Race Results for…
Sulphur Springs Trail Races

May 25, 2019 Results presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

50 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4052 JULIAN HO 07:19:56 08:47 min/mile 32
2 4121 DANNY TRESISE 07:36:21 09:07 min/mile 35
3 4017 TYLER CHACRA 07:54:02 09:28 min/mile 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4063 SARAH KONDO 08:56:17 10:43 min/mile 38
2 4053 KELSEY HOGAN 09:08:34 10:58 min/mile 24
3 4050 CLAIRE HESLOP 09:13:01 11:03 min/mile 38

50K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3043 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 03:43:32 04:28 min/km 28
2 3010 JORDAN BIEREMA 03:54:06 04:40 min/km 26
3 3156 JACK SIKKEMA 04:08:06 04:57 min/km 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3113 KATIE MCPARLAN 04:30:00 05:24 min/km 36
2 3036 NEELA D'SOUZA 05:02:16 06:02 min/km 41
3 3130 STEPHANIE NOGUEIRA 05:32:33 06:39 min/km 35

25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2302 COLE CZUCHNICKI 01:47:16 04:17 min/km 32
2 2174 IAN KINSELLA 01:47:31 04:18 min/km 37
3 2040 DANIEL BURKE 01:51:36 04:27 min/km 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2321 KAIT TOOHEY 01:52:13 04:29 min/km 31
2 2076 BETH CULP 02:05:16 05:00 min/km 26
3 2107 JESSAMYN FLYNN 02:10:49 05:13 min/km 37

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1213 ROBERT MCCANN 00:32:35 03:15 min/km 25
2 1014 CONNOR BAERG 00:37:47 03:46 min/km 18
3 1336 MATTHEW VANPOPTA 00:39:30 03:57 min/km 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1026 RENELLE BRIGGS 00:41:34 04:09 min/km 18
2 1191 COURTNEY LAURIE 00:42:26 04:14 min/km 30
3 1357 JEN YATES 00:48:34 04:51 min/km 51

100 MILE RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1510 STOP PRE 14:32:30 08:43 min/mile 2
2 1507 HAMILTON RUNNING CLUB . 16:56:53 10:10 min/mile 41
3 1505 H+P B . 18:25:53 11:03 min/mile 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1508 MCCLUSKEY'S CREW . 17:33:43 10:32 min/mile 52
2 1502 DARKSIDE RUNNERS . 20:08:36 12:05 min/mile 40
3 516 T99BLUE . 20:26:53 12:16 min/mile 40

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
142 entrants …
50 Mile Results
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4052 JULIAN HO 4 07:19:56 32 50 MILE M 1 1 1 08:47 min/mile
4121 DANNY TRESISE 4 07:36:21 35 50 MILE M 2 2 2 09:07 min/mile
4017 TYLER CHACRA 4 07:54:02 32 50 MILE M 3 3 3 09:28 min/mile
4137 ALLAN WIGGINS 4 08:04:42 51 50 MILE M 4 4 4 09:41 min/mile
4116 SHAWN STRATTON 4 08:14:13 44 50 MILE M 5 5 5 09:53 min/mile
4126 ROGER VANOOSTVEEN 4 08:35:51 56 50 MILE M 6 6 6 10:19 min/mile
4051 PETER HINAHARA 4 08:38:43 31 50 MILE M 7 7 7 10:22 min/mile
4131 NICK WAGNER 4 08:48:55 33 50 MILE M 8 8 8 10:34 min/mile
4063 SARAH KONDO 4 08:56:17 38 50 MILE F 1 9 1 10:43 min/mile
4082 CHAD MERCER 4 09:04:32 32 50 MILE M 9 10 9 10:53 min/mile
4058 PHILIPPE JETTÉ 4 09:05:35 35 50 MILE M 10 11 10 10:54 min/mile
4065 JACKSON KUNTZE 4 09:05:46 37 50 MILE M 11 12 11 10:54 min/mile
4056 DAN HUGHES 4 09:06:10 36 50 MILE M 12 13 12 10:55 min/mile
4053 KELSEY HOGAN 4 09:08:34 24 50 MILE F 2 14 2 10:58 min/mile
4050 CLAIRE HESLOP 4 09:13:01 38 50 MILE F 3 15 3 11:03 min/mile
4064 REBECCA KRUISSELBRINK 4 09:17:22 34 50 MILE F 4 16 4 11:08 min/mile
4015 MARK CAREY 4 09:28:02 44 50 MILE M 13 17 13 11:21 min/mile
4078 CRAIG MCCARTHY 4 09:31:20 45 50 MILE M 14 18 14 11:25 min/mile
4000 MATTHEW ANDRES 4 09:31:54 40 50 MILE M 15 19 15 11:26 min/mile
4136 GEOFF WERSTUCK 4 09:32:05 54 50 MILE M 16 20 16 11:26 min/mile
4123 TAYLOR TRIPP 4 09:41:42 28 50 MILE M 17 21 17 11:38 min/mile
4112 JEFF SMITH 4 09:47:39 43 50 MILE M 18 22 18 11:45 min/mile
4093 STEVEN PARKE 4 09:58:28 53 50 MILE M 19 23 19 11:58 min/mile
4027 KHOI DOAN 4 09:59:35 36 50 MILE M 20 24 20 11:59 min/mile
4081 BILL MCNALLY 4 10:01:53 44 50 MILE M 21 25 21 12:02 min/mile
4054 DAVID HOGG 4 10:02:04 49 50 MILE M 22 26 22 12:02 min/mile
4040 ALANA GIUSTIZIA 4 10:03:51 49 50 MILE F 5 27 5 12:04 min/mile
4105 BRANDON RYNKA 4 10:06:00 29 50 MILE M 23 28 23 12:07 min/mile
4088 ANTHONY NORTH 4 10:08:54 54 50 MILE M 24 29 24 12:10 min/mile
4019 JEFF CHURCHWARD 4 10:12:42 64 50 MILE M 25 30 25 12:15 min/mile
4106 CHRIS SCHOMBERG 4 10:16:13 21 50 MILE M 26 31 26 12:19 min/mile
4091 DARREN OSBORNE 4 10:17:05 52 50 MILE M 27 32 27 12:20 min/mile
4010 DAVID BREZER 4 10:17:05 57 50 MILE M 28 33 28 12:20 min/mile
4003 MATT BEAUPARLANT 4 10:19:42 26 50 MILE M 29 34 29 12:23 min/mile
4047 DAWN HAMEL 4 10:22:20 63 50 MILE F 6 35 6 12:26 min/mile
4084 DEAN MORATZ 4 10:23:43 58 50 MILE M 30 36 30 12:28 min/mile
4011 LISA BROCKLEHURST-SOMERS1 4 10:23:44 50 50 MILE F 7 37 7 12:28 min/mile
4046 JENNIFER HALLIWELL 4 10:25:22 44 50 MILE F 8 38 8 12:30 min/mile
4020 CRAIG COAKLEY 4 10:26:38 39 50 MILE M 31 39 31 12:31 min/mile
4086 DEREK MORRISON 4 10:27:06 44 50 MILE M 32 40 32 12:32 min/mile
4006 JESSE BERGMAN 4 10:27:25 42 50 MILE M 33 41 33 12:32 min/mile
4002 KELLY BARRINGTON 4 10:28:51 40 50 MILE F 9 42 9 12:34 min/mile
4095 SORIN PETRI 4 10:34:53 48 50 MILE M 34 43 34 12:41 min/mile
4138 MICHAEL WILLIAMS 4 10:37:27 53 50 MILE M 35 44 35 12:44 min/mile
4092 NICK OVERGAARD 4 10:41:32 29 50 MILE M 36 45 36 12:49 min/mile
4042 DANIEL GRAY 4 10:45:35 41 50 MILE M 37 46 37 12:54 min/mile
4097 RYAN QUAGLIA 4 10:46:50 35 50 MILE M 38 47 38 12:56 min/mile
4066 SHERMAN LAM 4 10:46:50 39 50 MILE M 39 48 39 12:56 min/mile
4098 DAN RAJAGOPALAN 4 10:50:37 42 50 MILE M 40 49 40 13:00 min/mile
4087 SCOTT MOULSON 4 10:53:19 62 50 MILE M 41 50 41 13:03 min/mile
142 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4052 JULIAN HO 4 07:19:56 32 50 MILE M 1 1 1 08:47 min/mile
4121 DANNY TRESISE 4 07:36:21 35 50 MILE M 2 2 2 09:07 min/mile
4017 TYLER CHACRA 4 07:54:02 32 50 MILE M 3 3 3 09:28 min/mile
4063 SARAH KONDO 4 08:56:17 38 50 MILE F 1 9 1 10:43 min/mile
4053 KELSEY HOGAN 4 09:08:34 24 50 MILE F 2 14 2 10:58 min/mile
4050 CLAIRE HESLOP 4 09:13:01 38 50 MILE F 3 15 3 11:03 min/mile
1 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4052 JULIAN HO 4 07:19:56 32 50 MILE M 1 1 1 08:47 min/mile
4121 DANNY TRESISE 4 07:36:21 35 50 MILE M 2 2 2 09:07 min/mile
4017 TYLER CHACRA 4 07:54:02 32 50 MILE M 3 3 3 09:28 min/mile
4063 SARAH KONDO 4 08:56:17 38 50 MILE F 1 9 1 10:43 min/mile
4053 KELSEY HOGAN 4 09:08:34 24 50 MILE F 2 14 2 10:58 min/mile
4050 CLAIRE HESLOP 4 09:13:01 38 50 MILE F 3 15 3 11:03 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1127
Last Updated:
6/8/2019 2:35:12 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

50 MILE - 142


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 12:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 12:58

50K - 151


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
87 07:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 07:48

25K - 284


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
131 07:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
153 07:46

10K - 236


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
98 06:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 07:12

100 MILE RELAY - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 10:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 12:37
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction