Race Results for…
Spartan Spear-It

August 19, 2017 Results presented by Central Valley Timing and timed by Central Valley Timing
Participants:
104
Last Updated:
8/19/2017 8:54:06 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

XC TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1363 ROBERT UVA 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 16
2 1328 CODY HIATT 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 16
3 1297 CARLOS BONILLA 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1281 FLORY ABZUN 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 16
2 1320 RHEA GANDHI 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 16
3 1358 ASHLEY SOLENO 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 16

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1465 Andrew Taylor 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile Modesto 33
2 1367 MARK VISS 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile 42
3 1355 DOMINIK SEQUEIRA 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1300 DALLAS CAMPBELL 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 25
2 1464 Ramona Huerta 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile Ripon 49
3 1371 Guilleermo Vega Jr. 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile Modesto 9

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
31 entrants …
XC TEAM Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1363 ROBERT UVA 00:22:15 16 XC TEAM M 1 1 1 07:10 min/mile
1328 CODY HIATT 00:22:19 16 XC TEAM M 2 2 2 07:11 min/mile
1297 CARLOS BONILLA 00:23:38 16 XC TEAM M 3 3 3 07:37 min/mile
1347 BANNA NOOR 00:24:38 16 XC TEAM M 4 4 4 07:56 min/mile
1312 BENITO ESTRADA 00:25:09 16 XC TEAM M 5 5 5 08:06 min/mile
1351 MICHAEL RASCON 00:25:18 16 XC TEAM M 6 6 6 08:09 min/mile
1311 PAUL ESPINOZA 00:25:45 16 XC TEAM M 7 7 7 08:18 min/mile
1361 ERIC SOUNG 00:26:10 16 XC TEAM M 8 8 8 08:26 min/mile
1462 Angel Jose Garcia 00:26:38 16 XC TEAM M Modesto 9 9 9 08:35 min/mile
1438 ADALAN SALINAS 00:26:49 15 XC TEAM M 10 10 10 08:39 min/mile
1313 DIEGO ESTRADA 00:27:04 16 XC TEAM M 11 11 11 08:43 min/mile
1281 FLORY ABZUN 00:27:25 16 XC TEAM F 1 12 1 08:50 min/mile
1320 RHEA GANDHI 00:27:56 16 XC TEAM F 2 13 2 09:00 min/mile
1305 PAULO CHACON 00:28:28 16 XC TEAM M 12 14 12 09:10 min/mile
1358 ASHLEY SOLENO 00:28:46 16 XC TEAM F 3 15 3 09:16 min/mile
1295 ALINA BIZYAYEVA 00:29:47 16 XC TEAM F 4 16 4 09:36 min/mile
1335 JOCELYN JUAREZ 00:29:48 16 XC TEAM F 5 17 5 09:36 min/mile
1290 YARA ANDUJO 00:31:19 16 XC TEAM F 6 18 6 10:06 min/mile
1321 MARIA GARCIA 00:31:25 16 XC TEAM F 7 19 7 10:08 min/mile
1360 KAYCE SOTO 00:32:01 16 XC TEAM F 8 20 8 10:19 min/mile
1301 JENNIFER CAMPOS 00:32:10 16 XC TEAM F 9 21 9 10:22 min/mile
1364 TATIANNA VARGAS 00:33:34 16 XC TEAM F 10 22 10 10:49 min/mile
1291 DENISSE AYALA 00:35:17 16 XC TEAM F 11 23 11 11:22 min/mile
1306 ATHENA DIBARTOLO 00:36:10 16 XC TEAM F 12 24 12 11:40 min/mile
1349 BRADY PERDUE 00:36:23 16 XC TEAM M 13 25 13 11:44 min/mile
1461 Jesus Duarte 00:37:06 17 XC TEAM M Modesto 14 26 14 11:58 min/mile
1346 OLIVIA NAVARRO 00:50:17 16 XC TEAM F 13 27 13 16:13 min/mile
1338 VANESSA LOMELI 00:50:17 16 XC TEAM F 14 28 14 16:13 min/mile
1323 REYNA GUEL 00:00:00 16 XC TEAM F 15 29 0 00:00 min/mile
1343 DAVID MENDOZA 00:00:00 16 XC TEAM M 15 30 0 00:00 min/mile
1359 MARISELA SOTELO-GARZA 00:00:00 16 XC TEAM F 16 31 0 00:00 min/mile
31 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1363 ROBERT UVA 00:22:15 16 XC TEAM M 1 1 1 07:10 min/mile
1281 FLORY ABZUN 00:27:25 16 XC TEAM F 1 12 1 08:50 min/mile
1 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1363 ROBERT UVA 00:22:15 16 XC TEAM M 1 1 1 07:10 min/mile
1328 CODY HIATT 00:22:19 16 XC TEAM M 2 2 2 07:11 min/mile
1297 CARLOS BONILLA 00:23:38 16 XC TEAM M 3 3 3 07:37 min/mile
1347 BANNA NOOR 00:24:38 16 XC TEAM M 4 4 4 07:56 min/mile
1312 BENITO ESTRADA 00:25:09 16 XC TEAM M 5 5 5 08:06 min/mile
1281 FLORY ABZUN 00:27:25 16 XC TEAM F 1 12 1 08:50 min/mile
1320 RHEA GANDHI 00:27:56 16 XC TEAM F 2 13 2 09:00 min/mile
1358 ASHLEY SOLENO 00:28:46 16 XC TEAM F 3 15 3 09:16 min/mile
1295 ALINA BIZYAYEVA 00:29:47 16 XC TEAM F 4 16 4 09:36 min/mile
1335 JOCELYN JUAREZ 00:29:48 16 XC TEAM F 5 17 5 09:36 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
104
Last Updated:
8/19/2017 8:54:06 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

XC TEAM - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 08:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 10:58

5K RUN - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 09:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 23:59

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction