Race Results for…
Superhero 5K

September 14, 2019 Results presented by Candlelighters and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
724
Last Updated:
9/14/2019 9:39:25 AM

Overall winners are based on gun time
Results are final after 3 days

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
731 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 3310 PEDRO RIOS 00:21:27 M 1 47 O/A 06:55 min/mile
2 3311 ERICKA RIOS 00:21:31 F 1 45 O/A 06:56 min/mile
3 2465 ANDREW LANFEAR LAS VEGAS 00:21:39 M 2 53 1 06:59 min/mile
4 2819 ANNA SUMSION KEARNEY LAS VEGAS 00:23:03 F 2 43 1 07:26 min/mile
5 2926 AUSTIN BURAK 00:23:11 M 3 3 0 07:28 min/mile
6 2636 JOSHUA PERRY LAS VEGAS 00:23:19 M 4 26 1 07:31 min/mile
7 2590 JERROD NEZ LAS VEGAS TEAM SUPER BENJI 00:23:24 M 5 19 1 07:32 min/mile
8 2540 CHAD MICKELSON HENDERSON TEAM KENZIE 00:23:27 M 6 37 1 07:33 min/mile
9 2990 MACKENNA CALVIN 00:23:44 F 3 12 1 07:39 min/mile
10 2920 LUKE WOHL 00:23:57 M 7 14 2 07:43 min/mile
11 2179 TANNER COBB LAS VEGAS SOUTHWEST GAS 00:24:06 M 8 23 2 07:46 min/mile
12 2436 KRISTINA KATHAN LAS VEGAS 00:24:08 F 4 44 2 07:47 min/mile
13 2137 TOMMY CANALE LAS VEGAS 00:24:11 M 9 51 2 07:48 min/mile
14 2361 RICK HARGRAVE LAS VEGAS TARKANIAN SHARKS 00:24:16 M 10 56 3 07:49 min/mile
15 2989 GENE ELDER 00:24:21 M 11 49 1 07:51 min/mile
16 2201 JOSHUA CRUZ LAS VEGAS NNSS 00:24:53 M 12 29 3 08:01 min/mile
17 2501 CHRIS MADSEN LAS VEGAS SOUTHWEST GAS 00:25:30 M 13 33 2 08:13 min/mile
18 3313 MARIA ACOSTA 00:25:31 F 5 15 2 08:13 min/mile
19 2927 DENISE NEIL 00:26:08 F 6 39 1 08:25 min/mile
20 2874 KENNETH WARD HENDERSON 00:26:08 M 14 31 3 08:25 min/mile
21 2203 JIMMIE GAMEZ 00:26:26 M 15 28 4 08:31 min/mile
22 2304 SHANE FURLONG LAS VEGAS 00:26:28 M 16 54 4 08:32 min/mile
23 2891 HAYLEY WONG ELK GROVE 00:26:38 F 7 32 2 08:35 min/mile
24 2892 MICHAEL WONG ELK GROVE 00:26:39 M 17 31 4 08:35 min/mile
25 2064 ARRON BENSON HENDERSON 00:26:41 M 18 42 2 08:36 min/mile
26 2543 STEVE MINAGIL LAS VEGAS 00:26:48 M 19 66 1 08:38 min/mile
27 2693 MELODY RISSELL LAS VEGAS NEVADA JUSTICE ASSOCIATION 00:26:48 F 8 28 1 08:38 min/mile
28 2814 KEVIN STEELE LAS VEGAS 00:26:54 M 20 52 5 08:40 min/mile
29 2141 ALVARO CARBONERO LAS VEGAS 00:26:57 M 21 21 5 08:41 min/mile
30 3307 CANNON MAYER 00:27:03 M 22 11 3 08:43 min/mile
31 2400 GLENN NP NOWAK 00:27:06 M 23 38 5 08:44 min/mile
32 2510 STEPHEN MARSHALL LAS VEGAS SOUTHWEST GAS 00:27:20 M 24 25 6 08:49 min/mile
33 2660 DAYNE RAINEY HENDERSON TEAM JOEY 00:27:20 M 25 57 6 08:49 min/mile
34 2330 DAVID GONZALES LAS VEGAS TEAM NAIOP 00:27:23 M 26 52 7 08:50 min/mile
35 2457 MIKE KROTZ LAS VEGAS STAGE HOUSE 00:27:27 M 27 31 6 08:51 min/mile
36 2410 BREAD IVERSON LAS LONGBOW COMPANY YBL 00:27:27 M 28 25 7 08:51 min/mile
37 2138 CELINA CAPONE HENDERSON 30 YEAR ANNIVERSARY 00:27:29 F 9 25 2 08:51 min/mile
38 2062 ANWAR BEN RHOMA LAS VEGAS STAGE HOUSE 00:27:33 M 29 37 7 08:53 min/mile
39 3314 LIA KING 00:27:36 F 10 16 3 08:54 min/mile
40 2717 KYLE OVERLAY 00:27:37 M 30 27 8 08:54 min/mile
41 2048 GARY BARRETT LAS VEGAS 00:27:45 M 31 41 3 08:57 min/mile
42 2139 LOU CAPONE HENDERSON 30 YEAR ANNIVERSARY 00:27:50 M 32 59 8 08:58 min/mile
43 2647 DEBRA POWER LAS VEGAS ADFS 00:27:50 F 11 36 3 08:58 min/mile
44 2416 TRAVIS JAMES LAS VEGAS STAGE HOUSE 00:27:54 M 33 27 9 09:00 min/mile
45 2316 JEANNE GAROFALO LAS VEGAS ADFS 00:27:57 F 12 66 1 09:00 min/mile
46 2132 TROY CAMPA LAS VEGAS 00:28:02 M 34 56 9 09:02 min/mile
47 2157 ASHLEY HUMPHREY 00:28:04 F 13 17 4 09:03 min/mile
48 2472 JOHN LEAFDALE LAS VEGAS STAGE HOUSE 00:28:10 M 35 29 10 09:05 min/mile
49 2142 VICTOR CARDENAS LAS VEGAS SOUTHWEST GAS 00:28:11 M 36 30 11 09:05 min/mile
50 2703 GERAR ROBLES LAS VEGAS RAPTOR PLUMBING 00:28:15 M 37 23 12 09:06 min/mile
731 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 3310 PEDRO RIOS 00:21:27 M 1 47 O/A 06:55 min/mile
2 3311 ERICKA RIOS 00:21:31 F 1 45 O/A 06:56 min/mile
10 - 20
Race Place Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
7 2590 JERROD NEZ LAS VEGAS TEAM SUPER BENJI 00:23:24 M 5 19 1 07:32 min/mile
10 2920 LUKE WOHL 00:23:57 M 7 14 2 07:43 min/mile
30 3307 CANNON MAYER 00:27:03 M 22 11 3 08:43 min/mile
9 2990 MACKENNA CALVIN 00:23:44 F 3 12 1 07:39 min/mile
18 3313 MARIA ACOSTA 00:25:31 F 5 15 2 08:13 min/mile
39 3314 LIA KING 00:27:36 F 10 16 3 08:54 min/mile
21 - 30
Race Place Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
6 2636 JOSHUA PERRY LAS VEGAS 00:23:19 M 4 26 1 07:31 min/mile
11 2179 TANNER COBB LAS VEGAS SOUTHWEST GAS 00:24:06 M 8 23 2 07:46 min/mile
16 2201 JOSHUA CRUZ LAS VEGAS NNSS 00:24:53 M 12 29 3 08:01 min/mile
27 2693 MELODY RISSELL LAS VEGAS NEVADA JUSTICE ASSOCIATION 00:26:48 F 8 28 1 08:38 min/mile
37 2138 CELINA CAPONE HENDERSON 30 YEAR ANNIVERSARY 00:27:29 F 9 25 2 08:51 min/mile
53 2121 LAURA-ELIZABETH BUFFA RIVERSIDE 00:28:32 F 14 22 3 09:12 min/mile
31 - 40
Race Place Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
8 2540 CHAD MICKELSON HENDERSON TEAM KENZIE 00:23:27 M 6 37 1 07:33 min/mile
17 2501 CHRIS MADSEN LAS VEGAS SOUTHWEST GAS 00:25:30 M 13 33 2 08:13 min/mile
20 2874 KENNETH WARD HENDERSON 00:26:08 M 14 31 3 08:25 min/mile
19 2927 DENISE NEIL 00:26:08 F 6 39 1 08:25 min/mile
23 2891 HAYLEY WONG ELK GROVE 00:26:38 F 7 32 2 08:35 min/mile
43 2647 DEBRA POWER LAS VEGAS ADFS 00:27:50 F 11 36 3 08:58 min/mile
41 - 50
Race Place Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
15 2989 GENE ELDER 00:24:21 M 11 49 1 07:51 min/mile
25 2064 ARRON BENSON HENDERSON 00:26:41 M 18 42 2 08:36 min/mile
41 2048 GARY BARRETT LAS VEGAS 00:27:45 M 31 41 3 08:57 min/mile
4 2819 ANNA SUMSION KEARNEY LAS VEGAS 00:23:03 F 2 43 1 07:26 min/mile
12 2436 KRISTINA KATHAN LAS VEGAS 00:24:08 F 4 44 2 07:47 min/mile
58 2697 ALLISON ROBBINS HENDERSON 00:28:42 F 16 41 3 09:15 min/mile
51 - 60
Race Place Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 2465 ANDREW LANFEAR LAS VEGAS 00:21:39 M 2 53 1 06:59 min/mile
13 2137 TOMMY CANALE LAS VEGAS 00:24:11 M 9 51 2 07:48 min/mile
14 2361 RICK HARGRAVE LAS VEGAS TARKANIAN SHARKS 00:24:16 M 10 56 3 07:49 min/mile
74 2253 DARLA EGGERT LAS VEGAS SOUTHWEST GAS 00:30:22 F 24 52 1 09:47 min/mile
79 2978 KAT GRIJALUA 00:30:48 F 25 56 2 09:56 min/mile
84 2562 ROSA MORGAN LAS VEGAS TEAMUMC 00:30:59 F 27 58 3 09:59 min/mile
61 - 99
Race Place Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
26 2543 STEVE MINAGIL LAS VEGAS 00:26:48 M 19 66 1 08:38 min/mile
51 2777 STEVE SILL LAS VEGAS 00:28:16 M 38 61 2 09:07 min/mile
97 2358 MICHAEL HANSON [STEELE ES] LAS VEGAS FOREVER SMILING RYAN 00:32:23 M 62 63 3 10:26 min/mile
45 2316 JEANNE GAROFALO LAS VEGAS ADFS 00:27:57 F 12 66 1 09:00 min/mile
109 2390 MARTHA HOLMAN LAS VEGAS TEAMUMC 00:33:31 F 36 61 2 10:48 min/mile
162 2274 EVELYN FELICIANO LAS VEGAS TEAMUMC 00:38:11 F 66 61 3 12:19 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
724
Last Updated:
9/14/2019 9:39:25 AM

Overall winners are based on gun time
Results are final after 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 730


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
303 15:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
427 17:40
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction