Race Results for…
2020 LOWCOUNTRY TRAIL HALF MARATHON & 5K

October 10, 2020 Results presented by Charleston County Parks and Recreation and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
255
Last Updated:
10/10/2020 7:38:16 PM

These races were held on the trails at Mullet Hall.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 65 DANIEL HAYES 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 33
2 13 ERIC BOHAC 00:20:50 06:42 min/mile N CHARLESTON 30
3 78 BRYAN LAILSON 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile CHARLESTON 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 95 MOLLY PEGRAM 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile CHARLESTON 22
2 117 TRUC TRAN 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile CHARLESTON 32
3 88 RANDI MILLER 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile CHARLESTON 36

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 190 BOYCE HAIGLER 01:39:13 07:34 min/mile MT PLEASANT 23
2 209 CORY LEWIS 01:44:26 07:58 min/mile CHARLESTON 32
3 176 MARC EMBLER 01:46:20 08:06 min/mile CHARLESTON 63
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 255 GRACE TINKEY 01:39:35 07:36 min/mile CHARLESTON 25
2 170 CHRISTINA COUPER 01:41:30 07:44 min/mile CHARLESTON 28
3 171 GRACE CUNNINGHAM 01:55:12 08:47 min/mile CHARLESTON 21

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
124 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Chip Elapsed Pace
1 190 BOYCE HAIGLER M 23 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 01:39:13 07:34 min/mile
2 255 GRACE TINKEY F 25 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:39:35 07:36 min/mile
3 170 CHRISTINA COUPER F 28 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:41:30 07:44 min/mile
4 209 CORY LEWIS M 32 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:44:26 07:58 min/mile
5 176 MARC EMBLER M 63 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:46:20 08:06 min/mile
6 231 RAY PRICE M 28 FORT MILL SC HALF 01:47:02 08:10 min/mile
7 275 NATHAN TIDWELL M 36 EVANS GA HALF 01:47:04 08:10 min/mile
8 258 VIJAY VULAVA M 50 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 01:49:15 08:20 min/mile
9 207 DANIEL LASBY M 49 N CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:50:33 08:26 min/mile
10 171 GRACE CUNNINGHAM F 21 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:55:12 08:47 min/mile
11 160 LIAM BRENNAN M 35 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:56:44 08:54 min/mile
12 173 ANDREW DOHERTY M 33 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:57:24 08:57 min/mile
13 221 CHRIS MORGAN M 38 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 01:57:56 09:00 min/mile
14 177 RUTH EMBLER F 63 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:58:31 09:02 min/mile
15 266 ANNE WULF F 36 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:00:16 09:10 min/mile
16 223 MEREDITH NELSON F 52 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:00:47 09:13 min/mile
17 213 KEVIN MARKHAM M 48 N CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:03:19 09:24 min/mile
18 193 RAQUEL HARO F 42 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:05:05 09:32 min/mile
19 232 CAROLINE RANDINELLI F 30 ISLE OF PALMS SC HALF 02:05:20 09:33 min/mile
20 216 AMY MAURER F 44 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:06:24 09:38 min/mile
21 174 TARINA EASTMAN F 49 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:07:03 09:41 min/mile
22 264 SHANNON WILLIAMS F 43 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:07:47 09:45 min/mile
23 155 AARON BENNE M 34 SUMMERVILLE SC HALF 02:08:38 09:49 min/mile
24 167 MATTHEW CHAPDELAINE M 42 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:10:02 09:55 min/mile
25 168 DAVID CORASANITI M 22 SIMPSONVILLE SC HALF 02:10:28 09:57 min/mile
26 175 SHARI ELDER F 54 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:11:04 10:00 min/mile
27 238 CHRISTOPHER SAVAGE M 36 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:11:09 10:00 min/mile
28 185 JAMES GOSE M 34 GRIFFIN GA HALF 02:11:24 10:01 min/mile
29 242 JANICE SKELTON F 32 SUMMERVILLE SC HALF 02:12:16 10:05 min/mile
30 225 KAY ORNELAS F 57 LEXINGTON SC HALF 02:13:47 10:12 min/mile
31 157 ALEXANDRA BIALIK F 21 MARIETTA GA HALF 02:14:42 10:16 min/mile
32 260 KATIE WATSON F 51 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:15:01 10:18 min/mile
33 179 MATT ESNARDO M 26 PORT ROYAL SC HALF 02:15:10 10:19 min/mile
34 227 SONALI PARMAR F 22 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:15:37 10:21 min/mile
35 205 BRADLEE KOPSAK F 27 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:15:40 10:21 min/mile
36 166 DANIEL CAZENAVE M 34 BLUFFTON SC HALF 02:15:55 10:22 min/mile
37 183 SARAH GLASGOW F 21 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:16:03 10:23 min/mile
38 240 JARED SHACKLEFORD M 23 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:16:03 10:23 min/mile
39 196 JOHN HEINSOHN M 36 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:16:29 10:25 min/mile
40 261 ERICA WATTS F 42 HANAHAN SC HALF 02:17:01 10:27 min/mile
41 247 DANIEL SMOAK M 45 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:17:22 10:29 min/mile
42 278 RANDY WILLIAMS M 43 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:18:14 10:33 min/mile
43 198 ANGEL HILL F 26 N CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:19:28 10:38 min/mile
44 217 ANGUS MCDONALD M 44 WILMINGTON NC HALF 02:19:30 10:38 min/mile
45 248 MICAH SPRECHER M 34 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:19:42 10:39 min/mile
46 226 JANE OVENDEN F 56 JOHNS ISLAND SC HALF 02:20:16 10:42 min/mile
47 276 JAMES WALPOLE M 24 ATLANTA GA HALF 02:20:25 10:43 min/mile
48 265 DAN WINBERG M 37 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:20:40 10:44 min/mile
49 188 BRIAN GROCHOWSKI M 44 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:20:53 10:45 min/mile
50 184 TONYA GOGOL F 43 BEAUFORT SC HALF 02:22:20 10:51 min/mile
124 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
54 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Chip Elapsed Pace
5 176 MARC EMBLER M 63 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:46:20 08:06 min/mile
8 258 VIJAY VULAVA M 50 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 01:49:15 08:20 min/mile
9 207 DANIEL LASBY M 49 N CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:50:33 08:26 min/mile
14 177 RUTH EMBLER F 63 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:58:31 09:02 min/mile
16 223 MEREDITH NELSON F 52 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:00:47 09:13 min/mile
17 213 KEVIN MARKHAM M 48 N CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:03:19 09:24 min/mile
18 193 RAQUEL HARO F 42 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:05:05 09:32 min/mile
20 216 AMY MAURER F 44 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:06:24 09:38 min/mile
21 174 TARINA EASTMAN F 49 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:07:03 09:41 min/mile
22 264 SHANNON WILLIAMS F 43 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:07:47 09:45 min/mile
24 167 MATTHEW CHAPDELAINE M 42 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:10:02 09:55 min/mile
26 175 SHARI ELDER F 54 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:11:04 10:00 min/mile
30 225 KAY ORNELAS F 57 LEXINGTON SC HALF 02:13:47 10:12 min/mile
32 260 KATIE WATSON F 51 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:15:01 10:18 min/mile
40 261 ERICA WATTS F 42 HANAHAN SC HALF 02:17:01 10:27 min/mile
41 247 DANIEL SMOAK M 45 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:17:22 10:29 min/mile
42 278 RANDY WILLIAMS M 43 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:18:14 10:33 min/mile
44 217 ANGUS MCDONALD M 44 WILMINGTON NC HALF 02:19:30 10:38 min/mile
46 226 JANE OVENDEN F 56 JOHNS ISLAND SC HALF 02:20:16 10:42 min/mile
49 188 BRIAN GROCHOWSKI M 44 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:20:53 10:45 min/mile
50 184 TONYA GOGOL F 43 BEAUFORT SC HALF 02:22:20 10:51 min/mile
51 245 HOWARD SMITH M 53 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:22:32 10:52 min/mile
55 244 RACHAEL SMILOWITZ F 42 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:24:34 11:02 min/mile
56 249 HEATHER STEPHENSON F 40 BEAUFORT SC HALF 02:24:59 11:03 min/mile
58 204 JOE KOHUT M 41 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:26:02 11:08 min/mile
59 162 ALAN BROWN M 72 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:26:29 11:10 min/mile
60 158 CHAD BIEL M 40 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:26:30 11:10 min/mile
62 201 MEGHAN JAMES F 41 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:28:02 11:17 min/mile
63 192 JOSEPH HARNAGE M 62 BONNEAU SC HALF 02:29:42 11:25 min/mile
67 219 BENJI MONTELYA F 49 N CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:34:16 11:46 min/mile
68 256 DAVE TRAUTMAN M 65 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:35:40 11:52 min/mile
69 187 WADE GRIMES M 45 MATTHEWS NC HALF 02:36:27 11:56 min/mile
71 269 BRIAN SLOAN M 43 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:38:36 12:06 min/mile
72 169 CLIFF COSTA M 53 JOHNS ISLAND SC HALF 02:42:36 12:24 min/mile
73 208 KIRK LAWSON M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC HALF 02:49:37 12:56 min/mile
74 262 JERRY WEBSTER M 48 N CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:55:10 13:22 min/mile
79 180 ERIN FITZGERALD F 40 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 03:10:34 14:32 min/mile
86 236 NICOLE ROBINSON F 55 CHARLESTON SC HALF 03:34:22 16:21 min/mile
88 279 ALINA THOMPSON F 42 CHARLESTON SC HALF 03:35:43 16:27 min/mile
90 203 HEATHER KING F 52 SUMMERVILLE SC HALF 03:53:35 17:49 min/mile
91 250 FERRIS STEWART M 72 ISLE OF PALMS SC HALF 03:59:54 18:18 min/mile
92 210 LINDA LIGENZA F 67 JOHNS ISLAND SC HALF 04:32:56 20:50 min/mile
93 153 ALBERTA BARRON F 66 SEABROOK ISLAND SC HALF 04:32:57 20:50 min/mile
98 165 ANTHONY CARUANA M 56 SPRING HILL FL HALF 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
103 200 PHILLIP HULL M 51 MONCKS CORNER SC HALF 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
108 218 JOE MCQUAID M 45 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
109 222 MICHAEL MORRISSEY M 57 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
110 224 JOSEPH NIENSTEDT M 44 N CHARLESTON SC HALF 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
111 229 ALLEN PETERSON M 58 BLUFFTON SC HALF 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
115 241 KELLY SIMPSON F 43 CHARLESTON SC HALF 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile
54 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Chip Elapsed Pace
1 190 BOYCE HAIGLER M 23 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 01:39:12 07:34 min/mile
4 209 CORY LEWIS M 32 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:44:25 07:58 min/mile
5 176 MARC EMBLER M 63 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:46:19 08:06 min/mile
2 255 GRACE TINKEY F 25 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:39:34 07:36 min/mile
3 170 CHRISTINA COUPER F 28 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:41:29 07:44 min/mile
10 171 GRACE CUNNINGHAM F 21 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:55:11 08:47 min/mile
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Chip Elapsed Pace
1 258 VIJAY VULAVA M 50 MT PLEASANT SC MASTERS 01:49:14 08:20 min/mile
1 223 MEREDITH NELSON F 52 MT PLEASANT SC MASTERS 02:00:46 09:13 min/mile
1 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Chip Elapsed Pace
65 186 SARAH GRIMES F 17 MATTHEWS NC HALF 02:30:17 11:28 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Chip Elapsed Pace
6 231 RAY PRICE M 28 FORT MILL SC HALF 01:47:01 08:10 min/mile
25 168 DAVID CORASANITI M 22 SIMPSONVILLE SC HALF 02:10:27 09:57 min/mile
33 179 MATT ESNARDO M 26 PORT ROYAL SC HALF 02:15:09 10:19 min/mile
38 240 JARED SHACKLEFORD M 23 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:16:02 10:23 min/mile
47 276 JAMES WALPOLE M 24 ATLANTA GA HALF 02:20:24 10:43 min/mile
31 157 ALEXANDRA BIALIK F 21 MARIETTA GA HALF 02:14:41 10:16 min/mile
34 227 SONALI PARMAR F 22 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:15:36 10:21 min/mile
35 205 BRADLEE KOPSAK F 27 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:15:39 10:21 min/mile
37 183 SARAH GLASGOW F 21 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:16:02 10:23 min/mile
43 198 ANGEL HILL F 26 N CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:19:27 10:38 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Chip Elapsed Pace
7 275 NATHAN TIDWELL M 36 EVANS GA HALF 01:47:03 08:10 min/mile
11 160 LIAM BRENNAN M 35 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:56:43 08:54 min/mile
12 173 ANDREW DOHERTY M 33 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:57:23 08:57 min/mile
13 221 CHRIS MORGAN M 38 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 01:57:55 09:00 min/mile
23 155 AARON BENNE M 34 SUMMERVILLE SC HALF 02:08:37 09:49 min/mile
15 266 ANNE WULF F 36 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:00:15 09:10 min/mile
19 232 CAROLINE RANDINELLI F 30 ISLE OF PALMS SC HALF 02:05:19 09:33 min/mile
29 242 JANICE SKELTON F 32 SUMMERVILLE SC HALF 02:12:15 10:05 min/mile
53 182 MARGARET GIBBS F 32 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:23:16 10:56 min/mile
75 172 ADRIENNE DOHERTY F 31 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:58:08 13:35 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Chip Elapsed Pace
9 207 DANIEL LASBY M 49 N CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:50:32 08:26 min/mile
17 213 KEVIN MARKHAM M 48 N CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:03:18 09:24 min/mile
24 167 MATTHEW CHAPDELAINE M 42 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:10:01 09:55 min/mile
41 247 DANIEL SMOAK M 45 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:17:21 10:29 min/mile
42 278 RANDY WILLIAMS M 43 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:18:13 10:33 min/mile
18 193 RAQUEL HARO F 42 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:05:04 09:32 min/mile
20 216 AMY MAURER F 44 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:06:23 09:38 min/mile
21 174 TARINA EASTMAN F 49 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:07:02 09:41 min/mile
22 264 SHANNON WILLIAMS F 43 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:07:46 09:45 min/mile
40 261 ERICA WATTS F 42 HANAHAN SC HALF 02:17:00 10:27 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Chip Elapsed Pace
51 245 HOWARD SMITH M 53 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:22:31 10:52 min/mile
72 169 CLIFF COSTA M 53 JOHNS ISLAND SC HALF 02:42:35 12:24 min/mile
73 208 KIRK LAWSON M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC HALF 02:49:36 12:56 min/mile
26 175 SHARI ELDER F 54 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:11:03 10:00 min/mile
30 225 KAY ORNELAS F 57 LEXINGTON SC HALF 02:13:46 10:12 min/mile
32 260 KATIE WATSON F 51 MT PLEASANT SC HALF 02:15:00 10:18 min/mile
46 226 JANE OVENDEN F 56 JOHNS ISLAND SC HALF 02:20:15 10:42 min/mile
86 236 NICOLE ROBINSON F 55 CHARLESTON SC HALF 03:34:21 16:21 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Chip Elapsed Pace
63 192 JOSEPH HARNAGE M 62 BONNEAU SC HALF 02:29:41 11:25 min/mile
68 256 DAVE TRAUTMAN M 65 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:35:39 11:52 min/mile
14 177 RUTH EMBLER F 63 CHARLESTON SC HALF 01:58:30 09:02 min/mile
92 210 LINDA LIGENZA F 67 JOHNS ISLAND SC HALF 04:32:55 20:50 min/mile
93 153 ALBERTA BARRON F 66 SEABROOK ISLAND SC HALF 04:32:56 20:50 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Chip Elapsed Pace
59 162 ALAN BROWN M 72 CHARLESTON SC HALF 02:26:28 11:10 min/mile
91 250 FERRIS STEWART M 72 ISLE OF PALMS SC HALF 03:59:53 18:18 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
255
Last Updated:
10/10/2020 7:38:16 PM

These races were held on the trails at Mullet Hall.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 108


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 10:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 12:10

HALF - 93


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 11:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 11:52
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction