Race Results for…
Robbie Burns 8k Road Race

January 27, 2019 Results presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
1/31/2019 5:52:53 AM


Stats

Leaderboards

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 BLAIR MORGAN 00:25:36.4 00:25:36.1 03:12 min/km HAMILTON 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 VICTORIA COATES 00:28:51.7 00:28:51.7 03:36 min/km HAMILTON 27

8K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1087 GREG STEPHANIAN 00:57:38.6 00:56:58.0 07:07 min/km TORONTO 58
2 1022 CHUCK EDWARDS 01:01:46.9 01:01:12.5 07:39 min/km LONDON 73
3 1073 BILL POTE 01:02:53.4 01:01:48.9 07:43 min/km OAKVILLE 68
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1080 LEE SCOTT 00:59:32.6 00:58:52.0 07:21 min/km TORONTO 58
2 1000 LYNNE BALLANTINE 01:02:57.1 01:01:41.3 07:42 min/km TORONTO 67
3 1029 PINA GAN 01:03:10.4 01:01:55.3 07:44 min/km SCARBOROUGH 60

ATHLETICS ONTARIO TRILLIUM SERIES 8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3001 BLAIR MORGAN 00:25:36.0 00:25:36.0 03:12 min/km HAMILTON ON 25
2 3505 NICHOLAS MOTA 00:25:48.0 00:25:47.0 03:13 min/km NEWMARKET ON 17
3 3866 ANDREW DAVIES 00:25:52.0 00:25:51.0 03:13 min/km SARNIA ON 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3003 KRISTA DUCHENE 00:29:55.0 00:29:55.0 03:44 min/km BRANTFORD ON 42
2 3633 SEANNA ROBINSON 00:31:02.0 00:31:02.0 03:52 min/km TORONTO ON 43
3 3843 JULIA CAMERON 00:32:37.0 00:32:35.0 04:04 min/km TORONTO ON 17

OMA TRILLIUM SERIES 8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2266 MICHAEL GILL 00:26:53.0 00:26:52.0 03:21 min/km OAKVILLE ONTARIO 41
2 2034 ROSS BAIN 00:27:28.0 00:27:27.0 03:25 min/km TORONTO ONTARIO 38
3 2245 MITCH FREE 00:29:06.0 00:29:05.0 03:38 min/km ST. GEORGE ONTARIO 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2003 KRISTA DUCHENE 00:29:55.0 00:29:55.0 03:44 min/km BRANTFORD ONTARIO 42
2 2633 SEANNA ROBINSON 00:31:02.0 00:31:02.0 03:52 min/km TORONTO ONTARIO 43
3 2012 LYNN DEMPSEY 00:32:53.0 00:32:48.0 04:06 min/km BRANTFORD ONTARIO 45

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
732 entrants …
8k Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 BLAIR MORGAN 00:25:36.4 00:25:36.1 03:12 min/km HAMILTON Harbour Track Hamilton 8K 1 M 1 25 O/A
505 NICHOLAS MOTA 00:25:48.4 00:25:46.5 03:13 min/km NEWMARKET Newmarket Huskies 8K 2 M 2 17 1
866 ANDREW DAVIES 00:25:52.0 00:25:50.9 03:13 min/km SARNIA 8K 3 M 3 18 2
427 PATRICK MACKINNON 00:25:58.4 00:25:57.1 03:14 min/km HAMILTON Dundas Valley Track Club 8K 4 M 4 28 1
6 SAMI JIBRIL 00:26:22.5 00:26:21.7 03:17 min/km TORONTO Newmarket Huskies 8K 5 M 5 29 2
876 PAUL ROCHUS 00:26:24.2 00:26:24.0 03:18 min/km HAMILTON Harbour Track - Hamilton 8K 6 M 6 25 3
11 CURTIS ANDERSON 00:26:34.9 00:26:33.0 03:19 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 7 M 7 25 4
266 MICHAEL GILL 00:26:53.9 00:26:52.4 03:21 min/km OAKVILLE 8K 8 M 8 41 O/A
711 JOEY STEL 00:27:05.4 00:27:04.0 03:22 min/km AURORA Newmarket Huskies 8K 9 M 9 22 1
649 NAVID ROSTAMI 00:27:22.5 00:27:22.5 03:25 min/km RICHMONDHILL 8K 10 M 10 25 5
34 ROSS BAIN 00:27:28.5 00:27:26.9 03:25 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 11 M 11 38 1
833 ESTEBAN CLAVIJO 00:27:34.0 00:27:34.0 03:26 min/km MAPLE 8K 12 M 12 27 6
660 ALEX SANDRAS 00:27:42.7 00:27:41.2 03:27 min/km AURORA Newmarket Huskies 8K 13 M 13 17 3
522 BRENDAN NEELY 00:27:52.5 00:27:52.4 03:29 min/km MULMUR Aspire Athletics 8K 14 M 14 28 7
488 BEN MISKE 00:27:55.1 00:27:54.7 03:29 min/km MISSISSAUGA Toronto West Athletics 8K 15 M 15 16 4
9 ROBERT BROUILLETTE 00:28:29.0 00:28:28.2 03:33 min/km CAMBRIDGE 8K 16 M 16 26 8
827 KYLE ROOKE 00:28:29.1 00:28:27.1 03:33 min/km BURLINGTON Dundas Valley 8K 17 M 17 22 2
28 CONNOR BAERG 00:28:31.6 00:28:30.0 03:33 min/km BURLINGTON Tornado Triathlon Club 8K 18 M 18 17 5
682 JACK SIKKEMA 00:28:36.3 00:28:36.3 03:34 min/km HAMILTON 8K 19 M 19 28 9
2 VICTORIA COATES 00:28:51.7 00:28:51.7 03:36 min/km HAMILTON Dundas Valley Track Club 8K 20 F 1 27 O/A
783 WILLIAM WALSH 00:28:57.6 00:28:56.0 03:36 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 21 M 20 31 1
392 KYLE LANDRY 00:28:59.3 00:28:55.7 03:36 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 22 M 21 33 2
680 SAM SHI 00:29:05.2 00:29:01.2 03:37 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 23 M 22 26 10
245 MITCH FREE 00:29:06.6 00:29:04.7 03:38 min/km ST. GEORGE Grand River Endurance 8K 24 M 23 41 1
676 CHRIS SHAW 00:29:07.7 00:29:05.2 03:38 min/km HAMILTON Dundas Valley Track Club 8K 25 M 24 27 11
7 RACHEL HANNAH 00:29:08.4 00:29:08.4 03:38 min/km GUELPH Speed River TFC / New Balance Canada 8K 26 F 2 32 1
78 FERNANDO BRALHA 00:29:08.6 00:29:06.4 03:38 min/km NORTH YORK 8K 27 M 25 32 3
614 GEOFF RICHARDS 00:29:19.7 00:29:18.2 03:39 min/km WHITBY 8K 28 M 26 44 2
699 KEVIN SMITH 00:29:21.0 00:29:19.1 03:39 min/km MISSISSAUGA Marathon Dynamics 8K 29 M 27 49 1
469 JOHN MCLEAN 00:29:22.0 00:29:19.2 03:39 min/km CAMBRIDGE 8K 30 M 28 37 2
900 MARTHA WILSON 00:29:31.7 00:29:29.6 03:41 min/km 8K 31 M 29 34 4
293 CONNOR HAMMOND 00:29:34.3 00:29:28.6 03:41 min/km OAKVILLE 8K 32 M 30 23 3
148 ARON CROKEN 00:29:42.9 00:29:39.9 03:42 min/km IRISHTOWN 8K 33 M 31 37 3
3 KRISTA DUCHENE 00:29:55.6 00:29:55.6 03:44 min/km BRANTFORD 8K 34 F 3 42 O/A
574 JOHN PEREIRA 00:29:56.4 00:29:54.3 03:44 min/km MILTON Black Lungs 8K 35 M 32 46 2
496 DAVID MOORE 00:29:59.7 00:29:57.2 03:44 min/km TORONTO Toronto Harriers 8K 36 M 33 50 O/A
396 SIMON LAUZON 00:30:09.2 00:30:09.0 03:46 min/km TORONTO PR Endurance Training 8K 37 M 34 35 4
413 ANDREW LOCKWOOD 00:30:22.9 00:30:20.5 03:47 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 38 M 35 38 5
4 TIM HUEBSCH 00:30:25.0 00:30:18.4 03:47 min/km TORONTO 8K 39 M 36 27 12
149 NICK CROKER 00:30:28.5 00:30:27.4 03:48 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 40 M 37 33 5
90 ROBERT BRYANT 00:30:29.6 00:30:24.8 03:48 min/km CALEDON Running Free 8K 41 M 38 38 6
128 SHAWN CLEARSKY 00:30:48.8 00:30:46.0 03:50 min/km BOWMANVILLE ONT Black Lungs 8K 42 M 39 39 7
407 LAWRENCE LEWIS 00:30:53.9 00:30:51.1 03:51 min/km SCARBOROUGH Adaptive Running 8K 43 M 40 52 1
478 CHRIS MEHAK 00:30:54.1 00:30:52.3 03:51 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 44 M 41 30 6
421 ADAM MACDONALD 00:30:58.5 00:30:55.9 03:51 min/km FONTHILL 8K 45 M 42 36 8
230 RYAN FILLETTI 00:30:59.9 00:30:50.3 03:51 min/km MISSISSAUGA RunnersGoals 8K 46 M 43 43 3
633 SEANNA ROBINSON 00:31:02.2 00:31:02.2 03:52 min/km TORONTO MOAC 8K 47 F 4 43 1
253 GREG GALLOWAY 00:31:07.0 00:30:56.3 03:52 min/km CAMBRIDGE LPC 8K 48 M 44 36 9
552 PETER PACAK 00:31:08.9 00:31:05.5 03:53 min/km MILTON 8K 49 M 45 53 2
13 JIM MYLET 00:31:15.8 00:31:14.2 03:54 min/km OAKVILLE 8K 50 M 46 48 3
732 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
528 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
266 MICHAEL GILL 00:26:53.9 00:26:52.4 03:21 min/km OAKVILLE 8K 8 M 8 41 O/A
245 MITCH FREE 00:29:06.6 00:29:04.7 03:38 min/km ST. GEORGE Grand River Endurance 8K 24 M 23 41 1
614 GEOFF RICHARDS 00:29:19.7 00:29:18.2 03:39 min/km WHITBY 8K 28 M 26 44 2
699 KEVIN SMITH 00:29:21.0 00:29:19.1 03:39 min/km MISSISSAUGA Marathon Dynamics 8K 29 M 27 49 1
3 KRISTA DUCHENE 00:29:55.6 00:29:55.6 03:44 min/km BRANTFORD 8K 34 F 3 42 O/A
574 JOHN PEREIRA 00:29:56.4 00:29:54.3 03:44 min/km MILTON Black Lungs 8K 35 M 32 46 2
407 LAWRENCE LEWIS 00:30:53.9 00:30:51.1 03:51 min/km SCARBOROUGH Adaptive Running 8K 43 M 40 52 1
230 RYAN FILLETTI 00:30:59.9 00:30:50.3 03:51 min/km MISSISSAUGA RunnersGoals 8K 46 M 43 43 3
633 SEANNA ROBINSON 00:31:02.2 00:31:02.2 03:52 min/km TORONTO MOAC 8K 47 F 4 43 1
552 PETER PACAK 00:31:08.9 00:31:05.5 03:53 min/km MILTON 8K 49 M 45 53 2
13 JIM MYLET 00:31:15.8 00:31:14.2 03:54 min/km OAKVILLE 8K 50 M 46 48 3
479 JOHN MEIJER 00:31:18.4 00:31:15.8 03:54 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 51 M 47 57 1
453 JOHN MCALISTER 00:31:23.7 00:31:21.2 03:55 min/km EAST YORK Beaches Runners Club 8K 53 M 49 44 4
491 CHARLIE MOLINA 00:31:24.7 00:31:18.9 03:54 min/km MISSISSAUGA RunnersGoals 8K 54 M 50 44 5
67 LAWRENCE BOMBERRY 00:31:36.4 00:31:30.8 03:56 min/km BRANTFORD 8K 57 M 52 46 4
330 PAUL HUYER 00:31:50.7 00:31:47.2 03:58 min/km ETOBICOKE (RUNWAY) The RUNWAY 8K 59 M 53 60 1
296 ROBERT HANKS 00:31:56.7 00:31:53.3 03:59 min/km TORONTO Longboat Roadrunners 8K 60 M 54 56 2
271 RODRIGO GONZALEZ-LARA 00:31:59.4 00:31:57.3 03:59 min/km TORONTO 8K 62 M 56 42 6
529 RYAN NICLASEN 00:32:31.7 00:32:25.1 04:03 min/km ALLANBURG 8K 65 M 59 40 7
684 IAN SINCLAIR 00:32:32.0 00:32:30.1 04:03 min/km TORONTO Toronto Olympic Club 8K 66 M 60 49 5
486 SHAWN MILLS 00:32:34.1 00:32:29.2 04:03 min/km SCARBOROUGH Rouge rogue runners 8K 67 M 61 47 6
12 LYNN DEMPSEY 00:32:53.5 00:32:48.0 04:05 min/km BRANTFORD Running with Rick 8K 71 F 9 45 1
103 TOM CAROLAN 00:32:57.6 00:32:52.8 04:06 min/km HAMILTON 8K 73 M 63 59 3
760 STEVEN VAN ALSTIME 00:33:16.6 00:33:08.9 04:08 min/km MISSISSAUGA RunnersGoals 8K 75 M 65 51 3
842 DENIS ARSENEAULT 00:33:18.7 00:33:17.5 04:09 min/km TORONTO Runners Shop 8K 76 M 66 40 8
596 MICHELLE PRINCE 00:33:28.8 00:33:25.4 04:10 min/km ST. CATHARINES Runners Edge 8K 77 F 11 46 2
110 ADAM CHAMBERS 00:33:40.1 00:33:35.8 04:11 min/km ANCASTER 8K 78 M 67 47 7
232 ROB FINLAY 00:33:53.8 00:33:49.0 04:13 min/km BURLINGTON 8K 80 M 69 49 8
312 DEREK HEBB 00:34:03.8 00:34:01.9 04:15 min/km BURLINGTON 8K 82 M 71 53 4
133 GAR CONCANNON 00:34:05.9 00:33:52.3 04:14 min/km TORONTO Longboat Roadrunners 8K 83 M 72 40 9
844 ALLAN FAULDS 00:34:16.9 00:34:10.9 04:16 min/km FRANKFORD 8K 86 M 75 52 5
259 GARETH GIBBINS 00:34:19.4 00:34:08.4 04:16 min/km TORONTO Spurs in the 6 8K 87 M 76 41 10
879 JOHN MACMILLAN 00:34:19.5 00:34:12.6 04:16 min/km TORONTO Longboat Roadrunners 8K 88 M 77 62 2
822 LYLE ZARY 00:34:25.9 00:34:17.3 04:17 min/km MISSISSAUGA RunnersGoals 8K 91 M 80 54 6
572 FRANK PEARSON 00:34:29.7 00:34:12.4 04:16 min/km ST. CATHARINES 8K 93 M 81 41 11
847 TRACY GREIG 00:34:33.6 00:34:24.0 04:17 min/km OWEN SOUND Runners Den 8K 94 F 13 47 3
71 ANDRE BOUDREAULT 00:34:39.5 00:34:15.3 04:16 min/km HUNTSVILLE Muskoska Algonquin Runners 8K 95 M 82 53 7
285 CHRISTOPHER GRIMWOOD 00:34:41.7 00:34:34.9 04:19 min/km GUELPH Guelph Victors 8K 97 M 84 42 12
380 TREVOR KOBE 00:34:42.9 00:34:25.4 04:18 min/km TORONTO Longboat Roadrunners 8K 98 M 85 57 4
503 BARRY MORTON 00:34:44.4 00:34:35.0 04:19 min/km TORONTO Toronto Olympic Club 8K 99 M 86 53 8
96 CYNTHIA CAMPANARO 00:34:46.8 00:34:38.3 04:19 min/km DUNDAS DVTC 8K 101 F 15 46 4
41 ELI BANTA 00:34:49.8 00:34:43.0 04:20 min/km WELLAND 8K 102 M 87 40 13
267 PETER GILPIN 00:35:06.6 00:34:49.3 04:21 min/km SCARBOROUGH Beaches Runners ClubRunning Room Beaches 8K 106 M 90 55 5
395 PAUL LANGSTAFF 00:35:06.8 00:35:02.0 04:22 min/km AJAX 8K 107 M 91 53 9
73 MIKE BOWN 00:35:07.1 00:35:02.0 04:22 min/km STONEY CREEK Burlington Runners 8K 108 M 92 47 9
506 STEVEN MOTA 00:35:09.3 00:34:55.4 04:21 min/km CAMBRIDGE Cambridge Harriers 8K 109 M 93 55 6
463 BRIAN MCGRATH 00:35:10.8 00:34:53.0 04:21 min/km KITCHENER H+P 8K 110 M 94 48 10
652 DARRYL ROWAN 00:35:15.8 00:35:15.8 04:24 min/km OAKVILLE Lions Valley Athletics 8K 112 M 95 52 10
748 ROBIN TODD 00:35:16.6 00:35:07.8 04:23 min/km CAMBRIDGE 8K 113 F 18 54 1
470 ROBIN MCLEAN 00:35:18.0 00:35:12.3 04:24 min/km CAMBRIDGE 8K 115 F 20 40 2
528 entrants …

Grandmasters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
334 entrants …
Grandmasters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
496 DAVID MOORE 00:29:59.7 00:29:57.2 03:44 min/km TORONTO Toronto Harriers 8K 36 M 33 50 O/A
407 LAWRENCE LEWIS 00:30:53.9 00:30:51.1 03:51 min/km SCARBOROUGH Adaptive Running 8K 43 M 40 52 1
552 PETER PACAK 00:31:08.9 00:31:05.5 03:53 min/km MILTON 8K 49 M 45 53 2
479 JOHN MEIJER 00:31:18.4 00:31:15.8 03:54 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 51 M 47 57 1
330 PAUL HUYER 00:31:50.7 00:31:47.2 03:58 min/km ETOBICOKE (RUNWAY) The RUNWAY 8K 59 M 53 60 1
296 ROBERT HANKS 00:31:56.7 00:31:53.3 03:59 min/km TORONTO Longboat Roadrunners 8K 60 M 54 56 2
103 TOM CAROLAN 00:32:57.6 00:32:52.8 04:06 min/km HAMILTON 8K 73 M 63 59 3
760 STEVEN VAN ALSTIME 00:33:16.6 00:33:08.9 04:08 min/km MISSISSAUGA RunnersGoals 8K 75 M 65 51 3
312 DEREK HEBB 00:34:03.8 00:34:01.9 04:15 min/km BURLINGTON 8K 82 M 71 53 4
844 ALLAN FAULDS 00:34:16.9 00:34:10.9 04:16 min/km FRANKFORD 8K 86 M 75 52 5
879 JOHN MACMILLAN 00:34:19.5 00:34:12.6 04:16 min/km TORONTO Longboat Roadrunners 8K 88 M 77 62 2
822 LYLE ZARY 00:34:25.9 00:34:17.3 04:17 min/km MISSISSAUGA RunnersGoals 8K 91 M 80 54 6
71 ANDRE BOUDREAULT 00:34:39.5 00:34:15.3 04:16 min/km HUNTSVILLE Muskoska Algonquin Runners 8K 95 M 82 53 7
380 TREVOR KOBE 00:34:42.9 00:34:25.4 04:18 min/km TORONTO Longboat Roadrunners 8K 98 M 85 57 4
503 BARRY MORTON 00:34:44.4 00:34:35.0 04:19 min/km TORONTO Toronto Olympic Club 8K 99 M 86 53 8
267 PETER GILPIN 00:35:06.6 00:34:49.3 04:21 min/km SCARBOROUGH Beaches Runners ClubRunning Room Beaches 8K 106 M 90 55 5
395 PAUL LANGSTAFF 00:35:06.8 00:35:02.0 04:22 min/km AJAX 8K 107 M 91 53 9
506 STEVEN MOTA 00:35:09.3 00:34:55.4 04:21 min/km CAMBRIDGE Cambridge Harriers 8K 109 M 93 55 6
903 ELIZABETH WAYWELL 00:35:13.4 00:35:11.2 04:23 min/km 8K 111 F 17 61 O/A
652 DARRYL ROWAN 00:35:15.8 00:35:15.8 04:24 min/km OAKVILLE Lions Valley Athletics 8K 112 M 95 52 10
748 ROBIN TODD 00:35:16.6 00:35:07.8 04:23 min/km CAMBRIDGE 8K 113 F 18 54 1
376 PAUL KNEBEL 00:35:19.2 00:35:10.4 04:23 min/km GEORGETOWN 8K 116 M 96 54 11
223 WALTER FAION 00:35:22.2 00:35:18.2 04:24 min/km OAKVILLE UTTC Masters 8K 119 M 97 58 7
278 TERRY GREENAWAY 00:35:23.8 00:35:15.7 04:24 min/km TORONTO Runners Shop 8K 121 M 99 54 12
642 PAUL ROOT 00:35:34.0 00:35:31.7 04:26 min/km HAMILTON 8K 126 M 102 60 3
306 BEAU HATCHER 00:35:42.5 00:35:42.5 04:27 min/km TORONTO UTTC Masters 8K 129 M 104 51 13
508 PAUL MULDOON 00:35:45.0 00:35:30.6 04:26 min/km TORONTO 8K 132 M 106 62 4
377 JOHN KNOX 00:35:49.8 00:35:32.3 04:26 min/km MISSISSAUGA TEAM UNBREAKABLE 8K 134 M 108 52 14
221 STEPHEN EVANS 00:35:52.6 00:35:42.2 04:27 min/km TORONTO 8K 136 M 110 51 15
524 ANDREW NEVILLS 00:35:54.8 00:35:37.1 04:27 min/km HAMILTON 8K 137 M 111 55 8
202 ROB DROUGHAN 00:35:57.8 00:35:57.8 04:29 min/km HAMILTON Scarborough Masters 8K 139 M 112 59 9
608 JIM RAWLING 00:36:04.8 00:36:00.4 04:30 min/km TORONTO Longboat Roadrunners 8K 140 M 113 63 5
437 DANIEL MAHLER 00:36:19.7 00:36:04.7 04:30 min/km ANCASTER 8K 145 M 118 51 16
616 JOHN BERMAN 00:36:21.7 00:36:15.9 04:31 min/km BURLINGTON 8K 146 M 119 53 17
329 TIM HUTTON 00:36:41.8 00:36:41.8 04:35 min/km BRANTFORD Paris Runners Den 8K 150 M 121 62 6
160 JANE DAVIES 00:36:52.4 00:36:40.7 04:35 min/km TORONTO Adaptive 8K 153 F 30 52 2
404 RICHARD LENNOX 00:36:55.1 00:36:39.3 04:34 min/km ANCASTER 8K 154 M 124 50 18
213 RAY EIVERS 00:36:57.4 00:36:34.8 04:34 min/km SCOTLAND 8K 155 M 125 54 19
907 KATHY MANTEL 00:37:02.6 00:36:51.0 04:36 min/km 8K 156 F 31 51 3
901 BRUCE PALMERS 00:37:03.0 00:36:59.0 04:37 min/km 8K 157 M 126 57 10
662 JERRY SAPA 00:37:07.1 00:37:04.7 04:38 min/km OAKVILLE 8K 158 M 127 51 20
700 STEVE SMITH 00:37:12.7 00:36:47.3 04:35 min/km BINBROOK Hammer Down Run Crew 8K 160 M 128 58 11
599 MICHAEL PROMNITZ 00:37:13.2 00:36:56.2 04:37 min/km GUELPH 8K 161 M 129 58 12
357 STEPHEN JONES 00:37:13.6 00:37:00.1 04:37 min/km HAMILTON 8K 162 M 130 61 7
617 VINCENZO RIGITANO 00:37:16.7 00:37:06.6 04:38 min/km STONEY CREEK 8K 163 M 131 65 1
606 MARIO RAMIREZ 00:37:20.5 00:37:05.9 04:38 min/km OAKVILLE Connors Runners 8K 164 M 132 64 8
758 TICA SIMMONS 00:37:36.0 00:37:31.1 04:41 min/km GUELPH 8K 167 F 34 51 4
545 ARI OJANSIVU 00:37:38.9 00:37:25.7 04:40 min/km TORONTO Toronto Harriers 8K 169 M 135 51 21
208 MIKE DUROCHER 00:37:40.6 00:37:24.1 04:40 min/km TILDEN LAKE Longboat Roadrunners 8K 170 M 136 63 9
140 WADE CORBY 00:37:41.8 00:37:19.6 04:39 min/km VAUGHAN 8K 171 M 137 53 22
334 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 BLAIR MORGAN 00:25:36.4 00:25:36.1 03:12 min/km HAMILTON Harbour Track Hamilton 8K 1 M 1 25 O/A
2 VICTORIA COATES 00:28:51.7 00:28:51.7 03:36 min/km HAMILTON Dundas Valley Track Club 8K 20 F 1 27 O/A
Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
266 MICHAEL GILL 00:26:53.9 00:26:52.4 03:21 min/km OAKVILLE Masters 1 M 1 41 O/A
3 KRISTA DUCHENE 00:29:55.6 00:29:55.6 03:44 min/km BRANTFORD Masters 1 F 1 42 O/A
Grandmasters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
496 DAVID MOORE 00:29:59.7 00:29:57.2 03:44 min/km TORONTO Toronto Harriers Grandmasters 1 M 1 50 O/A
903 ELIZABETH WAYWELL 00:35:13.4 00:35:11.2 04:23 min/km Grandmasters 1 F 1 61 O/A
12 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
351 DAMON JOHNSTON 00:35:44.8 00:35:38.8 04:27 min/km BURLINGTON Burlington Track 8K 131 M 105 12 1
620 KINNON RINGLER 00:36:17.2 00:36:08.2 04:31 min/km TORONTO Toronto West Athletics 8K 143 M 116 14 2
44 BEN BAYNTON 00:38:44.7 00:38:36.1 04:49 min/km MILTON 8K 200 M 152 13 3
619 JOCELYN RINGLER 00:38:18.8 00:38:10.8 04:46 min/km TORONTO toronto west athletics 8K 186 F 41 12 1
615 KATE RICHARDS 00:40:09.8 00:39:50.4 04:58 min/km WHITBY 8K 226 F 58 14 2
875 SYDNEY MURDOCK 00:41:48.4 00:41:45.5 05:13 min/km LONDON 8K 268 F 75 13 3
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
505 NICHOLAS MOTA 00:25:48.4 00:25:46.5 03:13 min/km NEWMARKET Newmarket Huskies 8K 2 M 2 17 1
866 ANDREW DAVIES 00:25:52.0 00:25:50.9 03:13 min/km SARNIA 8K 3 M 3 18 2
660 ALEX SANDRAS 00:27:42.7 00:27:41.2 03:27 min/km AURORA Newmarket Huskies 8K 13 M 13 17 3
843 JULIA CAMERON 00:32:37.2 00:32:34.8 04:04 min/km TORONTO Toronto West Athletics 8K 69 F 7 17 1
515 MADISON MURRAY 00:41:28.5 00:41:21.2 05:10 min/km BURLINGTON Koalas Triathlon Club 8K 260 F 69 19 2
538 ERIN O'HALLORAN 00:42:53.1 00:42:27.8 05:18 min/km OAKVILLE Connors Runners 8K 295 F 89 15 3
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
711 JOEY STEL 00:27:05.4 00:27:04.0 03:23 min/km AURORA Newmarket Huskies 8K 9 M 9 22 1
827 KYLE ROOKE 00:28:29.1 00:28:27.1 03:33 min/km BURLINGTON Dundas Valley 8K 17 M 17 22 2
293 CONNOR HAMMOND 00:29:34.3 00:29:28.6 03:41 min/km OAKVILLE 8K 32 M 30 23 3
828 LAUREN LOCCO 00:34:57.6 00:34:55.3 04:21 min/km HAMILTON 8K 104 F 16 22 1
839 ALLISON MIZZI 00:37:56.6 00:37:50.2 04:43 min/km HAMILTON 8K 179 F 38 24 2
447 TAYLOR MARSHALL 00:49:26.8 00:48:38.7 06:04 min/km NORTH YORK 8K 451 F 181 24 3
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
427 PATRICK MACKINNON 00:25:58.4 00:25:57.1 03:14 min/km HAMILTON Dundas Valley Track Club 8K 4 M 4 28 1
6 SAMI JIBRIL 00:26:22.5 00:26:21.7 03:17 min/km TORONTO Newmarket Huskies 8K 5 M 5 29 2
876 PAUL ROCHUS 00:26:24.2 00:26:24.0 03:18 min/km HAMILTON Harbour Track - Hamilton 8K 6 M 6 25 3
236 GABRIELLE FORAN 00:31:45.8 00:31:42.9 03:57 min/km HAMILTON 8K 58 F 6 28 1
163 KATHRYN DEAN 00:32:41.9 00:32:38.6 04:04 min/km GUELPH 8K 70 F 8 27 2
858 KATELIN BARKEY 00:35:26.8 00:35:22.7 04:25 min/km HUNTSVILLE 8K 123 F 23 25 3
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
783 WILLIAM WALSH 00:28:57.6 00:28:56.0 03:37 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 21 M 20 31 1
392 KYLE LANDRY 00:28:59.3 00:28:55.7 03:36 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 22 M 21 33 2
78 FERNANDO BRALHA 00:29:08.6 00:29:06.4 03:38 min/km NORTH YORK 8K 27 M 25 32 3
7 RACHEL HANNAH 00:29:08.4 00:29:08.4 03:38 min/km GUELPH Speed River TFC / New Balance Canada 8K 26 F 2 32 1
304 EMILY HASS RYAN 00:32:53.9 00:32:50.2 04:06 min/km TORONTO 8K 72 F 10 31 2
890 SYLVIE MANAIGRE 00:34:28.8 00:34:15.2 04:16 min/km 8K 92 F 12 32 3
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
34 ROSS BAIN 00:27:28.5 00:27:26.9 03:25 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 11 M 11 38 1
469 JOHN MCLEAN 00:29:22.0 00:29:19.2 03:39 min/km CAMBRIDGE 8K 30 M 28 37 2
148 ARON CROKEN 00:29:42.9 00:29:39.9 03:42 min/km IRISHTOWN 8K 33 M 31 37 3
120 JOAN CHUNG 00:31:27.8 00:31:20.9 03:55 min/km KITCHENER 8K 55 F 5 35 1
817 ASHLEY WOROBEC 00:34:44.7 00:34:39.5 04:19 min/km BURLINGTON Burlington Runners 8K 100 F 14 39 2
638 NICOLE ROGERS 00:35:19.8 00:35:14.6 04:24 min/km TORONTO 8K 117 F 21 36 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
245 MITCH FREE 00:29:06.6 00:29:04.7 03:38 min/km ST. GEORGE Grand River Endurance 8K 24 M 23 41 1
614 GEOFF RICHARDS 00:29:19.7 00:29:18.2 03:39 min/km WHITBY 8K 28 M 26 44 2
230 RYAN FILLETTI 00:30:59.9 00:30:50.3 03:51 min/km MISSISSAUGA RunnersGoals 8K 46 M 43 43 3
633 SEANNA ROBINSON 00:31:02.2 00:31:02.2 03:52 min/km TORONTO MOAC 8K 47 F 4 43 1
470 ROBIN MCLEAN 00:35:18.0 00:35:12.3 04:24 min/km CAMBRIDGE 8K 115 F 20 40 2
868 HAYLEY STEPHENS 00:35:27.0 00:35:17.5 04:24 min/km TORONTO Marathon Dynamics 8K 124 F 24 40 3
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
699 KEVIN SMITH 00:29:21.0 00:29:19.1 03:39 min/km MISSISSAUGA Marathon Dynamics 8K 29 M 27 49 1
574 JOHN PEREIRA 00:29:56.4 00:29:54.3 03:44 min/km MILTON Black Lungs 8K 35 M 32 46 2
13 JIM MYLET 00:31:15.8 00:31:14.2 03:54 min/km OAKVILLE 8K 50 M 46 48 3
12 LYNN DEMPSEY 00:32:53.5 00:32:48.0 04:06 min/km BRANTFORD Running with Rick 8K 71 F 9 45 1
596 MICHELLE PRINCE 00:33:28.8 00:33:25.4 04:10 min/km ST. CATHARINES Runners Edge 8K 77 F 11 46 2
847 TRACY GREIG 00:34:33.6 00:34:24.0 04:18 min/km OWEN SOUND Runners Den 8K 94 F 13 47 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
407 LAWRENCE LEWIS 00:30:53.9 00:30:51.1 03:51 min/km SCARBOROUGH Adaptive Running 8K 43 M 40 52 1
552 PETER PACAK 00:31:08.9 00:31:05.5 03:53 min/km MILTON 8K 49 M 45 53 2
760 STEVEN VAN ALSTIME 00:33:16.6 00:33:08.9 04:08 min/km MISSISSAUGA RunnersGoals 8K 75 M 65 51 3
748 ROBIN TODD 00:35:16.6 00:35:07.8 04:23 min/km CAMBRIDGE 8K 113 F 18 54 1
160 JANE DAVIES 00:36:52.4 00:36:40.7 04:35 min/km TORONTO Adaptive 8K 153 F 30 52 2
907 KATHY MANTEL 00:37:02.6 00:36:51.0 04:36 min/km 8K 156 F 31 51 3
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
479 JOHN MEIJER 00:31:18.4 00:31:15.8 03:54 min/km TORONTO Black Lungs 8K 51 M 47 57 1
296 ROBERT HANKS 00:31:56.7 00:31:53.3 03:59 min/km TORONTO Longboat Roadrunners 8K 60 M 54 56 2
103 TOM CAROLAN 00:32:57.6 00:32:52.8 04:06 min/km HAMILTON 8K 73 M 63 59 3
423 DEBBIE MACDONALD 00:38:52.6 00:38:39.6 04:49 min/km MISSISSAUGA Nomads 8K 202 F 50 57 1
732 TOMOKO TAMAOKI 00:38:54.1 00:38:45.7 04:50 min/km BURLINGTON 8K 204 F 51 56 2
736 RITA TEETER 00:40:11.1 00:40:04.0 05:00 min/km GUELPH Guelph Victors 8K 228 F 60 59 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
330 PAUL HUYER 00:31:50.7 00:31:47.2 03:58 min/km ETOBICOKE (RUNWAY) The RUNWAY 8K 59 M 53 60 1
879 JOHN MACMILLAN 00:34:19.5 00:34:12.6 04:16 min/km TORONTO Longboat Roadrunners 8K 88 M 77 62 2
642 PAUL ROOT 00:35:34.0 00:35:31.7 04:26 min/km HAMILTON 8K 126 M 102 60 3
49 DANIELLE@YORKU.CA BEAUSOLEIL 00:42:01.5 00:41:23.6 05:10 min/km TORONTO 8K 279 F 80 60 1
436 BRENDA MAHER 00:42:15.8 00:42:11.0 05:16 min/km VINELAND 8K 287 F 85 63 2
340 JACQUIE JACOBS 00:46:06.9 00:46:02.5 05:45 min/km TORONTO Marathon Dynamics 8K 364 F 125 62 3
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
617 VINCENZO RIGITANO 00:37:16.7 00:37:06.6 04:38 min/km STONEY CREEK 8K 163 M 131 65 1
424 KENNETH MACDONALD 00:39:49.3 00:39:32.7 04:56 min/km MISSISSAUGA 8K 215 M 161 65 2
250 HENRY GABRIELS 00:44:53.6 00:44:29.4 05:33 min/km EGBERT 8K 342 M 227 69 3
444 DIANE MARROW 00:41:13.6 00:40:55.7 05:06 min/km TILDEN LAKE Longboat Roadrunners 8K 255 F 66 68 1
186 CHRISTINE DIRKS 00:41:26.1 00:41:12.5 05:09 min/km LONDON Runners' Choice (London) 8K 259 F 68 67 2
356 LINDA JONES 00:46:43.7 00:46:20.7 05:47 min/km LONDON London Pacers 8K 386 F 137 69 3
70 - 74
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
468 DOUG MCLAUCHLAN 00:39:32.9 00:38:51.3 04:51 min/km TORONTO newmarket road runners 8K 210 M 157 71 1
129 WILLIAM CLEWS 00:39:44.2 00:39:34.6 04:56 min/km MISSISSAUGA RunnersGoals 8K 213 M 159 71 2
136 HUGH CONNOLLY 00:41:07.7 00:40:38.2 05:04 min/km TORONTO Longboat Roadrunners 8K 254 M 189 73 3
789 NANCY WELLS 00:46:54.7 00:46:36.2 05:49 min/km TORONTO Longboat Roadrunners 8K 388 F 139 72 1
62 ANN BIRD 00:55:52.9 00:55:05.6 06:53 min/km GRIMSBY Runners Edge 8K 588 F 260 73 2
791 JEAN WESSEL 00:56:23.5 00:55:59.8 06:59 min/km HAMILTON 8K 601 F 267 72 3
75 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
406 TOMMY LETTNER 00:47:39.0 00:47:11.1 05:53 min/km MISSISSAUGA Southdown Striders 8K 405 M 256 78 1
20 KEN B ANDERSON 00:52:40.0 00:51:40.4 06:27 min/km KITCHENER 8K 530 M 305 75 2
848 ADRIAN PETERS 00:56:26.5 00:55:28.4 06:56 min/km HAMILTON 8K 602 M 335 75 3
80 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Team Name Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
256 JACK GEDDES 00:53:43.8 00:53:24.0 06:40 min/km NORTH YORK 8K 546 M 311 81 1
40 DONALD BANKS 00:58:35.2 00:57:49.9 07:13 min/km TORONTO Longboat Roadrunners 8K 632 M 348 85 2

Race Info

Participants:
933
Last Updated:
1/31/2019 5:52:53 AM


Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

8K - 732


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
371 05:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
361 06:16

8K WALK - 60


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 08:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 09:14

OMA TRILLIUM SERIES 8K - 63


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 04:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 05:30

ATHLETICS ONTARIO TRILLIUM SERIES 8K - 78


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 04:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 05:25
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction