Race Results for…
Epic Series - Fresno

April 20, 2019 Results presented by Central Valley Timing and timed by Central Valley Timing
Last Updated:
4/27/2019 2:26:00 AM

Results are preliminary as we confirm start times.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
138 entrants …
COMPETITIVE Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1056 KAITLYN LESNIKOSKI 00:24:54 29 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 1 1 1
1074 MARK STURGEON 00:28:15 27 COMPETITIVE M MORRO BAY 1 2 1
1098 JOSHUA WEBBER 00:28:16 24 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 2 3 2
1020 NICHOLE ROOT 00:29:53 39 COMPETITIVE F AUBURN 2 4 2
1037 HAILEY CHIASSON 00:31:05 29 COMPETITIVE F MORRO BAY 3 5 3
1046 ANGELA DELSID 00:31:16 26 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 4 6 4
1042 JENNIFER SANCHEZ 00:31:18 31 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 5 7 5
1071 NELSON CHANG 00:31:26 44 COMPETITIVE M SAN RAMON 3 8 1
1125 THOMAS ROBINSON 00:31:41 36 COMPETITIVE M LEMOORE 4 9 3
1135 VINCENT GARRLENTINE 00:32:02 35 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 5 10 4
1111 BRANDON DODSON 00:32:35 30 COMPETITIVE M TULARE 6 11 5
1019 CALLIE BRANAN 00:32:38 33 COMPETITIVE F LEMOORE 6 12 6
1096 ARTURO ACEVEDO 00:33:12 35 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 7 13 6
1099 GILBERT CASTRO 00:34:10 31 COMPETITIVE M MADERA 8 14 7
1053 ANGIE TAZIO 00:34:25 53 COMPETITIVE F VISALIA 7 15 1
1038 NIKKI CARR 00:34:30 39 COMPETITIVE F PERKASIE 8 16 7
1041 DAYNA GONZALEZ 00:34:44 27 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 9 17 8
1095 JOSIAH GONZALEZ 00:34:50 16 COMPETITIVE M TURLOCK 9 18 8
1117 RONNIE GALVEZ 00:35:11 52 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 10 19 2
1036 BIANKA GARCIA 00:35:11 24 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 10 20 9
1079 EDWARD MORAGA 00:35:30 31 COMPETITIVE M SALIDA 11 21 9
1100 CHRIS EARLS 00:35:37 44 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 12 22 3
1055 MARIE FERREIRA 00:35:40 52 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 11 23 2
1028 ERICA MONTES 00:35:43 32 COMPETITIVE F CERES 12 24 10
1050 LINDSAY HENSCHEL 00:35:48 35 COMPETITIVE F VISALIA 13 25 11
1105 YADER REYES 00:35:50 42 COMPETITIVE M CERES 13 26 4
1049 KARISSA DOUGHERTY 00:35:58 20 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 14 27 12
1108 MARIO LOPEZ 00:36:03 39 COMPETITIVE M EL NIDO 14 28 10
1080 RAFAEL JOFRE 00:36:20 42 COMPETITIVE M MODESTO 15 29 5
1112 ARNAUD HEBERT 00:36:47 29 COMPETITIVE M SAN FRANCISCO 16 30 11
1051 CAMRYN ELNESS 00:37:51 18 COMPETITIVE F MODESTO 15 31 13
1065 SHAWN BRENNEMAN 00:38:00 25 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 17 32 12
1121 SASCHA LUDWIG 00:38:04 28 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 18 33 13
1073 SAXON CUMMINS 00:38:15 30 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 19 34 14
1109 KRIS ESPINO 00:38:44 29 COMPETITIVE M TULARE 20 35 15
1060 LAURA CRABTREE 00:38:46 27 COMPETITIVE F SAN FRANCISCO 16 36 14
1077 JASON FERREIRA 00:38:52 30 COMPETITIVE M TULARE 21 37 16
1039 KAYME BELL 00:39:20 48 COMPETITIVE F RENO 17 38 3
1128 RYAN GONCALVES 00:39:23 36 COMPETITIVE M SAN DIEGO 22 39 17
1138 JENNIFER COLEMAN 00:39:35 30 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 18 40 15
1110 DALLAS CAMPBELL 00:39:51 30 COMPETITIVE M TULARE 23 41 18
1115 EDGAR YALUNG 00:39:55 61 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 24 42 6
1048 ERICA GONZALES 00:40:23 42 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 19 43 4
1070 JUNIOR FREGOSO 00:40:38 40 COMPETITIVE M GILROY 25 44 7
1122 GARRETT FRANK 00:40:41 31 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 26 45 19
1021 JUSTINE GARNER 00:41:00 29 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 20 46 16
1124 STEVE WHITE 00:41:06 44 COMPETITIVE M SURPRISE 27 47 8
1017 PAMELA SCARANO 00:41:42 47 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 21 48 5
1123 MICHAEL GHIOLDI 00:41:47 36 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 28 49 20
1064 ALLEN FERRELL 00:42:05 41 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 29 50 9
138 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1074 MARK STURGEON 00:28:15 27 COMPETITIVE M MORRO BAY 1 2 1
1098 JOSHUA WEBBER 00:28:16 24 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 2 3 2
1125 THOMAS ROBINSON 00:31:41 36 COMPETITIVE M LEMOORE 4 9 3
1135 VINCENT GARRLENTINE 00:32:02 35 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 5 10 4
1111 BRANDON DODSON 00:32:35 30 COMPETITIVE M TULARE 6 11 5
1056 KAITLYN LESNIKOSKI 00:24:54 29 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 1 1 1
1020 NICHOLE ROOT 00:29:53 39 COMPETITIVE F AUBURN 2 4 2
1037 HAILEY CHIASSON 00:31:05 29 COMPETITIVE F MORRO BAY 3 5 3
1046 ANGELA DELSID 00:31:16 26 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 4 6 4
1042 JENNIFER SANCHEZ 00:31:18 31 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 5 7 5
40 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1071 NELSON CHANG 00:31:26 44 COMPETITIVE M SAN RAMON 3 8 1
1117 RONNIE GALVEZ 00:35:11 52 COMPETITIVE M CLOVIS 10 19 2
1100 CHRIS EARLS 00:35:37 44 COMPETITIVE M FRESNO 12 22 3
1105 YADER REYES 00:35:50 42 COMPETITIVE M CERES 13 26 4
1080 RAFAEL JOFRE 00:36:20 42 COMPETITIVE M MODESTO 15 29 5
1053 ANGIE TAZIO 00:34:25 53 COMPETITIVE F VISALIA 7 15 1
1055 MARIE FERREIRA 00:35:40 52 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 11 23 2
1039 KAYME BELL 00:39:20 48 COMPETITIVE F RENO 17 38 3
1048 ERICA GONZALES 00:40:23 42 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 19 43 4
1017 PAMELA SCARANO 00:41:42 47 COMPETITIVE F FRESNO 21 48 5
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
449
Last Updated:
4/27/2019 2:26:00 AM

Results are preliminary as we confirm start times.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

GROUPON - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

COMPETITIVE - 119


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 00:00

OPEN - 192


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
88 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
104 00:00

STRENGTH - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

ENDURANCE - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction