Race Results for…
Arctic Dash

December 01, 2018 Results presented by Camp Kern and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
304
Last Updated:
12/4/2018 7:16:03 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7312 TYLER BARCHEK 00:38:18 CENTERVILLE 28
2 7444 PHILIP HUCKE 00:41:33 SPRINGDALE 35
3 7410 IAN GORLEY 00:42:39 LOVELAND 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7579 SARAH REGAN 00:45:29 CINCINNATI 37
2 7651 MOLLY WADE 00:49:31 SPRINGBORO 41
3 7548 LINDSAY PARTENIO 00:51:02 GENEVA 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
304 entrants …
5K RUN Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
7312 TYLER BARCHEK 00:38:18 28 M CENTERVILLE 1 1 O/A
7444 PHILIP HUCKE 00:41:33 35 M SPRINGDALE 2 2 O/A
7410 IAN GORLEY 00:42:39 18 M LOVELAND 3 3 O/A
7636 TONU TERAS 00:42:47 48 M LOVELAND 4 4 1
7604 KYLE SCHAUER 00:43:45 32 M LOVELAND 5 5 1
7415 TIM GUSWEILER 00:44:25 30 M COVINGTON 6 6 2
7583 ANDY RIDDLE 00:45:11 29 M FAIRBORN 7 7 3
7549 BRAD PATTERSON 00:45:29 39 M CINCINNATI 8 8 1
7579 SARAH REGAN 00:45:29 37 F CINCINNATI 1 9 O/A
7605 NATHANIEL SCHEID 00:45:37 24 M CINCINNATI 9 10 1
7450 DANIEL ICARDI 00:46:19 47 M MAINEVILLE 10 11 2
7462 SHANE JORDRE 00:47:09 44 M WEST CHESTER 11 12 2
7421 STEVEN HARTMAN 00:47:54 37 M MONROE 12 13 3
7434 BAX HOBSON 00:48:14 46 M TRENTON 13 14 3
7651 MOLLY WADE 00:49:31 41 F SPRINGBORO 2 15 O/A
7654 CHRISTOPHER WALLACE 00:49:50 38 M CINCINNATI 14 16 4
7511 DENNIS MC WHORTER 00:49:58 51 M ENON 15 17 4
7603 GORDON SAYLER 00:50:32 39 M PROSPECT 16 18 5
7325 KEVIN BENDA 00:50:51 51 M DAYTON 17 19 5
7597 DERRIC SALSER 00:50:53 22 M FORT WAYNE 18 20 2
7548 LINDSAY PARTENIO 00:51:02 37 F GENEVA 3 21 O/A
7664 BRIAN WRIGHT 00:51:07 38 M FLORENCE 19 22 6
7567 STEPHEN PRUITT 00:51:27 34 M MIDDLETOWN 20 23 4
7336 JOHN BOYLE IV 00:51:40 45 M HAMILTON 21 24 7
7648 MARIO VELASQUEZ 00:51:45 32 M ENGLEWOOD 22 25 5
7317 MANDY BARTEL 00:52:00 41 F WYOMING 4 26 1
7372 NICHOLAS CONTI 00:52:09 58 M TALLMADGE 23 27 1
7673 MATTHEW BEHREUSMEYER 00:52:17 35 M 24 28 6
7534 BEN MOUSHON 00:52:19 39 M KETTERING 25 29 8
7623 SEAN SPURLOCK 00:52:20 25 M CINCINNATI 26 30 3
7413 ZACH GREVES 00:52:25 25 M MASON 27 31 4
7451 SEAN IRELAND 00:53:10 34 M DAYTON 28 32 7
7621 MATT SPIRES 00:53:17 26 M CINCINNATI 29 33 8
7510 HEATHER MAYNARD 00:54:56 41 F CINCINNATI 5 34 2
7307 JASON ALLEN 00:55:41 40 M LOVELAND 30 35 9
7432 AIDAN HESTER 00:56:10 16 M WILMINGTON 31 36 5
7535 GREG MYERS 00:57:01 40 M DAYTON 32 37 10
7483 THOMAS LANG 00:57:21 43 M CINCINNATI 33 38 11
7639 JEFF THIERAUF 00:57:34 43 M MILFORD 34 39 12
7536 DARREN MYERS 00:57:41 52 M LOVELAND 35 40 6
7565 BREANDA PRUITT 00:57:52 32 F MIDDLETOWN 6 41 1
7318 STEVE BARTON 00:58:01 54 M WILMINGTON 36 42 7
7360 LOWELL CLARK 00:58:08 49 M CINCINNATI 37 43 8
7363 CHANCE CLEGHORN 00:58:19 40 M HEBRON 38 44 13
7656 DANIELLE WARD 00:58:20 38 F MONROE 7 45 3
7503 JOSH MAHAN 00:58:20 38 M HEBRON 39 46 14
7332 BRYAN BLANTON 00:58:35 49 M SPRINGBORO 40 47 9
7431 BEN HESTER 00:58:40 41 M WILMINGTON 41 48 15
7532 C.J. MOORE 00:58:43 35 M FLORENCE 42 49 9
7422 WESLEY HARTOIN 00:58:54 24 M CINCINNATI 43 50 6
304 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
7312 TYLER BARCHEK 00:38:18 28 M CENTERVILLE 1 1 O/A
7444 PHILIP HUCKE 00:41:33 35 M SPRINGDALE 2 2 O/A
7410 IAN GORLEY 00:42:39 18 M LOVELAND 3 3 O/A
7579 SARAH REGAN 00:45:29 37 F CINCINNATI 1 9 O/A
7651 MOLLY WADE 00:49:31 41 F SPRINGBORO 2 15 O/A
7548 LINDSAY PARTENIO 00:51:02 37 F GENEVA 3 21 O/A
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 - 25
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
7605 NATHANIEL SCHEID 00:45:37 24 M CINCINNATI 9 10 1
7597 DERRIC SALSER 00:50:53 22 M FORT WAYNE 18 20 2
7623 SEAN SPURLOCK 00:52:20 25 M CINCINNATI 26 30 3
7413 ZACH GREVES 00:52:25 25 M MASON 27 31 4
7432 AIDAN HESTER 00:56:10 16 M WILMINGTON 31 36 5
7418 LILY HALL 01:02:03 16 F MAINEVILLE 9 60 1
7399 MEG FINKE 01:22:52 23 F FAIRFIELD 38 144 2
7515 KYRSTEN MCGUINNESS 01:25:05 22 F MIDDLETOWN 41 149 3
7334 KELSIE BOBO 01:28:41 25 F CINCINNATI 47 165 4
7553 MORGAN PETERSON 01:29:15 25 F HIGHLAND HGTS 50 169 5
26 - 35
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
7604 KYLE SCHAUER 00:43:45 32 M LOVELAND 5 5 1
7415 TIM GUSWEILER 00:44:25 30 M COVINGTON 6 6 2
7583 ANDY RIDDLE 00:45:11 29 M FAIRBORN 7 7 3
7567 STEPHEN PRUITT 00:51:27 34 M MIDDLETOWN 20 23 4
7648 MARIO VELASQUEZ 00:51:45 32 M ENGLEWOOD 22 25 5
7565 BREANDA PRUITT 00:57:52 32 F MIDDLETOWN 6 41 1
7381 ASHLEY DENNLER 01:05:37 29 F CINCINNATI 13 77 2
7670 KATHRYN MIRAS 01:09:37 31 F 18 93 3
7447 JESSICA HUGHES-SKALLOS 01:11:29 30 F CINCINNATI 20 99 4
7416 ASHLEY HALCOMB 01:11:51 34 F LEBANON 21 104 5
36 - 45
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
7549 BRAD PATTERSON 00:45:29 39 M CINCINNATI 8 8 1
7462 SHANE JORDRE 00:47:09 44 M WEST CHESTER 11 12 2
7421 STEVEN HARTMAN 00:47:54 37 M MONROE 12 13 3
7654 CHRISTOPHER WALLACE 00:49:50 38 M CINCINNATI 14 16 4
7603 GORDON SAYLER 00:50:32 39 M PROSPECT 16 18 5
7317 MANDY BARTEL 00:52:00 41 F WYOMING 4 26 1
7510 HEATHER MAYNARD 00:54:56 41 F CINCINNATI 5 34 2
7656 DANIELLE WARD 00:58:20 38 F MONROE 7 45 3
7662 ALI WOLF 00:59:01 36 F MIDDLETOWN 8 52 4
7658 JAMIE WILHELM 01:02:17 42 F MAINEVILLE 10 63 5
46 - 55
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
7636 TONU TERAS 00:42:47 48 M LOVELAND 4 4 1
7450 DANIEL ICARDI 00:46:19 47 M MAINEVILLE 10 11 2
7434 BAX HOBSON 00:48:14 46 M TRENTON 13 14 3
7511 DENNIS MC WHORTER 00:49:58 51 M ENON 15 17 4
7325 KEVIN BENDA 00:50:51 51 M DAYTON 17 19 5
7570 RENEE QUALLEN 01:06:32 47 F 17 86 1
7620 DEE SPER 01:14:09 48 F LIBERTY TWP 27 116 2
7330 TAMATHA BLAKEMAN 01:28:41 49 F GRANVILLE 48 166 3
7488 JULEY LAWSON 01:29:02 49 F MIDDLETOWN 49 167 4
7479 KRISTIN LAHTI 01:31:40 53 F FAIRFIELD 53 178 5
56 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
7372 NICHOLAS CONTI 00:52:09 58 M TALLMADGE 23 27 1
7391 TED ELLIOTT 01:03:44 61 M OTTOVILLE 60 72 2
7530 BERNIE MONK 01:03:51 57 M BEAVERCREEK 61 73 3
7668 PETE ZELINSKAS 01:11:47 57 M CINCINNATI 83 103 4
7343 CARL BRUN 01:13:01 59 M DAYTON 87 111 5
7342 KARLA BRUN 01:06:11 61 F DAYTON 15 82 1
7448 TERI HUNDLEY 01:33:13 56 F DAYTON 57 184 2
7329 KAREN BLAKE 01:33:14 61 F SPRINGBORO 58 185 3
7313 LYNETTE BARCHEK 01:33:15 57 F CENTERVILLE 59 187 4
7387 BRENDA DURLEY 01:33:57 56 F COLUMBUS 65 199 5
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
304
Last Updated:
12/4/2018 7:16:03 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN - 304


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
185 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
119 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction