Race Results for…
2017 ULTRA CHILI 50K AND RELAY

November 18, 2017 Results presented by Charleston County Parks and Recreation and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
59
Last Updated:
11/19/2017 10:44:50 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

50 K SOLO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 271 JACOB BANTA 03:40:40 07:05 min/mile JOHNS ISLAND 23
2 273 JEREMY HUBBARD 04:16:36 08:15 min/mile MT PLEASANT 31
3 276 JUSTIN LAW 04:30:25 08:41 min/mile GOOSE CREEK 45
4 279 MARK NOWLING 04:35:36 08:51 min/mile CHARLESTON 49
5 275 TRAVIS LAIR 05:18:37 10:14 min/mile MT PLEASANT 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 280 GROVE SCARBOROUGH 05:07:03 09:52 min/mile SOUTHERN PINE 35
2 274 NANCY LAIR 05:18:16 10:14 min/mile MT PLEASANT 29
3 272 AMY HAMBRICK 05:55:18 11:25 min/mile RALEIGH 42
4 281 KELLY STEINHILPER 06:06:20 11:46 min/mile COLUMBIA 49

2 PERSON TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 163 HUBBARD MCDONALD 04:11:15 08:04 min/mile CHARLESTON 0

3 PERSON TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 167 HAMMOND JANSEN MCKEE 04:24:23 08:30 min/mile CHARLESTON 0

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 136 IAN EVANS 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile MT PLEASANT 27
2 128 NATHAN DEWEY 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile MT PLEASANT 35
3 119 BRETT SHEETS 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 135 KAYLA EDWARDS 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile CHARLESTON 25
2 111 ANGIE GONZALES 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile ALTAMONTE SPRINGS 24
3 110 DANIELLE GIRARD 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile MOUNT PLEASANT 51

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
12 entrants …
50 K SOLO Results
Race Place Bib Name # of Laps Gender Age City State Division Gun Elapsed Pace
1 271 JACOB BANTA 10 M 23 JOHNS ISLAND SC 50 K SOLO 03:40:40 07:05 min/mile
3 273 JEREMY HUBBARD 10 M 31 MT PLEASANT SC 50 K SOLO 04:16:36 08:15 min/mile
6 276 JUSTIN LAW 10 M 45 GOOSE CREEK SC 50 K SOLO 04:30:25 08:41 min/mile
7 279 MARK NOWLING 10 M 49 CHARLESTON SC 50 K SOLO 04:35:36 08:51 min/mile
10 280 GROVE SCARBOROUGH 10 F 35 SOUTHERN PINE NC 50 K SOLO 05:07:03 09:52 min/mile
12 274 NANCY LAIR 10 F 29 MT PLEASANT SC 50 K SOLO 05:18:16 10:14 min/mile
13 275 TRAVIS LAIR 10 M 29 MT PLEASANT SC 50 K SOLO 05:18:37 10:14 min/mile
16 272 AMY HAMBRICK 10 F 42 RALEIGH NC 50 K SOLO 05:55:18 11:25 min/mile
17 281 KELLY STEINHILPER 10 F 49 COLUMBIA SC 50 K SOLO 06:06:20 11:46 min/mile
18 278 JOSHUA MILLS 7 M 39 FORT MILL SC 50 K SOLO 02:48:25 05:24 min/mile
19 282 MICHAEL WOOD 6 M 50 SOUTHERN PINE NC 50 K SOLO 03:47:39 07:19 min/mile
52 277 SEAN MCLERNON 0 M 52 JOHNS ISLAND SC 50 K SOLO 06:31:35 12:35 min/mile
12 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
6 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name # of Laps Gender Age City State Division Gun Elapsed Pace
6 276 JUSTIN LAW 10 M 45 GOOSE CREEK SC 50 K SOLO 04:30:25 08:41 min/mile
7 279 MARK NOWLING 10 M 49 CHARLESTON SC 50 K SOLO 04:35:36 08:51 min/mile
16 272 AMY HAMBRICK 10 F 42 RALEIGH NC 50 K SOLO 05:55:18 11:25 min/mile
17 281 KELLY STEINHILPER 10 F 49 COLUMBIA SC 50 K SOLO 06:06:20 11:46 min/mile
19 282 MICHAEL WOOD 6 M 50 SOUTHERN PINE NC 50 K SOLO 03:47:39 07:19 min/mile
52 277 SEAN MCLERNON 0 M 52 JOHNS ISLAND SC 50 K SOLO 06:31:35 12:35 min/mile
6 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name # of Laps Gender Age City State Division Gun Elapsed Pace
18 278 JOSHUA MILLS 7 M 39 FORT MILL SC 50 K SOLO 02:48:25 05:24 min/mile
1 271 JACOB BANTA 10 M 23 JOHNS ISLAND SC 50 K SOLO 03:40:40 07:05 min/mile
19 282 MICHAEL WOOD 6 M 50 SOUTHERN PINE NC 50 K SOLO 03:47:39 07:19 min/mile
3 273 JEREMY HUBBARD 10 M 31 MT PLEASANT SC 50 K SOLO 04:16:36 08:15 min/mile
6 276 JUSTIN LAW 10 M 45 GOOSE CREEK SC 50 K SOLO 04:30:25 08:41 min/mile
10 280 GROVE SCARBOROUGH 10 F 35 SOUTHERN PINE NC 50 K SOLO 05:07:03 09:52 min/mile
12 274 NANCY LAIR 10 F 29 MT PLEASANT SC 50 K SOLO 05:18:16 10:14 min/mile
16 272 AMY HAMBRICK 10 F 42 RALEIGH NC 50 K SOLO 05:55:18 11:25 min/mile
17 281 KELLY STEINHILPER 10 F 49 COLUMBIA SC 50 K SOLO 06:06:20 11:46 min/mile
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name # of Laps Gender Age City State Division Gun Elapsed Pace
52 277 SEAN MCLERNON 0 M 52 JOHNS ISLAND SC MASTERS 06:31:35 12:35 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
59
Last Updated:
11/19/2017 10:44:50 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

50 K SOLO - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 08:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 10:49

2 PERSON TEAM - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 09:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

3 PERSON TEAM - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 09:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 10:38
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction