Race Results for…
Tar Springs 2018

April 07, 2018 Results presented by Central Valley Timing and timed by Central Valley Timing
Participants:
508
Last Updated:
4/18/2018 9:32:44 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

10K RUN/WALK/HIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 76 NICK HERNANDEZ 00:57:30 BAKERSFIELD 39
2 192 BRUCE SUMMERS 00:58:13 47
3 171 RUDY URIBE 00:59:33 SAN LUIS OBISPO 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 158 STACEY SMITH 01:00:26 ARROYO GRANDE 40
2 154 ALEJANDRA SILVA 01:04:30 SALINAS 27
3 122 LOU PALANGI 01:06:54 ARROYO GRANDE 51

25K RUN/WALK/HIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 405 JACOB ROYAL 02:28:54 BAKERSFIELD 29
2 406 ERIK RUTHERFORD 02:30:52 SAN LUIS OBISPO 33
3 368 JOSE MONTELONGO 02:33:22 BAKERSFIELD 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 286 TERA DUBE 02:40:35 SAN LUIS OBISPO 45
2 449 GABRIELA ZAMORA 02:41:56 TULARE 26
3 318 THERESE HALEY 02:49:45 BAKERSFIELD 38

50K RUN/WALK/HIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 607 DANIEL LIST 04:40:55 SANTA MARIA 38
2 572 WALTER HANDLOSER 04:45:54 SAN LUIS OBISPO 36
3 568 TIM GREILICH 04:48:42 FRESNO 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 502 CARLY ACOSTA 05:53:02 MADERA 35
2 678 JODY SMITH 06:16:27 ATASCADERO 49
3 563 EMILEE GONSALVES 06:28:06 BAKERSFIELD 35

50K DOWNGRADE TO 25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 579 DAN HERRON 03:27:43 PISMO BEACHSL 32
2 708 JONATHAN WYKOFF 03:27:59 BAKERSFIELD 48
3 522 MICHAEL CARROLL 03:48:03 BAKERSFIELD 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 537 ELIZABETH DEAKOS 03:25:06 SAINT LOUIS 33
2 527 JODY CLANAHAN 03:55:55 BAKERSFIELD 41
3 542 JANET DUKE 04:04:28 ARROYO GRANDE 46

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
155 entrants …
10K RUN/WALK/HIKE Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
76 NICK HERNANDEZ 00:57:30 39 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M BAKERSFIELD 1 1 1
192 BRUCE SUMMERS 00:58:13 47 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M 2 2 1
171 RUDY URIBE 00:59:33 38 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SAN LUIS OBISPO 3 3 2
15 DAVE BEZAIRE 00:59:39 53 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SAN LUIS OBISPO 4 4 1
158 STACEY SMITH 01:00:26 40 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ARROYO GRANDE 1 5 1
9 BYRON GILLES 01:00:54 59 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M FRESNO 5 6 2
154 ALEJANDRA SILVA 01:04:30 27 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F SALINAS 2 7 1
122 LOU PALANGI 01:06:54 51 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ARROYO GRANDE 3 8 1
151 TIM SCULLY 01:08:27 23 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SAN LUIS OBISPO 6 9 1
46 JOE DEAKOS 01:08:31 38 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SAINT LOUIS 7 10 3
148 ANTHONY SCHEIDEMAN 01:08:45 46 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M FRESNO 8 11 2
55 BRIAN EBINER 01:10:04 49 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M WHITTIER 9 12 3
153 ROXANNE SHUFORD 01:10:24 61 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F BAKERSFIELD 4 13 1
38 JUAN CHAVEZ 01:10:37 28 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SALINAS 10 14 2
83 DAN JAECKS 01:10:54 72 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M COLORADO SPRINGS 11 15 1
84 ROB JAECKS 01:10:54 31 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M BAKERSFIELD 12 16 4
3 WILLIAM AMARILLAS 01:11:15 72 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M NIPOMO 13 17 2
21 JONATHAN BLACKKETTER 01:12:25 42 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M LOS OSOS 14 18 4
71 SARAH GUDEMAN 01:12:36 24 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F LOMPOC 5 19 2
89 STEPHANIE KROUSE 01:13:09 48 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F GUADALUPE 6 20 2
54 LUPE EBERLY 01:14:05 66 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F BAKERSFIELD 7 21 2
161 TARA STAFFORD 01:14:24 26 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F MORRO BAY 8 22 3
79 BRYAN IDLER 01:14:32 33 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SAN LUIS OBISPO 15 23 5
81 JENNIFER IDLER 01:15:53 38 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ATASCADERO 9 24 1
4 LYNNE ANDERSON 01:16:12 58 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F SAN LUIS OBISPO 10 25 2
29 MOLLIE CANBY 01:16:13 35 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F PISMO BEACH 11 26 2
106 JASON MEYERS 01:17:35 39 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M FRESNO 16 27 6
136 JENNIFFER RODRIGUEZ 01:17:37 47 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F FRESNO 12 28 3
160 CARRIE SQUIRES 01:18:03 35 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ATASCADERO 13 29 3
20 ANDREA BINISKIEWICZ 01:18:53 23 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F SAN LUIS OBISPO 14 30 4
150 RUSSELL SCHONEWEIS 01:19:55 57 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M TAFT 17 31 3
25 JESSICA BORJA 01:20:02 34 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ARROYO GRANDE 15 32 4
194 AUDREY CHILD 01:20:03 41 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ARROYO GRANDE 16 33 4
57 MATT FERNANDEZ 01:20:28 27 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M TULARE 18 34 3
143 LANDON SANTOS 01:20:32 26 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M TULARE 19 35 4
137 RON RODRIGUEZ 01:20:56 50 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M FRESNO 20 36 4
23 KELLY BODWIN 01:21:04 29 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F SAN LUIS OBISPO 17 37 5
1 STEPHANIE ALBRIGHT 01:21:43 51 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F NIPOMO 18 38 3
178 JENNIFER WILLIS 01:21:57 45 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F NEWBURY PARK 19 39 5
191 LAUREN BASTRIRE 01:22:35 30 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F NIPOMO 20 40 5
75 JIM HENDRICKS 01:23:00 57 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M BAKERSFIELD 21 41 5
48 WENDY DENZEL 01:23:42 40 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F TEMPLETON 21 42 6
99 LAURA MACKIEWICZ 01:24:27 35 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F LA MIRADA 22 43 6
61 ANGELA FRANTZ 01:25:35 43 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F BAKERSFIELD 23 44 7
16 HEIDI BEZAIRE 01:26:28 52 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F SAN LUIS OBISPO 24 45 4
19 MARY BIGELOW 01:26:39 37 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F SANTA MARIA 25 46 7
67 DORINA GILMORE-YOUNG 01:26:44 40 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F FRESNO 26 47 8
146 MARINA SAZONOV 01:26:51 39 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F FRESNO 27 48 8
187 ULISES CASTANEDA 01:27:00 48 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M TEMECULA 22 49 5
69 CELINA GONZALEZ 01:27:53 29 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F VISALIA 28 50 6
155 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
51 NATAL DRAKE 02:07:22 11 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M EXETER 44 102 1
52 PITA DRAKE 02:07:23 12 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F EXETER 60 104 1
169 GRAZIELA TREVISAN 02:10:04 17 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F DANA POINT 63 108 2
13 JENNALYNN BATALLA 02:24:53 14 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F LOS OSOS 74 120 3
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
151 TIM SCULLY 01:08:27 23 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SAN LUIS OBISPO 6 9 1
38 JUAN CHAVEZ 01:10:37 28 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SALINAS 10 14 2
57 MATT FERNANDEZ 01:20:28 27 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M TULARE 18 34 3
143 LANDON SANTOS 01:20:32 26 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M TULARE 19 35 4
114 YAZMIN MORENO 02:29:46 29 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M FRESNO 48 125 5
154 ALEJANDRA SILVA 01:04:30 27 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F SALINAS 2 7 1
71 SARAH GUDEMAN 01:12:36 24 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F LOMPOC 5 19 2
161 TARA STAFFORD 01:14:24 26 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F MORRO BAY 8 22 3
20 ANDREA BINISKIEWICZ 01:18:53 23 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F SAN LUIS OBISPO 14 30 4
23 KELLY BODWIN 01:21:04 29 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F SAN LUIS OBISPO 17 37 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
76 NICK HERNANDEZ 00:57:30 39 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M BAKERSFIELD 1 1 1
171 RUDY URIBE 00:59:33 38 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SAN LUIS OBISPO 3 3 2
46 JOE DEAKOS 01:08:31 38 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SAINT LOUIS 7 10 3
84 ROB JAECKS 01:10:54 31 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M BAKERSFIELD 12 16 4
79 BRYAN IDLER 01:14:32 33 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SAN LUIS OBISPO 15 23 5
81 JENNIFER IDLER 01:15:53 38 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ATASCADERO 9 24 1
29 MOLLIE CANBY 01:16:13 35 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F PISMO BEACH 11 26 2
160 CARRIE SQUIRES 01:18:03 35 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ATASCADERO 13 29 3
25 JESSICA BORJA 01:20:02 34 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ARROYO GRANDE 15 32 4
191 LAUREN BASTRIRE 01:22:35 30 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F NIPOMO 20 40 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
192 BRUCE SUMMERS 00:58:13 47 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M 2 2 1
148 ANTHONY SCHEIDEMAN 01:08:45 46 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M FRESNO 8 11 2
55 BRIAN EBINER 01:10:04 49 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M WHITTIER 9 12 3
21 JONATHAN BLACKKETTER 01:12:25 42 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M LOS OSOS 14 18 4
187 ULISES CASTANEDA 01:27:00 48 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M TEMECULA 22 49 5
158 STACEY SMITH 01:00:26 40 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ARROYO GRANDE 1 5 1
89 STEPHANIE KROUSE 01:13:09 48 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F GUADALUPE 6 20 2
136 JENNIFFER RODRIGUEZ 01:17:37 47 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F FRESNO 12 28 3
194 AUDREY CHILD 01:20:03 41 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ARROYO GRANDE 16 33 4
178 JENNIFER WILLIS 01:21:57 45 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F NEWBURY PARK 19 39 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 DAVE BEZAIRE 00:59:39 53 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SAN LUIS OBISPO 4 4 1
9 BYRON GILLES 01:00:54 59 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M FRESNO 5 6 2
150 RUSSELL SCHONEWEIS 01:19:55 57 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M TAFT 17 31 3
137 RON RODRIGUEZ 01:20:56 50 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M FRESNO 20 36 4
75 JIM HENDRICKS 01:23:00 57 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M BAKERSFIELD 21 41 5
122 LOU PALANGI 01:06:54 51 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ARROYO GRANDE 3 8 1
4 LYNNE ANDERSON 01:16:12 58 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F SAN LUIS OBISPO 10 25 2
1 STEPHANIE ALBRIGHT 01:21:43 51 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F NIPOMO 18 38 3
16 HEIDI BEZAIRE 01:26:28 52 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F SAN LUIS OBISPO 24 45 4
92 KRISTIE LAHR 01:28:22 55 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ATASCADERO 29 52 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
26 JOHN BORST 01:38:18 65 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M PASO ROBLES 32 67 1
110 GABRIEL MIOSSI 01:43:31 60 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SAN LUIS OBISPO 37 79 2
121 MARK PADGETT 02:07:40 60 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M SAN LUIS OBISPO 45 105 3
153 ROXANNE SHUFORD 01:10:24 61 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F BAKERSFIELD 4 13 1
54 LUPE EBERLY 01:14:05 66 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F BAKERSFIELD 7 21 2
168 IRMA TINER 01:33:07 64 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F BAKERSFIELD 35 61 3
68 DARL GLOECKLER 02:03:21 63 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F ATASCADERO 56 99 4
193 MARGARET ONTIVEROS 02:20:42 64 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F SANTA MARIA 73 119 5
70 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
83 DAN JAECKS 01:10:54 72 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M COLORADO SPRINGS 11 15 1
3 WILLIAM AMARILLAS 01:11:15 72 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M NIPOMO 13 17 2
113 JOHN MOORE 02:03:19 70 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M BAKERSFIELD 43 98 3
86 RON JEFFERSON 02:41:33 73 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M DINUBA 50 134 4
31 CLIFFORD CANTRELL 03:17:11 77 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE M ARROYO GRANDE 52 148 5
85 MARGARET JEFFERSON 02:41:33 71 10K RUN/WALK/HIKE F DINUBA 85 135 1
80 - 89
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
90 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
508
Last Updated:
4/18/2018 9:32:44 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K RUN/WALK/HIKE - 155


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
103 00:00

25K RUN/WALK/HIKE - 168


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
116 00:00

50K RUN/WALK/HIKE - 163


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 00:00

50K DOWNGRADE TO 25K - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction