Race Results for…
2018 CHILI 5K

November 17, 2018 Results presented by Charleston County Parks and Recreation and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
119
Last Updated:
11/17/2018 10:29:46 AM

Race was held on the trails of Laurel Hill Plantation in Mt Pleasant SC. Results are preliminary for 5 days. Please make any requests for corrections within that time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 16 MATTHEW CAINES 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile GEORGETOWN 15
2 105 MATTHEW KENT 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile CHARLESTON 43
3 27 ALEX ESPARZA 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile HOLLYWOOD 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 106 JACQUELINE BRENGEL 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 25
2 54 MARISA MAHER 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile CHARLESTON 24
3 7 KAYLA BENFORD 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile CHARLESTON 29

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
119 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
1 16 MATTHEW CAINES M 15 GEORGETOWN SC 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile
2 105 MATTHEW KENT M 43 CHARLESTON SC 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
3 27 ALEX ESPARZA M 17 HOLLYWOOD SC 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile
4 4 TIDEWATER AVANT M 14 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
5 65 CASEY O'BRIEN M 16 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile
6 61 BROOKS MORRISON M 27 CHARLESTON SC 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile
7 31 JUSTIN GALLIARD M 26 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile
8 63 MARK NOWLING M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile
9 6 TYLER BECHTEL M 22 CHARLESTON SC 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile
10 109 DILLON MCDONALD M 26 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile
11 14 MICHAEL BURKE M 16 TURBEVILLE SC 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile
12 72 DANIEL OLACHE M 26 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile
13 106 JACQUELINE BRENGEL F 25 MYRTLE BEACH SC 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile
14 22 CHADWICK DANIEL M 43 CHARLESTON SC 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile
15 100 ANTHONY WILDER M 29 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile
16 54 MARISA MAHER F 24 CHARLESTON SC 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
17 3 O´MALLEY AVANT M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile
18 5 JASON BARKER M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile
19 7 KAYLA BENFORD F 29 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
20 87 HOWARD SMITH M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile
21 78 KYLE ROBICHAUD M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile
22 21 TAYLOR CRYAN M 28 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
23 103 PHIL SCHENA M 64 VOLUNTOWN CT 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile
24 48 JOHN KAUTZ M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile
25 73 LEN ONEAL M 50 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile
26 68 JOHN O'BRIEN M 37 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile
27 118 MELANIE JONES F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile
28 101 JESSICA WILDS F 28 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile
29 30 DEANNA GALASSO F 54 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile
30 64 TAMMY NOWLING F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
31 76 DAVID RAY M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile
32 77 KELLY ROBICHAUD F 31 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile
33 52 RACHEL LAMBETH F 26 CHARLESTON SC 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile
34 117 JOE SHAW M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile
35 107 JOE SHAW M 68 MCCLELLANVILLE SC 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile
36 108 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN M 65 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile
37 70 LARRY O'BRIEN M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile
38 42 MELANIE JAMROGOWICZ F 57 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile
39 28 ALLISON FILIPPONE F 31 CHARLESTON SC 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile
40 18 AMANDA CARLSTEN F 43 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile
41 13 MARGARET BROWN F 34 CHARLESTON SC 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile
42 62 KIMBERLY NAGY F 48 CHARLESTON SC 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile
43 2 DIANE ANNAND F 57 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile
44 19 WALKER COBB M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile
45 59 NICHOLAS MONTEFUSCO - VEGA M 24 CHARLESTON SC 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile
46 45 QUENTIN JONES M 46 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile
47 86 KERI SCOTT F 42 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile
48 98 THOMAS WALTON M 30 LADSON SC 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile
49 67 DEVIN O'BRIEN M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile
50 82 KELLY SANDS F 34 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile
119 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
59 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
2 105 MATTHEW KENT M 43 CHARLESTON SC 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
8 63 MARK NOWLING M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile
14 22 CHADWICK DANIEL M 43 CHARLESTON SC 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile
17 3 O´MALLEY AVANT M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile
18 5 JASON BARKER M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile
20 87 HOWARD SMITH M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile
23 103 PHIL SCHENA M 64 VOLUNTOWN CT 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile
24 48 JOHN KAUTZ M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile
25 73 LEN ONEAL M 50 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile
27 118 MELANIE JONES F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile
29 30 DEANNA GALASSO F 54 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile
30 64 TAMMY NOWLING F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
35 107 JOE SHAW M 68 MCCLELLANVILLE SC 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile
36 108 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN M 65 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile
37 70 LARRY O'BRIEN M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile
38 42 MELANIE JAMROGOWICZ F 57 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile
40 18 AMANDA CARLSTEN F 43 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile
42 62 KIMBERLY NAGY F 48 CHARLESTON SC 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile
43 2 DIANE ANNAND F 57 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile
46 45 QUENTIN JONES M 46 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile
47 86 KERI SCOTT F 42 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile
52 53 KENNETH MACBRIDE M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:04 09:41 min/mile
53 104 DEBRA SCHENA F 63 VOLUNTOWN CT 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile
54 88 MICHAEL SMITH M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile
55 43 JOSEPH JASTREBOSKI M 61 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile
56 35 PEGGY GEROU F 61 MT PLEASANT SC 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile
60 69 KAREN O'BRIEN F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:31:47 10:15 min/mile
63 71 REBECCA O'BRIEN F 40 CHARLESTON SC 00:33:37 10:50 min/mile
64 85 LUTHER SCHNUG M 62 MT PLEASANT SC 00:33:38 10:50 min/mile
65 66 CHARLES O'BRIEN M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 00:33:59 10:57 min/mile
69 57 JAMES MCKENRICK M 54 CHARLESTON SC 00:34:55 11:15 min/mile
70 81 RICK SANCHEZ M 52 CHARLESTON SC 00:34:56 11:16 min/mile
72 58 GRISELLE MITCHELL F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:35:50 11:33 min/mile
74 79 STEVEN ROTHSCHILD M 75 MT PLEASANT SC 00:36:08 11:39 min/mile
75 38 TAMMY GUNTER F 59 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:36:38 11:49 min/mile
77 80 CHRIS RYAN M 55 CHARLESTON SC 00:37:36 12:07 min/mile
79 15 LYNN BURNETT F 54 MT PLEASANT SC 00:38:00 12:15 min/mile
83 110 DAVID OBRIEN M 54 WINSTON SALEM NC 00:39:24 12:42 min/mile
86 142 TREANNA NEWMAN F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:39:46 12:49 min/mile
88 47 STEVE KASHDAN M 62 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:40:38 13:06 min/mile
90 113 GREG ATKINSON M 46 CHARLESTON SC 00:41:27 13:22 min/mile
91 12 SHAWANA BLACKSTONE F 46 CHARLESTON SC 00:42:36 13:44 min/mile
94 9 JIM BETZ M 68 MT PLEASANT SC 00:42:56 13:50 min/mile
95 97 ROMA WALLEN F 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:43:14 13:56 min/mile
97 99 ANDREA WEATHERS F 62 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:43:59 14:11 min/mile
98 41 JOHN HENSON M 61 MYRTLE BEACH SC 00:45:40 14:43 min/mile
99 84 INGRID SCHNUG F 59 MT PLEASANT SC 00:45:57 14:49 min/mile
100 32 ROSEMARY GAUL F 65 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 00:53:25 17:13 min/mile
101 74 LYNNE PALKOVITZ F 68 CHARLESTON SC 00:59:13 19:06 min/mile
102 75 ROSEANN POETZ F 69 MT PLEASANT SC 00:59:49 19:17 min/mile
59 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
1 16 MATTHEW CAINES M 15 GEORGETOWN SC 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile
2 105 MATTHEW KENT M 43 CHARLESTON SC 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
3 27 ALEX ESPARZA M 17 HOLLYWOOD SC 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile
13 106 JACQUELINE BRENGEL F 25 MYRTLE BEACH SC 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile
16 54 MARISA MAHER F 24 CHARLESTON SC 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
19 7 KAYLA BENFORD F 29 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
8 63 MARK NOWLING M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile
27 118 MELANIE JONES F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
4 4 TIDEWATER AVANT M 14 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
5 65 CASEY O'BRIEN M 16 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile
11 14 MICHAEL BURKE M 16 TURBEVILLE SC 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile
59 37 ISABEL GOODIN F 15 MT PLEASANT SC 00:31:35 10:11 min/mile
85 50 KATHLEEN KIDD F 15 MT PLEASANT SC 00:39:30 12:44 min/mile
87 96 NOA WALLEN F 12 MT PLEASANT SC 00:40:16 12:59 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
6 61 BROOKS MORRISON M 27 CHARLESTON SC 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile
7 31 JUSTIN GALLIARD M 26 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile
9 6 TYLER BECHTEL M 22 CHARLESTON SC 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile
28 101 JESSICA WILDS F 28 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile
33 52 RACHEL LAMBETH F 26 CHARLESTON SC 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile
51 92 ELIZA UNGEMACK F 26 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
21 78 KYLE ROBICHAUD M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile
26 68 JOHN O'BRIEN M 37 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile
31 76 DAVID RAY M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile
32 77 KELLY ROBICHAUD F 31 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile
39 28 ALLISON FILIPPONE F 31 CHARLESTON SC 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile
41 13 MARGARET BROWN F 34 CHARLESTON SC 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
14 22 CHADWICK DANIEL M 43 CHARLESTON SC 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile
17 3 O´MALLEY AVANT M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile
18 5 JASON BARKER M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile
40 18 AMANDA CARLSTEN F 43 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile
42 62 KIMBERLY NAGY F 48 CHARLESTON SC 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile
47 86 KERI SCOTT F 42 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
20 87 HOWARD SMITH M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile
25 73 LEN ONEAL M 50 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile
52 53 KENNETH MACBRIDE M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:04 09:41 min/mile
29 30 DEANNA GALASSO F 54 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile
30 64 TAMMY NOWLING F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
38 42 MELANIE JAMROGOWICZ F 57 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
23 103 PHIL SCHENA M 64 VOLUNTOWN CT 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile
35 107 JOE SHAW M 68 MCCLELLANVILLE SC 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile
36 108 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN M 65 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile
53 104 DEBRA SCHENA F 63 VOLUNTOWN CT 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile
56 35 PEGGY GEROU F 61 MT PLEASANT SC 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile
97 99 ANDREA WEATHERS F 62 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:43:59 14:11 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
74 79 STEVEN ROTHSCHILD M 75 MT PLEASANT SC 00:36:08 11:39 min/mile
104 46 SHERRY KAHN F 71 SANTA MONICA CA 00:59:55 19:19 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
119
Last Updated:
11/17/2018 10:29:46 AM

Race was held on the trails of Laurel Hill Plantation in Mt Pleasant SC. Results are preliminary for 5 days. Please make any requests for corrections within that time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 109


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 09:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 12:19
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction