Race Results for…
2017 MULLET HALL TRAIL RUN

April 22, 2017 Results presented by Charleston County PRC and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
128
Last Updated:
4/22/2017 10:32:58 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 367 DAN JONES 00:41:21.206 06:40 min/mile MT PLEASANT 33
2 416 DARRELL DUNN 00:44:38.499 07:11 min/mile RENO 37
3 386 MARK NOWLING 00:45:54.776 07:24 min/mile CHAS 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 418 MITZI PARIMENTIER 00:45:37.556 07:21 min/mile CHAS 29
2 380 KATE MEASOM 00:50:55.478 08:12 min/mile CHAS 27
3 370 REBEKAH LAMBOOY 00:52:55.625 08:32 min/mile CHAS 36

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 165 MATTHEW DIETERICH 00:16:38.724 05:21 min/mile CHAS 30
2 157 PARKER CALVERT 00:17:06.571 05:30 min/mile N CHAS 16
3 194 SHELTON REYNOLDS 00:17:43.140 05:42 min/mile WALTERBORO 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 154 LINDSAY BURBAGE 00:21:41.276 06:59 min/mile CHAS 12
2 228 ALLISON FORBES 00:23:08.424 07:27 min/mile CHAS 26
3 193 LAUREN REYNOLDS 00:23:53.881 07:42 min/mile WALTERBORO 12

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
58 entrants …
10K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 367 DAN JONES M 33 MT PLEASANT SC 10K O/A 00:41:21.206 06:40 min/mile
2 416 DARRELL DUNN M 37 RENO NV 10K O/A 00:44:38.499 07:11 min/mile
3 418 MITZI PARIMENTIER F 29 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:45:37.556 07:21 min/mile
4 386 MARK NOWLING M 48 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:45:54.776 07:24 min/mile
5 391 BRADLEY REMBOLD M 27 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:48:54.564 07:53 min/mile
6 364 KEVIN HERR M 30 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:49:51.614 08:02 min/mile
7 380 KATE MEASOM F 27 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:50:55.478 08:12 min/mile
8 363 RYAN GEPHART M 39 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:51:14.543 08:15 min/mile
9 394 ROBERT RODGERS M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:51:23.173 08:17 min/mile
10 370 REBEKAH LAMBOOY F 36 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:52:55.625 08:32 min/mile
11 407 MICHELLE WALL F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:53:11.872 08:34 min/mile
12 353 SAMANTHA BRABENDER F 31 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:53:47.270 08:40 min/mile
13 412 BETHANY YOUNG F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 2 00:54:48.841 08:50 min/mile
14 366 ELIZABETH HUTSON F 48 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:54:48.992 08:50 min/mile
15 405 CHRISTOPHER THEISS M 24 GOOSE CREEK SC 10K 2 00:54:51.117 08:50 min/mile
16 379 CATHY MCNEIL F 38 WHITEHORSE YT 10K 3 00:55:13.825 08:54 min/mile
17 365 LYNNE HODGE F 59 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 1 00:55:58.840 09:01 min/mile
18 396 JOHN SALVESTRINI M 66 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 1 00:56:07.447 09:03 min/mile
19 392 DANIEL RILEY M 41 GOOSE CREEK SC 10K 1 00:56:18.162 09:04 min/mile
20 399 BROOKE SMITH F 33 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 4 00:56:19.465 09:05 min/mile
21 400 ANDREW SMYRE M 24 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:56:20.458 09:05 min/mile
22 354 ALAN BROWN M 69 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:56:44.225 09:09 min/mile
23 373 KRIS LAURIDSEN M 43 VESTAVIA HILLS AL 10K 2 00:57:29.709 09:16 min/mile
24 372 JOHN LARY M 53 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:58:05.081 09:22 min/mile
25 388 JANE OVENDEN F 52 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 2 00:58:20.730 09:24 min/mile
26 387 OTTO ORR M 45 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K 3 00:58:41.619 09:27 min/mile
27 411 CATHERINE WOMBLE F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:58:51.539 09:29 min/mile
28 393 DAWN RINGO F 50 NEWPORT BEACH CA 10K 3 00:59:01.423 09:31 min/mile
29 395 COURTNEY ROSSI F 31 FOLLY BEACH SC 10K 5 00:59:12.280 09:32 min/mile
30 352 JARED BEAULIEU M 23 READING MA 10K 4 00:59:32.562 09:36 min/mile
31 397 PAMELA SALVESTRINI F 59 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 4 01:00:01.357 09:40 min/mile
32 390 EMILY PRENDERGAST F 27 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 1 01:00:15.474 09:43 min/mile
33 413 BRANDON ZELL M 36 CHAS SC 10K 4 01:00:33.629 09:45 min/mile
34 408 BRIAN WHITSITT M 34 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 5 01:01:46.984 09:57 min/mile
35 378 JENNIFER MAUCHER F 46 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 4 01:01:54.718 09:59 min/mile
36 357 MANDY COLEMAN F 37 CHAS SC 10K 6 01:01:54.796 09:59 min/mile
37 384 DAVID NEWELL M 25 CHAS SC 10K 5 01:02:29.143 10:04 min/mile
38 385 HANNAH NEWELL F 26 CHAS SC 10K 2 01:02:29.190 10:04 min/mile
39 415 KATHERINE HOLBA F 25 CHAS SC 10K 3 01:02:40.083 10:06 min/mile
40 362 CHRISTI GEPHART F 35 CHAS SC 10K 7 01:04:18.219 10:22 min/mile
41 398 CANDACE SCHUTT F 37 SENECA SC 10K 8 01:04:45.918 10:26 min/mile
42 351 LAUREN BASS F 38 SUMTER SC 10K 9 01:04:55.715 10:28 min/mile
43 401 DRASTI SMYRE F 24 CHAS SC 10K 4 01:05:36.631 10:34 min/mile
44 382 KAREN MOTLEY F 38 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 10 01:06:53.108 10:47 min/mile
45 376 EDWARD LYFORD-PIKE M 64 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 3 01:07:36.256 10:54 min/mile
46 369 MEREDITH KIDD F 37 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 11 01:07:59.171 10:57 min/mile
47 361 CARLA GEIGER F 48 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 5 01:08:41.416 11:04 min/mile
48 377 ASHLEY MARO F 26 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 5 01:09:31.586 11:12 min/mile
49 402 STACY STOEVER F 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 6 01:10:18.716 11:20 min/mile
50 403 SYDNEY STOEVER F 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 1 01:10:34.304 11:22 min/mile
58 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
25 entrants …
Masters Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
4 386 MARK NOWLING M 48 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:45:54.776 07:24 min/mile
11 407 MICHELLE WALL F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:53:11.872 08:34 min/mile
14 366 ELIZABETH HUTSON F 48 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:54:48.992 08:50 min/mile
17 365 LYNNE HODGE F 59 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 1 00:55:58.840 09:01 min/mile
18 396 JOHN SALVESTRINI M 66 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 1 00:56:07.447 09:03 min/mile
19 392 DANIEL RILEY M 41 GOOSE CREEK SC 10K 1 00:56:18.162 09:04 min/mile
22 354 ALAN BROWN M 69 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:56:44.225 09:09 min/mile
23 373 KRIS LAURIDSEN M 43 VESTAVIA HILLS AL 10K 2 00:57:29.709 09:16 min/mile
24 372 JOHN LARY M 53 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:58:05.081 09:22 min/mile
25 388 JANE OVENDEN F 52 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 2 00:58:20.730 09:24 min/mile
26 387 OTTO ORR M 45 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K 3 00:58:41.619 09:27 min/mile
27 411 CATHERINE WOMBLE F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:58:51.539 09:29 min/mile
28 393 DAWN RINGO F 50 NEWPORT BEACH CA 10K 3 00:59:01.423 09:31 min/mile
31 397 PAMELA SALVESTRINI F 59 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 4 01:00:01.357 09:40 min/mile
35 378 JENNIFER MAUCHER F 46 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 4 01:01:54.718 09:59 min/mile
45 376 EDWARD LYFORD-PIKE M 64 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 3 01:07:36.256 10:54 min/mile
47 361 CARLA GEIGER F 48 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 5 01:08:41.416 11:04 min/mile
49 402 STACY STOEVER F 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 6 01:10:18.716 11:20 min/mile
51 374 KIM LAYTON F 52 HOLLYWOOD SC 10K 5 01:12:35.241 11:42 min/mile
52 406 TRACY TUMOLO F 49 CHAS SC 10K 7 01:15:01.715 12:05 min/mile
53 375 LORCAN LUCEY M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 2 01:16:12.660 12:17 min/mile
54 360 ALLISON FELIX F 45 CHAS SC 10K 8 01:17:02.012 12:25 min/mile
55 222 SHEILA HAMILTON F 61 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 1 01:26:40.659 13:58 min/mile
56 368 GEORGE KARNAZES M 50 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K 3 01:26:54.567 14:00 min/mile
58 356 DEBORAH CARTER F 50 WALTERBORO SC 10K 6 01:50:25.627 17:48 min/mile
25 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 367 DAN JONES M 33 MT PLEASANT SC 10K O/A 00:41:21.206 06:40 min/mile
2 416 DARRELL DUNN M 37 RENO NV 10K O/A 00:44:38.499 07:11 min/mile
4 386 MARK NOWLING M 48 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:45:54.776 07:24 min/mile
3 418 MITZI PARIMENTIER F 29 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:45:37.556 07:21 min/mile
7 380 KATE MEASOM F 27 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:50:55.478 08:12 min/mile
10 370 REBEKAH LAMBOOY F 36 CHAS SC 10K O/A 00:52:55.625 08:32 min/mile
Masters
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 396 JOHN SALVESTRINI M 66 JOHNS ISLAND SC Masters 1 00:56:07.447 09:03 min/mile
1 407 MICHELLE WALL F 45 MT PLEASANT SC Masters 1 00:53:11.872 08:34 min/mile
1 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
50 403 SYDNEY STOEVER F 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 1 01:10:34.304 11:22 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
5 391 BRADLEY REMBOLD M 27 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:48:54.564 07:53 min/mile
15 405 CHRISTOPHER THEISS M 24 GOOSE CREEK SC 10K 2 00:54:51.117 08:50 min/mile
21 400 ANDREW SMYRE M 24 CHAS SC 10K 3 00:56:20.458 09:05 min/mile
30 352 JARED BEAULIEU M 23 READING MA 10K 4 00:59:32.562 09:36 min/mile
37 384 DAVID NEWELL M 25 CHAS SC 10K 5 01:02:29.143 10:04 min/mile
32 390 EMILY PRENDERGAST F 27 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 1 01:00:15.474 09:43 min/mile
38 385 HANNAH NEWELL F 26 CHAS SC 10K 2 01:02:29.190 10:04 min/mile
39 415 KATHERINE HOLBA F 25 CHAS SC 10K 3 01:02:40.083 10:06 min/mile
43 401 DRASTI SMYRE F 24 CHAS SC 10K 4 01:05:36.631 10:34 min/mile
48 377 ASHLEY MARO F 26 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 5 01:09:31.586 11:12 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
6 364 KEVIN HERR M 30 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:49:51.614 08:02 min/mile
8 363 RYAN GEPHART M 39 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:51:14.543 08:15 min/mile
9 394 ROBERT RODGERS M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:51:23.173 08:17 min/mile
33 413 BRANDON ZELL M 36 CHAS SC 10K 4 01:00:33.629 09:45 min/mile
34 408 BRIAN WHITSITT M 34 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 5 01:01:46.984 09:57 min/mile
12 353 SAMANTHA BRABENDER F 31 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:53:47.270 08:40 min/mile
13 412 BETHANY YOUNG F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 2 00:54:48.841 08:50 min/mile
16 379 CATHY MCNEIL F 38 WHITEHORSE YT 10K 3 00:55:13.825 08:54 min/mile
20 399 BROOKE SMITH F 33 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 4 00:56:19.465 09:05 min/mile
29 395 COURTNEY ROSSI F 31 FOLLY BEACH SC 10K 5 00:59:12.280 09:32 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
19 392 DANIEL RILEY M 41 GOOSE CREEK SC 10K 1 00:56:18.162 09:04 min/mile
23 373 KRIS LAURIDSEN M 43 VESTAVIA HILLS AL 10K 2 00:57:29.709 09:16 min/mile
26 387 OTTO ORR M 45 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K 3 00:58:41.619 09:27 min/mile
11 407 MICHELLE WALL F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 1 00:53:11.872 08:34 min/mile
14 366 ELIZABETH HUTSON F 48 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:54:48.992 08:50 min/mile
27 411 CATHERINE WOMBLE F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 3 00:58:51.539 09:29 min/mile
35 378 JENNIFER MAUCHER F 46 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 4 01:01:54.718 09:59 min/mile
47 361 CARLA GEIGER F 48 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 5 01:08:41.416 11:04 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
24 372 JOHN LARY M 53 CHAS SC 10K 1 00:58:05.081 09:22 min/mile
53 375 LORCAN LUCEY M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 10K 2 01:16:12.660 12:17 min/mile
56 368 GEORGE KARNAZES M 50 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10K 3 01:26:54.567 14:00 min/mile
17 365 LYNNE HODGE F 59 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 1 00:55:58.840 09:01 min/mile
25 388 JANE OVENDEN F 52 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 2 00:58:20.730 09:24 min/mile
28 393 DAWN RINGO F 50 NEWPORT BEACH CA 10K 3 00:59:01.423 09:31 min/mile
31 397 PAMELA SALVESTRINI F 59 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 4 01:00:01.357 09:40 min/mile
51 374 KIM LAYTON F 52 HOLLYWOOD SC 10K 5 01:12:35.241 11:42 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
18 396 JOHN SALVESTRINI M 66 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 1 00:56:07.447 09:03 min/mile
22 354 ALAN BROWN M 69 CHAS SC 10K 2 00:56:44.225 09:09 min/mile
45 376 EDWARD LYFORD-PIKE M 64 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10K 3 01:07:36.256 10:54 min/mile
55 222 SHEILA HAMILTON F 61 SUMMERVILLE SC 10K 1 01:26:40.659 13:58 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace

Race Info

Participants:
128
Last Updated:
4/22/2017 10:32:58 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 70


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 09:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 11:05

10K - 58


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 09:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 10:17
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction