Race Results for…
2019 OFF ROAD DUATHLON

January 19, 2019 Results presented by Charleston County Parks and Recreation and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
142
Last Updated:
1/19/2019 9:16:50 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 54 BRIAN FANCHER 00:51:21 N CHAS 50
2 72 ALEX HUTTON 00:52:16 CHAS 19
3 156 JOSH TOTH 00:56:11 WINSTED 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 104 SANDY O'KEEFE 00:57:58 SUMMERVILLE 39
2 141 ZOEMMA WARSHAFSKY 01:01:33 GOOSE CREEK 26
3 69 SARAH HAYS 01:03:31 MT PLEASANT 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
143 entrants …
DUATHLON Results
Bib Name Gender Age City State Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Race Place
54 BRIAN FANCHER M 50 N CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:11:04 00:00:33 00:27:48 00:00:28 00:11:27 00:51:21 1
72 ALEX HUTTON M 19 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:11:04 00:00:30 00:28:10 00:00:39 00:11:50 00:52:16 2
156 JOSH TOTH M 21 WINSTED CT 08:30:00 00:13:01 00:00:48 00:28:11 00:00:33 00:13:36 00:56:11 3
23 PATRICK BROOKS M 32 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:11:48 00:00:52 00:30:29 00:00:43 00:12:36 00:56:31 4
147 NICK WONG M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:11:58 00:00:39 00:31:14 00:00:38 00:12:01 00:56:33 5
152 LEGRAND ELEBASH M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:13:11 00:00:32 00:28:45 00:00:27 00:13:55 00:56:52 6
151 ROBERT BASHA M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:11:37 00:00:27 00:31:35 00:00:26 00:13:01 00:57:08 7
83 JOHN KING M 40 N CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:12:35 00:00:57 00:30:03 00:00:56 00:12:53 00:57:26 8
8 ROBERT ANDERSON M 57 GOOSE CREEK SC 08:30:00 00:13:30 00:00:32 00:29:07 00:00:30 00:14:02 00:57:43 9
104 SANDY O'KEEFE F 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 08:30:00 00:12:38 00:00:45 00:30:29 00:00:38 00:13:26 00:57:58 10
50 DANIEL EINHORN M 32 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:13:36 00:00:52 00:28:41 00:00:39 00:14:38 00:58:28 11
9 DARRELL AUSTIN M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:13:17 00:00:52 00:30:58 00:00:48 00:13:06 00:59:03 12
68 JOSHUA HAYS M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:13:37 00:00:49 00:29:02 00:00:59 00:14:45 00:59:16 13
32 TED CHESTNUT M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:13:24 00:00:28 00:30:50 00:00:30 00:14:17 00:59:30 14
95 SPENCER MCCANTS M 26 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:12:06 00:00:32 00:33:01 00:00:31 00:13:28 00:59:40 15
48 GEOFF DUNCAN M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:14:03 00:00:56 00:28:32 00:00:57 00:15:19 00:59:49 16
19 OAKES BOURNE M 32 N CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:12:25 00:00:30 00:32:44 00:00:41 00:13:29 00:59:50 17
127 BRIAN SMITH M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:12:28 00:01:37 00:30:57 00:01:25 00:13:53 01:00:22 18
39 ROBERT CONLEY M 53 N CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:12:55 00:01:06 00:32:21 00:00:52 00:13:17 01:00:34 19
88 MICHAEL LONG M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:12:50 00:00:48 00:32:53 00:00:52 00:13:21 01:00:46 20
124 MATTHEW SHONE M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:13:36 00:00:49 00:32:50 00:00:46 00:13:02 01:01:05 21
22 SEAN BRITTON M 45 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:13:58 00:01:04 00:31:30 00:00:53 00:13:38 01:01:05 22
33 ADAM CLARK M 47 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:13:33 00:00:35 00:32:00 00:00:44 00:14:15 01:01:09 23
141 ZOEMMA WARSHAFSKY F 26 GOOSE CREEK SC 08:30:00 00:13:21 00:00:55 00:32:16 00:00:46 00:14:13 01:01:33 24
35 CALEB CLARK M 18 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:12:10 00:01:07 00:34:23 00:00:42 00:13:19 01:01:42 25
73 BENJIE JAMES M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:13:10 00:00:39 00:32:17 00:00:27 00:15:10 01:01:45 26
137 KEVIN TINGLEY M 46 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:14:05 00:00:50 00:30:42 00:00:54 00:15:31 01:02:04 27
139 MICHAEL TROTTER M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:13:59 00:00:48 00:32:47 00:00:45 00:14:07 01:02:27 28
11 MICHAEL BANNISTER M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:15:20 00:01:06 00:28:25 00:01:07 00:16:45 01:02:45 29
1 JAMES ADAMITES M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 08:30:00 00:13:35 00:00:54 00:32:59 00:00:47 00:14:55 01:03:13 30
56 PEARCE FLEMING M 44 DANIEL ISLAND SC 08:30:00 00:14:32 00:00:34 00:32:36 00:00:34 00:15:02 01:03:20 31
65 FRANK HARRELL M 57 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:13:15 00:00:45 00:35:31 00:00:38 00:13:12 01:03:23 32
69 SARAH HAYS F 37 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:13:30 00:01:04 00:33:38 00:00:50 00:14:27 01:03:31 33
40 ANDREW COOK M 53 BELMONT NC 08:30:00 00:14:18 00:00:46 00:32:56 00:00:46 00:15:29 01:04:18 34
102 TIMOTHY NORTHEN M 43 JOHNS ISLAND SC 08:30:00 00:15:03 00:00:50 00:33:09 00:00:46 00:14:59 01:04:50 35
77 NICHOLAS JOHNSTON M 35 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:15:15 00:00:42 00:33:39 00:00:31 00:14:52 01:05:02 36
47 KEITH A. DOUCETTE M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:14:50 00:01:23 00:31:35 00:01:35 00:15:37 01:05:02 37
67 MASON HAYES M 37 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:15:05 00:00:00 00:35:48 00:00:28 00:14:53 01:05:02 38
123 MARK SCHWARZTRAUBER M 59 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:14:27 00:00:31 00:34:49 00:00:33 00:14:58 01:05:20 39
98 CHRIS MOORE M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:14:45 00:00:51 00:31:02 00:00:58 00:17:57 01:05:35 40
7 KATIE ANDERSON F 29 GOOSE CREEK SC 08:30:00 00:14:39 00:00:36 00:34:00 00:00:30 00:16:04 01:05:51 41
42 DOUG DANIELS M 41 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:14:59 00:01:37 00:32:59 00:01:16 00:15:57 01:06:50 42
148 JOSHUA WORK M 21 GOOSE CREEK SC 08:30:00 00:14:28 00:00:34 00:34:17 00:00:44 00:16:46 01:06:51 43
87 BRAD LLOYD M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:15:05 00:01:24 00:35:32 00:01:31 00:15:34 01:09:08 44
24 BRIAN BURGARD M 34 SUMMERVILLE SC 08:30:00 00:16:00 00:00:37 00:37:04 00:00:45 00:14:45 01:09:13 45
150 AL JOHNSON M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:15:08 00:00:41 00:38:00 00:00:33 00:15:24 01:09:49 46
38 DEREK COMERFORD M 54 BEAUFORT SC 08:30:00 00:14:56 00:01:10 00:36:36 00:01:21 00:16:02 01:10:06 47
34 AMY A CLARK F 45 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:15:04 00:00:41 00:38:03 00:00:46 00:15:43 01:10:18 48
78 PHILLIP KAPETS M 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 08:30:00 00:15:43 00:00:50 00:36:19 00:00:55 00:16:53 01:10:42 49
57 CHRISTIAN FONTANELLA M 14 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:14:38 00:00:39 00:38:43 00:01:08 00:15:33 01:10:43 50
143 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
74 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name Gender Age City State Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Race Place
54 BRIAN FANCHER M 50 N CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:11:04 00:00:33 00:27:48 00:00:28 00:11:27 00:51:21 1
147 NICK WONG M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:11:58 00:00:39 00:31:14 00:00:38 00:12:01 00:56:33 5
152 LEGRAND ELEBASH M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:13:11 00:00:32 00:28:45 00:00:27 00:13:55 00:56:52 6
83 JOHN KING M 40 N CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:12:35 00:00:57 00:30:03 00:00:56 00:12:53 00:57:26 8
8 ROBERT ANDERSON M 57 GOOSE CREEK SC 08:30:00 00:13:30 00:00:32 00:29:07 00:00:30 00:14:02 00:57:43 9
9 DARRELL AUSTIN M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:13:17 00:00:52 00:30:58 00:00:48 00:13:06 00:59:03 12
39 ROBERT CONLEY M 53 N CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:12:55 00:01:06 00:32:21 00:00:52 00:13:17 01:00:34 19
88 MICHAEL LONG M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:12:50 00:00:48 00:32:53 00:00:52 00:13:21 01:00:46 20
22 SEAN BRITTON M 45 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:13:58 00:01:04 00:31:30 00:00:53 00:13:38 01:01:05 22
33 ADAM CLARK M 47 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:13:33 00:00:35 00:32:00 00:00:44 00:14:15 01:01:09 23
73 BENJIE JAMES M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:13:10 00:00:39 00:32:17 00:00:27 00:15:10 01:01:45 26
137 KEVIN TINGLEY M 46 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:14:05 00:00:50 00:30:42 00:00:54 00:15:31 01:02:04 27
11 MICHAEL BANNISTER M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:15:20 00:01:06 00:28:25 00:01:07 00:16:45 01:02:45 29
1 JAMES ADAMITES M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 08:30:00 00:13:35 00:00:54 00:32:59 00:00:47 00:14:55 01:03:13 30
56 PEARCE FLEMING M 44 DANIEL ISLAND SC 08:30:00 00:14:32 00:00:34 00:32:36 00:00:34 00:15:02 01:03:20 31
65 FRANK HARRELL M 57 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:13:15 00:00:45 00:35:31 00:00:38 00:13:12 01:03:23 32
40 ANDREW COOK M 53 BELMONT NC 08:30:00 00:14:18 00:00:46 00:32:56 00:00:46 00:15:29 01:04:18 34
102 TIMOTHY NORTHEN M 43 JOHNS ISLAND SC 08:30:00 00:15:03 00:00:50 00:33:09 00:00:46 00:14:59 01:04:50 35
47 KEITH A. DOUCETTE M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:14:50 00:01:23 00:31:35 00:01:35 00:15:37 01:05:02 37
123 MARK SCHWARZTRAUBER M 59 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:14:27 00:00:31 00:34:49 00:00:33 00:14:58 01:05:20 39
98 CHRIS MOORE M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:14:45 00:00:51 00:31:02 00:00:58 00:17:57 01:05:35 40
42 DOUG DANIELS M 41 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:14:59 00:01:37 00:32:59 00:01:16 00:15:57 01:06:50 42
150 AL JOHNSON M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:15:08 00:00:41 00:38:00 00:00:33 00:15:24 01:09:49 46
38 DEREK COMERFORD M 54 BEAUFORT SC 08:30:00 00:14:56 00:01:10 00:36:36 00:01:21 00:16:02 01:10:06 47
34 AMY A CLARK F 45 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:15:04 00:00:41 00:38:03 00:00:46 00:15:43 01:10:18 48
149 JOELLE SHARISKY F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:15:47 00:00:40 00:37:23 00:00:39 00:17:01 01:11:32 56
140 VIJAY VULAVA M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:14:31 00:00:51 00:41:53 00:00:39 00:13:58 01:11:55 57
85 ANDREAS KUESTER M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:17:23 00:00:44 00:37:44 00:00:57 00:16:21 01:13:11 59
75 DAVID JEFFCOAT M 50 HUGER SC 08:30:00 00:17:13 00:01:29 00:35:45 00:01:40 00:17:03 01:13:12 60
63 MARK GORDON M 50 N CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:17:09 00:00:48 00:35:57 00:01:08 00:18:55 01:13:59 63
143 JANE WEST F 54 GOOSE CREEK SC 08:30:00 00:19:58 00:01:03 00:31:23 00:01:07 00:21:05 01:14:38 66
44 TRACEY DELONG F 42 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:17:28 00:01:21 00:37:16 00:01:23 00:17:09 01:14:39 67
114 RICK RIKARD M 60 LEESVILLE SC 08:30:00 00:16:37 00:00:58 00:36:23 00:01:32 00:19:21 01:14:52 68
112 JIM PFOHL M 57 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:18:02 00:01:34 00:36:59 00:00:51 00:17:38 01:15:06 69
28 MATTHEW CARPENTER M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:16:18 00:00:48 00:42:00 00:00:45 00:16:02 01:15:56 71
45 SHANNON DEPIESSE F 40 N CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:15:57 00:01:16 00:41:04 00:01:01 00:16:44 01:16:04 72
111 RAY PETERSON M 57 JOHNS ISLAND SC 08:30:00 00:16:11 00:00:36 00:42:33 00:00:51 00:17:00 01:17:13 76
26 ROBERT BYRD M 42 LEXINGTON SC 08:30:00 00:16:56 00:00:51 00:41:50 00:00:44 00:16:50 01:17:13 77
89 DAVID LOVEIN M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:18:19 00:00:40 00:39:00 00:00:39 00:18:48 01:17:28 80
55 MELISSA FIELD F 53 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:17:56 00:01:12 00:37:53 00:01:02 00:19:38 01:17:42 81
93 CRAIG MASSEY M 59 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:17:54 00:01:27 00:37:41 00:01:21 00:19:31 01:17:57 82
62 SEAN GEDDIS M 43 N CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:20:51 00:01:54 00:34:44 00:01:18 00:22:13 01:21:02 87
126 BRIAN SLOAN M 41 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:17:08 00:01:49 00:40:06 00:01:59 00:20:04 01:21:08 88
36 JULIE CLOVISANDERSON F 45 JOHNS ISLAND SC 08:30:00 00:18:20 00:00:54 00:44:09 00:00:46 00:17:54 01:22:05 90
96 ANTHONY MCCORMICK M 59 AIKEN SC 08:30:00 00:18:40 00:01:21 00:41:18 00:01:29 00:19:52 01:22:42 91
71 LANCE HOLOBOWICZ M 44 MONCKS CORNER SC 08:30:00 00:17:55 00:00:46 00:45:32 00:00:42 00:18:17 01:23:14 94
60 DENA GARNER F 49 ISLE OF PALMS SC 08:30:00 00:18:50 00:01:25 00:40:50 00:00:55 00:21:42 01:23:43 95
97 MARY MICKIEWICZ F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:18:20 00:00:49 00:43:16 00:00:47 00:20:52 01:24:06 97
25 JERRY L BUTLER M 48 WADMALAW ISLE SC 08:30:00 00:16:47 00:00:59 00:46:46 00:01:21 00:19:28 01:25:24 100
52 MIKE FAASS M 58 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:18:38 00:01:10 00:45:01 00:01:12 00:19:52 01:25:55 102
74 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gender Age City State Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Race Place
54 BRIAN FANCHER M 50 N CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:11:04 00:00:33 00:27:48 00:00:28 00:11:27 00:51:21 1
72 ALEX HUTTON M 19 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:11:04 00:00:30 00:28:10 00:00:39 00:11:50 00:52:16 2
156 JOSH TOTH M 21 WINSTED CT 08:30:00 00:13:01 00:00:48 00:28:11 00:00:33 00:13:36 00:56:11 3
104 SANDY O'KEEFE F 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 08:30:00 00:12:38 00:00:45 00:30:29 00:00:38 00:13:26 00:57:58 10
141 ZOEMMA WARSHAFSKY F 26 GOOSE CREEK SC 08:30:00 00:13:21 00:00:55 00:32:16 00:00:46 00:14:13 01:01:33 24
69 SARAH HAYS F 37 MT PLEASANT SC 08:30:00 00:13:30 00:01:04 00:33:38 00:00:50 00:14:27 01:03:31 33
MASTERS
Bib Name Gender Age City State Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Race Place
54 BRIAN FANCHER M 50 N CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:11:04 00:00:33 00:27:48 00:00:28 00:11:27 00:51:21 1
34 AMY A CLARK F 45 CHAS SC 08:30:00 00:15:04 00:00:41 00:38:03 00:00:46 00:15:43 01:10:18 48

Race Info

Participants:
142
Last Updated:
1/19/2019 9:16:50 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

DUATHLON - 142


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
98 06:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 07:58
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction