Race Results for…
2018 OFF ROAD DUATHLON

January 20, 2018 Results presented by Charleston County Parks and Recreation and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
89
Last Updated:
1/20/2018 7:54:53 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 88 GILES BRANCH 00:52:56 04:48 min/mile MT PLEASANT 19
2 17 CAMERON BROWN 00:54:40 04:58 min/mile CHAS 25
3 94 ERIC KRAUSE 00:57:51 05:15 min/mile ASHEVILLE 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 84 ZOEMMA WARSHAFSKY 01:00:42 05:31 min/mile GOOSE CREEK 25
2 29 RACHEL CRUNK 01:02:02 05:38 min/mile MT PLEASANT 47
3 64 MICHELE MILNER 01:03:26 05:46 min/mile CHAS 33

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
89 entrants …
DUATHLON Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State RUN 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Pace
1 88 GILES BRANCH M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 00:11:41 00:00:28 00:27:40 00:00:27 00:12:38 00:52:56 04:48 min/mile
2 17 CAMERON BROWN M 25 CHAS SC 00:11:01 00:00:35 00:31:09 00:00:23 00:11:29 00:54:40 04:58 min/mile
3 94 ERIC KRAUSE M 51 ASHEVILLE NC 00:12:38 00:00:36 00:30:51 00:00:28 00:13:16 00:57:51 05:15 min/mile
4 91 MATT BARE M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 00:11:24 00:00:29 00:33:39 00:00:23 00:11:56 00:57:53 05:15 min/mile
5 60 WILLIAM MCCRACKEN M 49 ASHEVILLE NC 00:14:12 00:00:59 00:28:07 00:00:38 00:15:08 00:59:06 05:22 min/mile
6 26 ROBERT CONLEY M 52 N CHAS SC 00:13:02 00:00:38 00:32:09 00:02:33 00:10:56 00:59:21 05:23 min/mile
7 9 MICHAEL BANNISTER M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:14:31 00:01:11 00:27:37 00:00:58 00:15:10 00:59:29 05:24 min/mile
8 8 SCOTT BANNING M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 00:13:49 00:00:29 00:31:15 00:00:27 00:13:38 00:59:41 05:25 min/mile
9 83 JUSTIN WARD M 44 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:13:14 00:00:40 00:31:13 00:00:41 00:14:08 00:59:58 05:27 min/mile
10 30 DAVID DANIEL M 43 CHAS SC 00:12:58 00:00:50 00:32:27 00:00:29 00:13:23 01:00:09 05:28 min/mile
11 11 ROBERT BASHA M 37 MT PLEASANT SC 00:12:48 00:00:27 00:31:57 00:00:38 00:14:29 01:00:22 05:29 min/mile
12 84 ZOEMMA WARSHAFSKY F 25 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:13:14 00:00:58 00:32:17 00:00:44 00:13:27 01:00:42 05:31 min/mile
13 36 JUSTIN FISHER M 38 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:15:28 00:00:28 00:27:22 00:00:40 00:16:45 01:00:44 05:31 min/mile
14 59 MATT MAGNER M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 00:13:14 00:00:26 00:33:30 00:00:43 00:12:54 01:00:49 05:31 min/mile
15 16 WILL BRADSHAW M 42 CHAS SC 00:14:47 00:01:20 00:28:26 00:01:09 00:15:36 01:01:20 05:34 min/mile
16 29 RACHEL CRUNK F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 00:13:05 00:00:38 00:33:55 00:00:35 00:13:47 01:02:02 05:38 min/mile
17 18 SAM BURROUGHS M 23 N CHAS SC 00:13:33 00:01:11 00:32:51 00:00:58 00:13:46 01:02:21 05:40 min/mile
18 66 SCOTTY PARKER M 13 HANAHAN SC 00:13:44 00:00:34 00:33:05 00:00:41 00:15:16 01:03:24 05:45 min/mile
19 64 MICHELE MILNER F 33 CHAS SC 00:12:33 00:01:15 00:35:30 00:01:06 00:12:59 01:03:26 05:46 min/mile
20 5 DARRELL AUSTIN M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:13:51 00:01:07 00:33:23 00:01:01 00:14:09 01:03:33 05:46 min/mile
21 44 SARAH HAYS F 36 MT PLEASANT SC 00:13:40 00:00:31 00:34:45 00:00:39 00:13:57 01:03:35 05:46 min/mile
22 14 OAKES BOURNE M 31 N CHAS SC 00:14:04 00:00:39 00:33:41 00:01:00 00:14:19 01:03:45 05:47 min/mile
23 48 NICHOLAS JOHNSTON M 34 CHAS SC 00:15:41 00:00:55 00:33:11 00:00:25 00:13:55 01:04:09 05:49 min/mile
24 43 MASON HAYES M 36 CHAS SC 00:15:22 00:00:41 00:33:26 00:00:25 00:14:14 01:04:10 05:50 min/mile
25 63 MAX MEIER M 30 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:13:43 00:01:09 00:33:26 00:00:57 00:15:08 01:04:25 05:51 min/mile
26 22 ADAM CLARK M 46 CHAS SC 00:14:05 00:00:44 00:33:39 00:00:36 00:15:44 01:04:51 05:53 min/mile
27 50 CARSON KEETER M 22 MT PLEASANT SC 00:15:14 00:01:18 00:31:49 00:01:21 00:15:19 01:05:03 05:54 min/mile
28 7 O´MALLEY AVANT M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:14:17 00:01:12 00:32:55 00:01:14 00:15:26 01:05:06 05:55 min/mile
29 76 KELLY SIMPSON F 40 CHAS SC 00:14:41 00:00:46 00:35:21 00:00:35 00:14:16 01:05:40 05:58 min/mile
30 37 PEARCE FLEMING M 43 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:15:43 00:00:46 00:31:48 00:00:37 00:16:50 01:05:45 05:58 min/mile
31 21 TED CHESTNUT M 33 MT PLEASANT SC 00:14:40 00:00:37 00:35:17 00:00:40 00:14:52 01:06:08 06:00 min/mile
32 61 JOEL MCCULLOUGH M 33 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:13:56 00:01:26 00:35:50 00:01:02 00:14:17 01:06:33 06:03 min/mile
33 75 CHRIS SHUGART M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 00:13:38 00:00:44 00:38:27 00:00:42 00:13:34 01:07:08 06:06 min/mile
34 70 SAM POE M 27 CHAS SC 00:14:37 00:01:34 00:33:39 00:01:35 00:15:57 01:07:24 06:07 min/mile
35 12 REBECCA BENTON F 42 MT PLEASANT SC 00:14:53 00:00:39 00:35:54 00:00:33 00:15:23 01:07:25 06:07 min/mile
36 85 JANE WEST F 53 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:16:40 00:00:40 00:32:13 00:00:40 00:17:18 01:07:33 06:08 min/mile
37 89 CARTER GRANT M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 00:15:44 00:00:46 00:36:26 00:01:01 00:15:41 01:09:41 06:20 min/mile
38 2 MALCOM AMICK M 38 CHAPIN SC 00:14:03 00:01:48 00:35:00 00:01:27 00:17:25 01:09:44 06:20 min/mile
39 47 JOSHUA JEWETT M 26 CHAS SC 00:15:56 00:01:03 00:36:55 00:00:44 00:15:10 01:09:50 06:20 min/mile
40 24 CALEB CLARK M 17 CHAS SC 00:13:30 00:00:59 00:39:22 00:01:05 00:15:10 01:10:09 06:22 min/mile
41 15 SARAH BRADSHAW F 39 CHAS SC 00:15:49 00:00:45 00:37:01 00:00:57 00:15:37 01:10:10 06:22 min/mile
42 23 AMY A CLARK F 44 CHAS SC 00:15:09 00:00:37 00:38:02 00:00:55 00:15:32 01:10:16 06:23 min/mile
43 31 TRACEY DELONG F 41 CHAS SC 00:15:56 00:01:17 00:35:54 00:01:01 00:16:16 01:10:26 06:24 min/mile
44 68 JIM PFOHL M 56 MT PLEASANT SC 00:15:21 00:01:07 00:36:15 00:01:32 00:16:18 01:10:35 06:25 min/mile
45 67 STEPHEN PARKER SR M 45 HANAHAN SC 00:16:17 00:00:43 00:34:09 00:00:42 00:19:09 01:11:03 06:27 min/mile
46 42 VALERIE HARVEY F 33 MT PLEASANT SC 00:16:37 00:00:42 00:36:06 00:01:20 00:17:10 01:11:56 06:32 min/mile
47 20 JACKIE CARTER F 32 CHAS SC 00:15:46 00:00:38 00:37:57 00:00:50 00:16:51 01:12:05 06:33 min/mile
48 87 DONALD ZIMMERMAN M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 00:16:08 00:00:45 00:37:31 00:00:39 00:17:23 01:12:28 06:35 min/mile
49 52 JERRY LARIMER M 66 N CHAS SC 00:15:50 00:01:07 00:37:29 00:01:19 00:16:43 01:12:31 06:35 min/mile
50 32 MELISSA DURANTE F 46 CHAS SC 00:16:04 00:00:50 00:39:30 00:00:42 00:16:52 01:14:00 06:43 min/mile
89 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State RUN 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Pace
1 88 GILES BRANCH M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 00:11:41 00:00:28 00:27:40 00:00:27 00:12:38 00:52:56 04:48 min/mile
2 17 CAMERON BROWN M 25 CHAS SC 00:11:01 00:00:35 00:31:09 00:00:23 00:11:29 00:54:40 04:58 min/mile
3 94 ERIC KRAUSE M 51 ASHEVILLE NC 00:12:38 00:00:36 00:30:51 00:00:28 00:13:16 00:57:51 05:15 min/mile
12 84 ZOEMMA WARSHAFSKY F 25 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:13:14 00:00:58 00:32:17 00:00:44 00:13:27 01:00:42 05:31 min/mile
16 29 RACHEL CRUNK F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 00:13:05 00:00:38 00:33:55 00:00:35 00:13:47 01:02:02 05:38 min/mile
19 64 MICHELE MILNER F 33 CHAS SC 00:12:33 00:01:15 00:35:30 00:01:06 00:12:59 01:03:26 05:46 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
89
Last Updated:
1/20/2018 7:54:53 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

DUATHLON - 89


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 06:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 07:13
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction