Race Results for…
Epic Series - Fresno/Clovis

March 31, 2018 Results presented by Epic Series and timed by Central Valley Timing
Last Updated:
4/4/2018 12:18:06 AM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
126 entrants …
COMPETITIVE Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
23 HAILEY CHIASSON 00:24:36 28 COMPETITIVE F MORRO BAY 1 1 1
13 ROSSIE BALLARD 00:28:41 40 COMPETITIVE F VISALIA 2 2 1
72 MARK LEDESMA 00:28:56 34 COMPETITIVE M SPRING VALLEY 1 3 1
3 RAFFI AHARONIAN 00:29:51 35 COMPETITIVE M STUDIO CITY 2 4 2
165 PETER CHANTHAVONGSAK 00:30:19 36 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 3 5 3
15 FRANCISCO BARRAGAN 00:31:41 35 COMPETITIVE M TULARE 4 6 4
107 FRANK TORRES 00:32:01 44 COMPETITIVE M KERMAN 5 7 1
51 ERICA GREEN 00:32:05 29 COMPETITIVE F SELMA 3 8 2
17 LANCE BOULLION 00:32:23 35 COMPETITIVE M TURLOCK 6 9 5
66 BRANDON KIERNAN 00:32:28 36 COMPETITIVE M LAGUNA NIGUEL 7 10 6
21 BREANN CADIEUX 00:32:54 35 COMPETITIVE F CLOVIS 4 11 3
499 Van Aguilar 00:33:04 28 COMPETITIVE M La Puente 8 12 7
59 DANIEL HOLMES 00:33:18 32 COMPETITIVE M MERCED 9 13 8
91 BRITTANY RODRIGUEZ 00:33:27 30 COMPETITIVE F PHOENIX 5 14 4
46 LORI GONZALES 00:33:27 42 COMPETITIVE F MERCED 6 15 2
58 JAMIE HINES 00:33:54 47 COMPETITIVE M MESA 10 16 2
64 JAROD JOHNSON 00:34:02 35 COMPETITIVE M SANGER 11 17 9
106 VERMOND TIGOY 00:34:12 33 COMPETITIVE M SALINAS 12 18 10
8 TRAVIS ALLEN 00:34:12 45 COMPETITIVE M OCEANSIDE 13 19 3
114 ANDREA WELBORN 00:34:38 41 COMPETITIVE F OCEANSIDE 7 20 3
38 JACQUALYN EVANS 00:34:43 33 COMPETITIVE F SANTA CLARA 8 21 5
87 CECILIA PADILLA 00:35:08 36 COMPETITIVE F SPARKS 9 22 6
34 JIM M ELFORD 00:35:19 35 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 14 23 11
75 LAUREN MARQUEZ 00:35:21 26 COMPETITIVE F LANCASTER 10 24 7
1 ARTURO ACEVEDO 00:35:40 34 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 15 25 12
110 MICHAEL VASQUEZ 00:35:46 37 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 16 26 13
88 KYLE RAY 00:35:59 44 COMPETITIVE M 17 27 4
18 SCOTT BRACKEMYER 00:36:07 44 COMPETITIVE M CORTLAND 18 28 5
67 PARKER KLEMIN 00:36:50 28 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 19 29 14
487 Alex Medina 00:36:56 31 COMPETITIVE M San Diego 20 30 15
102 STEPHEN SELTING 00:36:58 45 COMPETITIVE M MODESTO 21 31 6
63 CHARLES JOHNSON 00:37:04 34 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 22 32 16
89 JEREMY REYES 00:37:09 30 COMPETITIVE M SELMA 23 33 17
47 DAVID GONZALES JR. 00:38:04 53 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 24 34 7
100 SHAUNDA SAWYER 00:38:08 27 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 11 35 8
16 FRANCISCO BAUTISTA 00:38:13 31 COMPETITIVE M MADERA 25 36 18
74 SASCHA LUDWIG 00:38:16 27 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 26 37 19
68 SABINE KONRAD 00:38:28 50 COMPETITIVE F VISALIA 12 38 4
103 JARROD SILVIUS 00:38:50 37 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 27 39 20
78 HENRY MENDOZA 00:38:57 27 COMPETITIVE M ATWATER 28 40 21
93 LUIS RUIZ 00:39:01 37 COMPETITIVE M VISALIA 29 41 22
44 VINCENT GARRLENTINE 00:39:13 34 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 30 42 23
41 CHRISTOPHER FLORES 00:39:19 31 COMPETITIVE M CORCORAN 31 43 24
69 JOSH KRUGER 00:39:29 30 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 32 44 25
84 GARY OLIVAREZ 00:39:53 49 COMPETITIVE M SANGER 33 45 8
26 RAFAEL COURET 00:40:00 34 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 34 46 26
108 LISA TORRES 00:40:09 42 COMPETITIVE F 13 47 5
71 BENJAMIN LADD 00:42:00 38 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 35 48 27
70 DAVID KUHTZ 00:42:31 44 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 36 49 9
76 CESAR MARTINEZ 00:42:38 33 COMPETITIVE M MODESTO 37 50 28
126 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
72 MARK LEDESMA 00:28:56 34 COMPETITIVE M SPRING VALLEY 1 3 1
3 RAFFI AHARONIAN 00:29:51 35 COMPETITIVE M STUDIO CITY 2 4 2
165 PETER CHANTHAVONGSAK 00:30:19 36 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 3 5 3
23 HAILEY CHIASSON 00:24:36 28 COMPETITIVE F MORRO BAY 1 1 1
13 ROSSIE BALLARD 00:28:41 40 COMPETITIVE F VISALIA 2 2 1
51 ERICA GREEN 00:32:05 29 COMPETITIVE F SELMA 3 8 2
10 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
72 MARK LEDESMA 00:28:56 34 COMPETITIVE M SPRING VALLEY 1 3 1
3 RAFFI AHARONIAN 00:29:51 35 COMPETITIVE M STUDIO CITY 2 4 2
165 PETER CHANTHAVONGSAK 00:30:19 36 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 3 5 3
23 HAILEY CHIASSON 00:24:36 28 COMPETITIVE F MORRO BAY 1 1 1
51 ERICA GREEN 00:32:05 29 COMPETITIVE F SELMA 3 8 2
21 BREANN CADIEUX 00:32:54 35 COMPETITIVE F CLOVIS 4 11 3
40 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
107 FRANK TORRES 00:32:01 44 COMPETITIVE M KERMAN 5 7 1
58 JAMIE HINES 00:33:54 47 COMPETITIVE M MESA 10 16 2
8 TRAVIS ALLEN 00:34:12 45 COMPETITIVE M OCEANSIDE 13 19 3
13 ROSSIE BALLARD 00:28:41 40 COMPETITIVE F VISALIA 2 2 1
46 LORI GONZALES 00:33:27 42 COMPETITIVE F MERCED 6 15 2
114 ANDREA WELBORN 00:34:38 41 COMPETITIVE F OCEANSIDE 7 20 3
99 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
448
Last Updated:
4/4/2018 12:18:06 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

KIDS COURSE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

COMPETITIVE - 126


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 00:00

OPEN - 259


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
115 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
144 00:00

VOLUNTEER - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

ELITE STRENGTH - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

ELITE ENDURANCE - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction