Race Results for…
2019 SAVE THE LIGHT HALF MARATHON

February 02, 2019 Results presented by Charleston County PRC and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
761
Last Updated:
2/2/2019 6:32:01 PM

Race was held on the roads on Folly Beach SC. USA Track and Field Cert # SC19002DW(5K) and SC19003DW(Half). Results are preliminary for 3 days, please make any request for corrections before that time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 143 BENJAMIN LAPRISE 01:17:37 01:17:37 05:55 min/mile WINDSOR 23
2 5 JASON ANNAN 01:19:13 01:19:13 06:02 min/mile MT PLEASANT 44
3 275 NATE BUTTRICK 01:19:51 01:19:51 06:05 min/mile MT PLEASANT 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 140 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSKI 01:29:49 01:29:49 06:51 min/mile LEXINGTON 31
2 158 MICHELE MILNER 01:33:49 01:33:49 07:09 min/mile CHAS 34
3 209 SHEILA ROSSI 01:35:46 01:35:38 07:18 min/mile MT PLEASANT 30

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 522 ISAAC CINNAMON 00:18:31 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 13
2 700 JIM LOISELLE 00:19:55 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile CENTERVILLE 53
3 464 JAKE BARANOSKI 00:20:35 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile CHAS 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 506 SHEA CAMPBELL 00:21:05 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile CHAS 27
2 907 KAYLA EDWARDS 00:23:43 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile CHAS 26
3 786 BROOKE RODRIGUEZ 00:22:43 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile CHAS 34

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
279 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 143 BENJAMIN LAPRISE M 23 WINDSOR CT 00:21:12 00:55:15 01:17:37 01:17:37 05:55 min/mile HALF
2 5 JASON ANNAN M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:40 00:56:56 01:19:13 01:19:13 06:02 min/mile HALF
3 275 NATE BUTTRICK M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:06 00:57:17 01:19:51 01:19:51 06:05 min/mile HALF
4 180 JEFF PECORA M 31 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:35 00:59:44 01:23:41 01:23:41 06:23 min/mile HALF
5 121 DAN JONES M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:00 01:01:51 01:24:48 01:24:48 06:28 min/mile HALF
6 23 ERIC BOHAC M 28 N CHAS SC 00:23:02 01:00:11 01:24:53 01:24:53 06:28 min/mile HALF
7 35 JOSHUA CAFFEY M 33 PFAFFTOWN NC 00:23:27 01:01:50 01:27:09 01:27:09 06:39 min/mile HALF
8 65 MARC EMBLER M 61 N CHAS SC 00:24:47 01:03:44 01:27:25 01:27:25 06:40 min/mile HALF
9 140 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSKI F 31 LEXINGTON SC 00:24:14 01:03:44 01:29:49 01:29:49 06:51 min/mile HALF
10 84 BRIAN GIDDENS M 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:25:04 01:05:32 01:31:59 01:31:58 07:01 min/mile HALF
11 164 TIM MULLER M 42 CHAS SC 00:24:46 01:05:11 01:32:04 01:32:04 07:01 min/mile HALF
12 270 PATRICK BROOKS M 32 CHAS SC 00:25:18 01:06:32 01:32:23 01:32:21 07:02 min/mile HALF
13 234 CLARK TEMPLE M 36 FORT MYERS FL 00:28:21 01:05:11 01:32:22 01:32:22 07:03 min/mile HALF
14 269 TODD STABENON M 44 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:25:51 01:02:11 01:33:05 01:33:05 07:06 min/mile HALF
15 195 DUSTIN RANDALL M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:49 01:08:04 01:33:45 01:33:39 07:08 min/mile HALF
16 158 MICHELE MILNER F 34 CHAS SC 00:26:08 01:07:46 01:33:49 01:33:49 07:09 min/mile HALF
17 194 WILLIAM RAMSEY M 31 CHAS SC 00:26:01 01:07:33 01:34:27 01:34:14 07:11 min/mile HALF
18 97 DAVID HAGNER M 56 ATKINSON NH 00:27:13 01:08:06 01:35:06 01:35:02 07:15 min/mile HALF
19 273 TONY GLASER M 64 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:15 01:07:11 01:35:13 01:35:12 07:16 min/mile HALF
20 213 ERNEST SCHLATT M 40 CHAS SC 00:25:32 01:08:40 01:35:24 01:35:24 07:16 min/mile HALF
21 209 SHEILA ROSSI F 30 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:57 01:09:48 01:35:46 01:35:38 07:18 min/mile HALF
22 42 MICHAEL COOK M 23 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:26:22 01:09:06 01:37:05 01:37:04 07:24 min/mile HALF
23 28 JOSHUA BROOKS M 40 CHAS SC 00:27:00 01:11:07 01:39:15 01:39:00 07:33 min/mile HALF
24 50 ERIC CROSBY M 50 TINLEY PARK IL 00:27:18 01:11:38 01:39:19 01:39:16 07:34 min/mile HALF
25 59 BRIAN DUFFY M 54 CHAS SC 00:27:22 01:11:46 01:39:30 01:39:28 07:35 min/mile HALF
26 156 RYAN MILLER M 30 CHAS SC 00:26:46 01:11:31 01:40:04 01:39:44 07:36 min/mile HALF
27 240 BEN TOWILL M 34 CHAS SC 00:26:10 01:13:11 01:39:57 01:39:48 07:37 min/mile HALF
28 51 CHADWICK DANIEL M 44 CHAS SC 00:27:25 01:12:17 01:40:46 01:40:30 07:40 min/mile HALF
29 169 JULI NIEVERGELT F 58 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:49 01:12:40 01:41:07 01:41:04 07:42 min/mile HALF
30 274 JOE MCDEVITT M 31 CHAS SC 00:26:42 01:10:36 01:41:06 01:41:05 07:42 min/mile HALF
31 205 BRITTNEY ROBINSON F 33 ELLOREE SC 00:28:28 01:13:14 01:41:12 01:41:05 07:42 min/mile HALF
32 187 THOMAS POLLEHN M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:46 01:12:50 01:41:33 01:41:25 07:44 min/mile HALF
33 153 CAITLYN MCCRARY F 30 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:44 01:13:42 01:42:11 01:41:39 07:45 min/mile HALF
34 214 GREGORY SCHMIDT M 30 CHAS SC 00:29:06 01:14:41 01:41:52 01:41:39 07:45 min/mile HALF
35 36 ANNE CASON F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:46 01:13:08 01:42:35 01:42:12 07:48 min/mile HALF
36 190 KEITH POWELL M 34 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:38 01:14:10 01:42:33 01:42:18 07:48 min/mile HALF
37 120 MACEY JOHNSON F 22 LOUISVILLE KY 00:29:18 01:16:10 01:43:31 01:43:30 07:54 min/mile HALF
38 238 MARISA TITONE F 29 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:27:35 01:13:27 01:43:49 01:43:48 07:55 min/mile HALF
39 259 JOHN WILSON M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:50 01:13:48 01:43:54 01:43:54 07:55 min/mile HALF
40 166 CAROLE MURRAY F 34 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:27:59 01:13:51 01:44:04 01:43:57 07:56 min/mile HALF
41 206 ANDY ROCK M 36 SAVANNAH GA 00:28:16 01:14:03 01:43:57 01:43:57 07:56 min/mile HALF
42 254 STEPHANIE WIGHTON F 34 WAXHAW NC 00:28:23 01:15:11 01:44:10 01:44:08 07:56 min/mile HALF
43 150 MARY MAGUIRE F 40 CHAS SC 00:29:07 01:15:06 01:44:21 01:44:15 07:57 min/mile HALF
44 208 ANDREW ROSSI M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:00 01:15:31 01:44:36 01:44:26 07:58 min/mile HALF
45 61 TARINA EASTMAN F 47 CHAS SC 00:28:39 01:15:57 01:45:44 01:45:44 08:04 min/mile HALF
46 201 DAVIS REED M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:26 01:16:50 01:46:41 01:46:36 08:08 min/mile HALF
47 202 JESSICA REED F 24 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:27 01:16:51 01:46:42 01:46:38 08:08 min/mile HALF
48 94 DANNI GREENBERG F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:46 01:16:05 01:47:10 01:46:38 08:08 min/mile HALF
49 136 KEITH KNAPP M 57 CHAS SC 00:29:09 01:16:30 01:46:55 01:46:50 08:09 min/mile HALF
50 88 ALEXA GOLBUS F 20 IRMO SC 00:28:23 01:16:08 01:46:51 01:46:51 08:09 min/mile HALF
279 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
137 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
2 5 JASON ANNAN M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:40 00:56:56 01:19:13 01:19:13 06:02 min/mile HALF
8 65 MARC EMBLER M 61 N CHAS SC 00:24:47 01:03:44 01:27:25 01:27:25 06:40 min/mile HALF
10 84 BRIAN GIDDENS M 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:25:04 01:05:32 01:31:59 01:31:58 07:01 min/mile HALF
11 164 TIM MULLER M 42 CHAS SC 00:24:46 01:05:11 01:32:04 01:32:04 07:01 min/mile HALF
14 269 TODD STABENON M 44 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:25:51 01:02:11 01:33:05 01:33:05 07:06 min/mile HALF
18 97 DAVID HAGNER M 56 ATKINSON NH 00:27:13 01:08:06 01:35:06 01:35:02 07:15 min/mile HALF
19 273 TONY GLASER M 64 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:15 01:07:11 01:35:13 01:35:12 07:16 min/mile HALF
20 213 ERNEST SCHLATT M 40 CHAS SC 00:25:32 01:08:40 01:35:24 01:35:24 07:16 min/mile HALF
23 28 JOSHUA BROOKS M 40 CHAS SC 00:27:00 01:11:07 01:39:15 01:39:00 07:33 min/mile HALF
24 50 ERIC CROSBY M 50 TINLEY PARK IL 00:27:18 01:11:38 01:39:19 01:39:16 07:34 min/mile HALF
25 59 BRIAN DUFFY M 54 CHAS SC 00:27:22 01:11:46 01:39:30 01:39:28 07:35 min/mile HALF
28 51 CHADWICK DANIEL M 44 CHAS SC 00:27:25 01:12:17 01:40:46 01:40:30 07:40 min/mile HALF
29 169 JULI NIEVERGELT F 58 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:49 01:12:40 01:41:07 01:41:04 07:42 min/mile HALF
32 187 THOMAS POLLEHN M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:46 01:12:50 01:41:33 01:41:25 07:44 min/mile HALF
35 36 ANNE CASON F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:46 01:13:08 01:42:35 01:42:12 07:48 min/mile HALF
39 259 JOHN WILSON M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:50 01:13:48 01:43:54 01:43:54 07:55 min/mile HALF
43 150 MARY MAGUIRE F 40 CHAS SC 00:29:07 01:15:06 01:44:21 01:44:15 07:57 min/mile HALF
45 61 TARINA EASTMAN F 47 CHAS SC 00:28:39 01:15:57 01:45:44 01:45:44 08:04 min/mile HALF
49 136 KEITH KNAPP M 57 CHAS SC 00:29:09 01:16:30 01:46:55 01:46:50 08:09 min/mile HALF
51 87 KENNETH GODSIL M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:31 01:15:13 01:47:17 01:46:53 08:09 min/mile HALF
56 53 EDWARD DAVIDSON M 43 CHAS SC 00:29:49 01:18:02 01:48:18 01:48:17 08:15 min/mile HALF
61 154 MAC MCGUIRE M 43 CHAS SC 00:31:12 01:21:00 01:49:17 01:49:07 08:19 min/mile HALF
65 223 KELLY SIMPSON F 41 CHAS SC 00:29:36 01:18:36 01:50:56 01:50:51 08:27 min/mile HALF
70 103 BRIAN HARRIS M 56 LEXINGTON SC 00:31:13 01:21:29 01:52:15 01:51:40 08:31 min/mile HALF
71 145 STEVIE LEASURE M 54 CHAS SC 00:31:12 01:20:59 01:52:09 01:51:59 08:32 min/mile HALF
72 24 JONATHAN BOHN M 41 CHAS SC 00:29:19 01:19:06 01:52:27 01:52:14 08:34 min/mile HALF
73 144 JUSTIN LAW M 46 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:28:05 01:17:11 01:52:29 01:52:22 08:34 min/mile HALF
74 54 MARIE DELORENZO F 48 CHAS SC 00:31:03 01:20:25 01:52:32 01:52:26 08:34 min/mile HALF
76 226 LIZ SMITH F 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:31:54 01:21:05 01:53:06 01:52:49 08:36 min/mile HALF
78 218 WILLIAM SCOTT M 47 GREENVILLE SC 00:29:57 01:19:05 01:54:07 01:53:02 08:37 min/mile HALF
79 52 DAVID DAVENPORT M 56 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:28:56 01:18:24 01:53:20 01:53:14 08:38 min/mile HALF
83 137 SERGIO KOWALSKI M 51 N CHAS SC 00:32:05 01:22:30 01:54:24 01:54:15 08:43 min/mile HALF
84 13 KATHLEEN BEEBE F 49 CHAS SC 00:31:21 01:20:58 01:55:25 01:54:19 08:43 min/mile HALF
87 60 KAREN EASTBURN F 44 GREENVILLE SC 00:32:11 01:23:16 01:54:47 01:54:40 08:45 min/mile HALF
88 167 JOSEPH NIENSTEDT M 42 N CHAS SC 00:31:39 01:23:06 01:55:03 01:54:50 08:45 min/mile HALF
89 105 JOHN HATFIELD M 59 GREENVILLE SC 00:30:54 01:21:51 01:55:01 01:54:53 08:46 min/mile HALF
91 33 JULIE BULLARD F 43 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:31:52 01:22:54 01:55:35 01:55:18 08:48 min/mile HALF
92 118 DUANE JOHNSON M 50 LOUISVILLE KY 00:29:54 01:21:15 01:55:34 01:55:31 08:49 min/mile HALF
94 256 RANDY WILLIAMS M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 00:34:26 01:26:05 01:55:49 01:55:46 08:50 min/mile HALF
96 147 DAVID LORING M 45 CHAS SC 00:34:30 01:25:56 01:56:33 01:56:21 08:52 min/mile HALF
97 219 STEPHEN SEABROOK M 57 WALTERBORO SC 00:32:43 01:24:01 01:56:43 01:56:32 08:53 min/mile HALF
98 114 JULIE HUTT F 42 CHAPIN SC 00:31:17 01:23:26 01:56:58 01:56:55 08:55 min/mile HALF
100 74 GEOFFREY FORBUS M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:44 01:22:27 01:57:44 01:57:38 08:58 min/mile HALF
101 29 JAMES BROWER M 49 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:32:39 01:24:57 01:58:07 01:58:04 09:00 min/mile HALF
102 30 ALAN BROWN M 70 CHAS SC 00:31:35 01:23:56 01:58:17 01:58:16 09:01 min/mile HALF
105 57 JAMIE DICKINSON M 43 CHAS SC 00:33:35 01:25:31 01:58:41 01:58:32 09:02 min/mile HALF
106 26 JEFF BOYER M 46 CHAS SC 00:33:34 01:25:30 01:58:43 01:58:32 09:02 min/mile HALF
115 232 JEFF STUDLEY M 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:30:45 01:24:27 02:00:37 02:00:28 09:11 min/mile HALF
119 85 DANI GIRARD F 52 MT PLEASANT SC 00:32:15 01:26:37 02:01:20 02:01:11 09:15 min/mile HALF
124 135 DAVID KNAB M 62 CHAS SC 00:33:38 01:28:11 02:02:21 02:01:58 09:18 min/mile HALF
137 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 143 BENJAMIN LAPRISE M 23 WINDSOR CT 00:21:12 00:55:15 01:17:37 01:17:37 05:55 min/mile HALF
2 5 JASON ANNAN M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:40 00:56:56 01:19:13 01:19:13 06:02 min/mile HALF
3 275 NATE BUTTRICK M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:06 00:57:17 01:19:51 01:19:51 06:05 min/mile HALF
9 140 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSKI F 31 LEXINGTON SC 00:24:14 01:03:44 01:29:49 01:29:49 06:51 min/mile HALF
16 158 MICHELE MILNER F 34 CHAS SC 00:26:08 01:07:46 01:33:49 01:33:49 07:09 min/mile HALF
21 209 SHEILA ROSSI F 30 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:57 01:09:48 01:35:46 01:35:38 07:18 min/mile HALF
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 65 MARC EMBLER M 61 N CHAS SC 00:24:47 01:03:44 01:27:25 01:27:25 06:40 min/mile MASTERS
1 169 JULI NIEVERGELT F 58 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:49 01:12:40 01:41:07 01:41:04 07:42 min/mile MASTERS
1 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
111 91 TYLER GOLBUS M 16 IRMO SC 00:27:45 01:22:25 01:59:09 01:59:09 09:05 min/mile HALF
64 90 MEGAN GOLBUS F 18 IRMO SC 00:30:02 01:19:19 01:50:49 01:50:49 08:27 min/mile HALF
193 148 EMILY LORING F 16 CHAS SC 00:36:20 01:37:13 02:21:57 02:21:46 10:49 min/mile HALF
224 217 MARY-MARLOWE SCOTT F 17 GREENVILLE SC 00:44:11 01:58:43 02:47:27 02:46:23 12:42 min/mile HALF
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
22 42 MICHAEL COOK M 23 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:26:22 01:09:06 01:37:05 01:37:04 07:24 min/mile HALF
46 201 DAVIS REED M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:26 01:16:50 01:46:41 01:46:36 08:08 min/mile HALF
37 120 MACEY JOHNSON F 22 LOUISVILLE KY 00:29:18 01:16:10 01:43:31 01:43:30 07:54 min/mile HALF
47 202 JESSICA REED F 24 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:27 01:16:51 01:46:42 01:46:38 08:08 min/mile HALF
50 88 ALEXA GOLBUS F 20 IRMO SC 00:28:23 01:16:08 01:46:51 01:46:51 08:09 min/mile HALF
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
6 23 ERIC BOHAC M 28 N CHAS SC 00:23:02 01:00:11 01:24:53 01:24:53 06:28 min/mile HALF
52 186 EVAN POHLER M 27 CHAS SC 00:30:54 01:19:45 01:47:51 01:47:37 08:12 min/mile HALF
57 14 CAMERON BELLANTONIO M 25 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:27:59 01:15:47 01:48:28 01:48:17 08:15 min/mile HALF
38 238 MARISA TITONE F 29 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:27:35 01:13:27 01:43:49 01:43:48 07:55 min/mile HALF
62 163 LIZ MULKEEN F 28 MT PLEASANT SC 00:31:04 01:19:59 01:50:20 01:49:56 08:23 min/mile HALF
67 168 HAILEY NIEVERGELT F 25 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:16 01:18:22 01:51:15 01:51:13 08:29 min/mile HALF
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
4 180 JEFF PECORA M 31 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:35 00:59:44 01:23:41 01:23:41 06:23 min/mile HALF
7 35 JOSHUA CAFFEY M 33 PFAFFTOWN NC 00:23:27 01:01:50 01:27:09 01:27:09 06:39 min/mile HALF
12 270 PATRICK BROOKS M 32 CHAS SC 00:25:18 01:06:32 01:32:23 01:32:21 07:02 min/mile HALF
31 205 BRITTNEY ROBINSON F 33 ELLOREE SC 00:28:28 01:13:14 01:41:12 01:41:05 07:42 min/mile HALF
33 153 CAITLYN MCCRARY F 30 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:44 01:13:42 01:42:11 01:41:39 07:45 min/mile HALF
40 166 CAROLE MURRAY F 34 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:27:59 01:13:51 01:44:04 01:43:57 07:56 min/mile HALF
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
5 121 DAN JONES M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:00 01:01:51 01:24:48 01:24:48 06:28 min/mile HALF
13 234 CLARK TEMPLE M 36 FORT MYERS FL 00:28:21 01:05:11 01:32:22 01:32:22 07:03 min/mile HALF
15 195 DUSTIN RANDALL M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:49 01:08:04 01:33:45 01:33:39 07:08 min/mile HALF
48 94 DANNI GREENBERG F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:46 01:16:05 01:47:10 01:46:38 08:08 min/mile HALF
54 185 STEPHANIE PLUMMER F 36 FORT MILL SC 00:29:12 01:17:38 01:48:15 01:48:07 08:15 min/mile HALF
68 227 KATHRYN SMYTH F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:46 01:19:21 01:51:46 01:51:24 08:30 min/mile HALF
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
10 84 BRIAN GIDDENS M 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:25:04 01:05:32 01:31:59 01:31:58 07:01 min/mile HALF
11 164 TIM MULLER M 42 CHAS SC 00:24:46 01:05:11 01:32:04 01:32:04 07:01 min/mile HALF
14 269 TODD STABENON M 44 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:25:51 01:02:11 01:33:05 01:33:05 07:06 min/mile HALF
35 36 ANNE CASON F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:46 01:13:08 01:42:35 01:42:12 07:48 min/mile HALF
43 150 MARY MAGUIRE F 40 CHAS SC 00:29:07 01:15:06 01:44:21 01:44:15 07:57 min/mile HALF
65 223 KELLY SIMPSON F 41 CHAS SC 00:29:36 01:18:36 01:50:56 01:50:51 08:27 min/mile HALF
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
73 144 JUSTIN LAW M 46 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:28:05 01:17:11 01:52:29 01:52:22 08:34 min/mile HALF
78 218 WILLIAM SCOTT M 47 GREENVILLE SC 00:29:57 01:19:05 01:54:07 01:53:02 08:37 min/mile HALF
96 147 DAVID LORING M 45 CHAS SC 00:34:30 01:25:56 01:56:33 01:56:21 08:52 min/mile HALF
45 61 TARINA EASTMAN F 47 CHAS SC 00:28:39 01:15:57 01:45:44 01:45:44 08:04 min/mile HALF
74 54 MARIE DELORENZO F 48 CHAS SC 00:31:03 01:20:25 01:52:32 01:52:26 08:34 min/mile HALF
84 13 KATHLEEN BEEBE F 49 CHAS SC 00:31:21 01:20:58 01:55:25 01:54:19 08:43 min/mile HALF
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
24 50 ERIC CROSBY M 50 TINLEY PARK IL 00:27:18 01:11:38 01:39:19 01:39:16 07:34 min/mile HALF
25 59 BRIAN DUFFY M 54 CHAS SC 00:27:22 01:11:46 01:39:30 01:39:28 07:35 min/mile HALF
32 187 THOMAS POLLEHN M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:46 01:12:50 01:41:33 01:41:25 07:44 min/mile HALF
119 85 DANI GIRARD F 52 MT PLEASANT SC 00:32:15 01:26:37 02:01:20 02:01:11 09:15 min/mile HALF
137 183 ANNE PETERSON F 51 CHAS SC 00:33:36 01:29:26 02:06:05 02:05:36 09:35 min/mile HALF
149 69 LISA FAULKNER F 52 KNOXVILLE TN 00:33:04 01:32:58 02:08:55 02:08:36 09:49 min/mile HALF
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
18 97 DAVID HAGNER M 56 ATKINSON NH 00:27:13 01:08:06 01:35:06 01:35:02 07:15 min/mile HALF
49 136 KEITH KNAPP M 57 CHAS SC 00:29:09 01:16:30 01:46:55 01:46:50 08:09 min/mile HALF
70 103 BRIAN HARRIS M 56 LEXINGTON SC 00:31:13 01:21:29 01:52:15 01:51:40 08:31 min/mile HALF
141 178 LISA PARLER F 59 TONIA NC 00:34:51 01:10:11 02:06:40 02:06:40 09:40 min/mile HALF
148 175 KAY ORNELAS F 55 LEXINGTON SC 00:33:55 01:29:02 02:08:46 02:08:30 09:48 min/mile HALF
216 242 MARY TREPEN F 59 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:39:14 01:48:40 02:36:14 02:36:14 11:55 min/mile HALF
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
19 273 TONY GLASER M 64 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:15 01:07:11 01:35:13 01:35:12 07:16 min/mile HALF
124 135 DAVID KNAB M 62 CHAS SC 00:33:38 01:28:11 02:02:21 02:01:58 09:18 min/mile HALF
132 241 DAVID TRAUTMAN M 64 CHAS SC 00:34:49 01:29:22 02:03:41 02:03:24 09:25 min/mile HALF
207 86 MARLENE GLASER F 63 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:38:36 01:43:38 02:27:25 02:27:18 11:14 min/mile HALF
221 160 DEBORAH MOORE F 63 N CHAS SC 00:43:34 01:54:11 02:43:11 02:42:46 12:25 min/mile HALF
234 134 BARBARA KNAB F 60 CHAS SC 00:43:23 02:00:13 02:54:34 02:54:12 13:17 min/mile HALF
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
200 146 JOHN LITTLE M 68 MAULDIN SC 00:37:35 01:42:27 02:27:04 02:25:43 11:07 min/mile HALF
215 266 JEFF YUNGMAN M 67 MT PLEASANT SC 00:42:29 01:50:02 02:35:32 02:35:00 11:49 min/mile HALF
219 1 KIRK ADAMS M 66 IRMO SC 00:43:03 02:02:52 02:41:55 02:40:36 12:15 min/mile HALF
208 25 L CAROL BOWERS F 68 CHAS SC 00:38:36 01:43:36 02:27:25 02:27:19 11:14 min/mile HALF
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
102 30 ALAN BROWN M 70 CHAS SC 00:31:35 01:23:56 01:58:17 01:58:16 09:01 min/mile HALF
240 231 FERRIS STEWART M 71 ISLE OF PALMS SC 00:48:34 02:10:09 03:08:11 03:08:04 14:21 min/mile HALF

Race Info

Participants:
761
Last Updated:
2/2/2019 6:32:01 PM

Race was held on the roads on Folly Beach SC. USA Track and Field Cert # SC19002DW(5K) and SC19003DW(Half). Results are preliminary for 3 days, please make any request for corrections before that time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF - 244


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
119 09:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
125 10:00

5K - 437


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 10:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
299 12:55
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction