Race Results for…
Springville Apple Run 2018

October 20, 2018 Results presented by Central Valley Timing and timed by Central Valley Timing
Participants:
88
Last Updated:
10/25/2018 9:59:23 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K TRAIL RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 306 ANGEL ROMAN 00:45:43 07:22 min/mile PORTERVILLE 18
2 320 MAXIMO ROLDAN 00:46:02 07:25 min/mile EXETER 55
3 313 MARK READER 00:47:30 07:39 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 310 MEGAN HYDER 00:53:10 08:34 min/mile STRATHMORE 41
2 311 HEIDI UREY 00:54:57 08:51 min/mile EXETER 38
3 312 DORIANN HUGHES 01:10:18 11:20 min/mile VISALIA 40

2 MILE WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8 BILL MAXEY 00:53:46 26:53 min/mile CYPRESS 73
2 5 MARK JIMENEZ 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile BAKERSFIELD 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7 BETSY RIVERA 00:26:40 13:20 min/mile PLAYA DEL REY 36
2 10 JUANITA POWELL 00:27:30 13:45 min/mile 77
3 1 TERESA LANGDON 00:45:46 22:53 min/mile VISALIA 38

KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 64 KOLTON HYDER 00:03:26 06:52 min/mile STRATHMORE 9
2 70 REID DAVIS 00:03:41 07:22 min/mile 9
3 66 MATTHEW CASTILLO 00:04:00 08:00 min/mile PORTERVILLE 8
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 63 MAKENZIE HYDER 00:03:31 07:02 min/mile STRATHMORE 11
2 69 CLARA DAVIS 00:04:05 08:10 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 7
3 65 CAMILLE HYDER 00:04:08 08:16 min/mile STRATHMORE 6

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 445 JOSH MENESES 00:19:05 06:09 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 15
2 135 ANDY CROCKER 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile 36
3 455 ETHAN RANGEL 00:20:27 06:35 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 439 ALYSSA KEIRERLEBER 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 12
2 411 NANCY CATO 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile PORTERVILLE 57
3 404 YVONNE VIVAS 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile PORTERVILLE 40

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
21 entrants …
10K TRAIL RUN Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
306 ANGEL ROMAN 00:45:43 18 10K TRAIL RUN M PORTERVILLE 1 1 1 07:22 min/mile
320 MAXIMO ROLDAN 00:46:02 55 10K TRAIL RUN M EXETER 2 2 1 07:25 min/mile
313 MARK READER 00:47:30 56 10K TRAIL RUN M SPRINGVILLE 3 3 2 07:39 min/mile
309 JASON PRITCHARD 00:49:27 40 10K TRAIL RUN M DAVIS 4 4 1 07:58 min/mile
308 JON UREY 00:52:45 46 10K TRAIL RUN M EXETER 5 5 2 08:30 min/mile
310 MEGAN HYDER 00:53:10 41 10K TRAIL RUN F STRATHMORE 1 6 1 08:34 min/mile
311 HEIDI UREY 00:54:57 38 10K TRAIL RUN F EXETER 2 7 1 08:51 min/mile
317 MARVIN ANGULO 00:56:08 31 10K TRAIL RUN M VISALIA 6 8 1 09:03 min/mile
303 ALEXANDER REED-KRASE 00:56:23 35 10K TRAIL RUN M SPRINGVILLE 7 9 2 09:05 min/mile
305 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ 01:09:20 46 10K TRAIL RUN M BUENA PARK 8 10 3 11:10 min/mile
316 BRUCE WEARDA 01:10:06 50 10K TRAIL RUN M BAKERSFIELD 9 11 3 11:18 min/mile
312 DORIANN HUGHES 01:10:18 40 10K TRAIL RUN F VISALIA 3 12 2 11:20 min/mile
321 DANIEL RICE 01:11:28 39 10K TRAIL RUN M VISALIA 10 13 3 11:31 min/mile
319 CARLOS PAREDES 01:12:16 57 10K TRAIL RUN M TEHACHAPI 11 14 4 11:39 min/mile
315 IRMA TINER 01:18:50 64 10K TRAIL RUN F BAKERSFIELD 4 15 1 12:42 min/mile
307 QUINANNE GEURIN-SHORT 01:20:11 55 10K TRAIL RUN F PORTERVILLE 5 16 1 12:55 min/mile
304 ALICIA MACOMBER 01:30:49 36 10K TRAIL RUN F PORTERVILLE 6 17 2 14:38 min/mile
323 CASEY RANGEL 01:31:20 37 10K TRAIL RUN F PORTERVILLE 7 18 3 14:43 min/mile
314 KIMBERLY ALDRICH 01:31:34 53 10K TRAIL RUN F VISALIA 8 19 2 14:46 min/mile
324 MARIA E MANCEBO 01:34:08 40 10K TRAIL RUN F PORTERVILLE 9 20 3 15:10 min/mile
322 LORI RICE 01:42:02 40 10K TRAIL RUN F VISALIA 10 21 4 16:27 min/mile
21 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
306 ANGEL ROMAN 00:45:43 18 10K TRAIL RUN M PORTERVILLE 1 1 1 07:22 min/mile
320 MAXIMO ROLDAN 00:46:02 55 10K TRAIL RUN M EXETER 2 2 1 07:25 min/mile
313 MARK READER 00:47:30 56 10K TRAIL RUN M SPRINGVILLE 3 3 2 07:39 min/mile
310 MEGAN HYDER 00:53:10 41 10K TRAIL RUN F STRATHMORE 1 6 1 08:34 min/mile
311 HEIDI UREY 00:54:57 38 10K TRAIL RUN F EXETER 2 7 1 08:51 min/mile
312 DORIANN HUGHES 01:10:18 40 10K TRAIL RUN F VISALIA 3 12 2 11:20 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
13 - 15
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
306 ANGEL ROMAN 00:45:43 18 10K TRAIL RUN M PORTERVILLE 1 1 1 07:22 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
317 MARVIN ANGULO 00:56:08 31 10K TRAIL RUN M VISALIA 6 8 1 09:03 min/mile
303 ALEXANDER REED-KRASE 00:56:23 35 10K TRAIL RUN M SPRINGVILLE 7 9 2 09:05 min/mile
321 DANIEL RICE 01:11:28 39 10K TRAIL RUN M VISALIA 10 13 3 11:31 min/mile
311 HEIDI UREY 00:54:57 38 10K TRAIL RUN F EXETER 2 7 1 08:51 min/mile
304 ALICIA MACOMBER 01:30:49 36 10K TRAIL RUN F PORTERVILLE 6 17 2 14:38 min/mile
323 CASEY RANGEL 01:31:20 37 10K TRAIL RUN F PORTERVILLE 7 18 3 14:43 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
309 JASON PRITCHARD 00:49:27 40 10K TRAIL RUN M DAVIS 4 4 1 07:58 min/mile
308 JON UREY 00:52:45 46 10K TRAIL RUN M EXETER 5 5 2 08:30 min/mile
305 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ 01:09:20 46 10K TRAIL RUN M BUENA PARK 8 10 3 11:10 min/mile
310 MEGAN HYDER 00:53:10 41 10K TRAIL RUN F STRATHMORE 1 6 1 08:34 min/mile
312 DORIANN HUGHES 01:10:18 40 10K TRAIL RUN F VISALIA 3 12 2 11:20 min/mile
324 MARIA E MANCEBO 01:34:08 40 10K TRAIL RUN F PORTERVILLE 9 20 3 15:10 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
320 MAXIMO ROLDAN 00:46:02 55 10K TRAIL RUN M EXETER 2 2 1 07:25 min/mile
313 MARK READER 00:47:30 56 10K TRAIL RUN M SPRINGVILLE 3 3 2 07:39 min/mile
316 BRUCE WEARDA 01:10:06 50 10K TRAIL RUN M BAKERSFIELD 9 11 3 11:18 min/mile
307 QUINANNE GEURIN-SHORT 01:20:11 55 10K TRAIL RUN F PORTERVILLE 5 16 1 12:55 min/mile
314 KIMBERLY ALDRICH 01:31:34 53 10K TRAIL RUN F VISALIA 8 19 2 14:46 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
315 IRMA TINER 01:18:50 64 10K TRAIL RUN F BAKERSFIELD 4 15 1 12:42 min/mile
70 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
80 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
88
Last Updated:
10/25/2018 9:59:23 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 09:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 11:47

10K TRAIL RUN - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 09:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 13:01

2 MILE WALK - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 26:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 21:11

KIDS RUN - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 08:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 08:56
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction