Race Results for…
2020 SAVE THE LIGHT HALF MARATHON AND 5K

February 01, 2020 Results presented by Charleston County PRC and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
819
Last Updated:
2/3/2020 9:51:27 AM

Race was held on the roads on Folly Beach SC. USA Track and Field Cert # SC19002DW(5K) and SC19003DW(Half). Results are preliminary for 3 days, please make any request for corrections before that time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4 CLAY ASKEW 01:13:49 01:13:49 05:38 min/mile CHARLESTON 35
2 121 BENJAMIN LAPRISE 01:15:50 01:15:50 05:47 min/mile MT PLEASANT 24
3 9 KEITH BARTLESON 01:18:10 01:18:10 05:58 min/mile CHARLESTON 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 209 MARY LEGARE WHALEY 01:28:26 01:28:21 06:44 min/mile CHARLESTON 34
2 101 TERRA JACKSON 01:34:58 01:34:58 07:14 min/mile LELAND 28
3 173 STEFANIE RODELL 01:36:08 01:36:08 07:20 min/mile MT PLEASANT 35

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1078 JAY UPCHURCH 00:16:32 00:16:32 05:20 min/mile CHARLESTON 41
2 1169 JASON MCCORMACK 00:17:23 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile CHARLESTON 31
3 838 MATT JONES 00:17:56 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile CHARLESTON 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1175 RIVES O'CONNELL 00:19:20 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile FOLLY BEACH 42
2 686 ALISON CHAPMAN 00:20:09 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile MT PLEASANT 40
3 1161 KAYLA EDWARDS 00:20:34 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile CHARLESTON 27

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
236 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 4 CLAY ASKEW M 35 CHARLESTON SC 00:20:49 00:53:10 01:13:49 01:13:49 05:38 min/mile HALF
2 121 BENJAMIN LAPRISE M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:19 00:54:55 01:15:50 01:15:50 05:47 min/mile HALF
3 9 KEITH BARTLESON M 24 CHARLESTON SC 00:21:21 00:55:04 01:18:10 01:18:10 05:58 min/mile HALF
4 154 JEFF PECORA M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:48 00:57:27 01:20:44 01:20:44 06:09 min/mile HALF
5 106 DAN JONES M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:34 00:58:37 01:21:06 01:21:06 06:11 min/mile HALF
6 62 JEFFREY FABIAN M 35 CHARLESTON SC 00:23:32 01:01:12 01:25:08 01:25:08 06:29 min/mile HALF
7 21 ERIC BRADSHAW M 45 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:05 01:03:29 01:26:33 01:26:33 06:36 min/mile HALF
8 160 ZACH POINAR M 32 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:28 01:03:26 01:28:00 01:28:00 06:43 min/mile HALF
9 133 JOSE MARTINEZ M 43 HAINES CITY FL 00:24:24 01:03:32 01:28:17 01:28:17 06:44 min/mile HALF
10 209 MARY LEGARE WHALEY F 34 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:27 01:03:25 01:28:26 01:28:21 06:44 min/mile HALF
11 72 CALEB GANDERT M 25 CHARLOTTE NC 00:25:02 01:05:32 01:30:22 01:30:22 06:53 min/mile HALF
12 156 MATTHEW PERRECONE M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:25:15 01:05:35 01:30:38 01:30:37 06:55 min/mile HALF
13 27 JUSTIN BULLARD M 44 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:25:03 01:05:20 01:30:43 01:30:43 06:55 min/mile HALF
14 192 WILL THOMPSON M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:24:28 01:04:21 01:31:18 01:31:18 06:58 min/mile HALF
15 78 BRIAN GIDDENS M 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:25:29 01:05:58 01:31:34 01:31:34 06:59 min/mile HALF
16 1 LIONEL ADAMS M 33 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:03 01:05:34 01:31:50 01:31:50 07:00 min/mile HALF
17 127 MICHAEL LONG M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:43 01:06:31 01:32:02 01:31:55 07:00 min/mile HALF
18 178 ERNEST SCHLATT M 41 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:09 01:06:14 01:32:23 01:32:23 07:03 min/mile HALF
19 153 ROGER PAYNE M 52 KNOXVILLE TN 00:25:31 01:07:12 01:33:58 01:33:58 07:10 min/mile HALF
20 237 TODD STABENON M 45 MINNEAPOLIS MN 00:26:08 01:08:44 01:35:00 01:34:16 07:11 min/mile HALF
21 6 DANIEL BARKER M 26 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:41 01:09:26 01:34:53 01:34:48 07:14 min/mile HALF
22 101 TERRA JACKSON F 28 LELAND NC 00:25:33 01:08:02 01:34:58 01:34:58 07:14 min/mile HALF
23 39 JACK CLELAND M 62 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:47 01:07:37 01:35:04 01:35:03 07:15 min/mile HALF
24 17 ADAM BLAKELY M 31 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:50 01:09:27 01:35:22 01:35:16 07:16 min/mile HALF
25 30 WILLIAM CAREY M 50 MURFREESBORO TN 00:26:18 01:09:05 01:35:42 01:35:40 07:18 min/mile HALF
26 24 JOSHUA BROOKS M 41 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:05 01:08:18 01:36:20 01:35:53 07:19 min/mile HALF
27 173 STEFANIE RODELL F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:00 01:09:16 01:36:08 01:36:08 07:20 min/mile HALF
28 88 FRANK HARRELL M 58 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:06 01:09:17 01:36:33 01:36:33 07:22 min/mile HALF
29 47 CHADWICK DANIEL M 45 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:31 01:09:24 01:36:48 01:36:43 07:22 min/mile HALF
30 232 CHRISTOPHER PILOTTI M 57 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:27:05 01:10:00 01:36:51 01:36:49 07:23 min/mile HALF
31 48 TARA DAUB F 47 SEA CLIFF NY 00:27:22 01:11:01 01:37:56 01:37:56 07:28 min/mile HALF
32 105 EMILY JOHNSON F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:59 01:10:04 01:38:00 01:37:57 07:28 min/mile HALF
33 189 CARA SUMIDA F 26 HANAHAN SC 00:27:16 01:10:11 01:39:07 01:38:07 07:29 min/mile HALF
34 230 BOBBY WILDER M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:19 01:09:53 01:38:10 01:38:10 07:29 min/mile HALF
35 23 JEFF BRINKS M 50 BYRON CENTER MI 00:27:39 01:11:22 01:38:22 01:38:22 07:30 min/mile HALF
36 140 JORGE MENDEZ M 27 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:25:21 01:08:29 01:39:02 01:39:02 07:33 min/mile HALF
37 32 JASON CARTER M 34 CHARLESTON SC 00:27:21 01:11:04 01:39:02 01:39:02 07:33 min/mile HALF
38 28 LIAM CAHALANE M 37 CHARLESTON SC 00:27:54 01:11:32 01:39:51 01:39:14 07:34 min/mile HALF
39 214 ANNE WULF F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:34 01:12:01 01:40:14 01:39:52 07:37 min/mile HALF
40 57 BRIAN DUFFY M 55 CHARLESTON SC 00:27:10 01:11:47 01:40:15 01:40:13 07:39 min/mile HALF
41 19 JONATHAN BOHN M 42 CHARLESTON SC 00:27:30 01:12:02 01:40:28 01:40:18 07:39 min/mile HALF
42 201 ADAM VALENTINO M 36 OCALA FL 00:28:04 01:12:32 01:41:28 01:40:38 07:40 min/mile HALF
43 185 BROOKE ST. PIERRE F 26 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 00:26:45 01:11:04 01:40:54 01:40:54 07:42 min/mile HALF
44 31 ASHLEY CARTER F 44 CHARLESTON SC 00:27:41 01:12:23 01:41:18 01:40:55 07:42 min/mile HALF
45 42 CHRISTINA COUPER F 27 WESTON MA 00:28:59 01:15:09 01:42:32 01:42:28 07:49 min/mile HALF
46 183 ELI SMITH M 17 BEAUFORT SC 00:26:47 01:12:27 01:42:34 01:42:34 07:49 min/mile HALF
47 142 MATTHEW MOORE M 36 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:27:26 01:12:46 01:43:18 01:43:18 07:53 min/mile HALF
48 41 RENEE COTE F 37 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:35 01:13:35 01:43:29 01:43:26 07:53 min/mile HALF
49 168 JUSTIN RICCIO M 31 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:39 01:11:16 01:43:38 01:43:38 07:54 min/mile HALF
50 238 BEN TOWILL M 35 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:29 01:13:55 01:43:52 01:43:48 07:55 min/mile HALF
236 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
121 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
7 21 ERIC BRADSHAW M 45 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:05 01:03:29 01:26:33 01:26:33 06:36 min/mile HALF
9 133 JOSE MARTINEZ M 43 HAINES CITY FL 00:24:24 01:03:32 01:28:17 01:28:17 06:44 min/mile HALF
13 27 JUSTIN BULLARD M 44 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:25:03 01:05:20 01:30:43 01:30:43 06:55 min/mile HALF
14 192 WILL THOMPSON M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:24:28 01:04:21 01:31:18 01:31:18 06:58 min/mile HALF
15 78 BRIAN GIDDENS M 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:25:29 01:05:58 01:31:34 01:31:34 06:59 min/mile HALF
17 127 MICHAEL LONG M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:43 01:06:31 01:32:02 01:31:55 07:00 min/mile HALF
18 178 ERNEST SCHLATT M 41 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:09 01:06:14 01:32:23 01:32:23 07:03 min/mile HALF
19 153 ROGER PAYNE M 52 KNOXVILLE TN 00:25:31 01:07:12 01:33:58 01:33:58 07:10 min/mile HALF
20 237 TODD STABENON M 45 MINNEAPOLIS MN 00:26:08 01:08:44 01:35:00 01:34:16 07:11 min/mile HALF
23 39 JACK CLELAND M 62 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:47 01:07:37 01:35:04 01:35:03 07:15 min/mile HALF
25 30 WILLIAM CAREY M 50 MURFREESBORO TN 00:26:18 01:09:05 01:35:42 01:35:40 07:18 min/mile HALF
26 24 JOSHUA BROOKS M 41 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:05 01:08:18 01:36:20 01:35:53 07:19 min/mile HALF
28 88 FRANK HARRELL M 58 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:06 01:09:17 01:36:33 01:36:33 07:22 min/mile HALF
29 47 CHADWICK DANIEL M 45 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:31 01:09:24 01:36:48 01:36:43 07:22 min/mile HALF
30 232 CHRISTOPHER PILOTTI M 57 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:27:05 01:10:00 01:36:51 01:36:49 07:23 min/mile HALF
31 48 TARA DAUB F 47 SEA CLIFF NY 00:27:22 01:11:01 01:37:56 01:37:56 07:28 min/mile HALF
32 105 EMILY JOHNSON F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:59 01:10:04 01:38:00 01:37:57 07:28 min/mile HALF
34 230 BOBBY WILDER M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:19 01:09:53 01:38:10 01:38:10 07:29 min/mile HALF
35 23 JEFF BRINKS M 50 BYRON CENTER MI 00:27:39 01:11:22 01:38:22 01:38:22 07:30 min/mile HALF
40 57 BRIAN DUFFY M 55 CHARLESTON SC 00:27:10 01:11:47 01:40:15 01:40:13 07:39 min/mile HALF
41 19 JONATHAN BOHN M 42 CHARLESTON SC 00:27:30 01:12:02 01:40:28 01:40:18 07:39 min/mile HALF
44 31 ASHLEY CARTER F 44 CHARLESTON SC 00:27:41 01:12:23 01:41:18 01:40:55 07:42 min/mile HALF
51 172 DAN RODELL M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:22 01:15:56 01:45:10 01:44:43 07:59 min/mile HALF
54 236 RJ MCHUCH M 40 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:40 01:16:42 01:47:03 01:46:25 08:07 min/mile HALF
56 231 ERIC NOFZINGER M 60 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:43 01:17:42 01:47:14 01:46:56 08:09 min/mile HALF
61 125 KAREN LEAVITT F 60 HIXSON TN 00:30:17 01:18:00 01:48:33 01:48:33 08:17 min/mile HALF
63 222 BENJAMIN GENTRY M 49 CHATTANOOGA TN 00:30:26 01:18:35 01:49:18 01:49:02 08:19 min/mile HALF
65 75 JENNIE GENTRY F 50 CHATTANOOGA TN 00:30:29 01:18:39 01:49:28 01:49:14 08:20 min/mile HALF
66 70 VERONICA FULLER F 54 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:53 01:18:08 01:49:36 01:49:14 08:20 min/mile HALF
67 149 LAURA NORTON F 50 PELL CITY AL 00:30:36 01:18:23 01:49:19 01:49:19 08:20 min/mile HALF
70 59 TARINA EASTMAN F 48 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:09 01:18:23 01:49:38 01:49:38 08:22 min/mile HALF
71 14 RICH BLACK M 62 MURRELLS INLET SC 00:30:15 01:18:15 01:50:08 01:49:40 08:22 min/mile HALF
73 148 JOSEPH NIENSTEDT M 43 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 00:30:13 01:19:42 01:50:38 01:50:37 08:26 min/mile HALF
74 167 JOHN RHODES M 47 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:30:27 01:19:28 01:50:46 01:50:46 08:27 min/mile HALF
75 124 STEVIE LEASURE M 55 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:33 01:19:30 01:51:56 01:51:25 08:30 min/mile HALF
76 7 PETER BARLOW M 65 KAMLOOPS BC 00:31:17 01:20:39 01:52:09 01:51:46 08:31 min/mile HALF
77 228 TIM STARLING M 53 JACKSONVILLE SC 00:30:46 01:19:49 01:52:32 01:51:51 08:32 min/mile HALF
78 120 RIA LANGFORD F 55 KNOXVILLE TN 00:32:31 01:22:17 01:52:19 01:52:19 08:34 min/mile HALF
80 37 DANIEL CLAPPER M 66 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 00:31:03 01:20:35 01:52:53 01:52:49 08:36 min/mile HALF
81 111 CHERRY KENT F 63 CHARLESTON SC 00:31:38 01:21:29 01:53:06 01:52:51 08:36 min/mile HALF
84 50 MARIE DELORENZO F 49 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:34 01:20:35 01:53:38 01:53:12 08:38 min/mile HALF
85 63 KEVIN FALLON M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:38 01:20:37 01:54:06 01:53:50 08:41 min/mile HALF
88 64 MAUREEN FALLON F 42 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:54 01:20:52 01:54:03 01:54:03 08:42 min/mile HALF
93 158 BRENT PHILLIPS M 43 HAMPTON SC 00:31:06 01:21:44 01:54:27 01:54:21 08:43 min/mile HALF
101 112 KATHLEEN KILLEEN F 47 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:31:52 01:23:33 01:55:44 01:55:31 08:49 min/mile HALF
103 235 ROBERT ORNELAS M 58 LEXINGTON SC 00:32:19 01:25:36 01:55:47 01:55:39 08:49 min/mile HALF
105 26 JULIE BULLARD F 44 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:32:05 01:23:44 01:55:44 01:55:44 08:50 min/mile HALF
106 40 ELIZABETH COLEMAN F 42 WASHINGTON DC 00:33:00 01:24:43 01:56:43 01:55:56 08:50 min/mile HALF
107 98 LESLIE IARIA F 44 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:32:15 01:23:46 01:56:44 01:56:44 08:54 min/mile HALF
111 49 DAVID DAVENPORT M 57 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:31:47 01:23:06 01:58:09 01:57:45 08:59 min/mile HALF
121 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 4 CLAY ASKEW M 35 CHARLESTON SC 00:20:49 00:53:10 01:13:49 01:13:49 05:38 min/mile HALF
2 121 BENJAMIN LAPRISE M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:19 00:54:55 01:15:50 01:15:50 05:47 min/mile HALF
3 9 KEITH BARTLESON M 24 CHARLESTON SC 00:21:21 00:55:04 01:18:10 01:18:10 05:58 min/mile HALF
10 209 MARY LEGARE WHALEY F 34 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:27 01:03:25 01:28:26 01:28:21 06:44 min/mile HALF
22 101 TERRA JACKSON F 28 LELAND NC 00:25:33 01:08:02 01:34:58 01:34:58 07:14 min/mile HALF
27 173 STEFANIE RODELL F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:00 01:09:16 01:36:08 01:36:08 07:20 min/mile HALF
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 21 ERIC BRADSHAW M 45 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:05 01:03:29 01:26:33 01:26:33 06:36 min/mile MASTERS
1 48 TARA DAUB F 47 SEA CLIFF NY 00:27:22 01:11:01 01:37:56 01:37:56 07:28 min/mile MASTERS
1 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
12 156 MATTHEW PERRECONE M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:25:15 01:05:35 01:30:38 01:30:37 06:55 min/mile HALF
46 183 ELI SMITH M 17 BEAUFORT SC 00:26:47 01:12:27 01:42:34 01:42:34 07:49 min/mile HALF
116 104 CHRIS JOHNSON M 18 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:31:23 01:22:12 01:58:27 01:58:27 09:02 min/mile HALF
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
86 199 KEVIN URNESS M 23 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:32:15 01:23:41 01:54:52 01:53:51 08:41 min/mile HALF
99 226 CARSON DAVIS M 24 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:33:46 01:22:59 01:55:10 01:55:10 08:47 min/mile HALF
174 29 AUSTIN CALHOON M 23 YORKTOWN VA 00:32:28 01:35:36 02:22:31 02:22:19 10:51 min/mile HALF
60 234 LAUREN FUREY F 22 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:03 01:16:55 01:48:27 01:48:21 08:16 min/mile HALF
92 81 EMMA GRAY F 24 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:30:56 01:21:55 01:54:38 01:54:15 08:43 min/mile HALF
96 200 LISA URNESS F 23 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:32:14 01:23:40 01:55:45 01:54:44 08:45 min/mile HALF
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
11 72 CALEB GANDERT M 25 CHARLOTTE NC 00:25:02 01:05:32 01:30:22 01:30:22 06:53 min/mile HALF
21 6 DANIEL BARKER M 26 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:41 01:09:26 01:34:53 01:34:48 07:14 min/mile HALF
36 140 JORGE MENDEZ M 27 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:25:21 01:08:29 01:39:02 01:39:02 07:33 min/mile HALF
33 189 CARA SUMIDA F 26 HANAHAN SC 00:27:16 01:10:11 01:39:07 01:38:07 07:29 min/mile HALF
43 185 BROOKE ST. PIERRE F 26 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 00:26:45 01:11:04 01:40:54 01:40:54 07:42 min/mile HALF
45 42 CHRISTINA COUPER F 27 WESTON MA 00:28:59 01:15:09 01:42:32 01:42:28 07:49 min/mile HALF
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
4 154 JEFF PECORA M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:48 00:57:27 01:20:44 01:20:44 06:09 min/mile HALF
8 160 ZACH POINAR M 32 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:28 01:03:26 01:28:00 01:28:00 06:43 min/mile HALF
16 1 LIONEL ADAMS M 33 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:03 01:05:34 01:31:50 01:31:50 07:00 min/mile HALF
58 138 SAMANTHA MCGOVERN F 30 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:10 01:16:50 01:47:32 01:47:24 08:11 min/mile HALF
82 884 KATIE FOOT F 33 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:39 01:20:16 01:53:41 01:53:08 08:38 min/mile HALF
83 128 SHANNON LONG F 34 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:43 01:20:18 01:53:42 01:53:10 08:38 min/mile HALF
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
5 106 DAN JONES M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:34 00:58:37 01:21:06 01:21:06 06:11 min/mile HALF
6 62 JEFFREY FABIAN M 35 CHARLESTON SC 00:23:32 01:01:12 01:25:08 01:25:08 06:29 min/mile HALF
38 28 LIAM CAHALANE M 37 CHARLESTON SC 00:27:54 01:11:32 01:39:51 01:39:14 07:34 min/mile HALF
39 214 ANNE WULF F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:34 01:12:01 01:40:14 01:39:52 07:37 min/mile HALF
48 41 RENEE COTE F 37 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:35 01:13:35 01:43:29 01:43:26 07:53 min/mile HALF
55 93 JENNIFER HOGG F 36 CHATTANOOGA TN 00:29:38 01:16:32 01:47:02 01:46:44 08:08 min/mile HALF
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
9 133 JOSE MARTINEZ M 43 HAINES CITY FL 00:24:24 01:03:32 01:28:17 01:28:17 06:44 min/mile HALF
13 27 JUSTIN BULLARD M 44 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:25:03 01:05:20 01:30:43 01:30:43 06:55 min/mile HALF
14 192 WILL THOMPSON M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:24:28 01:04:21 01:31:18 01:31:18 06:58 min/mile HALF
32 105 EMILY JOHNSON F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:59 01:10:04 01:38:00 01:37:57 07:28 min/mile HALF
44 31 ASHLEY CARTER F 44 CHARLESTON SC 00:27:41 01:12:23 01:41:18 01:40:55 07:42 min/mile HALF
88 64 MAUREEN FALLON F 42 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:54 01:20:52 01:54:03 01:54:03 08:42 min/mile HALF
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
20 237 TODD STABENON M 45 MINNEAPOLIS MN 00:26:08 01:08:44 01:35:00 01:34:16 07:11 min/mile HALF
29 47 CHADWICK DANIEL M 45 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:31 01:09:24 01:36:48 01:36:43 07:22 min/mile HALF
63 222 BENJAMIN GENTRY M 49 CHATTANOOGA TN 00:30:26 01:18:35 01:49:18 01:49:02 08:19 min/mile HALF
70 59 TARINA EASTMAN F 48 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:09 01:18:23 01:49:38 01:49:38 08:22 min/mile HALF
84 50 MARIE DELORENZO F 49 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:34 01:20:35 01:53:38 01:53:12 08:38 min/mile HALF
101 112 KATHLEEN KILLEEN F 47 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:31:52 01:23:33 01:55:44 01:55:31 08:49 min/mile HALF
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
17 127 MICHAEL LONG M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:43 01:06:31 01:32:02 01:31:55 07:00 min/mile HALF
19 153 ROGER PAYNE M 52 KNOXVILLE TN 00:25:31 01:07:12 01:33:58 01:33:58 07:10 min/mile HALF
25 30 WILLIAM CAREY M 50 MURFREESBORO TN 00:26:18 01:09:05 01:35:42 01:35:40 07:18 min/mile HALF
65 75 JENNIE GENTRY F 50 CHATTANOOGA TN 00:30:29 01:18:39 01:49:28 01:49:14 08:20 min/mile HALF
66 70 VERONICA FULLER F 54 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:53 01:18:08 01:49:36 01:49:14 08:20 min/mile HALF
67 149 LAURA NORTON F 50 PELL CITY AL 00:30:36 01:18:23 01:49:19 01:49:19 08:20 min/mile HALF
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
28 88 FRANK HARRELL M 58 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:06 01:09:17 01:36:33 01:36:33 07:22 min/mile HALF
30 232 CHRISTOPHER PILOTTI M 57 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:27:05 01:10:00 01:36:51 01:36:49 07:23 min/mile HALF
40 57 BRIAN DUFFY M 55 CHARLESTON SC 00:27:10 01:11:47 01:40:15 01:40:13 07:39 min/mile HALF
78 120 RIA LANGFORD F 55 KNOXVILLE TN 00:32:31 01:22:17 01:52:19 01:52:19 08:34 min/mile HALF
120 77 RIE GIBBONS F 59 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:32:12 01:24:57 01:59:36 01:59:16 09:06 min/mile HALF
145 54 GAYLE DOPF F 59 DAUFUSKIE ISLAND SC 00:32:33 01:29:45 02:06:24 02:06:10 09:37 min/mile HALF
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
23 39 JACK CLELAND M 62 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:47 01:07:37 01:35:04 01:35:03 07:15 min/mile HALF
56 231 ERIC NOFZINGER M 60 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:43 01:17:42 01:47:14 01:46:56 08:09 min/mile HALF
71 14 RICH BLACK M 62 MURRELLS INLET SC 00:30:15 01:18:15 01:50:08 01:49:40 08:22 min/mile HALF
61 125 KAREN LEAVITT F 60 HIXSON TN 00:30:17 01:18:00 01:48:33 01:48:33 08:17 min/mile HALF
81 111 CHERRY KENT F 63 CHARLESTON SC 00:31:38 01:21:29 01:53:06 01:52:51 08:36 min/mile HALF
124 161 LORI POPE F 63 CHARLESTON SC 00:32:25 01:25:38 02:00:08 02:00:08 09:10 min/mile HALF
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
76 7 PETER BARLOW M 65 KAMLOOPS BC 00:31:17 01:20:39 01:52:09 01:51:46 08:31 min/mile HALF
80 37 DANIEL CLAPPER M 66 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 00:31:03 01:20:35 01:52:53 01:52:49 08:36 min/mile HALF
115 169 GARY RICKER M 67 CHARLESTON SC 00:32:25 01:25:36 01:58:13 01:58:09 09:01 min/mile HALF
197 164 JAN RAPISARDO F 65 CHARLOTTE NC 00:43:09 00:00:00 02:42:56 02:41:16 12:18 min/mile HALF
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 4.5 Mile 9.5 Mile Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
112 25 ALAN BROWN M 71 CHARLESTON SC 00:32:16 01:23:49 01:58:02 01:57:47 08:59 min/mile HALF
210 186 FERRIS STEWART M 72 ISLE OF PALMS SC 00:53:56 02:21:57 03:16:23 03:16:07 14:58 min/mile HALF

Race Info

Participants:
819
Last Updated:
2/3/2020 9:51:27 AM

Race was held on the roads on Folly Beach SC. USA Track and Field Cert # SC19002DW(5K) and SC19003DW(Half). Results are preliminary for 3 days, please make any request for corrections before that time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF - 213


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 08:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 09:41

5K - 508


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
183 11:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
325 12:32
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction