Race Results for…
Good Friday Road Races

April 19, 2019 Results presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
4/21/2019 6:15:26 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 421 JEFF COSTEN 00:32:25.5 00:32:25.5 03:14 min/km TORONTO 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 302 SONIA ARRUTI GIMENEZ 00:40:45.9 00:40:45.9 04:04 min/km ZARAGOZA 36

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 240 PAUL COCHRANE 00:16:39.8 00:16:42.3 03:20 min/km SARNIA 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 272 LYNDSAY TESSIER 00:17:06.7 00:17:08.4 03:25 min/km TORONTO 41

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
280 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
240 PAUL COCHRANE 00:16:39.8 00:16:42.3 29 5K M SARNIA 1 1 O/A 03:20 min/km
266 LUKE AIKMAN 00:16:46.2 00:16:48.3 17 5K M BADEN 2 2 1 03:21 min/km
272 LYNDSAY TESSIER 00:17:06.7 00:17:08.4 41 5K F TORONTO 1 3 O/A 03:25 min/km
1 DECLAN ADAMS 00:17:41.7 00:17:43.5 18 5K M OAKVILLE 3 4 2 03:32 min/km
128 JACK LEHTO 00:17:52.7 00:17:54.7 14 5K M BURLINGTON 4 5 1 03:34 min/km
260 OWEN PARKES 00:18:07.4 00:18:08.8 13 5K M 5 6 2 03:37 min/km
282 CHRISTOPHER RUDOLPH 00:18:17.5 00:18:19.7 22 5K M EAST GARAFRAXA 6 7 1 03:39 min/km
251 JAIVIR SANDHAR 00:19:06.0 00:19:07.5 15 5K M BRAMPTON 7 8 3 03:49 min/km
267 BEN BAYNTON 00:19:34.1 00:19:35.6 14 5K M MILTON 8 9 3 03:55 min/km
252 SHREY DADHANIA 00:19:36.8 00:19:39.1 15 5K M BRAMPTON 9 10 4 03:55 min/km
284 SILAS JOHNSON 00:19:49.9 00:19:50.8 16 5K M HAGERSVILLE 10 11 5 03:58 min/km
245 BRENT SOUCIE 00:19:59.4 00:20:00.3 0 5K M 0 12 0 04:00 min/km
43 ERIC DEEMER 00:20:15.5 00:20:16.5 52 5K M TORONTO 11 13 1 04:03 min/km
288 JENNIFER DRYNAN 00:20:20.8 00:20:22.3 45 5K F TORONTO 2 14 1 04:04 min/km
256 NATE THOMPSON 00:20:23.7 00:20:23.0 13 5K M 12 15 4 04:04 min/km
85 CADEN HUBERS 00:20:28.6 00:20:29.3 11 5K M BURLINGTON 13 16 5 04:05 min/km
53 TREVOR DYKMAN 00:20:29.3 00:20:31.0 36 5K M DEEP RIVER 14 17 1 04:06 min/km
592 STEWART MCCHESNEY 00:20:34.0 00:20:35.4 40 5K M BURLINGTON 15 18 1 04:07 min/km
102 DAMON JOHNSTON 00:20:34.9 00:20:35.3 13 5K M BURLINGTON 16 19 6 04:07 min/km
173 GEOFFREY POSTHUMA 00:20:36.0 00:20:37.4 14 5K M MISSISSAUGA 17 20 7 04:07 min/km
228 HUGH WATSON 00:20:38.4 00:20:39.2 48 5K M BURLINGTON 18 21 2 04:07 min/km
12 MARK BALL 00:20:38.5 00:20:38.9 56 5K M TORONTO 19 22 2 04:07 min/km
35 STEVEN COONS 00:20:39.8 00:20:40.0 37 5K M MARKHAM 20 23 2 04:07 min/km
141 LILY MCBRIDE 00:20:50.5 00:20:51.2 14 5K F OAKVILLE 3 24 1 04:10 min/km
11 JEFF BAKER 00:21:11.1 00:21:10.8 41 5K M WELLAND 21 25 3 04:14 min/km
39 TREVOR DAKIN 00:21:20.0 00:21:21.9 36 5K M HAMILTON 22 26 3 04:16 min/km
293 MARTY MAKO 00:21:22.9 00:21:23.5 0 5K M 0 27 0 04:16 min/km
281 DYLAN ESPINOLA 00:21:27.9 00:21:30.2 13 5K M BURLINGTON 23 28 8 04:18 min/km
261 AIDAN FOY 00:21:47.3 00:21:47.5 19 5K M CALEDONIA 24 29 6 04:21 min/km
82 JENNIFER HERNANDEZ 00:21:58.3 00:21:58.4 36 5K F DUNDAS 4 30 1 04:23 min/km
219 ALAN TORRES 00:22:03.0 00:22:03.2 13 5K M BURLINGTON 25 31 9 04:24 min/km
10 CHRISTIAN BABONY 00:22:05.9 00:22:07.7 10 5K M BURLINGTON 26 32 10 04:25 min/km
65 CRAIG GEORGE 00:22:17.1 00:22:17.4 40 5K M ANCASTER 27 33 4 04:27 min/km
176 MICHAEL PROMNITZ 00:22:28.2 00:22:25.8 59 5K M GUELPH 28 34 3 04:29 min/km
159 BRIAN NORCLIFFE 00:22:32.3 00:22:29.7 46 5K M KINCARDINE 29 35 5 04:29 min/km
192 KYLE SERDAN 00:22:33.3 00:22:30.7 13 5K M OAKVILLE 30 36 11 04:30 min/km
198 NATHAN SIMANAVICIUS 00:22:52.4 00:22:51.5 18 5K M BURLINGTON 31 37 7 04:34 min/km
254 MUKUND RANA 00:22:52.5 00:22:53.8 0 5K M 0 38 0 04:34 min/km
211 TOMOKO TAMAOKI 00:23:01.8 00:23:01.6 56 5K F BURLINGTON 5 39 1 04:36 min/km
80 CHRISTOPHER HEBB 00:23:08.0 00:23:01.0 15 5K M BURLINGTON 32 40 8 04:36 min/km
52 SIMON DURR 00:23:11.3 00:23:10.8 12 5K M BURLINGTON 33 41 12 04:38 min/km
213 ADRIENNE TEARLE 00:23:21.1 00:23:21.5 39 5K F HAMILTON 6 42 2 04:40 min/km
297 OGI DOLIBIC 00:23:25.8 00:23:24.6 38 5K M STONEY CREEK 34 43 4 04:40 min/km
31 BRIAN CARTY 00:23:28.5 00:23:25.0 62 5K M BURLINGTON 35 44 1 04:40 min/km
22 JACKSON BOWMAN 00:23:49.9 00:23:49.5 13 5K M ST CLEMENTS 36 45 13 04:45 min/km
204 JUSTIN SMYTH 00:23:54.5 00:23:49.6 34 5K M BURLINGTON 37 46 5 04:45 min/km
268 BRIAN BERRESFORD 00:23:55.0 00:23:55.6 55 5K M 38 47 4 04:47 min/km
179 RICK RAYAT 00:24:00.7 00:23:58.1 38 5K M TORONTO 39 48 6 04:47 min/km
98 OLAF JANSEN 00:24:09.1 00:23:52.7 16 5K M BURLINGTON 40 49 9 04:46 min/km
167 TIM PAYNE 00:24:11.0 00:24:10.7 69 5K M ORO-MEDONTE 41 50 2 04:50 min/km
280 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
240 PAUL COCHRANE 00:16:39.8 00:16:42.3 29 5K M SARNIA 1 1 O/A 03:20 min/km
272 LYNDSAY TESSIER 00:17:06.7 00:17:08.4 41 5K F TORONTO 1 3 O/A 03:25 min/km
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
128 JACK LEHTO 00:17:52.7 00:17:54.7 14 5K M BURLINGTON 4 5 1 03:34 min/km
260 OWEN PARKES 00:18:07.4 00:18:08.8 13 5K M 5 6 2 03:37 min/km
267 BEN BAYNTON 00:19:34.1 00:19:35.6 14 5K M MILTON 8 9 3 03:55 min/km
141 LILY MCBRIDE 00:20:50.5 00:20:51.2 14 5K F OAKVILLE 3 24 1 04:10 min/km
96 ELLA JANSEN 00:24:35.6 00:24:18.9 13 5K F BURLINGTON 7 55 2 04:51 min/km
111 ANDIE KERSHAW 00:27:32.0 00:27:26.5 9 5K F HAMILTON 21 83 3 05:29 min/km
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
266 LUKE AIKMAN 00:16:46.2 00:16:48.3 17 5K M BADEN 2 2 1 03:21 min/km
1 DECLAN ADAMS 00:17:41.7 00:17:43.5 18 5K M OAKVILLE 3 4 2 03:32 min/km
251 JAIVIR SANDHAR 00:19:06.0 00:19:07.5 15 5K M BRAMPTON 7 8 3 03:49 min/km
262 CLAIRE FOY 00:53:03.7 00:52:51.7 17 5K F CALEDONIA 129 270 1 10:34 min/km
287 MALEIGH WALSH 00:53:59.7 00:53:59.7 17 5K F HAGERSVILLE 131 274 2 10:47 min/km
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
282 CHRISTOPHER RUDOLPH 00:18:17.5 00:18:19.7 22 5K M EAST GARAFRAXA 6 7 1 03:39 min/km
250 KELVIN KUBLALL 00:26:20.0 00:26:19.9 25 5K M CALEDON 53 69 2 05:15 min/km
125 PETER LAM 00:27:08.0 00:27:05.4 27 5K M BURLINGTON 57 81 3 05:25 min/km
118 ALEXANDRA KLEIN 00:25:09.1 00:25:05.5 24 5K F HAMILTON 9 61 1 05:01 min/km
175 GEENA PROMNITZ 00:25:28.2 00:25:28.2 25 5K F GUELPH 10 63 2 05:05 min/km
58 DIANNE FONSECA 00:26:11.0 00:26:07.7 28 5K F BURLINGTON 13 68 3 05:13 min/km
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
53 TREVOR DYKMAN 00:20:29.3 00:20:31.0 36 5K M DEEP RIVER 14 17 1 04:06 min/km
35 STEVEN COONS 00:20:39.8 00:20:40.0 37 5K M MARKHAM 20 23 2 04:08 min/km
39 TREVOR DAKIN 00:21:20.0 00:21:21.9 36 5K M HAMILTON 22 26 3 04:16 min/km
82 JENNIFER HERNANDEZ 00:21:58.3 00:21:58.4 36 5K F DUNDAS 4 30 1 04:23 min/km
213 ADRIENNE TEARLE 00:23:21.1 00:23:21.5 39 5K F HAMILTON 6 42 2 04:40 min/km
203 JENNIFER SMYTH 00:25:44.1 00:25:39.9 31 5K F BURLINGTON 12 66 3 05:07 min/km
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
592 STEWART MCCHESNEY 00:20:34.0 00:20:35.4 40 5K M BURLINGTON 15 18 1 04:07 min/km
228 HUGH WATSON 00:20:38.4 00:20:39.2 48 5K M BURLINGTON 18 21 2 04:07 min/km
11 JEFF BAKER 00:21:11.1 00:21:10.8 41 5K M WELLAND 21 25 3 04:14 min/km
288 JENNIFER DRYNAN 00:20:20.8 00:20:22.3 45 5K F TORONTO 2 14 1 04:04 min/km
435 JULIE OXLEY 00:24:36.9 00:24:36.2 43 5K F MILTON 8 56 2 04:55 min/km
133 NICOLE MACPHERSON 00:26:30.0 00:26:16.7 42 5K F MILTON 16 72 3 05:15 min/km
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
43 ERIC DEEMER 00:20:15.5 00:20:16.5 52 5K M TORONTO 11 13 1 04:03 min/km
12 MARK BALL 00:20:38.5 00:20:38.9 56 5K M TORONTO 19 22 2 04:07 min/km
176 MICHAEL PROMNITZ 00:22:28.2 00:22:25.8 59 5K M GUELPH 28 34 3 04:29 min/km
211 TOMOKO TAMAOKI 00:23:01.8 00:23:01.6 56 5K F BURLINGTON 5 39 1 04:36 min/km
47 JACQUELINE DOIG 00:25:37.1 00:25:36.3 52 5K F TORONTO 11 64 2 05:07 min/km
190 JACQUELINE SCHULLER 00:26:21.0 00:26:19.7 55 5K F OAKVILLE 14 70 3 05:15 min/km
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
31 BRIAN CARTY 00:23:28.5 00:23:25.0 62 5K M BURLINGTON 35 44 1 04:41 min/km
167 TIM PAYNE 00:24:11.0 00:24:10.7 69 5K M ORO-MEDONTE 41 50 2 04:50 min/km
217 PETER THORPE 00:24:19.0 00:24:17.3 66 5K M EAST GARAFRAXA 43 52 3 04:51 min/km
119 NANCY KONYU 00:29:55.5 00:29:53.2 63 5K F ORO-MEDONTE 43 122 1 05:58 min/km
137 JUDY MARTIN 00:33:24.0 00:33:02.7 66 5K F HAMILTON 60 170 2 06:36 min/km
168 WENDY PELICH 00:34:16.4 00:34:14.7 68 5K F CAMBRIDGE 64 176 3 06:50 min/km
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
160 GLEN NORCLIFFE 00:24:14.9 00:24:14.4 75 5K M KINCARDINE 42 51 1 04:50 min/km
103 DOUG JONES 00:30:38.4 00:30:34.3 70 5K M NIAGARA FALLS 78 128 2 06:06 min/km
202 WILLIAM SMITH 00:31:39.8 00:31:22.0 76 5K M GUELPH 86 141 3 06:16 min/km
152 JANET MILNE 00:37:43.5 00:37:37.7 71 5K F HAMILTON 88 214 1 07:31 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
390
Last Updated:
4/21/2019 6:15:26 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 280


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
139 05:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
141 07:03

10K - 110


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 05:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 06:04
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction