Race Results for…
2019 CHILI 5K

November 02, 2019 Results presented by Charleston County Parks and Recreation and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
137
Last Updated:
11/2/2019 10:44:12 AM

Race was held on the trails of Laurel Hill Plantation in Mt Pleasant SC. Results are preliminary for 5 days. Please make any requests for corrections within that time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 127 NICHOLAS MEYERS 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile GOOSE CREEK 23
2 21 JACK CLELAND 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile CHARLESTON 62
3 123 LINDSAY CRAWFORD 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile CHARLESTON 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 121 JENNA DOLATA 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile CHARLESTON 30
2 28 MAGALIE CREECH 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile MT. PLEASANT 34
3 7 JEAN BOHAN 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile MT. PLEASANT 50

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
137 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
1 127 NICHOLAS MEYERS M 23 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile
2 21 JACK CLELAND M 62 CHARLESTON SC 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
3 123 LINDSAY CRAWFORD M 27 CHARLESTON SC 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile
4 95 TYLER TILL M 31 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
5 68 ERIC MILLER M 16 LADSON SC 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile
6 30 CHADWICK DANIEL M 44 CHARLESTON SC 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
7 111 MATTHEW KENT M 44 CHARLESTON SC 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile
8 122 RYAN MURDOCK M 31 CHARLESTON SC 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile
9 83 MCCARTNEY ROYSTER M 14 CHARLESTON SC 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile
10 110 JASON STARNES JR M 12 LANCASTER SC 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile
11 108 WES COOK M 50 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile
12 50 CORBIN JONES M 27 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile
13 89 BRIAN SLOAN M 42 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile
14 121 JENNA DOLATA F 30 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
15 28 MAGALIE CREECH F 34 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
16 7 JEAN BOHAN F 50 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile
17 116 WILL BRADSHAW M 44 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile
18 29 MARK CREECH M 36 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile
19 38 DANIEL FINDLEY M 33 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile
20 109 JASON STARNES SR M 40 LANCASTER SC 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
21 107 CHARLES FEHER M 35 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile
22 77 JOHN O'BRIEN M 38 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile
23 49 JASON HUGHEN M 45 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile
24 66 BRIAN MCKEE M 49 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile
25 117 MIKE JOHNSON M 63 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile
26 63 FRANCES MARSH F 32 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile
27 65 AMY MAURER F 43 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile
28 124 CHARLES LYLE M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile
29 52 RANDALL JONES M 68 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile
30 94 GEORGE TICKLE M 18 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile
31 88 KERI SCOTT F 43 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile
32 86 BYRON SAMONTE M 49 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile
33 42 ALBA FONG F 35 LADSON SC 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile
34 39 BENJAMIN FITCH M 55 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile
35 87 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN M 66 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile
36 90 MARCELENA STANFORD F 38 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile
37 99 AADITYA VULAVA M 13 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile
38 64 STEVEN MARSH M 32 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile
39 112 PAUL ROOF M 47 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile
40 1 HERB ARMSTRONG M 71 JACKSONVILLE FL 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile
41 80 MARC PENNA M 44 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile
42 67 ROBERT MEISTER M 72 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:29:50 09:37 min/mile
43 103 BENJAMIN WARNER M 26 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:29:54 09:38 min/mile
44 57 KELLY KIMMEL F 31 HANAHAN SC 00:29:59 09:40 min/mile
45 135 MALLORY EAKER F 35 FOREST CITY NC 00:30:00 09:40 min/mile
46 128 KATIE GILMORE F 30 LIBERTY SC 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile
47 132 WALKER COBB M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile
48 76 GRAHAM NORMAN M 13 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile
49 119 SEAN WILSON M 10 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile
50 45 ALLEN GONZAGA M 45 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile
137 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
72 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
2 21 JACK CLELAND M 62 CHARLESTON SC 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
6 30 CHADWICK DANIEL M 44 CHARLESTON SC 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
7 111 MATTHEW KENT M 44 CHARLESTON SC 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile
11 108 WES COOK M 50 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile
13 89 BRIAN SLOAN M 42 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile
16 7 JEAN BOHAN F 50 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile
17 116 WILL BRADSHAW M 44 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile
20 109 JASON STARNES SR M 40 LANCASTER SC 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
23 49 JASON HUGHEN M 45 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile
24 66 BRIAN MCKEE M 49 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile
25 117 MIKE JOHNSON M 63 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile
27 65 AMY MAURER F 43 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile
28 124 CHARLES LYLE M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile
29 52 RANDALL JONES M 68 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile
31 88 KERI SCOTT F 43 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile
32 86 BYRON SAMONTE M 49 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile
34 39 BENJAMIN FITCH M 55 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile
35 87 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN M 66 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile
39 112 PAUL ROOF M 47 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile
40 1 HERB ARMSTRONG M 71 JACKSONVILLE FL 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile
41 80 MARC PENNA M 44 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile
42 67 ROBERT MEISTER M 72 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:29:50 09:37 min/mile
50 45 ALLEN GONZAGA M 45 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile
51 118 JOHN WILSON M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile
52 75 CHAD NORMAN M 46 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:30:47 09:55 min/mile
54 92 DAVID THOMPSON M 43 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:51 09:57 min/mile
55 93 SARA THOMPSON F 43 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:51 09:57 min/mile
56 51 QUENTIN JONES M 47 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:52 09:57 min/mile
61 96 GEORGE UNSINGER M 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:31:32 10:10 min/mile
62 41 MICHAEL FOLEY M 49 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:31:50 10:16 min/mile
64 113 JEFFREY PORZENSKI M 55 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:31:58 10:18 min/mile
65 134 MARK FLYNN M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 00:32:08 10:21 min/mile
69 125 KAREN MCCORMICK F 60 MT PLEASANT SC 00:32:25 10:27 min/mile
72 78 REBECCA O'BRIEN F 41 CHARLESTON SC 00:33:39 10:51 min/mile
73 18 MARK CAMPS M 45 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:33:46 10:53 min/mile
74 12 REBECCA BROUWER F 60 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:33:46 10:53 min/mile
76 84 CHRIS RYAN M 56 CHARLESTON SC 00:33:46 10:53 min/mile
78 17 LISA CAMPS F 44 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:34:02 10:58 min/mile
82 91 BRUCE STEWART M 65 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:35:16 11:22 min/mile
83 129 SHANLEY FAIR F 51 CHARLESTON SC 00:35:31 11:27 min/mile
88 82 CHRISTINE REILLY F 48 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:36:56 11:54 min/mile
90 98 JANA UPSHAW F 51 CHARLESTON SC 00:37:29 12:05 min/mile
91 40 BARBARA FOLEY F 50 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:37:48 12:11 min/mile
93 4 JOE BIELA M 56 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:37:55 12:13 min/mile
98 11 JASON BONAVITO M 42 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:38:24 12:23 min/mile
99 48 VIRGINIA HERRICK F 60 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:38:29 12:24 min/mile
100 37 TRACEY FERREYRA F 53 LADSON SC 00:39:00 12:34 min/mile
103 59 JOSEPH KLOSIK M 42 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:39:58 12:53 min/mile
105 133 AMY FLYNN F 44 MT PLEASANT SC 00:40:07 12:56 min/mile
106 97 JODI UNSINGER F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:40:22 13:01 min/mile
72 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
1 127 NICHOLAS MEYERS M 23 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile
2 21 JACK CLELAND M 62 CHARLESTON SC 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
3 123 LINDSAY CRAWFORD M 27 CHARLESTON SC 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile
14 121 JENNA DOLATA F 30 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
15 28 MAGALIE CREECH F 34 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
16 7 JEAN BOHAN F 50 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
6 30 CHADWICK DANIEL M 44 CHARLESTON SC 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
27 65 AMY MAURER F 43 MT. PLEASANT SC 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace

Race Info

Participants:
137
Last Updated:
11/2/2019 10:44:12 AM

Race was held on the trails of Laurel Hill Plantation in Mt Pleasant SC. Results are preliminary for 5 days. Please make any requests for corrections within that time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 123


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 10:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 11:39
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction