Race Results for…
Springville Apple Run 2017

October 21, 2017 Results presented by THE SPRINGVILLE COMMUNITY CLUB and timed by Central Valley Timing
Participants:
105
Last Updated:
10/24/2017 6:56:30 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 268 COVEY STARK 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile CAMAS 14
2 260 JACOB GARCIA 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile BAKERSFIELD 28
3 267 BEN STARK 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile CAMAS 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 243 PAMELA JONES 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile KENNESAW 51
2 271 SORCHA WAGNER 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 8
3 226 ALYSSA KEIERLEBER 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 11

10K TRAIL RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 121 SETH LAGERHAUSEN 00:40:28 06:31 min/mile VISALIA 33
2 116 BRYAN MEYER 00:46:16 07:27 min/mile LAKEWOOD 38
3 102 MAXIMO ROLDAN 00:48:58 07:53 min/mile EXETER 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 114 MEGAN HYDER 00:52:19 08:26 min/mile STRATHMORE 40
2 98 BRIANNE PERMAR 00:59:05 09:31 min/mile THREE RIVERS 29
3 125 TAYLOR FRIDRICH 01:00:58 09:50 min/mile 26

2 MILE WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 80 MICHAEL AMOS 00:25:07 12:33 min/mile PORTERVILLE 66
2 81 ROBERT CAMPOS 00:30:43 15:21 min/mile TULARE 34
3 85 JACOB FLORES 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile PORTERVILLE 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 78 JUANITA POWELL 00:25:40 12:50 min/mile PORTERVILLE 76
2 86 IRMA FLORES 00:30:44 15:22 min/mile PORTERVILLE 39
3 87 PATTY HAAS 00:30:46 15:23 min/mile LINDSAY 42

HALF MILE KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 70 GAVIN GARCIA 00:05:16 10:32 min/mile TULE RIVER RESERVATION 10
2 62 KOLTON HYDER 00:05:18 10:36 min/mile STRATHMORE 8
3 63 MATTHEW CASTILLO 00:05:53 11:46 min/mile PORTERVILLE 7
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 68 RYLIE WARREN 00:07:11 14:22 min/mile VISALIA 4
2 64 EMMA CUNHA 00:08:14 16:28 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 10
3 67 GRACIE JENKINS 00:08:27 16:54 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 8

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
57 entrants …
5K Run Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
268 COVEY STARK 00:19:33 14 5K RUN M CAMAS 1 1 1 06:18 min/mile
260 JACOB GARCIA 00:19:47 28 5K RUN M BAKERSFIELD 2 2 1 06:22 min/mile
267 BEN STARK 00:20:30 41 5K RUN M CAMAS 3 3 1 06:36 min/mile
235 SAM STARK 00:22:02 12 5K RUN M CAMAS 4 4 1 07:06 min/mile
262 ZACHARY STEVENS 00:22:10 13 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 5 5 2 07:09 min/mile
236 TODD LINDGREN 00:23:50 45 5K RUN M THOUSAND OAKS 6 6 2 07:41 min/mile
258 BOBBY POWELL 00:24:06 71 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 7 7 1 07:46 min/mile
231 VICTOR MELENDEZ 00:24:26 43 5K RUN M LEMOORE 8 8 3 07:52 min/mile
249 JACK MEANS 00:25:48 12 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 9 9 2 08:19 min/mile
259 NOAH BOWERS 00:25:56 12 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 10 10 3 08:21 min/mile
244 JAIME ALMANZA 00:25:58 39 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 11 11 1 08:22 min/mile
261 ZANE STEVENS 00:26:14 13 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 12 12 3 08:27 min/mile
239 MATTHEW SONSTEGARD 00:26:15 30 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 13 13 2 08:28 min/mile
257 CHASE FISHER 00:26:57 11 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 14 14 4 08:41 min/mile
243 PAMELA JONES 00:27:21 51 5K RUN F KENNESAW 1 15 1 08:49 min/mile
269 LOGAN WARREN 00:27:45 12 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 15 16 5 08:57 min/mile
271 SORCHA WAGNER 00:27:52 8 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 2 17 1 08:59 min/mile
226 ALYSSA KEIERLEBER 00:28:03 11 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 3 18 2 09:02 min/mile
275 LILY CRUESS 00:28:16 8 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 4 19 3 09:07 min/mile
273 KATHLEEN MILLER 00:28:25 47 5K RUN F BAKERSFIELD 5 20 1 09:10 min/mile
246 LUCY CORONA 00:28:56 40 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 6 21 2 09:20 min/mile
255 PAIGE LUCHETTA 00:28:58 13 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 7 22 1 09:20 min/mile
247 LINDSAY LONCARICH 00:29:07 33 5K RUN F WATSONVILLE 8 23 1 09:23 min/mile
240 JULIE GUZMAN 00:29:27 39 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 9 24 2 09:30 min/mile
245 BENJI CRUESS 00:29:38 6 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 16 25 6 09:33 min/mile
237 MICHAEL GRAY 00:29:49 38 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 17 26 3 09:37 min/mile
229 DIANE RANKIN 00:29:51 40 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 10 27 3 09:37 min/mile
263 ETHAN CUNHA 00:30:06 13 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 18 28 4 09:42 min/mile
256 KAYLEE FISCHER 00:30:19 12 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 11 29 4 09:46 min/mile
277 CHRISTINE WAGNER 00:30:37 39 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 12 30 3 09:52 min/mile
238 RICHARD RANKIN 00:31:07 57 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 19 31 1 10:02 min/mile
282 NORRIS TRUMAN 00:31:42 69 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 20 32 1 10:13 min/mile
228 MARY HUFF 00:31:44 44 5K RUN F BAKERSFIELD 13 33 4 10:14 min/mile
233 CRYSTAL PARSONS 00:32:07 36 5K RUN F FRESNO 14 34 4 10:21 min/mile
272 RICK BORMAN 00:32:45 55 5K RUN M KENNESAW 21 35 2 10:33 min/mile
230 THOMAS LEEDY 00:33:54 8 5K RUN M THREE RIVERS 22 36 7 10:56 min/mile
227 QUINANNE GEURIN-SHORT 00:34:04 54 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 15 37 2 10:59 min/mile
286 EILISH WAGNER 00:34:06 6 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 16 38 5 11:00 min/mile
234 RHETT MEYER 00:34:09 8 5K RUN M THREE RIVERS 23 39 8 11:00 min/mile
280 HANNAH WATERHOUSE 00:34:14 28 5K RUN F THREE RIVERS 17 40 1 11:02 min/mile
232 ROMAN LEEDY 00:34:26 6 5K RUN M THREE RIVERS 24 41 9 11:06 min/mile
241 JESUS GUZMAN 00:34:40 39 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 25 42 4 11:10 min/mile
279 ALAN MILLER 00:34:47 55 5K RUN M BAKERSFIELD 26 43 3 11:13 min/mile
287 EMILY DRUM 00:35:07 34 5K RUN F 18 44 5 11:19 min/mile
266 REBEKAH SWANSON 00:36:04 12 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 19 45 6 11:38 min/mile
284 KRISTINE WARREN 00:37:12 37 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 20 46 6 12:00 min/mile
285 MELISSA MEEHAN 00:37:40 31 5K RUN F CLOVIS 21 47 7 12:09 min/mile
274 DOMINIC CRUESS 00:38:04 5 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 27 48 10 12:16 min/mile
250 SARA CRUESS 00:38:05 32 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 22 49 8 12:17 min/mile
254 PIPER WILLIAMS 00:38:09 14 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 23 50 2 12:18 min/mile
57 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
268 COVEY STARK 00:19:33 14 5K RUN M CAMAS 1 1 1 06:18 min/mile
260 JACOB GARCIA 00:19:47 28 5K RUN M BAKERSFIELD 2 2 1 06:22 min/mile
267 BEN STARK 00:20:30 41 5K RUN M CAMAS 3 3 1 06:36 min/mile
243 PAMELA JONES 00:27:21 51 5K RUN F KENNESAW 1 15 1 08:49 min/mile
271 SORCHA WAGNER 00:27:52 8 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 2 17 1 08:59 min/mile
226 ALYSSA KEIERLEBER 00:28:03 11 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 3 18 2 09:02 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
235 SAM STARK 00:22:02 12 5K RUN M CAMAS 4 4 1 07:06 min/mile
249 JACK MEANS 00:25:48 12 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 9 9 2 08:19 min/mile
259 NOAH BOWERS 00:25:56 12 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 10 10 3 08:21 min/mile
271 SORCHA WAGNER 00:27:52 8 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 2 17 1 08:59 min/mile
226 ALYSSA KEIERLEBER 00:28:03 11 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 3 18 2 09:02 min/mile
275 LILY CRUESS 00:28:16 8 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 4 19 3 09:07 min/mile
13 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
268 COVEY STARK 00:19:33 14 5K RUN M CAMAS 1 1 1 06:18 min/mile
262 ZACHARY STEVENS 00:22:10 13 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 5 5 2 07:09 min/mile
261 ZANE STEVENS 00:26:14 13 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 12 12 3 08:27 min/mile
255 PAIGE LUCHETTA 00:28:58 13 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 7 22 1 09:20 min/mile
254 PIPER WILLIAMS 00:38:09 14 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 23 50 2 12:18 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
260 JACOB GARCIA 00:19:47 28 5K RUN M BAKERSFIELD 2 2 1 06:22 min/mile
280 HANNAH WATERHOUSE 00:34:14 28 5K RUN F THREE RIVERS 17 40 1 11:02 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
244 JAIME ALMANZA 00:25:58 39 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 11 11 1 08:22 min/mile
239 MATTHEW SONSTEGARD 00:26:15 30 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 13 13 2 08:28 min/mile
237 MICHAEL GRAY 00:29:49 38 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 17 26 3 09:37 min/mile
247 LINDSAY LONCARICH 00:29:07 33 5K RUN F WATSONVILLE 8 23 1 09:23 min/mile
240 JULIE GUZMAN 00:29:27 39 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 9 24 2 09:30 min/mile
277 CHRISTINE WAGNER 00:30:37 39 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 12 30 3 09:52 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
267 BEN STARK 00:20:30 41 5K RUN M CAMAS 3 3 1 06:36 min/mile
236 TODD LINDGREN 00:23:50 45 5K RUN M THOUSAND OAKS 6 6 2 07:41 min/mile
231 VICTOR MELENDEZ 00:24:26 43 5K RUN M LEMOORE 8 8 3 07:52 min/mile
273 KATHLEEN MILLER 00:28:25 47 5K RUN F BAKERSFIELD 5 20 1 09:10 min/mile
246 LUCY CORONA 00:28:56 40 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 6 21 2 09:20 min/mile
229 DIANE RANKIN 00:29:51 40 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 10 27 3 09:37 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
238 RICHARD RANKIN 00:31:07 57 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 19 31 1 10:02 min/mile
272 RICK BORMAN 00:32:45 55 5K RUN M KENNESAW 21 35 2 10:33 min/mile
279 ALAN MILLER 00:34:47 55 5K RUN M BAKERSFIELD 26 43 3 11:13 min/mile
243 PAMELA JONES 00:27:21 51 5K RUN F KENNESAW 1 15 1 08:49 min/mile
227 QUINANNE GEURIN-SHORT 00:34:04 54 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 15 37 2 10:59 min/mile
225 TRACI ROLDAN 00:44:25 54 5K RUN F EXETER 27 55 3 14:19 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
282 NORRIS TRUMAN 00:31:42 69 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 20 32 1 10:13 min/mile
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
258 BOBBY POWELL 00:24:06 71 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 7 7 1 07:46 min/mile
278 STANLEY STARK 00:56:25 76 5K RUN M TERRA BELLA 29 57 2 18:11 min/mile
80 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
105
Last Updated:
10/24/2017 6:56:30 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 09:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 10:59

10K TRAIL RUN - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 09:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 11:16

2 MILE WALK - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 13:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 15:55

HALF MILE KIDS RUN - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 12:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 15:54
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction