Race Results for…
Epic Series - Las Vegas 19

February 23, 2019 Results presented by Central Valley Timing and timed by Central Valley Timing
Last Updated:
2/27/2019 8:17:59 AM

Results are preliminary as we confirm start times.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
67 entrants …
COMPETITIVE Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
256 LAUREN WEEKS 00:18:50 29 COMPETITIVE F HENDERSON 1 1 1
269 KAITLYN LESNIKOSKI 00:20:12 29 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 2 2 2
289 SERGIO PEREZ 00:20:47 30 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 1 3 1
288 ANJO LOPEZ 00:21:25 34 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 2 4 2
703 FRANCIS HOARE 00:21:48 30 COMPETITIVE M 3 5 3
319 ANTHONY PEREZ 00:22:10 25 COMPETITIVE M TEMECULA 4 6 4
260 BROOKE BOWEN 00:22:17 40 COMPETITIVE F SANDY 3 7 1
313 ANDREW NABORS 00:22:31 35 COMPETITIVE M GLENDALE 5 8 5
302 ALEXANDER LARIOS 00:22:47 26 COMPETITIVE M SANTA ANA 6 9 6
706 VERMOND TIGOY 00:23:18 34 COMPETITIVE M 7 10 7
666 Raymond Fong 00:23:21 31 COMPETITIVE M 8 11 8
264 SYDNEY MCQUOID 00:23:22 23 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 4 12 3
326 RYAN COOPER 00:23:39 39 COMPETITIVE M HENDERSON 9 13 9
262 CALLIE FITTS 00:23:46 27 COMPETITIVE F GLENDALE 5 14 4
255 ALEXIS SCICCHITANO 00:24:02 30 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 6 15 5
310 ANTONIO FIELDS 00:24:08 34 COMPETITIVE M LOMA LINDA 10 16 10
261 CHRISTINA TALLEY 00:24:20 35 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 7 17 6
304 RICARDO PIMENTEL 00:24:23 39 COMPETITIVE M HEMET 11 18 11
282 JAMES CECERE 00:24:52 36 COMPETITIVE M LOMA LINDA 12 19 12
286 DENIS KURILCHIK 00:25:03 33 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 13 20 13
253 MARISSA TEMPLE 00:25:10 39 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 8 21 7
291 RYAN TALLEY 00:25:23 34 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 14 22 14
711 AMBER DOMINGUEZ 00:25:36 31 COMPETITIVE F 9 23 8
292 GREG GOLLIN 00:25:52 34 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 15 24 15
252 VANESSA BATES 00:25:53 34 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 10 25 9
283 JONATHAN TYLER 00:25:54 36 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 16 26 16
716 JARED PEREZ 00:26:15 32 COMPETITIVE M 17 27 17
305 ERNEST CECENA 00:26:49 43 COMPETITIVE M GLENDORA 18 28 1
287 JUSTIN THORNLEY 00:27:25 26 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 19 29 18
316 JAMIE HINES 00:27:44 47 COMPETITIVE M MESA 20 30 2
323 JOHN MARTINEZ 00:28:02 48 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 21 31 3
309 CHRISTOPHER CHAVEZ 00:28:03 34 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 22 32 19
314 PAUL SPARROW 00:28:09 54 COMPETITIVE M SCOTTSDALE 23 33 4
266 KEREN GARCIA P 00:28:53 23 COMPETITIVE F HEMET 11 34 10
251 STEPHANIE SCHONBERGER 00:29:31 36 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 12 35 11
276 LA TONYA TIMMS 00:29:48 45 COMPETITIVE F HEMET 13 36 2
290 ISAIAH TUCKER 00:30:21 35 COMPETITIVE M KINGMAN 24 37 20
263 LAURA SLAUGHTER 00:30:41 43 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 14 38 3
324 ALAN DOUCETTE 00:30:49 33 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 25 39 21
280 TERALEE SPENCER 00:31:08 40 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 15 40 4
303 CHARLES WASHINGTON 00:31:14 38 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 26 41 22
312 PAUL LACROIX 00:32:08 45 COMPETITIVE M ELLENVILLE 27 42 5
284 THEO BABAJANIAN 00:33:37 29 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 28 43 23
254 MALAYA WASHINGTON 00:34:29 15 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 16 44 12
308 CHARLES CABALLERO 00:34:37 31 COMPETITIVE M HEMET 29 45 24
299 ANDREW WRIGHT 00:34:37 39 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 30 46 25
325 GARETH HOPKINS 00:34:58 38 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 31 47 26
295 GABRIEL CONNER 00:34:59 42 COMPETITIVE M LAA VEGAS 32 48 6
300 CARNELL JOHNSON 00:35:25 36 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 33 49 27
268 KELLY BURROWS 00:35:26 40 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 17 50 5
67 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
289 SERGIO PEREZ 00:20:47 30 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 1 3 1
288 ANJO LOPEZ 00:21:25 34 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 2 4 2
703 FRANCIS HOARE 00:21:48 30 COMPETITIVE M 3 5 3
319 ANTHONY PEREZ 00:22:10 25 COMPETITIVE M TEMECULA 4 6 4
313 ANDREW NABORS 00:22:31 35 COMPETITIVE M GLENDALE 5 8 5
256 LAUREN WEEKS 00:18:50 29 COMPETITIVE F HENDERSON 1 1 1
269 KAITLYN LESNIKOSKI 00:20:12 29 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 2 2 2
264 SYDNEY MCQUOID 00:23:22 23 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 4 12 3
262 CALLIE FITTS 00:23:46 27 COMPETITIVE F GLENDALE 5 14 4
255 ALEXIS SCICCHITANO 00:24:02 30 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 6 15 5
40 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
305 ERNEST CECENA 00:26:49 43 COMPETITIVE M GLENDORA 18 28 1
316 JAMIE HINES 00:27:44 47 COMPETITIVE M MESA 20 30 2
323 JOHN MARTINEZ 00:28:02 48 COMPETITIVE M LAS VEGAS 21 31 3
314 PAUL SPARROW 00:28:09 54 COMPETITIVE M SCOTTSDALE 23 33 4
312 PAUL LACROIX 00:32:08 45 COMPETITIVE M ELLENVILLE 27 42 5
260 BROOKE BOWEN 00:22:17 40 COMPETITIVE F SANDY 3 7 1
276 LA TONYA TIMMS 00:29:48 45 COMPETITIVE F HEMET 13 36 2
263 LAURA SLAUGHTER 00:30:41 43 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 14 38 3
280 TERALEE SPENCER 00:31:08 40 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 15 40 4
268 KELLY BURROWS 00:35:26 40 COMPETITIVE F LAS VEGAS 17 50 5
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
271
Last Updated:
2/27/2019 8:17:59 AM

Results are preliminary as we confirm start times.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

COMPETITIVE - 67


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

OPEN - 169


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 00:00

ELITE - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction