Race Results for…
Dash for Diabetes

June 19, 2016 Results presented by Canadian Diabetes Association and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/19/2016 1:23:27 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
349 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1255 CAMERON MITCHELL 00:17:51.5 00:17:50.9 03:34 min/km 5K 1 M 1 20 O/A
1311 EDWARD SUM 00:19:23.4 00:19:22.3 03:52 min/km 5K 2 M 2 33 1
1370 JAMES WOOD 00:19:29.6 00:19:25.5 03:53 min/km 5K 3 M 3 26 1
1400 JACOB DE ROO 00:19:32.6 00:19:30.5 03:54 min/km 5K 4 M 4 52 1
1026 ANDREW WATTS 00:19:52.2 00:19:50.3 03:58 min/km 5K 5 M 5 28 2
1405 EMILY MCGAUGH 00:20:26.3 00:20:25.0 04:04 min/km 5K 6 F 1 23 O/A
1168 GAVIN CHAMANDY 00:20:34.5 00:20:34.1 04:06 min/km 5K 7 M 6 11 1
1183 SUSANNE DARLING 00:20:46.6 00:20:44.4 04:08 min/km 5K 8 F 2 47 1
1167 CHRIS CHAMANDY 00:21:30.1 00:21:27.3 04:17 min/km 5K 9 M 7 49 1
1294 REED RUSSELL 00:21:32.8 00:21:27.1 04:17 min/km 5K 10 M 8 50 2
1239 DEVANTE LEWIS 00:22:58.0 00:22:55.7 04:35 min/km 5K 11 M 9 23 3
1321 JEFF TRAN 00:23:05.9 00:23:04.1 04:36 min/km 5K 12 M 10 53 3
1379 REBECCA BROUGH 00:23:06.6 00:23:02.2 04:36 min/km 5K 13 F 3 19 1
1191 ANGELA DRISCOLL 00:23:19.5 00:23:17.2 04:39 min/km 5K 14 F 4 41 2
1218 MIKE HOCKINGS 00:24:43.8 00:24:41.2 04:56 min/km 5K 15 M 11 59 4
1290 SUZANNE ROMANOWITCH 00:24:44.5 00:24:41.4 04:56 min/km 5K 16 F 5 36 1
1285 UMESH RAMRICK 00:24:58.3 00:24:37.8 04:55 min/km 5K 17 M 12 40 2
1080 JAMES MCMULLEN 00:25:00.0 00:24:57.6 04:59 min/km 5K 18 M 13 39 2
1146 MATTHEW BEMBRIDGE 00:25:00.2 00:25:00.0 04:59 min/km 5K 19 M 14 11 2
1374 PIERRE MIHOK 00:25:08.2 00:25:05.3 05:01 min/km 5K 20 M 15 61 1
1112 MAREK ST. CROIX 00:25:15.8 00:25:16.0 05:03 min/km 5K 21 M 16 8 1
1033 CATHERINE DIAMOND 00:25:20.3 00:25:16.2 05:03 min/km 5K 22 F 6 53 1
1223 MARIUSZ JASTRZEBSKI 00:25:23.4 00:25:17.1 05:03 min/km 5K 23 M 17 36 3
1004 TRISTAN BAE 00:25:43.5 00:25:15.9 05:03 min/km 5K 24 M 18 39 4
1005 CAITLIN BAKKER 00:25:43.8 00:25:16.2 05:03 min/km 5K 25 F 7 27 1
1201 DANIELA GECELOVSKA 00:25:45.8 00:25:42.2 05:08 min/km 5K 26 F 8 32 2
1114 MIKE ST. CROIX 00:25:58.9 00:25:57.5 05:11 min/km 5K 27 M 19 39 5
1345 MARVIN MALCHIC 00:26:00.7 00:25:58.6 05:11 min/km 5K 28 M 20 24 4
1361 ETHAN DAM 00:26:16.7 00:26:08.4 05:13 min/km 5K 29 M 21 11 3
1126 EMILY WALSH 00:26:18.6 00:26:17.3 05:15 min/km 5K 30 F 9 20 2
1242 RONEN MACFARLANE 00:26:21.0 00:26:16.8 05:15 min/km 5K 31 M 22 8 2
1230 MARGARET KING 00:26:21.0 00:26:16.8 05:15 min/km 5K 32 F 10 54 2
1227 AMANDA KENNEDY 00:26:26.8 00:26:19.0 05:15 min/km 5K 33 F 11 36 3
1152 DIANA BOHEMIER 00:26:27.4 00:26:25.7 05:17 min/km 5K 34 F 12 57 3
1185 DAVID DESOUZA 00:26:41.6 00:26:38.3 05:19 min/km 5K 35 M 23 38 6
1299 JARROD SHAW 00:26:45.6 00:26:45.6 05:21 min/km 5K 36 M 24 38 7
1073 MICHAEL MARSLAND 00:26:46.0 00:26:38.3 05:19 min/km 5K 37 M 25 50 5
1302 VICTORIA SIMONIAN 00:26:51.1 00:26:22.0 05:16 min/km 5K 38 F 13 28 3
1224 NICHOLAS JESSUP 00:27:08.3 00:26:57.1 05:23 min/km 5K 39 M 26 15 4
1262 JANET MOTT 00:27:18.7 00:27:08.7 05:25 min/km 5K 40 F 14 41 3
1331 KELLY WILKINSON 00:27:45.7 00:27:43.6 05:32 min/km 5K 41 F 15 43 4
1360 MICHAEL DAM 00:27:48.4 00:27:37.9 05:31 min/km 5K 42 M 27 43 3
1412 IAIN LOVATT 00:27:53.1 00:27:44.9 05:32 min/km 5K 43 M 28 45 4
1188 BILLY DONIS 00:28:02.2 00:27:43.0 05:32 min/km 5K 44 M 29 41 5
1028 JENN DARE 00:28:04.6 00:27:45.9 05:33 min/km 5K 45 F 16 39 4
1000 LIZ ANNAND 00:28:11.6 00:27:54.5 05:34 min/km 5K 46 F 17 36 5
1129 WILLIAM YANG 00:28:12.9 00:28:10.5 05:38 min/km 5K 47 M 30 37 8
1178 KATHLEEN CROWLEY 00:28:14.8 00:27:59.9 05:35 min/km 5K 48 F 18 44 5
1158 MELISSA BRIDGMAN 00:28:22.4 00:28:12.2 05:38 min/km 5K 49 F 19 33 6
1062 ANNELIESE KENKEL 00:28:27.7 00:28:13.7 05:38 min/km 5K 50 F 20 13 1
349 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1255 CAMERON MITCHELL 00:17:51.5 00:17:50.9 03:34 min/km 5K 1 M 1 20 O/A
1405 EMILY MCGAUGH 00:20:26.3 00:20:25.0 04:05 min/km 5K 6 F 1 23 O/A
1 - 10
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1112 MAREK ST. CROIX 00:25:15.8 00:25:16.0 05:03 min/km 5K 21 M 16 8 1
1242 RONEN MACFARLANE 00:26:21.0 00:26:16.8 05:15 min/km 5K 31 M 22 8 2
1364 ALEX MCCABE 00:29:44.8 00:29:14.7 05:50 min/km 5K 69 M 40 8 3
1362 NOAH DAM 00:30:23.1 00:30:13.2 06:02 min/km 5K 79 M 45 8 4
1363 MATTHEW CHOW 00:30:25.1 00:30:15.5 06:03 min/km 5K 80 M 46 8 5
1142 MACKENZIE BALFOUR-VIRTUE 00:35:09.7 00:34:59.8 06:59 min/km 5K 143 F 66 10 1
1392 SOPHIE WOESSNER 00:37:27.0 00:36:55.2 07:23 min/km 5K 179 F 90 10 2
1165 EVE CAUDLE 00:37:59.1 00:37:21.3 07:28 min/km 5K 184 F 95 10 3
1209 ELEANOR HARKER 00:38:39.8 00:38:28.0 07:41 min/km 5K 189 F 99 10 4
1135 RACHEL ALDEN 00:42:00.9 00:41:49.6 08:21 min/km 5K 215 F 116 9 5
11 - 15
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1168 GAVIN CHAMANDY 00:20:34.5 00:20:34.1 04:06 min/km 5K 7 M 6 11 1
1146 MATTHEW BEMBRIDGE 00:25:00.2 00:25:00.0 05:00 min/km 5K 19 M 14 11 2
1361 ETHAN DAM 00:26:16.7 00:26:08.4 05:13 min/km 5K 29 M 21 11 3
1224 NICHOLAS JESSUP 00:27:08.3 00:26:57.1 05:23 min/km 5K 39 M 26 15 4
1266 ADAM NEWELL 00:29:15.8 00:29:16.0 05:51 min/km 5K 61 M 33 11 5
1062 ANNELIESE KENKEL 00:28:27.7 00:28:13.7 05:38 min/km 5K 50 F 20 13 1
1029 MADISON DAY 00:28:31.0 00:28:14.9 05:38 min/km 5K 51 F 21 13 2
1096 KATELYN POWELL 00:28:31.7 00:28:15.3 05:39 min/km 5K 52 F 22 13 3
1056 LARA JORGENSEN 00:28:32.0 00:28:15.7 05:39 min/km 5K 53 F 23 13 4
1409 SAMMY PARTRIDGE 00:28:43.4 00:28:41.7 05:44 min/km 5K 56 F 26 14 5
16 - 19
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1401 RON DE ROO 00:29:22.3 00:29:17.9 05:51 min/km 5K 63 M 35 17 1
1153 JUSTIN BOHEMIER 00:30:10.0 00:30:04.6 06:00 min/km 5K 77 M 43 16 2
1025 ALEXANDER CHUNG 00:31:29.8 00:31:25.9 06:17 min/km 5K 102 M 58 19 3
1061 NEIL KELLY 00:32:49.2 00:32:42.3 06:32 min/km 5K 117 M 64 19 4
1379 REBECCA BROUGH 00:23:06.6 00:23:02.2 04:36 min/km 5K 13 F 3 19 1
1154 KYLIE BOHEMIER 00:29:13.1 00:29:10.2 05:50 min/km 5K 60 F 28 18 2
1233 DENISE LAGHAYI 00:35:13.0 00:35:08.9 07:01 min/km 5K 145 F 68 16 3
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1370 JAMES WOOD 00:19:29.6 00:19:25.5 03:53 min/km 5K 3 M 3 26 1
1026 ANDREW WATTS 00:19:52.2 00:19:50.3 03:58 min/km 5K 5 M 5 28 2
1239 DEVANTE LEWIS 00:22:58.0 00:22:55.7 04:35 min/km 5K 11 M 9 23 3
1345 MARVIN MALCHIC 00:26:00.7 00:25:58.6 05:11 min/km 5K 28 M 20 24 4
1016 ANDREW CHAMBERS 00:30:54.4 00:30:48.9 06:09 min/km 5K 87 M 50 26 5
1005 CAITLIN BAKKER 00:25:43.8 00:25:16.2 05:03 min/km 5K 25 F 7 27 1
1126 EMILY WALSH 00:26:18.6 00:26:17.3 05:15 min/km 5K 30 F 9 20 2
1302 VICTORIA SIMONIAN 00:26:51.1 00:26:22.0 05:16 min/km 5K 38 F 13 28 3
1407 SARAH MCGAUGH 00:28:35.9 00:28:30.2 05:42 min/km 5K 55 F 25 21 4
1357 BAILEY TODD 00:28:57.3 00:28:46.3 05:45 min/km 5K 57 F 27 23 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1311 EDWARD SUM 00:19:23.4 00:19:22.3 03:52 min/km 5K 2 M 2 33 1
1080 JAMES MCMULLEN 00:25:00.0 00:24:57.6 04:59 min/km 5K 18 M 13 39 2
1223 MARIUSZ JASTRZEBSKI 00:25:23.4 00:25:17.1 05:03 min/km 5K 23 M 17 36 3
1004 TRISTAN BAE 00:25:43.5 00:25:15.9 05:03 min/km 5K 24 M 18 39 4
1114 MIKE ST. CROIX 00:25:58.9 00:25:57.5 05:11 min/km 5K 27 M 19 39 5
1290 SUZANNE ROMANOWITCH 00:24:44.5 00:24:41.4 04:56 min/km 5K 16 F 5 36 1
1201 DANIELA GECELOVSKA 00:25:45.8 00:25:42.2 05:08 min/km 5K 26 F 8 32 2
1227 AMANDA KENNEDY 00:26:26.8 00:26:19.0 05:15 min/km 5K 33 F 11 36 3
1028 JENN DARE 00:28:04.6 00:27:45.9 05:33 min/km 5K 45 F 16 39 4
1000 LIZ ANNAND 00:28:11.6 00:27:54.5 05:34 min/km 5K 46 F 17 36 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1167 CHRIS CHAMANDY 00:21:30.1 00:21:27.3 04:17 min/km 5K 9 M 7 49 1
1285 UMESH RAMRICK 00:24:58.3 00:24:37.8 04:55 min/km 5K 17 M 12 40 2
1360 MICHAEL DAM 00:27:48.4 00:27:37.9 05:31 min/km 5K 42 M 27 43 3
1412 IAIN LOVATT 00:27:53.1 00:27:44.9 05:32 min/km 5K 43 M 28 45 4
1188 BILLY DONIS 00:28:02.2 00:27:43.0 05:32 min/km 5K 44 M 29 41 5
1183 SUSANNE DARLING 00:20:46.6 00:20:44.4 04:08 min/km 5K 8 F 2 47 1
1191 ANGELA DRISCOLL 00:23:19.5 00:23:17.2 04:39 min/km 5K 14 F 4 41 2
1262 JANET MOTT 00:27:18.7 00:27:08.7 05:25 min/km 5K 40 F 14 41 3
1331 KELLY WILKINSON 00:27:45.7 00:27:43.6 05:32 min/km 5K 41 F 15 43 4
1178 KATHLEEN CROWLEY 00:28:14.8 00:27:59.9 05:35 min/km 5K 48 F 18 44 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1400 JACOB DE ROO 00:19:32.6 00:19:30.5 03:54 min/km 5K 4 M 4 52 1
1294 REED RUSSELL 00:21:32.8 00:21:27.1 04:17 min/km 5K 10 M 8 50 2
1321 JEFF TRAN 00:23:05.9 00:23:04.1 04:36 min/km 5K 12 M 10 53 3
1218 MIKE HOCKINGS 00:24:43.8 00:24:41.2 04:56 min/km 5K 15 M 11 59 4
1073 MICHAEL MARSLAND 00:26:46.0 00:26:38.3 05:19 min/km 5K 37 M 25 50 5
1033 CATHERINE DIAMOND 00:25:20.3 00:25:16.2 05:03 min/km 5K 22 F 6 53 1
1230 MARGARET KING 00:26:21.0 00:26:16.8 05:15 min/km 5K 32 F 10 54 2
1152 DIANA BOHEMIER 00:26:27.4 00:26:25.7 05:17 min/km 5K 34 F 12 57 3
1106 CAROLYN REESOR 00:29:22.8 00:29:04.4 05:48 min/km 5K 64 F 29 55 4
1293 ROBIN ROY 00:34:50.4 00:34:10.2 06:50 min/km 5K 139 F 64 59 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1374 PIERRE MIHOK 00:25:08.2 00:25:05.3 05:01 min/km 5K 20 M 15 61 1
1305 GARY SOLOMON 00:30:30.0 00:30:25.9 06:05 min/km 5K 81 M 47 61 2
1308 MIKE STEELE 00:30:49.0 00:30:42.5 06:08 min/km 5K 84 M 49 62 3
1120 DANNY TOSHAKOVSKI 00:34:14.1 00:33:47.1 06:45 min/km 5K 130 M 68 67 4
1373 EDDIE VELASQUEZ 00:36:00.5 00:35:58.4 07:11 min/km 5K 158 M 81 63 5
1403 RUBY CLARKE 00:31:16.0 00:31:11.2 06:14 min/km 5K 96 F 41 65 1
1160 KYLE BROWN 00:31:21.8 00:31:14.2 06:14 min/km 5K 99 F 43 61 2
1181 CORAZON CUYEGKENG 00:46:26.3 00:45:50.6 09:10 min/km 5K 245 F 136 64 3
1355 CATHY MITCHINSON 00:48:00.7 00:47:38.0 09:31 min/km 5K 257 F 143 66 4
1333 CARLA WILSON 00:48:26.0 00:48:01.9 09:36 min/km 5K 259 F 145 60 5
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1035 MICHAEL DIAMOND 00:30:38.9 00:30:34.5 06:06 min/km 5K 82 M 48 77 1
1352 FRANK HAGLEITNER 00:37:12.7 00:36:51.1 07:22 min/km 5K 172 M 85 72 2
1184 PHILLIP DAY 00:37:23.2 00:36:44.6 07:20 min/km 5K 177 M 88 78 3
1110 TOM SIMMONS 00:42:55.3 00:58:05.2 11:37 min/km 5K 221 M 99 77 4
1086 GARY MINACS 00:42:56.3 00:58:07.9 11:37 min/km 5K 223 M 101 77 5
1109 TERESA SIMMONS 00:56:36.8 00:56:23.7 11:16 min/km 5K 326 F 185 70 1

Race Info

Participants:
426
Last Updated:
6/19/2016 1:23:27 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 349


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
146 07:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
203 08:12

10K - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 05:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 06:17
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction