 TIM HUTTON 3 BRANTFORD 03:50:40 06:47 min/km 34K 20 M 18 61 1
467 ERIC PELLETIER 3 TORONTO 03:52:47 06:50 min/km 34K 21 M 19 55 2
411 PATSY RUIGROK 3 CAMBRIDGE 04:26:12 07:49 min/km 34K 40 F 9 53 1
441 CHRISTINE HORNER 3 BRAMPTON 04:27:44 07:52 min/km 34K 42 F 10 53 2

Race Info

Participants:
191
Last Updated:
8/20/2018 9:29:46 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

34K - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 06:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 07:56

18K - 78


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 07:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 07:52

7K - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 08:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 09:11
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction