Race Results for…
Springville Apple Run

October 19, 2019 Results presented by Central Valley Timing and timed by Central Valley Timing
Participants:
110
Last Updated:
11/18/2019 8:28:43 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 476 COVEY STARK 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile CAMAS 16
2 468 ANDREW WALES 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 10
3 515 MICHAEL SCHOMMER 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile VISALIA 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 488 ABIGAIL WALES 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 12
2 466 ADRIANA CHAVES 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile VISALIA 27
3 521 ERICA MUNOZ 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile PORTERVILLE 15

10K TRAIL RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 326 MAXIMO ROLDAN 00:46:17 07:27 min/mile EXETER 56
2 340 JULIAN WALES 00:50:23 08:07 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 19
3 341 ANGEL ROMAN 00:50:51 08:12 min/mile PORTERVILLE 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 330 DORIANN HUGHES 01:04:42 10:26 min/mile VISALIA 41
2 329 KENDALL LEONARD 01:04:55 10:28 min/mile VISALIA 35
3 332 REBECCA HENDRICKSON 01:07:39 10:54 min/mile VISALIA 44

2 MILE WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 27 MARTIN NAVA 00:29:59 14:59 min/mile 48
2 19 JOHN GERRITSE 00:32:19 16:09 min/mile SAN JOSE 52
3 28 ADAM SUAREZ 00:32:51 16:25 min/mile 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 508 JUANITA POWELL 00:27:18 13:39 min/mile PORTERVILLE 78
2 23 SUZANNE MCFADDEN 00:29:24 14:42 min/mile VISALIA 38
3 16 MONICA NANEZ 00:30:30 15:15 min/mile HAWAIIAN GARDENS 40

KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 73 KOLTON HYDER 00:03:20 06:40 min/mile STRATHMORE 10
2 74 REID DAVIS 00:03:24 06:48 min/mile 10
3 76 MATTHEW CASTILLO 00:03:41 07:22 min/mile 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 75 CLARA DAVIS 00:03:51 07:42 min/mile 8
2 71 FARRAH CASTILLO 00:04:08 08:16 min/mile PORTERVILLE 8
3 72 CAMILLE HYDER 00:04:09 08:18 min/mile STRATHMORE 7

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
61 entrants …
5K RUN Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
476 COVEY STARK 00:20:36 16 5K RUN M CAMAS 1 1 1 06:38 min/mile
468 ANDREW WALES 00:20:47 10 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 2 2 1 06:42 min/mile
515 MICHAEL SCHOMMER 00:21:48 35 5K RUN M VISALIA 3 3 1 07:01 min/mile
486 TRAVIS WALES 00:22:03 50 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 4 4 1 07:06 min/mile
488 ABIGAIL WALES 00:23:24 12 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 1 5 1 07:32 min/mile
478 BEN STARK 00:23:43 43 5K RUN M CAMAS 5 6 1 07:39 min/mile
490 OMAR CUEVAS 00:24:09 30 5K RUN M WOODLAKE 6 7 2 07:47 min/mile
481 CALEB WALES 00:24:10 7 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 7 8 2 07:47 min/mile
466 ADRIANA CHAVES 00:24:13 27 5K RUN F VISALIA 2 9 1 07:48 min/mile
521 ERICA MUNOZ 00:24:53 15 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 3 10 1 08:01 min/mile
493 NATE CROCKER 00:25:35 27 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 8 11 1 08:15 min/mile
477 SAM STARK 00:26:00 14 5K RUN M CAMAS 9 12 1 08:23 min/mile
457 JAIME ALMANZA 00:26:04 41 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 10 13 2 08:24 min/mile
511 DOUG IHMELS 00:26:08 54 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 11 14 2 08:25 min/mile
483 JILL KEMMERLING 00:26:13 60 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 4 15 1 08:27 min/mile
470 MICHELLE RODRIGUEZ 00:26:43 39 5K RUN F FARMERSVILLE 5 16 1 08:37 min/mile
514 DON CROCKER 00:27:14 62 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 12 17 1 08:47 min/mile
507 BOBBY POWELL 00:28:44 73 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 13 18 1 09:16 min/mile
519 NICHOLAS RANGEL 00:28:48 15 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 14 19 2 09:17 min/mile
487 PRICSILLA WALES 00:29:01 13 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 6 20 2 09:21 min/mile
473 LINDSAY LONCARICH 00:29:18 35 5K RUN F WATSONVILLE 7 21 2 09:27 min/mile
465 JAMES GARCIA 00:29:49 7 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 15 22 3 09:37 min/mile
463 JARED PUGH 00:29:52 30 5K RUN M LONG BEACH 16 23 3 09:38 min/mile
471 TITUS GARCIA 00:29:57 9 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 17 24 4 09:39 min/mile
462 SAM SANDERS 00:30:22 14 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 18 25 3 09:47 min/mile
517 HILARY SOUSA 00:30:26 41 5K RUN F TULARE 8 26 1 09:49 min/mile
459 SALVADOR RODRIGUEZ 00:30:46 30 5K RUN M WOODLAKEWOODLAKE 19 27 4 09:55 min/mile
500 MARK JIMENEZ 00:31:22 57 5K RUN M BAKERSFIELD 20 28 3 10:07 min/mile
474 ANGEL YORBA 00:33:09 15 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 21 29 4 10:41 min/mile
485 JOAQUIN CASTRO 00:33:18 64 5K RUN M HANFORD 22 30 2 10:44 min/mile
525 KANOA SALAZAR 00:33:28 35 5K RUN F VISALIA 9 31 3 10:47 min/mile
495 ALTA VALVERDE 00:33:52 61 5K RUN F TULARE 10 32 2 10:55 min/mile
510 ED HUNT 00:34:24 75 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 23 33 2 11:05 min/mile
527 RAUL TREJO 00:34:34 37 5K RUN M 24 34 5 11:09 min/mile
516 KATHERINE FRANCO 00:36:26 28 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 11 35 2 11:45 min/mile
479 MAX MIGDAL 00:36:28 28 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 25 36 2 11:45 min/mile
461 ELIZABETH SANDERS 00:36:33 50 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 12 37 1 11:47 min/mile
497 LISA TORRES 00:36:35 36 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 13 38 4 11:48 min/mile
346 ALICIA SATURN MACOMBER 00:37:08 37 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 14 39 5 11:58 min/mile
499 ROBIN BARNARD 00:37:17 57 5K RUN F BAKERSFIELD 15 40 2 12:01 min/mile
467 AMANDA CHAVES 00:37:33 30 5K RUN F VISALIA 16 41 6 12:06 min/mile
489 JESSENIA YORBA 00:38:04 38 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 17 42 7 12:16 min/mile
498 EMILY DRUM 00:39:03 36 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 18 43 8 12:35 min/mile
524 MICHAEL SALAZAR 00:39:11 38 5K RUN M VISALIA 26 44 6 12:38 min/mile
504 MELISSA MEEHAN 00:39:14 33 5K RUN F CLOVIS 19 45 9 12:39 min/mile
482 MARISOL ROBLES 00:39:28 39 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 20 46 10 12:43 min/mile
512 CAYLA BARNARD 00:40:01 29 5K RUN F BAKERSFIELD 21 47 3 12:54 min/mile
494 ERIKA OLIVEIRA 00:40:03 46 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 22 48 2 12:55 min/mile
518 CASEY RANGEL 00:41:43 38 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 23 49 11 13:27 min/mile
492 KARI MORENO 00:43:01 36 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 24 50 12 13:52 min/mile
61 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
476 COVEY STARK 00:20:36 16 5K RUN M CAMAS 1 1 1 06:38 min/mile
468 ANDREW WALES 00:20:47 10 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 2 2 1 06:42 min/mile
515 MICHAEL SCHOMMER 00:21:48 35 5K RUN M VISALIA 3 3 1 07:01 min/mile
488 ABIGAIL WALES 00:23:24 12 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 1 5 1 07:32 min/mile
466 ADRIANA CHAVES 00:24:13 27 5K RUN F VISALIA 2 9 1 07:48 min/mile
521 ERICA MUNOZ 00:24:53 15 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 3 10 1 08:01 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
468 ANDREW WALES 00:20:47 10 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 2 2 1 06:42 min/mile
481 CALEB WALES 00:24:10 7 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 7 8 2 07:47 min/mile
465 JAMES GARCIA 00:29:49 7 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 15 22 3 09:37 min/mile
471 TITUS GARCIA 00:29:57 9 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 17 24 4 09:39 min/mile
488 ABIGAIL WALES 00:23:24 12 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 1 5 1 07:32 min/mile
484 ALICIA HALL 00:44:35 12 5K RUN F BAKERSFIELD 25 51 2 14:22 min/mile
13 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
477 SAM STARK 00:26:00 14 5K RUN M CAMAS 9 12 1 08:23 min/mile
519 NICHOLAS RANGEL 00:28:48 15 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 14 19 2 09:17 min/mile
462 SAM SANDERS 00:30:22 14 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 18 25 3 09:47 min/mile
474 ANGEL YORBA 00:33:09 15 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 21 29 4 10:41 min/mile
521 ERICA MUNOZ 00:24:53 15 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 3 10 1 08:01 min/mile
487 PRICSILLA WALES 00:29:01 13 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 6 20 2 09:21 min/mile
464 KALLIE MCKINNEY 00:56:54 13 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 30 59 3 18:21 min/mile
496 MADELYN OLIVEIRA 00:56:56 13 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 31 60 4 18:21 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
476 COVEY STARK 00:20:36 16 5K RUN M CAMAS 1 1 1 06:38 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
493 NATE CROCKER 00:25:35 27 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 8 11 1 08:15 min/mile
479 MAX MIGDAL 00:36:28 28 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 25 36 2 11:45 min/mile
466 ADRIANA CHAVES 00:24:13 27 5K RUN F VISALIA 2 9 1 07:48 min/mile
516 KATHERINE FRANCO 00:36:26 28 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 11 35 2 11:45 min/mile
512 CAYLA BARNARD 00:40:01 29 5K RUN F BAKERSFIELD 21 47 3 12:54 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
515 MICHAEL SCHOMMER 00:21:48 35 5K RUN M VISALIA 3 3 1 07:01 min/mile
490 OMAR CUEVAS 00:24:09 30 5K RUN M WOODLAKE 6 7 2 07:47 min/mile
463 JARED PUGH 00:29:52 30 5K RUN M LONG BEACH 16 23 3 09:38 min/mile
459 SALVADOR RODRIGUEZ 00:30:46 30 5K RUN M WOODLAKEWOODLAKE 19 27 4 09:55 min/mile
527 RAUL TREJO 00:34:34 37 5K RUN M 24 34 5 11:09 min/mile
470 MICHELLE RODRIGUEZ 00:26:43 39 5K RUN F FARMERSVILLE 5 16 1 08:37 min/mile
473 LINDSAY LONCARICH 00:29:18 35 5K RUN F WATSONVILLE 7 21 2 09:27 min/mile
525 KANOA SALAZAR 00:33:28 35 5K RUN F VISALIA 9 31 3 10:47 min/mile
497 LISA TORRES 00:36:35 36 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 13 38 4 11:48 min/mile
346 ALICIA SATURN MACOMBER 00:37:08 37 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 14 39 5 11:58 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
478 BEN STARK 00:23:43 43 5K RUN M CAMAS 5 6 1 07:39 min/mile
457 JAIME ALMANZA 00:26:04 41 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 10 13 2 08:24 min/mile
458 MARK HALL 00:44:39 47 5K RUN M BAKERSFIELD 27 52 3 14:24 min/mile
517 HILARY SOUSA 00:30:26 41 5K RUN F TULARE 8 26 1 09:49 min/mile
494 ERIKA OLIVEIRA 00:40:03 46 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 22 48 2 12:55 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
486 TRAVIS WALES 00:22:03 50 5K RUN M SPRINGVILLE 4 4 1 07:06 min/mile
511 DOUG IHMELS 00:26:08 54 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 11 14 2 08:25 min/mile
500 MARK JIMENEZ 00:31:22 57 5K RUN M BAKERSFIELD 20 28 3 10:07 min/mile
461 ELIZABETH SANDERS 00:36:33 50 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 12 37 1 11:47 min/mile
499 ROBIN BARNARD 00:37:17 57 5K RUN F BAKERSFIELD 15 40 2 12:01 min/mile
480 MICHELLE HALL 00:44:40 51 5K RUN F BAKERSFIELD 26 53 3 14:24 min/mile
472 LISA BOOKER 00:56:48 55 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 27 56 4 18:19 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
514 DON CROCKER 00:27:14 62 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 12 17 1 08:47 min/mile
485 JOAQUIN CASTRO 00:33:18 64 5K RUN M HANFORD 22 30 2 10:44 min/mile
509 CRAIG DARLING 00:48:23 61 5K RUN M CHANDLER 29 55 3 15:36 min/mile
483 JILL KEMMERLING 00:26:13 60 5K RUN F SPRINGVILLE 4 15 1 08:27 min/mile
495 ALTA VALVERDE 00:33:52 61 5K RUN F TULARE 10 32 2 10:55 min/mile
520 CAROL STOUT 00:57:02 69 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 32 61 3 18:23 min/mile
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
507 BOBBY POWELL 00:28:44 73 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 13 18 1 09:16 min/mile
510 ED HUNT 00:34:24 75 5K RUN M PORTERVILLE 23 33 2 11:05 min/mile
475 STANLEY STARK 00:47:58 78 5K RUN M TERRA BELLA 28 54 3 15:28 min/mile
501 ANN COLEMAN 00:56:50 75 5K RUN F LONG BARN 28 57 1 18:20 min/mile
502 MARY HUNT 00:56:52 74 5K RUN F PORTERVILLE 29 58 2 18:20 min/mile
80 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
110
Last Updated:
11/18/2019 8:28:43 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN - 61


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 09:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 12:38

10K TRAIL RUN - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 10:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 11:52

2 MILE WALK - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 18:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 19:59

KIDS RUN - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 10:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 10:32
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction