Race Results for…
Robbie Burns 8k Road Race

January 28, 2018 Results presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
2/10/2018 10:06:50 AM


Stats

Leaderboards

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 477 BLAIR MORGAN 00:24:31.0 00:24:31.0 03:03 min/km DUNDAS 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3 VICTORIA COATES 00:27:30.0 00:27:29.0 03:26 min/km HAMILTON 26

8K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1084 GREG STEPHANIAN 00:53:02.0 00:52:08.0 06:31 min/km TORONTO 57
2 1009 BRUCE BRYDSON 01:01:56.0 01:00:55.0 07:36 min/km BRAMPTON 73
3 1034 KEVIN KIRKPATRICK 01:07:16.0 01:06:07.0 08:15 min/km HAMILTON 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1080 LEE SCOTT 00:52:48.0 00:51:54.0 06:29 min/km TORONTO 57
2 1045 KAREN LIPTRAP 00:55:14.0 00:54:12.0 06:46 min/km OAKVILLE 52
3 1061 RITA MELVILLE 00:55:19.0 00:54:27.0 06:48 min/km LONDON 68

OMA 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2788 AARON COOPER 00:24:53.0 00:24:53.0 03:06 min/km CAMLACHIE 31
2 2855 PREDRAG MLADENOVIC 00:26:18.0 00:26:18.0 03:17 min/km TORONTO 45
3 2040 ROSS BAIN 00:26:28.0 00:26:27.0 03:18 min/km TORONTO 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2817 MARY UNSWORTH 00:27:55.0 00:27:54.0 03:29 min/km PORT SYDNEY 40
2 2002 KRISTA DUCHENE 00:28:03.0 00:28:03.0 03:30 min/km BRANTFORD 41
3 2848 HEATHER PADY 00:31:01.0 00:30:55.0 03:51 min/km MONO 44

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
770 entrants …
8k Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
477 BLAIR MORGAN 00:24:31.0 00:24:31.0 03:03 min/km DUNDAS HARBOUR TRACK - HAMILTON 8K 1 M 1 24 O/A
9 TIM HUEBSCH 00:24:48.0 00:24:48.0 03:06 min/km TORONTO 8K 2 M 2 26 1
788 AARON COOPER 00:24:53.0 00:24:53.0 03:06 min/km CAMLACHIE 8K 3 M 3 31 1
11 HUSSEIN HASHI 00:24:54.0 00:24:54.0 03:06 min/km MISSISSAUGA 8K 4 M 4 28 2
150 JEFF COSTEN 00:25:05.0 00:25:05.0 03:08 min/km TORONTO 8K 5 M 5 26 3
576 PAUL ROCHUS 00:25:07.0 00:25:07.0 03:08 min/km HAMILTON HARBOUR TRACK 8K 6 M 6 24 1
740 PHIL PARROT-MIGAS 00:25:18.0 00:25:18.0 03:09 min/km LONDON 8K 7 M 7 24 2
121 REJEAN CHIASSON 00:25:23.0 00:25:22.0 03:10 min/km ETOBICOKE PACE & MIND 8K 8 M 8 34 2
775 MILES AVALOS 00:25:51.0 00:25:50.0 03:13 min/km TORONTO 8K 9 M 9 20 3
26 CURTIS ANDERSON 00:25:52.0 00:25:52.0 03:14 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 10 M 10 24 4
855 PREDRAG MLADENOVIC 00:26:18.0 00:26:18.0 03:17 min/km TORONTO SAUCONY CANADA HURRICANE 8K 11 M 11 45 O/A
68 PADDY BIRCH 00:26:25.0 00:26:24.0 03:18 min/km ETOBICOKE MOCAA TORONTO 8K 12 M 12 29 4
40 ROSS BAIN 00:26:28.0 00:26:27.0 03:18 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 13 M 13 37 1
318 FRASER HUTTON 00:26:30.0 00:26:30.0 03:18 min/km WATERLOO FASTISFUN 8K 14 M 14 34 3
699 DAN WAY 00:26:32.0 00:26:32.0 03:19 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 15 M 15 31 4
6 MICHAEL DOYLE 00:27:20.0 00:27:19.0 03:24 min/km TORONTO 8K 16 M 16 37 2
7 NICK CROKER 00:27:24.0 00:27:23.0 03:25 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 17 M 17 32 5
857 MARC SICOVA 00:27:27.0 00:27:26.0 03:25 min/km TORONTO TORONTO WEST ATHLETICS 8K 18 M 18 21 5
447 JOHN MCLEAN 00:27:28.0 00:27:28.0 03:26 min/km CAMBRIDGE 8K 19 M 19 36 3
3 VICTORIA COATES 00:27:30.0 00:27:29.0 03:26 min/km HAMILTON DUNDAS VALLEY TRACK 8K 20 F 1 26 O/A
131 DAVE CLARK 00:27:30.0 00:27:29.0 03:26 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 21 M 20 37 4
238 MITCH FREE 00:27:34.0 00:27:34.0 03:26 min/km ST. GEORGE GRAND RIVER ENDURANCE 8K 22 M 21 40 1
770 EDGAR MALCHIC 00:27:37.0 00:27:36.0 03:27 min/km SCARBOROUGH 8K 23 M 22 23 6
169 ROBERT GAROFALO 00:27:43.0 00:27:41.0 03:27 min/km TORONTO 8K 24 M 23 38 5
777 JON MINKARIOUS 00:27:44.0 00:27:40.0 03:27 min/km TORONTO 8K 25 M 24 29 5
854 KEVIN SMITH 00:27:44.0 00:27:43.0 03:27 min/km MISSISSAUGA MARATHON DYNAMICS 8K 26 M 25 48 1
419 DANY MALLEY 00:27:51.0 00:27:50.0 03:28 min/km WATERDOWN THE FIGHTING KOALAS 8K 27 M 26 27 6
495 BRENDAN NEELY 00:27:54.0 00:27:52.0 03:29 min/km TERRA NOVA 8K 28 M 27 27 7
817 MARY UNSWORTH 00:27:55.0 00:27:54.0 03:29 min/km PORT SYDNEY MUSKOKA ALGONQUIN RUNNERS 8K 29 F 2 40 O/A
2 KRISTA DUCHENE 00:28:03.0 00:28:03.0 03:30 min/km BRANTFORD SPEED RIVER 8K 30 F 3 41 1
772 JESSEY THE ELF 00:28:13.0 00:28:12.0 03:31 min/km WATERDOWN FIGHTING KOALAS 8K 31 M 28 23 7
394 ANDREW LOCKWOOD 00:28:20.0 00:28:18.0 03:32 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 32 M 29 37 6
8 DARREN LEE 00:28:22.0 00:28:22.0 03:32 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 33 M 30 43 2
136 FRASER CLIFT 00:28:25.0 00:28:23.0 03:32 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 34 M 31 32 6
488 ALISTAIR MUNRO 00:28:26.0 00:28:23.0 03:32 min/km TORONTO MB PERFORMANCE 8K 35 M 32 51 O/A
856 KYLE LANDRY 00:28:28.0 00:28:26.0 03:33 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 36 M 33 32 7
602 SAM SHI 00:28:36.0 00:28:34.0 03:34 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 37 M 34 25 8
631 PETER SPEIGHT 00:28:41.0 00:28:39.0 03:34 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 38 M 35 38 7
312 ADRIAN HORVATH 00:28:44.0 00:28:44.0 03:35 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 39 M 36 40 3
634 BILL STEINBURG 00:28:57.0 00:28:55.0 03:36 min/km HAMILTON RUNNERS SHOP 8K 40 M 37 49 2
797 STEVE ELLIOTT 00:28:57.0 00:28:56.0 03:37 min/km BARRIE BLACK LUNGS 8K 41 M 38 33 8
832 TANIS BOLTON 00:28:58.0 00:28:57.0 03:37 min/km PARIS GRAND RIVER ENDURANCE 8K 42 F 4 26 1
807 MATTHEW KERRY 00:29:03.0 00:29:00.0 03:37 min/km TORONTO PACE AND MIND 8K 43 M 39 36 8
10 SARAH ELLIOTT 00:29:06.0 00:29:04.0 03:38 min/km GUELPH RUNNING WITH RICK 8K 44 F 5 32 1
806 ANDREW YOUNG 00:29:11.0 00:29:11.0 03:38 min/km TORONTO PACE AND MIND 8K 45 M 40 41 4
358 IAN KINSELLA 00:29:12.0 00:29:09.0 03:38 min/km TORONTO MB PERFORMANCE 8K 46 M 41 36 9
725 MATTHEW WONGKEE 00:29:14.0 00:29:13.0 03:39 min/km HAMILTON 8K 47 M 42 29 9
65 ROB BERG 00:29:18.0 00:29:16.0 03:39 min/km MISSISSAUGA RUNNERSGOALS 8K 48 M 43 38 10
319 PAUL HUYER 00:29:28.0 00:29:24.0 03:40 min/km ETOBICOKE (RUNWAY) THE RUNWAY 8K 49 M 44 59 1
569 GERARDO REYES 00:29:30.0 00:29:28.0 03:41 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 50 M 45 42 5
770 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
526 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
855 PREDRAG MLADENOVIC 00:26:18.0 00:26:18.0 03:17 min/km TORONTO SAUCONY CANADA HURRICANE 8K 11 M 11 45 O/A
238 MITCH FREE 00:27:34.0 00:27:34.0 03:26 min/km ST. GEORGE GRAND RIVER ENDURANCE 8K 22 M 21 40 1
854 KEVIN SMITH 00:27:44.0 00:27:43.0 03:27 min/km MISSISSAUGA MARATHON DYNAMICS 8K 26 M 25 48 1
817 MARY UNSWORTH 00:27:55.0 00:27:54.0 03:29 min/km PORT SYDNEY MUSKOKA ALGONQUIN RUNNERS 8K 29 F 2 40 O/A
2 KRISTA DUCHENE 00:28:03.0 00:28:03.0 03:30 min/km BRANTFORD SPEED RIVER 8K 30 F 3 41 1
8 DARREN LEE 00:28:22.0 00:28:22.0 03:32 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 33 M 30 43 2
312 ADRIAN HORVATH 00:28:44.0 00:28:44.0 03:35 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 39 M 36 40 3
634 BILL STEINBURG 00:28:57.0 00:28:55.0 03:36 min/km HAMILTON RUNNERS SHOP 8K 40 M 37 49 2
806 ANDREW YOUNG 00:29:11.0 00:29:11.0 03:38 min/km TORONTO PACE AND MIND 8K 45 M 40 41 4
319 PAUL HUYER 00:29:28.0 00:29:24.0 03:40 min/km ETOBICOKE (RUNWAY) THE RUNWAY 8K 49 M 44 59 1
569 GERARDO REYES 00:29:30.0 00:29:28.0 03:41 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 50 M 45 42 5
23 EDWIN ALVARADO 00:29:38.0 00:29:35.0 03:41 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 53 M 48 42 6
193 ALLISON (ALI) DRYNAN 00:29:47.0 00:29:46.0 03:43 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 55 F 7 41 2
388 LAWRENCE LEWIS 00:30:11.0 00:30:08.0 03:46 min/km SCARBOROUGH ADAPTIVE RUNNERS 8K 61 M 54 51 1
522 PETER PACAK 00:30:23.0 00:30:17.0 03:47 min/km MILTON 8K 63 M 55 52 2
456 JOHN MEIJER 00:30:25.0 00:30:21.0 03:47 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 64 M 56 56 2
348 RYSZARD KAGAN 00:30:37.0 00:30:33.0 03:49 min/km MISSISSAUGA RUNNERSGOALS 8K 68 M 60 59 3
470 CHARLIE MOLINA 00:30:39.0 00:30:36.0 03:49 min/km MISSISSAUGA RUNNERSGOALS 8K 70 M 62 44 7
612 IAN SINCLAIR 00:30:40.0 00:30:37.0 03:49 min/km TORONTO TORONTO 8K 71 M 63 48 3
848 HEATHER PADY 00:31:01.0 00:30:55.0 03:51 min/km MONO 8K 74 F 9 44 3
754 JIANPING XU 00:31:02.0 00:31:00.0 03:52 min/km DUNDAS HARBOUR TRACK 8K 75 M 66 52 3
292 ROBERT HANKS 00:31:03.0 00:31:01.0 03:52 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 76 M 67 55 4
730 RANDY ZABUKOVEC 00:31:10.0 00:31:06.0 03:53 min/km KINGSTON 8K 78 M 69 47 4
683 MICHELLE CLARKE 00:31:18.0 00:31:13.0 03:54 min/km TORONTO 8K 79 F 10 43 4
751 JAKE LOPEZ 00:31:20.0 00:31:17.0 03:54 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 80 M 70 41 8
254 ROBERT GAZZALE 00:31:22.0 00:31:19.0 03:54 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 81 M 71 49 5
378 CONRAD LEDREW 00:31:32.0 00:31:29.0 03:56 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 83 M 73 52 4
748 TRICIA BACHMAN 00:31:45.0 00:31:40.0 03:57 min/km WHITBY 8K 84 F 11 49 1
171 TREVOR DAVIES 00:31:48.0 00:31:45.0 03:58 min/km KINGSTON IRONSTRIDES 8K 85 M 74 44 9
771 GEOFF PALMER 00:31:50.0 00:31:50.0 03:58 min/km ANCASTER 8K 86 M 75 42 10
767 ANDY SAITO 00:31:51.0 00:31:45.0 03:58 min/km MILTON RUN-TO-BEER 8K 88 M 76 40 11
821 DANIEL MACKINNON 00:31:56.0 00:31:51.0 03:58 min/km PICKERING RUNNING FREE 8K 90 M 78 53 5
313 HENRY HUBERS 00:32:06.0 00:32:01.0 04:00 min/km BURLINGTON FIGHTING KOALAS 8K 93 M 80 44 12
702 ZOE WEBSTER 00:32:11.0 00:32:07.0 04:00 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 94 F 14 45 2
852 PETER MILLICAN 00:32:20.0 00:32:15.0 04:01 min/km MADOC LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 96 M 82 52 6
132 JOHN CLARKE 00:32:32.0 00:32:29.0 04:03 min/km ORANGEVILLE 8K 99 M 85 66 1
372 TARA LAPSTRA 00:32:32.0 00:32:28.0 04:03 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 100 F 15 46 3
482 BARRY MORTON 00:32:35.0 00:32:31.0 04:03 min/km TORONTO TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 8K 101 M 86 52 7
483 ROGER MOSS 00:32:38.0 00:32:33.0 04:04 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 104 M 87 54 8
301 DEREK HEBB 00:32:40.0 00:32:39.0 04:04 min/km BURLINGTON 8K 105 M 88 52 9
207 RAY EMOFF 00:32:42.0 00:32:36.0 04:04 min/km BRANTFORD RUNNING WITH RICK 8K 107 M 89 48 6
435 COLIN MCCREATH 00:32:44.0 00:32:33.0 04:04 min/km TORONTO WEST TORONTO PACERS 8K 108 M 90 43 13
794 KEVIN GALLAGHER 00:33:00.0 00:32:56.0 04:07 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 110 M 92 53 10
736 CHRIS GRIMWOOD 00:33:01.0 00:32:57.0 04:07 min/km RICHMOND HILL 8K 112 M 93 41 14
474 MICHAEL MORAN 00:33:14.0 00:33:06.0 04:08 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 113 M 94 45 7
345 ROBERT JULIAN 00:33:19.0 00:33:13.0 04:09 min/km BURLINGTON BURLINGTON RUNNERS 8K 114 M 95 58 5
457 NIR MELTZER 00:33:24.0 00:33:01.0 04:07 min/km TORONTO BEACHES RUNNERS CLUB 8K 115 M 96 52 11
555 KARIM RAHIM 00:33:28.0 00:33:17.0 04:09 min/km TORONTO 8K 116 M 97 49 8
700 ELIZABETH WAYWELL 00:33:34.0 00:33:34.0 04:11 min/km GUELPH 8K 118 F 21 60 1
496 ANDREW NEVILLS 00:33:41.0 00:33:33.0 04:11 min/km HAMILTON 8K 121 M 99 54 12
526 entrants …

Grandmasters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
365 entrants …
Grandmasters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
488 ALISTAIR MUNRO 00:28:26.0 00:28:23.0 03:32 min/km TORONTO MB PERFORMANCE 8K 35 M 32 51 O/A
319 PAUL HUYER 00:29:28.0 00:29:24.0 03:40 min/km ETOBICOKE (RUNWAY) THE RUNWAY 8K 49 M 44 59 1
388 LAWRENCE LEWIS 00:30:11.0 00:30:08.0 03:46 min/km SCARBOROUGH ADAPTIVE RUNNERS 8K 61 M 54 51 1
522 PETER PACAK 00:30:23.0 00:30:17.0 03:47 min/km MILTON 8K 63 M 55 52 2
456 JOHN MEIJER 00:30:25.0 00:30:21.0 03:47 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 64 M 56 56 2
348 RYSZARD KAGAN 00:30:37.0 00:30:33.0 03:49 min/km MISSISSAUGA RUNNERSGOALS 8K 68 M 60 59 3
754 JIANPING XU 00:31:02.0 00:31:00.0 03:52 min/km DUNDAS HARBOUR TRACK 8K 75 M 66 52 3
292 ROBERT HANKS 00:31:03.0 00:31:01.0 03:52 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 76 M 67 55 4
378 CONRAD LEDREW 00:31:32.0 00:31:29.0 03:56 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 83 M 73 52 4
821 DANIEL MACKINNON 00:31:56.0 00:31:51.0 03:58 min/km PICKERING RUNNING FREE 8K 90 M 78 53 5
763 TAMMY PURDY 00:32:03.0 00:32:01.0 04:00 min/km MISSISSAUGA 8K 92 F 13 51 O/A
852 PETER MILLICAN 00:32:20.0 00:32:15.0 04:01 min/km MADOC LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 96 M 82 52 6
132 JOHN CLARKE 00:32:32.0 00:32:29.0 04:03 min/km ORANGEVILLE 8K 99 M 85 66 1
482 BARRY MORTON 00:32:35.0 00:32:31.0 04:03 min/km TORONTO TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 8K 101 M 86 52 7
483 ROGER MOSS 00:32:38.0 00:32:33.0 04:04 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 104 M 87 54 8
301 DEREK HEBB 00:32:40.0 00:32:39.0 04:04 min/km BURLINGTON 8K 105 M 88 52 9
794 KEVIN GALLAGHER 00:33:00.0 00:32:56.0 04:07 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 110 M 92 53 10
345 ROBERT JULIAN 00:33:19.0 00:33:13.0 04:09 min/km BURLINGTON BURLINGTON RUNNERS 8K 114 M 95 58 5
457 NIR MELTZER 00:33:24.0 00:33:01.0 04:07 min/km TORONTO BEACHES RUNNERS CLUB 8K 115 M 96 52 11
700 ELIZABETH WAYWELL 00:33:34.0 00:33:34.0 04:11 min/km GUELPH 8K 118 F 21 60 1
496 ANDREW NEVILLS 00:33:41.0 00:33:33.0 04:11 min/km HAMILTON 8K 121 M 99 54 12
556 MARIO RAMIREZ 00:33:41.0 00:33:29.0 04:11 min/km OAKVILLE CONNORS RUNNERS 8K 122 M 100 63 1
679 STEVEN VAN ALSTINE 00:33:43.0 00:33:36.0 04:12 min/km MISSISSAUGA RUNNERSGOALS 8K 123 M 101 50 13
415 ANTHONY MADOTT 00:33:50.0 00:33:36.0 04:12 min/km TORONTO 8K 124 M 102 57 6
362 TREVOR KOBE 00:33:53.0 00:33:46.0 04:13 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 126 M 103 56 7
669 ROBIN TODD 00:33:55.0 00:33:49.0 04:13 min/km CAMBRIDGE 8K 129 F 25 53 1
106 TOM CAROLAN 00:34:05.0 00:33:53.0 04:14 min/km HAMILTON 8K 133 M 106 58 8
563 JIM RAWLING 00:34:13.0 00:34:08.0 04:16 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 137 M 108 62 2
680 JIM VAN BUSKIRK 00:34:28.0 00:34:13.0 04:16 min/km BRAMPTON NOMADS 8K 144 M 111 62 3
732 LYLE ZARY 00:34:32.0 00:34:25.0 04:18 min/km MISSISSAUGA RUNNERSGOALS 8K 145 M 112 53 14
860 WADE CORBY 00:34:40.0 00:34:26.0 04:18 min/km 8K 146 M 113 52 15
451 ALEX MCMILLIN 00:34:52.0 00:34:39.0 04:19 min/km BURLINGTON 8K 151 M 116 54 16
484 STEVEN MOTA 00:34:53.0 00:34:34.0 04:19 min/km CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 8K 152 M 117 54 17
277 TERRY GREENAWAY 00:34:56.0 00:34:47.0 04:20 min/km TORONTO 8K 154 M 119 53 18
311 DERMOT HOLWELL 00:34:58.0 00:34:43.0 04:20 min/km MISSISSAUGA NOMADS 8K 155 M 120 63 4
637 SUSAN STONE 00:35:02.0 00:34:56.0 04:22 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 157 F 37 57 1
393 CHRISTINE LOCH 00:35:03.0 00:34:54.0 04:21 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 159 F 39 55 2
375 DANIEL LE BLANC 00:35:12.0 00:34:58.0 04:22 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 161 M 121 59 9
201 BRIAN ELEY 00:35:14.0 00:35:09.0 04:23 min/km TORONTO BEACHES RUNNERS CLUB 8K 163 M 123 57 10
194 MICHEL DUBE 00:35:16.0 00:35:09.0 04:23 min/km MISSISSAUGA RUNNERSGOALS 8K 165 M 124 59 11
506 CYNTHIA O'HALLORAN 00:35:39.0 00:35:31.0 04:26 min/km OAKVILLE TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 8K 174 F 46 54 2
92 SCOT BROCKBANK 00:35:45.0 00:35:29.0 04:26 min/km PORT DOVER NORTH SHORE RUNNERS 8K 178 M 132 50 19
650 TOMOKO TAMAOKI 00:35:46.0 00:35:40.0 04:27 min/km BURLINGTON 8K 180 F 47 55 3
39 RICHARD BAILEY 00:35:49.0 00:35:41.0 04:27 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 181 M 134 69 2
551 MICHAEL PROMNITZ 00:35:53.0 00:35:42.0 04:27 min/km GUELPH 8K 183 M 136 57 12
377 BETH LEBEDYK 00:35:58.0 00:35:57.0 04:29 min/km HAMILTON MACKATAK 8K 185 F 49 50 3
78 ANDRE BOUDREAULT 00:36:06.0 00:35:51.0 04:28 min/km HUNTSVILLE MUSKOKA ALGONQUIN RUNNERS 8K 189 M 140 52 20
80 LYNN BOURQUE 00:36:09.0 00:35:58.0 04:29 min/km TORONTO RUNNERS SHOP 8K 190 F 50 54 4
675 WENDY J TURNER 00:36:14.0 00:35:59.0 04:29 min/km MISSISSAUGA NOMADS 8K 192 F 52 50 5
507 BRIAN O'HALLORAN 00:36:16.0 00:36:04.0 04:30 min/km OAKVILLE CONNORS RUNNERS 8K 193 M 141 53 21
365 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
477 BLAIR MORGAN 00:24:31.0 00:24:31.0 03:03 min/km DUNDAS HARBOUR TRACK - HAMILTON 8K 1 M 1 24 O/A
3 VICTORIA COATES 00:27:30.0 00:27:29.0 03:26 min/km HAMILTON DUNDAS VALLEY TRACK 8K 20 F 1 26 O/A
Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
855 PREDRAG MLADENOVIC 00:26:18.0 00:26:18.0 03:17 min/km TORONTO SAUCONY CANADA HURRICANE Masters 1 M 1 45 O/A
817 MARY UNSWORTH 00:27:55.0 00:27:54.0 03:29 min/km PORT SYDNEY MUSKOKA ALGONQUIN RUNNERS Masters 1 F 1 40 O/A
Grandmasters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
488 ALISTAIR MUNRO 00:28:26.0 00:28:23.0 03:32 min/km TORONTO MB PERFORMANCE Grandmasters 1 M 1 51 O/A
763 TAMMY PURDY 00:32:03.0 00:32:01.0 04:00 min/km MISSISSAUGA Grandmasters 1 F 1 51 O/A
12 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
302 CHRISTOPHER HEBB 00:43:38.0 00:43:15.0 05:24 min/km BURLINGTON 8K 397 M 241 14 1
866 SYDNEY MURDOCK 00:38:58.0 00:38:54.0 04:51 min/km LONDON 8K 261 F 84 12 1
367 MAYA KOZLOVA 00:42:51.0 00:42:43.0 05:20 min/km TORONTO 8K 368 F 139 12 2
508 ERIN O'HALLORAN 00:45:15.0 00:45:02.0 05:37 min/km OAKVILLE CONNORS RUNNERS 8K 441 F 181 14 3
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
780 JOSHUA LOURENCO OWEN 00:36:05.0 00:35:44.0 04:28 min/km BURLINGTON 8K 188 M 139 16 1
873 TREVOR GARBINKLE 00:30:22.0 00:30:20.0 03:47 min/km SCARBOROUGH 8K 62 F 8 19 1
564 ISABEL RAYMOND 00:33:28.0 00:33:27.0 04:10 min/km ETOBICOKE TORONTO WEST ATHLETICS 8K 117 F 20 15 2
368 NICOLE KOZLOVA 00:38:58.0 00:38:56.0 04:52 min/km TORONTO 8K 260 F 83 17 3
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
576 PAUL ROCHUS 00:25:07.0 00:25:07.0 03:08 min/km HAMILTON HARBOUR TRACK 8K 6 M 6 24 1
740 PHIL PARROT-MIGAS 00:25:18.0 00:25:18.0 03:09 min/km LONDON 8K 7 M 7 24 2
775 MILES AVALOS 00:25:51.0 00:25:50.0 03:13 min/km TORONTO 8K 9 M 9 20 3
392 LAUREN LOCCO 00:32:40.0 00:32:39.0 04:04 min/km HAMILTON 8K 106 F 18 21 1
836 KATELIN BARKEY 00:34:58.0 00:34:51.0 04:21 min/km HUNTSVILLE MUSKOKA ALGONQUIN RUNNERS 8K 156 F 36 24 2
105 IZZIE CAPONE 00:36:34.0 00:36:26.0 04:33 min/km HAMILTON RUNNING FREE 8K 200 F 57 23 3
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9 TIM HUEBSCH 00:24:48.0 00:24:48.0 03:06 min/km TORONTO 8K 2 M 2 26 1
11 HUSSEIN HASHI 00:24:54.0 00:24:54.0 03:06 min/km MISSISSAUGA 8K 4 M 4 28 2
150 JEFF COSTEN 00:25:05.0 00:25:05.0 03:08 min/km TORONTO 8K 5 M 5 26 3
832 TANIS BOLTON 00:28:58.0 00:28:57.0 03:37 min/km PARIS GRAND RIVER ENDURANCE 8K 42 F 4 26 1
346 SAMANTHA JURASCHKA 00:33:01.0 00:32:58.0 04:07 min/km MISSISSAUGA RUNNERSGOALS 8K 111 F 19 29 2
805 LAUREN HEINKEN 00:33:56.0 00:33:50.0 04:13 min/km MISSISSAUGA FIGHTING KOALAS TRIATHLON 8K 130 F 26 25 3
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
788 AARON COOPER 00:24:53.0 00:24:53.0 03:06 min/km CAMLACHIE 8K 3 M 3 31 1
121 REJEAN CHIASSON 00:25:23.0 00:25:22.0 03:10 min/km ETOBICOKE PACE & MIND 8K 8 M 8 34 2
318 FRASER HUTTON 00:26:30.0 00:26:30.0 03:18 min/km WATERLOO FASTISFUN 8K 14 M 14 34 3
10 SARAH ELLIOTT 00:29:06.0 00:29:04.0 03:38 min/km GUELPH RUNNING WITH RICK 8K 44 F 5 32 1
837 KATHERINE AHOKAS 00:29:42.0 00:29:40.0 03:42 min/km HUNTSVILLE MUSKOKA ALGONQUIN RUNNERS 8K 54 F 6 34 2
128 JOAN CHUNG 00:31:51.0 00:31:45.0 03:58 min/km KITCHENER UTTC MASTERS 8K 87 F 12 34 3
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
40 ROSS BAIN 00:26:28.0 00:26:27.0 03:18 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 13 M 13 37 1
6 MICHAEL DOYLE 00:27:20.0 00:27:19.0 03:24 min/km TORONTO 8K 16 M 16 37 2
447 JOHN MCLEAN 00:27:28.0 00:27:28.0 03:26 min/km CAMBRIDGE 8K 19 M 19 36 3
618 NATALIE SLOMKA 00:32:37.0 00:32:32.0 04:04 min/km TORONTO PARKDALE ROAD RUNNERS 8K 103 F 17 35 1
701 MARIA WEBER 00:33:51.0 00:33:38.0 04:12 min/km PICKERING 8K 125 F 23 38 2
841 HAYLEY STEPHENS 00:33:56.0 00:33:51.0 04:13 min/km TORONTO MARATHON DYNAMICS 8K 131 F 27 39 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
238 MITCH FREE 00:27:34.0 00:27:34.0 03:26 min/km ST. GEORGE GRAND RIVER ENDURANCE 8K 22 M 21 40 1
8 DARREN LEE 00:28:22.0 00:28:22.0 03:32 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 33 M 30 43 2
312 ADRIAN HORVATH 00:28:44.0 00:28:44.0 03:35 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 39 M 36 40 3
2 KRISTA DUCHENE 00:28:03.0 00:28:03.0 03:30 min/km BRANTFORD SPEED RIVER 8K 30 F 3 41 1
193 ALLISON (ALI) DRYNAN 00:29:47.0 00:29:46.0 03:43 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 55 F 7 41 2
848 HEATHER PADY 00:31:01.0 00:30:55.0 03:51 min/km MONO 8K 74 F 9 44 3
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
854 KEVIN SMITH 00:27:44.0 00:27:43.0 03:27 min/km MISSISSAUGA MARATHON DYNAMICS 8K 26 M 25 48 1
634 BILL STEINBURG 00:28:57.0 00:28:55.0 03:36 min/km HAMILTON RUNNERS SHOP 8K 40 M 37 49 2
612 IAN SINCLAIR 00:30:40.0 00:30:37.0 03:49 min/km TORONTO TORONTO 8K 71 M 63 48 3
748 TRICIA BACHMAN 00:31:45.0 00:31:40.0 03:57 min/km WHITBY 8K 84 F 11 49 1
702 ZOE WEBSTER 00:32:11.0 00:32:07.0 04:00 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 94 F 14 45 2
372 TARA LAPSTRA 00:32:32.0 00:32:28.0 04:03 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 100 F 15 46 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
388 LAWRENCE LEWIS 00:30:11.0 00:30:08.0 03:46 min/km SCARBOROUGH ADAPTIVE RUNNERS 8K 61 M 54 51 1
522 PETER PACAK 00:30:23.0 00:30:17.0 03:47 min/km MILTON 8K 63 M 55 52 2
754 JIANPING XU 00:31:02.0 00:31:00.0 03:52 min/km DUNDAS HARBOUR TRACK 8K 75 M 66 52 3
669 ROBIN TODD 00:33:55.0 00:33:49.0 04:13 min/km CAMBRIDGE 8K 129 F 25 53 1
506 CYNTHIA O'HALLORAN 00:35:39.0 00:35:31.0 04:26 min/km OAKVILLE TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 8K 174 F 46 54 2
377 BETH LEBEDYK 00:35:58.0 00:35:57.0 04:29 min/km HAMILTON MACKATAK 8K 185 F 49 50 3
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
319 PAUL HUYER 00:29:28.0 00:29:24.0 03:40 min/km ETOBICOKE (RUNWAY) THE RUNWAY 8K 49 M 44 59 1
456 JOHN MEIJER 00:30:25.0 00:30:21.0 03:47 min/km TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 8K 64 M 56 56 2
348 RYSZARD KAGAN 00:30:37.0 00:30:33.0 03:49 min/km MISSISSAUGA RUNNERSGOALS 8K 68 M 60 59 3
637 SUSAN STONE 00:35:02.0 00:34:56.0 04:22 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 157 F 37 57 1
393 CHRISTINE LOCH 00:35:03.0 00:34:54.0 04:21 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 159 F 39 55 2
650 TOMOKO TAMAOKI 00:35:46.0 00:35:40.0 04:27 min/km BURLINGTON 8K 180 F 47 55 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
556 MARIO RAMIREZ 00:33:41.0 00:33:29.0 04:11 min/km OAKVILLE CONNORS RUNNERS 8K 122 M 100 63 1
563 JIM RAWLING 00:34:13.0 00:34:08.0 04:16 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 137 M 108 62 2
680 JIM VAN BUSKIRK 00:34:28.0 00:34:13.0 04:16 min/km BRAMPTON NOMADS 8K 144 M 111 62 3
700 ELIZABETH WAYWELL 00:33:34.0 00:33:34.0 04:11 min/km GUELPH 8K 118 F 21 60 1
820 CLARA NORTHCOTT 00:37:15.0 00:37:11.0 04:38 min/km MISSISSAUGA UTTC MASTERS 8K 225 F 68 63 2
418 BRENDA MAHER 00:41:11.0 00:41:02.0 05:07 min/km VINELAND 8K 316 F 108 62 3
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
132 JOHN CLARKE 00:32:32.0 00:32:29.0 04:03 min/km ORANGEVILLE 8K 99 M 85 66 1
39 RICHARD BAILEY 00:35:49.0 00:35:41.0 04:27 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 181 M 134 69 2
492 ADAM NAIMAN 00:38:41.0 00:38:28.0 04:48 min/km MISSISSAUGA NOMADS 8K 252 M 173 69 3
606 JACKIE SILVERBERG 00:41:36.0 00:41:19.0 05:09 min/km TORONTO 8K 325 F 111 67 1
424 DIANE MARROW 00:42:20.0 00:42:03.0 05:15 min/km TILDEN LAKE LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 349 F 127 67 2
64 PHYLLIS BERCK 00:43:15.0 00:42:46.0 05:20 min/km TORONTO RUNNERS SHOP 8K 376 F 144 66 3
70 - 74
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
135 WILLIAM CLEWS 00:36:58.0 00:36:53.0 04:36 min/km MISSISSAUGA RUNNERSGOALS 8K 214 M 151 71 1
445 DOUG MCLAUCHLAN 00:37:27.0 00:37:16.0 04:39 min/km TORONTO 8K 232 M 161 70 2
146 HUGH CONNOLLY 00:38:06.0 00:37:55.0 04:44 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 243 M 168 72 3
549 CLAIRE PREST 00:47:57.0 00:47:16.0 05:54 min/km TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 8K 500 F 217 73 1
69 ANN BIRD 00:50:12.0 00:49:37.0 06:12 min/km GRIMSBY RUNNERS EDGE 8K 561 F 247 72 2
501 GLORIA NICOLL 00:55:48.0 00:54:57.0 06:52 min/km TORONTO 8K 652 F 306 70 3
75 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
124 VERN CHRISTENSEN 00:44:01.0 00:43:49.0 05:28 min/km TORONTO UTTC MASTERS 8K 408 M 244 77 1
387 TOMMY LETTNER 00:45:34.0 00:45:23.0 05:40 min/km MISSISSAUGA SOUTHDOWN STRIDERS 8K 445 M 261 77 2
181 MOHAN DHILLON 01:23:55.0 01:23:51.0 10:28 min/km BRAMPTON 8K 768 M 379 77 3
789 IRENE TURPIE 01:18:36.0 01:18:36.0 09:49 min/km HAMILTON 8K 762 F 384 76 1
80 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
228 ROGER FISHER 00:45:50.0 00:45:09.0 05:38 min/km OAKVILLE SOUTHDOWN STRIDERS 8K 447 M 262 80 1
158 RON CRICHTON 00:49:03.0 00:48:43.0 06:05 min/km TORONTO 8K 529 M 298 81 2
255 JACK GEDDES 00:50:52.0 00:50:40.0 06:20 min/km TORONTO 8K 566 M 315 80 3
822 AGNES KEENAN 01:06:18.0 01:05:15.0 08:09 min/km 8K 737 F 365 80 1

Race Info

Participants:
952
Last Updated:
2/10/2018 10:06:50 AM


Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

8K - 770


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
379 05:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
391 05:55

8K WALK - 89


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 09:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 08:58

OMA 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS - 93


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 04:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 05:08
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction