Race Results for…
2019 WHERE THE WILD THINGS RUN 5K

March 02, 2019 Results presented by Charleston County Parks and Recreation and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
167
Last Updated:
3/3/2019 5:01:17 PM

This race was held on the trails at Caw Caw Park, Ravenel, SC.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 125 SHELTON REYNOLDS 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile WALTERBORO 20
2 75 NATHAN HEDBERG 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile FOLLY BEACH 37
3 174 DAVID ARIOLA 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile LACHENS 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 34 JULIE COVINGTON 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile CHAS 36
2 50 TARINA EASTMAN 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile CHAS 47
3 86 LIZ HUBER 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile MILLS RIVER 32

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
167 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 125 SHELTON REYNOLDS M 20 WALTERBORO SC O/A 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile
2 75 NATHAN HEDBERG M 37 FOLLY BEACH SC O/A 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
3 174 DAVID ARIOLA M 56 LACHENS SC O/A 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile
4 93 DANIEL KOBYRA M 34 HOLLYWOOD SC 1 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile
5 47 MAX EASTER M 21 CHAS SC 1 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile
6 154 CARSON WARREN M 27 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
7 34 JULIE COVINGTON F 36 CHAS SC O/A 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
8 151 GERARD VILT M 58 LADSON SC O/A 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile
9 181 JASE HOWELL M 10 FOLLY BEACH SC 1 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
10 60 DAREN FISHER M 30 CHAS SC 2 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile
11 50 TARINA EASTMAN F 47 CHAS SC O/A 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile
12 49 JAMES EASTMAN M 50 CHAS SC 1 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile
13 167 LONGDA YIN M 34 DENVER CO 3 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
14 30 ISAAC CHERY SR M 43 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile
15 86 LIZ HUBER F 32 MILLS RIVER NC O/A 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile
16 105 DANIEL MCCURRY M 33 CHAS SC 4 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile
17 173 TODD GALLATI M 53 CHAS SC 2 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
18 155 NICK WEBB M 25 N CHAS SC 3 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile
19 123 JOHN POLAKOVSKY M 37 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile
20 178 AUBREY SCOTT F 25 CHAS SC 1 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
21 10 TODD BEATTY M 42 CHAS SC 2 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile
22 76 JOHN HEINSOHN M 34 CHAS SC 6 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile
23 124 LAUREN REYNOLDS F 14 WALTERBORO SC 1 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
24 116 NICOLE OAKS F 29 CHAS SC 2 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile
25 161 AMBER WIDMER F 26 N CHAS SC 3 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile
26 157 LEO WEST M 10 CHAS SC 2 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile
27 96 JOHN LARY M 54 CHAS SC 3 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile
28 177 SARAH ALEXANDER F 24 CHAS SC 4 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile
29 150 CHRISTINE VILT F 55 LADSON SC O/A 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile
30 171 BRYCE TOMLINS M 16 CHAS SC 1 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile
31 55 MORGAN FANCHER F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile
32 182 MORGAN HOWELL F 7 FOLLY BEACH SC 2 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile
33 179 TRAVIS HOWELL M 41 FOLLY BEACH SC 3 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile
34 24 JERRY L BUTLER M 49 WADMALAW ISLE SC 4 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile
35 131 PAUL ROOF M 46 CHAS SC 5 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile
36 119 RACHEL OVEREND F 20 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile
37 44 ROBERT DRIGGERS M 45 CHAS SC 6 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile
38 106 BRADFORD MCKEON M 27 WINTER GARDEN FL 4 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile
39 94 TAREN KOBYRA F 34 HOLLYWOOD SC 1 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile
40 6 DEBBIE BAILEY F 51 SARASOTA FL 1 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile
41 52 LARRY ELKIN M 50 RAVENEL SC 4 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile
42 9 LISA BEATTY F 38 CHAS SC 2 00:29:15 09:26 min/mile
43 67 PEGGY GEROU F 62 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile
44 5 GAIL ARENDSEN F 63 HOLLYWOOD SC 2 00:29:37 09:33 min/mile
45 82 ANDY HINES M 36 GREENSBORO NC 7 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile
46 98 ANNSLEY MACE F 22 CHAS SC 6 00:30:05 09:42 min/mile
47 42 ANDREW DORSEY M 35 RUTHERFORDTON NC 8 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile
48 46 MARCELL EASTER M 57 CHAS SC 5 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile
49 35 NANCY CROOK F 39 LADSON SC 3 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile
50 110 KATHY NEWCOMB F 53 EPPING NH 2 00:30:36 09:52 min/mile
167 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
88 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
3 174 DAVID ARIOLA M 56 LACHENS SC O/A 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile
8 151 GERARD VILT M 58 LADSON SC O/A 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile
11 50 TARINA EASTMAN F 47 CHAS SC O/A 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile
12 49 JAMES EASTMAN M 50 CHAS SC 1 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile
14 30 ISAAC CHERY SR M 43 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile
17 173 TODD GALLATI M 53 CHAS SC 2 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
21 10 TODD BEATTY M 42 CHAS SC 2 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile
27 96 JOHN LARY M 54 CHAS SC 3 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile
29 150 CHRISTINE VILT F 55 LADSON SC O/A 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile
31 55 MORGAN FANCHER F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile
33 179 TRAVIS HOWELL M 41 FOLLY BEACH SC 3 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile
34 24 JERRY L BUTLER M 49 WADMALAW ISLE SC 4 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile
35 131 PAUL ROOF M 46 CHAS SC 5 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile
37 44 ROBERT DRIGGERS M 45 CHAS SC 6 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile
40 6 DEBBIE BAILEY F 51 SARASOTA FL 1 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile
41 52 LARRY ELKIN M 50 RAVENEL SC 4 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile
43 67 PEGGY GEROU F 62 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile
44 5 GAIL ARENDSEN F 63 HOLLYWOOD SC 2 00:29:37 09:33 min/mile
48 46 MARCELL EASTER M 57 CHAS SC 5 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile
50 110 KATHY NEWCOMB F 53 EPPING NH 2 00:30:36 09:52 min/mile
52 140 WYMAN SHULER M 43 CHAS SC 7 00:30:50 09:56 min/mile
54 183 TOM BENDIG M 41 PHILADELPHIA PA 8 00:31:07 10:02 min/mile
55 126 BRANDON RICE M 65 EFLAND NC 1 00:31:08 10:02 min/mile
57 159 GREGORY WHITTAKER M 61 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:31:48 10:15 min/mile
58 95 THERESA KUHARICH F 45 FOLLY BEACH SC 2 00:32:14 10:23 min/mile
60 74 SARAH HAUSMAN F 41 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:32:31 10:29 min/mile
61 12 ELIZABETH BERNAT F 48 CHAS SC 4 00:32:32 10:29 min/mile
62 33 KAREN COOMER F 53 JOHNS ISLAND SC 3 00:32:51 10:35 min/mile
67 108 KATIE MULLOCK F 40 N CHAS SC 5 00:33:28 10:47 min/mile
73 77 WALTER HEINSOHN M 64 ROCK HILL SC 3 00:34:05 10:59 min/mile
76 138 SUSAN SHANNON F 58 CHAS SC 4 00:34:17 11:03 min/mile
78 127 NICOLE ROBINSON F 54 CHAS SC 5 00:34:19 11:04 min/mile
79 176 TARA FRITZ F 45 JOHNS ISLAND SC 6 00:34:28 11:07 min/mile
82 92 CHRISTOPHER KLING M 51 LADSON SC 6 00:34:50 11:14 min/mile
84 165 ED WILLIAMS M 46 EDISTO ISLAND SC 9 00:35:23 11:24 min/mile
85 17 BRENDA BOUVIER F 71 CHAS SC 1 00:35:44 11:31 min/mile
87 87 WAYNE JELKS M 54 N CHAS SC 7 00:35:47 11:32 min/mile
88 81 HARALD HENRYSSON M 76 CHAS SC 1 00:35:53 11:34 min/mile
90 148 ELISABETH VAN MEER F 47 CHAS SC 7 00:36:12 11:40 min/mile
97 18 MARNETTE BOWEN F 48 CHAS SC 8 00:37:25 12:04 min/mile
98 43 CRAIG DRIGGERS M 56 CHAS SC 8 00:37:37 12:08 min/mile
100 7 DONALD BAILEY M 61 SARASOTA FL 4 00:38:19 12:21 min/mile
101 2 CARLOS ALMEIDA M 44 CHAS SC 10 00:38:33 12:26 min/mile
102 117 ADRIANA OCHOA F 62 CHAROTTE SC 3 00:38:42 12:29 min/mile
103 3 JODIE ALMEIDA F 45 CHAS SC 9 00:38:59 12:34 min/mile
104 13 JAMES BETZ M 69 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:39:20 12:41 min/mile
105 27 MARLA CAVALLARO F 50 CHAS SC 6 00:39:48 12:50 min/mile
106 1 KARLA ABBOTT F 66 HOLLYWOOD SC 4 00:39:52 12:51 min/mile
107 89 BRIDGET KELLY F 45 CHAS SC 10 00:40:02 12:54 min/mile
108 48 SUSAN EASTER F 54 CHAS SC 7 00:40:25 13:02 min/mile
88 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 125 SHELTON REYNOLDS M 20 WALTERBORO SC O/A 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile
2 75 NATHAN HEDBERG M 37 FOLLY BEACH SC O/A 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
3 174 DAVID ARIOLA M 56 LACHENS SC O/A 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile
7 34 JULIE COVINGTON F 36 CHAS SC O/A 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
11 50 TARINA EASTMAN F 47 CHAS SC O/A 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile
15 86 LIZ HUBER F 32 MILLS RIVER NC O/A 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
8 151 GERARD VILT M 58 LADSON SC O/A 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile
29 150 CHRISTINE VILT F 55 LADSON SC O/A 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
9 181 JASE HOWELL M 10 FOLLY BEACH SC 1 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
26 157 LEO WEST M 10 CHAS SC 2 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile
68 170 LOGAN TOMLINS M 9 CHAS SC 3 00:33:31 10:48 min/mile
23 124 LAUREN REYNOLDS F 14 WALTERBORO SC 1 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
32 182 MORGAN HOWELL F 7 FOLLY BEACH SC 2 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile
65 63 CLARA FREDLAKE F 10 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:33:22 10:45 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
30 171 BRYCE TOMLINS M 16 CHAS SC 1 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile
63 53 REED ELKIN M 17 RAVENEL SC 2 00:32:51 10:35 min/mile
114 41 EVANGELIN DOLINSKI F 15 CHAS SC 1 00:40:37 13:06 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
5 47 MAX EASTER M 21 CHAS SC 1 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile
6 154 CARSON WARREN M 27 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
18 155 NICK WEBB M 25 N CHAS SC 3 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile
20 178 AUBREY SCOTT F 25 CHAS SC 1 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
24 116 NICOLE OAKS F 29 CHAS SC 2 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile
25 161 AMBER WIDMER F 26 N CHAS SC 3 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 93 DANIEL KOBYRA M 34 HOLLYWOOD SC 1 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile
10 60 DAREN FISHER M 30 CHAS SC 2 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile
13 167 LONGDA YIN M 34 DENVER CO 3 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
39 94 TAREN KOBYRA F 34 HOLLYWOOD SC 1 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile
42 9 LISA BEATTY F 38 CHAS SC 2 00:29:15 09:26 min/mile
49 35 NANCY CROOK F 39 LADSON SC 3 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
14 30 ISAAC CHERY SR M 43 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile
21 10 TODD BEATTY M 42 CHAS SC 2 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile
33 179 TRAVIS HOWELL M 41 FOLLY BEACH SC 3 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile
31 55 MORGAN FANCHER F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile
58 95 THERESA KUHARICH F 45 FOLLY BEACH SC 2 00:32:14 10:23 min/mile
60 74 SARAH HAUSMAN F 41 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:32:31 10:29 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
12 49 JAMES EASTMAN M 50 CHAS SC 1 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile
17 173 TODD GALLATI M 53 CHAS SC 2 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
27 96 JOHN LARY M 54 CHAS SC 3 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile
40 6 DEBBIE BAILEY F 51 SARASOTA FL 1 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile
50 110 KATHY NEWCOMB F 53 EPPING NH 2 00:30:36 09:52 min/mile
62 33 KAREN COOMER F 53 JOHNS ISLAND SC 3 00:32:51 10:35 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
55 126 BRANDON RICE M 65 EFLAND NC 1 00:31:08 10:02 min/mile
57 159 GREGORY WHITTAKER M 61 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:31:48 10:15 min/mile
73 77 WALTER HEINSOHN M 64 ROCK HILL SC 3 00:34:05 10:59 min/mile
43 67 PEGGY GEROU F 62 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile
44 5 GAIL ARENDSEN F 63 HOLLYWOOD SC 2 00:29:37 09:33 min/mile
102 117 ADRIANA OCHOA F 62 CHAROTTE SC 3 00:38:42 12:29 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
88 81 HARALD HENRYSSON M 76 CHAS SC 1 00:35:53 11:34 min/mile
120 141 HERB SILVERMAN M 76 CHAS SC 2 00:42:44 13:47 min/mile
149 118 HARRY OLSEN M 73 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:57:40 18:36 min/mile
85 17 BRENDA BOUVIER F 71 CHAS SC 1 00:35:44 11:31 min/mile
136 61 SUSAN FLASTER F 76 CHAS SC 2 00:48:47 15:44 min/mile
137 62 SHARON FRATEPIETRO F 81 CHAS SC 3 00:48:54 15:46 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
167
Last Updated:
3/3/2019 5:01:17 PM

This race was held on the trails at Caw Caw Park, Ravenel, SC.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 167


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 10:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 13:22
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction