Race Results for…
Epic Series - Huntington

August 10, 2019 Results presented by Central Valley Timing and timed by Central Valley Timing
Last Updated:
11/9/2019 12:34:09 PM

Additional Reports:

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
103 entrants …
COMPETITIVE Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2016 KAITLYN LESNIKOSKI 00:17:50 30 COMPETITIVE F WOLCOTT 1 1 1
2026 BLISS PATRICK 00:18:07 28 COMPETITIVE F CARLSBAD 2 2 2
1173 PAIGE CHAPMAN 00:18:17 35 COMPETITIVE F LA MESA 3 3 3
2078 CHLOE MELIKIAN 00:18:22 37 COMPETITIVE F RIVERSIDE 4 4 4
2061 MELANIE WILKERSON 00:18:33 29 COMPETITIVE F OCEANSIDE 5 5 5
2024 LISA THOMPSON 00:18:40 43 COMPETITIVE F OCEANSIDE 6 6 1
2101 SAMANTHA NEARY 00:18:45 26 COMPETITIVE F SAN DIEGO 7 7 6
2010 JONATHAN BOISVERT 00:19:22 31 COMPETITIVE M EL CAJON 1 8 1
2019 JOE SALDANA 00:19:56 31 COMPETITIVE M VISTA 2 9 2
2025 NICK LOTITO 00:19:56 39 COMPETITIVE M VISTA 3 10 3
2055 VICTORIA GUTIERREZ 00:20:04 34 COMPETITIVE F NATIONAL CITY 8 11 7
2007 DANIEL GUERRERO 00:20:26 35 COMPETITIVE M SAN DIEGO 4 12 4
2015 LISA BRINK 00:20:38 47 COMPETITIVE F OCEANSIDE 9 13 2
2021 CLARA BLOOD 00:21:00 31 COMPETITIVE F SAN DIEGO 10 14 8
2114 AMBER DOMINGUEZ 00:21:14 32 COMPETITIVE F NUEVO 11 15 9
2018 ANTONIO RUIZ 00:21:28 27 COMPETITIVE M SAN DIEGO 5 16 5
2058 CY FOSTER 00:21:35 45 COMPETITIVE M OCEANSIDE 6 17 1
2075 THOMAS TREAT 00:21:36 27 COMPETITIVE M SAN DIEGO 7 18 6
2011 MARLYSSA JULIENNE 00:21:51 30 COMPETITIVE F EL CAJON 12 19 10
2066 GWEN NOLL 00:22:22 31 COMPETITIVE F SAN DIEGO 13 20 11
2068 BRIAN SEDER 00:22:27 44 COMPETITIVE M SAN DIEGO 8 21 2
2093 NIKI PACEY - VALENTINO 00:22:40 33 COMPETITIVE F LOS ANGELSS 14 22 12
2057 MICAH NINTEMAN 00:23:10 29 COMPETITIVE M SAN DIEGO 9 23 7
2084 ADAM BOGY 00:23:12 38 COMPETITIVE M SAN DIEGO 10 24 8
2097 JANNA TARASOVA 00:23:29 27 COMPETITIVE F SAN DIEGO 15 25 13
2112 ANDREA WELBORN 00:23:30 42 COMPETITIVE F SAN MARCOS 16 26 3
2052 ANGELOFAULO RAMENTO 00:23:32 23 COMPETITIVE M LA PALMA 11 27 9
2090 JORI PONDER 00:23:37 27 COMPETITIVE F SAN DIEGO 17 28 14
2042 MICHELLE MENDIAS 00:23:47 19 COMPETITIVE F SAN YSIDRO 18 29 15
2110 ALISA OLSON 00:23:48 28 COMPETITIVE F SAN DIEGO 19 30 16
2063 LAURA TALHOUK 00:23:50 26 COMPETITIVE F SAN DIEGO 20 31 17
2099 NORA KIM 00:23:54 35 COMPETITIVE F SAN DIEGO 21 32 18
2040 JONATHAN VALENCIA 00:23:54 27 COMPETITIVE M SAN DIEGO 12 33 10
2037 WALTERSCHMID TEBE 00:23:56 30 COMPETITIVE M SAN DIEGO 13 34 11
2039 FERNANDO LAZO 00:23:59 30 COMPETITIVE M SAN YSIDRO 14 35 12
1220 JUAN DE DIOS RAMIREZ MUNOZ 00:24:45 31 COMPETITIVE M HUNTINGTON PARK 15 36 13
2073 KRISTY THORNTON 00:24:48 35 COMPETITIVE F SAN DIEGO 22 37 19
2014 MIKE MILLER 00:24:52 36 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 16 38 14
2070 ANDREA RIVERA 00:25:10 37 COMPETITIVE F SAN YSIDRO 23 39 20
2049 ALLISON FRUMKER 00:25:32 42 COMPETITIVE F CHANDLER 24 40 4
2051 MICHAEL AKERS 00:25:44 35 COMPETITIVE M MESA 17 41 15
2027 LUCAS WALDECK 00:26:08 38 COMPETITIVE M VISTA 18 42 16
2034 HIRAM TORRES 00:26:13 27 COMPETITIVE M BONITA 19 43 17
2006 DANIEL GUERRERO 00:26:25 37 COMPETITIVE M CHULA VISTA 20 44 18
2095 DAN WILLIAMS 00:26:43 40 COMPETITIVE M SAN DIEGO 21 45 3
2008 BENJAMIN HOLLINDER 00:27:04 39 COMPETITIVE M SAN DIEGO 22 46 19
2012 JASMINE RIBADA 00:27:15 25 COMPETITIVE F LEMON GROVE 25 47 21
2030 CALEB HUHA 00:27:36 29 COMPETITIVE M VISTA 23 48 20
2108 MARISSA MUNSAYAC 00:27:40 34 COMPETITIVE F SAN DIEGO 26 49 22
2100 KAYME BELL 00:27:46 49 COMPETITIVE F RENO 27 50 5
103 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2010 JONATHAN BOISVERT 00:19:22 31 COMPETITIVE M EL CAJON 1 8 1
2019 JOE SALDANA 00:19:56 31 COMPETITIVE M VISTA 2 9 2
2025 NICK LOTITO 00:19:56 39 COMPETITIVE M VISTA 3 10 3
2016 KAITLYN LESNIKOSKI 00:17:50 30 COMPETITIVE F WOLCOTT 1 1 1
2026 BLISS PATRICK 00:18:07 28 COMPETITIVE F CARLSBAD 2 2 2
1173 PAIGE CHAPMAN 00:18:17 35 COMPETITIVE F LA MESA 3 3 3
10 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2010 JONATHAN BOISVERT 00:19:22 31 COMPETITIVE M EL CAJON 1 8 1
2019 JOE SALDANA 00:19:56 31 COMPETITIVE M VISTA 2 9 2
2025 NICK LOTITO 00:19:56 39 COMPETITIVE M VISTA 3 10 3
2016 KAITLYN LESNIKOSKI 00:17:50 30 COMPETITIVE F WOLCOTT 1 1 1
2026 BLISS PATRICK 00:18:07 28 COMPETITIVE F CARLSBAD 2 2 2
1173 PAIGE CHAPMAN 00:18:17 35 COMPETITIVE F LA MESA 3 3 3
40 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2058 CY FOSTER 00:21:35 45 COMPETITIVE M OCEANSIDE 6 17 1
2068 BRIAN SEDER 00:22:27 44 COMPETITIVE M SAN DIEGO 8 21 2
2095 DAN WILLIAMS 00:26:43 40 COMPETITIVE M SAN DIEGO 21 45 3
2024 LISA THOMPSON 00:18:40 43 COMPETITIVE F OCEANSIDE 6 6 1
2015 LISA BRINK 00:20:38 47 COMPETITIVE F OCEANSIDE 9 13 2
2112 ANDREA WELBORN 00:23:30 42 COMPETITIVE F SAN MARCOS 16 26 3
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
603
Last Updated:
11/9/2019 12:34:09 PM

Additional Reports:

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

EPIC INTERVAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EPIC KIDS RACE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

COMPETITIVE - 99


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 00:00

OPEN - 345


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
153 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
192 00:00

STRENGTH - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

ENDURANCE - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction