Race Results for…
Epic Series - Phoenix

December 14, 2019 Results presented by Central Valley Timing and timed by Central Valley Timing
Last Updated:
12/14/2019 1:49:29 PM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
114 entrants …
COMPETITIVE Results
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1351 CHARLIE MEDLEY 00:22:52 38 COMPETITIVE M OAKHURST 1 1 1
1352 KAITLYN LESNIKOSKI 00:24:24 30 COMPETITIVE F WOLCOTT 1 2 1
1339 KOBY MCGREW 00:25:01 45 COMPETITIVE M SACRAMENTO 2 3 1
2245 JESUS GARCIA 00:26:03 40 COMPETITIVE M GILBERT 3 4 2
1333 ANDREA BOWDEN 00:26:31 55 COMPETITIVE F GLENDALE 2 5 1
1338 BRADLEY SWEENEY 00:26:31 45 COMPETITIVE M PHOENIX 4 6 3
1120 SCOTT BRACKEMYER 00:26:56 46 COMPETITIVE M CORTLAND 5 7 4
1361 ANN HENNIG 00:26:59 33 COMPETITIVE F GLENDALE 3 8 2
1320 ASHLEY EBENHOCH 00:27:12 36 COMPETITIVE F GILBERT 4 9 3
1342 ROBERT GRABECK 00:27:27 34 COMPETITIVE M CHANDLER 6 10 2
1119 JENNIFER KOHLBECK 00:27:27 43 COMPETITIVE F PHOENIX 5 11 2
2392 JODY ROBERTS 00:28:19 45 COMPETITIVE F ALBUQUERQUE 6 12 3
2383 MARGARET MIGLIORATI 00:28:19 53 COMPETITIVE F ALBUQUERQUE 7 13 4
2238 AL LUNDEEN 00:28:22 44 COMPETITIVE M CHANDLER 7 14 5
1343 ROBERT CLIFFORD 00:28:28 41 COMPETITIVE M MESA 8 15 6
1336 CHUCK BOLLE JR 00:28:33 45 COMPETITIVE M SCOTTSDALE 9 16 7
1354 MICHAEL AKERS 00:28:35 35 COMPETITIVE M MESA 10 17 3
2365 NICHOLAS ABBRUSCATO 00:28:43 25 COMPETITIVE M TEMPE 11 18 4
2250 ALEX THEODOROU 00:28:55 17 COMPETITIVE F PHOENIX 8 19 4
1334 CHRISTOPHER STERLAND 00:29:28 31 COMPETITIVE M MESA 12 20 5
380 MATTHEW WEST 00:29:31 41 COMPETITIVE M PHOENIX 13 21 8
1353 AUSTIN STADELI 00:29:44 23 COMPETITIVE M SCOTTSDALE 14 22 6
2248 PAUL SPARROW 00:30:02 55 COMPETITIVE M SCOTTSDALE 15 23 9
1345 RUEBEN MALIN 00:30:25 30 COMPETITIVE M MESA 16 24 7
2247 TANNER REDWINE 00:30:29 32 COMPETITIVE M GILBERT 17 25 8
2395 MARCO RODRIGUEZ SALAS 00:30:30 36 COMPETITIVE M CHANDLER 18 26 9
2235 MATT BAKER 00:30:47 43 COMPETITIVE M SCOTTSDALE 19 27 10
25 RACE WILLIAMS 00:30:49 17 COMPETITIVE M TUCSON 20 28 10
1321 LASHAY MARKS 00:30:52 42 COMPETITIVE M CHANDLER 21 29 11
1362 DORRA TANG 00:31:10 44 COMPETITIVE F TEMPE 9 30 5
1363 MIKEL STEINFELD 00:31:29 38 COMPETITIVE M TEMPE 22 31 11
2243 KRISTIN KOHL 00:31:32 40 COMPETITIVE F GILBERT 10 32 6
1360 JAMIE HINES 00:31:34 48 COMPETITIVE M MESA 23 33 12
1350 AL CHANDLER 00:31:44 41 COMPETITIVE F PHOENIX 11 34 7
2396 KENNETH HOPKINS 00:31:49 27 COMPETITIVE M PAYSON 24 35 12
2384 CYNTHIA SANCHEZ 00:32:00 45 COMPETITIVE F PHOENIX 12 36 8
1357 DAVID ELLIS 00:32:09 24 COMPETITIVE M PHOENIX 25 37 13
2215 RICARDO RODRIGUEZ 00:32:11 45 COMPETITIVE M PHOENIX 26 38 13
2364 JASON ABONG 00:32:15 29 COMPETITIVE M MESA 27 39 14
1331 WILLIAM BLOOD 00:32:22 21 COMPETITIVE M PHOENIX 28 40 15
2369 KOLE PAXTON 00:32:40 29 COMPETITIVE M TEMPE 29 41 16
1359 JORGE VAQUERA 00:33:17 34 COMPETITIVE M PHOENIX 30 42 17
2228 MICHELE EVANS 00:33:24 48 COMPETITIVE F 13 43 9
2382 CHERIE WARMUTH 00:33:29 42 COMPETITIVE F SCOTTSDALE 14 44 10
2352 ROBERT MARTIN 00:33:43 30 COMPETITIVE M PHOENIX 31 45 18
2377 JESSICA DOLYNIUK 00:33:43 19 COMPETITIVE F GLENDALE 15 46 5
1337 TANYA SOLANA 00:33:46 39 COMPETITIVE F TUCSON 16 47 6
1329 ALLISON FRUMKER 00:33:50 42 COMPETITIVE F CHANDLER 17 48 11
2381 LIZ PONCE 00:33:55 28 COMPETITIVE F TEMPE 18 49 7
2388 BRITTNEY SHORT 00:34:24 34 COMPETITIVE F GOODYEAR 19 50 8
114 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1351 CHARLIE MEDLEY 00:22:52 38 COMPETITIVE M OAKHURST 1 1 1
1339 KOBY MCGREW 00:25:01 45 COMPETITIVE M SACRAMENTO 2 3 1
2245 JESUS GARCIA 00:26:03 40 COMPETITIVE M GILBERT 3 4 2
1352 KAITLYN LESNIKOSKI 00:24:24 30 COMPETITIVE F WOLCOTT 1 2 1
1333 ANDREA BOWDEN 00:26:31 55 COMPETITIVE F GLENDALE 2 5 1
1361 ANN HENNIG 00:26:59 33 COMPETITIVE F GLENDALE 3 8 2
1 - 39
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1351 CHARLIE MEDLEY 00:22:52 38 COMPETITIVE M OAKHURST 1 1 1
1342 ROBERT GRABECK 00:27:27 34 COMPETITIVE M CHANDLER 6 10 2
1354 MICHAEL AKERS 00:28:35 35 COMPETITIVE M MESA 10 17 3
2365 NICHOLAS ABBRUSCATO 00:28:43 25 COMPETITIVE M TEMPE 11 18 4
1334 CHRISTOPHER STERLAND 00:29:28 31 COMPETITIVE M MESA 12 20 5
1352 KAITLYN LESNIKOSKI 00:24:24 30 COMPETITIVE F WOLCOTT 1 2 1
1361 ANN HENNIG 00:26:59 33 COMPETITIVE F GLENDALE 3 8 2
1320 ASHLEY EBENHOCH 00:27:12 36 COMPETITIVE F GILBERT 4 9 3
2250 ALEX THEODOROU 00:28:55 17 COMPETITIVE F PHOENIX 8 19 4
2377 JESSICA DOLYNIUK 00:33:43 19 COMPETITIVE F GLENDALE 15 46 5
40 - 99
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1339 KOBY MCGREW 00:25:01 45 COMPETITIVE M SACRAMENTO 2 3 1
2245 JESUS GARCIA 00:26:03 40 COMPETITIVE M GILBERT 3 4 2
1338 BRADLEY SWEENEY 00:26:31 45 COMPETITIVE M PHOENIX 4 6 3
1120 SCOTT BRACKEMYER 00:26:56 46 COMPETITIVE M CORTLAND 5 7 4
2238 AL LUNDEEN 00:28:22 44 COMPETITIVE M CHANDLER 7 14 5
1333 ANDREA BOWDEN 00:26:31 55 COMPETITIVE F GLENDALE 2 5 1
1119 JENNIFER KOHLBECK 00:27:27 43 COMPETITIVE F PHOENIX 5 11 2
2392 JODY ROBERTS 00:28:19 45 COMPETITIVE F ALBUQUERQUE 6 12 3
2383 MARGARET MIGLIORATI 00:28:19 53 COMPETITIVE F ALBUQUERQUE 7 13 4
1362 DORRA TANG 00:31:10 44 COMPETITIVE F TEMPE 9 30 5

Race Info

Participants:
351
Last Updated:
12/14/2019 1:49:29 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

COMPETITIVE - 106


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 00:00

OPEN - 152


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 00:00

ENDURANCE - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

EPIC KIDS OCR RACE - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction