Race Results for…
Dash for Diabetes

June 16, 2019 Results presented by Canadian Diabetes Association and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/19/2019 7:17:35 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 491 SHION RAMSAY 00:18:55 00:18:53 03:46 min/km 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 722 SHANNON SCHMIDT 00:23:28 00:23:22 04:40 min/km 37

KIDS 1K 10-12

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5960 JACOB ROWAN 00:03:41 00:03:40 03:40 min/km 12
2 5987 JOSHUA WANG 00:03:43 00:03:41 03:41 min/km 12
3 5931 JEFFREY HU 00:03:45 00:03:47 03:47 min/km 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5917 DARA COLLIS 00:03:45 00:03:44 03:44 min/km 11
2 5962 RUBY SHAW 00:04:03 00:04:02 04:02 min/km 10
3 5946 YVONNE LU 00:04:06 00:04:06 04:06 min/km 12

KIDS 1K 6-9

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3365 DEREK WU 00:04:04 00:04:04 04:04 min/km 9
2 2510 KYLE BINGLEY 00:04:14 00:04:07 04:07 min/km 8
3 3304 ASHTON MERIFIELD 00:04:26 00:04:24 04:24 min/km 7
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2558 TABITHA HOOD 00:04:18 00:04:17 04:17 min/km 9
2 2599 MARIA MANTAS 00:04:26 00:04:17 04:17 min/km 9
3 3353 KENNADY VILLARD 00:04:54 00:04:40 04:40 min/km 9

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
408 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
491 SHION RAMSAY 00:18:55 00:18:53 03:46 min/km 5K 1 M 1 14 O/A
638 GAVIN CHAMANDY 00:19:18 00:19:17 03:51 min/km 5K 2 M 2 14 1
674 DAVID PHILPOTT 00:19:24 00:19:22 03:52 min/km 5K 3 M 3 24 1
518 JACKSON STUART 00:20:08 00:20:06 04:01 min/km 5K 4 M 4 16 1
739 JAMES WOOD 00:20:16 00:20:14 04:02 min/km 5K 5 M 5 29 2
378 TYLER MIDDLETON 00:20:28 00:20:26 04:05 min/km 5K 6 M 6 17 2
633 CHRIS CHAMANDY 00:21:25 00:21:23 04:16 min/km 5K 7 M 7 52 1
578 JACOB RAPP 00:21:39 00:21:37 04:19 min/km 5K 8 M 8 16 3
730 REED RUSSELL 00:21:47 00:21:43 04:20 min/km 5K 9 M 9 53 2
670 JASPER EMBIRICOS 00:21:50 00:21:44 04:20 min/km 5K 10 M 10 18 4
482 NICHOLAS WASSEF 00:21:57 00:21:49 04:21 min/km 5K 11 M 11 15 2
581 EVAN MINACS 00:22:04 00:22:00 04:24 min/km 5K 12 M 12 11 1
448 ANDREI LARIONOV 00:22:17 00:22:14 04:26 min/km 5K 13 M 13 47 1
732 JEFF MINARD 00:22:26 00:22:24 04:28 min/km 5K 14 M 14 48 2
553 JEFF TRAN 00:22:27 00:22:25 04:29 min/km 5K 15 M 15 56 3
426 JOSHUA LO 00:22:44 00:22:40 04:32 min/km 5K 16 M 16 11 2
508 DOUG CARROLL 00:22:55 00:22:53 04:34 min/km 5K 17 M 17 53 4
327 EMMANUEL HANCELL 00:23:05 00:22:54 04:34 min/km 5K 18 M 18 16 5
697 BRIAN BERRESFORD 00:23:06 00:23:04 04:36 min/km 5K 19 M 19 55 5
560 LUKE BLOMMESTEYN 00:23:09 00:23:04 04:36 min/km 5K 20 M 20 15 3
512 SLAVA SAVKIN 00:23:10 00:23:08 04:37 min/km 5K 21 M 21 48 3
595 FELIX LEUNG 00:23:15 00:23:11 04:38 min/km 5K 22 M 22 44 4
616 OLIVER THAMILAGAN 00:23:18 00:23:11 04:38 min/km 5K 23 M 23 14 4
722 SHANNON SCHMIDT 00:23:28 00:23:22 04:40 min/km 5K 24 F 1 37 O/A
359 JOHN LORENZO 00:23:40 00:23:38 04:43 min/km 5K 25 M 24 25 3
577 GREG RAPP 00:23:42 00:23:39 04:43 min/km 5K 26 M 25 46 5
661 HEATHER DART 00:23:45 00:23:43 04:44 min/km 5K 27 F 2 42 1
699 LAURA PALMATEER 00:23:50 00:23:48 04:45 min/km 5K 28 F 3 38 1
509 ADAM CARROLL 00:24:03 00:24:02 04:48 min/km 5K 29 M 26 13 5
339 MIKE HOCKINGS 00:24:18 00:24:13 04:50 min/km 5K 30 M 27 62 1
554 KAREN HARVEY 00:24:30 00:24:23 04:52 min/km 5K 31 F 4 43 2
313 ARMAND VASQUEZ 00:24:39 00:24:28 04:53 min/km 5K 32 M 28 24 4
364 ALEX MCCABE 00:24:39 00:24:33 04:54 min/km 5K 33 M 29 11 3
619 AUSTIN MATHIEU 00:24:46 00:24:40 04:56 min/km 5K 34 M 30 24 5
377 JIM MIDDLETON 00:24:51 00:24:43 04:56 min/km 5K 35 M 31 52 6
551 TOMOKO ISHIBASHI 00:24:56 00:24:53 04:58 min/km 5K 36 F 5 50 1
559 STEPHEN BLOMMESTEYN 00:24:58 00:24:53 04:58 min/km 5K 37 M 32 45 6
480 ORSON HAGLEITNER 00:25:01 00:24:45 04:57 min/km 5K 38 M 33 44 7
490 NATHAN RAMSAY 00:25:03 00:24:59 04:59 min/km 5K 39 M 34 52 7
558 STEPHANIE VEITCH 00:25:25 00:25:21 05:04 min/km 5K 40 F 6 46 3
384 MARGARET KING 00:25:25 00:25:23 05:04 min/km 5K 41 F 7 57 2
439 CHARLIE VILLARD 00:25:31 00:25:23 05:04 min/km 5K 42 M 35 42 8
736 SUZANE ROMANOWITCH 00:25:44 00:25:42 05:08 min/km 5K 43 F 8 39 2
744 ASTEN THERRIEN 00:25:46 00:25:43 05:08 min/km 5K 44 M 36 9 1
686 ALAN YEE 00:25:50 00:25:24 05:04 min/km 5K 45 M 37 34 1
669 SCOTT WILLIAM 00:25:50 00:25:21 05:04 min/km 5K 46 M 38 27 6
695 SCOTT DEVENPORT 00:25:58 00:25:38 05:07 min/km 5K 47 M 39 33 2
552 PAULINE KING-TAYLOR 00:26:02 00:25:59 05:11 min/km 5K 48 F 9 55 3
740 JEFF REID 00:26:06 00:26:02 05:12 min/km 5K 49 M 40 51 8
723 SU MING YONG 00:26:26 00:26:15 05:15 min/km 5K 50 F 10 49 4
408 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
491 SHION RAMSAY 00:18:55 00:18:53 03:46 min/km 5K 1 M 1 14 O/A
722 SHANNON SCHMIDT 00:23:28 00:23:22 04:40 min/km 5K 24 F 1 37 O/A
1 - 10
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
744 ASTEN THERRIEN 00:25:46 00:25:43 05:08 min/km 5K 44 M 36 9 1
427 SARAH LO 00:26:50 00:26:42 05:20 min/km 5K 56 F 12 9 1
11 - 12
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
581 EVAN MINACS 00:22:04 00:22:00 04:24 min/km 5K 12 M 12 11 1
373 CLARE CHEN 00:29:31 00:29:27 05:53 min/km 5K 86 F 27 12 1
13 - 15
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
638 GAVIN CHAMANDY 00:19:18 00:19:17 03:51 min/km 5K 2 M 2 14 1
379 EMMA MIDDLETON 00:27:02 00:26:54 05:22 min/km 5K 58 F 14 13 1
16 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
518 JACKSON STUART 00:20:08 00:20:06 04:01 min/km 5K 4 M 4 16 1
698 SARAH CREARY 00:33:47 00:33:34 06:42 min/km 5K 151 F 63 16 1
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
674 DAVID PHILPOTT 00:19:24 00:19:22 03:52 min/km 5K 3 M 3 24 1
544 KYLIE BOHEMIER 00:28:29 00:28:26 05:41 min/km 5K 71 F 18 21 1
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
686 ALAN YEE 00:25:50 00:25:24 05:04 min/km 5K 45 M 37 34 1
699 LAURA PALMATEER 00:23:50 00:23:48 04:45 min/km 5K 28 F 3 38 1
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
448 ANDREI LARIONOV 00:22:17 00:22:14 04:26 min/km 5K 13 M 13 47 1
661 HEATHER DART 00:23:45 00:23:43 04:44 min/km 5K 27 F 2 42 1
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
633 CHRIS CHAMANDY 00:21:25 00:21:23 04:16 min/km 5K 7 M 7 52 1
551 TOMOKO ISHIBASHI 00:24:56 00:24:53 04:58 min/km 5K 36 F 5 50 1
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
339 MIKE HOCKINGS 00:24:18 00:24:13 04:50 min/km 5K 30 M 27 62 1
543 DIANA BOHEMIER 00:26:54 00:26:52 05:22 min/km 5K 57 F 13 60 1
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
478 FRANK HAGLEITNER 00:32:12 00:31:57 06:23 min/km 5K 128 M 81 75 1
556 ANN GUNTHER 00:33:16 00:33:08 06:37 min/km 5K 141 F 57 74 1

Race Info

Participants:
644
Last Updated:
6/19/2019 7:17:35 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 408


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
178 07:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
230 08:29

KIDS 1K 6-9 - 164


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 05:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 06:32

KIDS 1K 10-12 - 72


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 06:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 09:40
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction