Race Results for…
2020 WHERE THE WILD THINGS RUN 5K

March 07, 2020 Results presented by Charleston County Parks and Recreation and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
153
Last Updated:
3/11/2020 6:45:15 AM

This race was held on the trails at Caw Caw Park, Ravenel, SC.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 124 ANDE OLIVER 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile CHARLESTON 39
2 104 WESLEY LONG 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile MT PLEASANT 24
3 55 MAX EASTER 00:21:39 06:58 min/mile CHARLESTON 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 122 ELIZABETH NYBERG 00:22:29 07:14 min/mile CHARLESTON 32
2 76 SYDNEY HAMMOND 00:22:41 07:18 min/mile CHARLESTON 27
3 35 LAURA CHISHOLM 00:24:30 07:53 min/mile CHARLESTON 52

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
153 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 124 ANDE OLIVER M 39 CHARLESTON SC O/A 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile
2 104 WESLEY LONG M 24 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile
3 55 MAX EASTER M 22 CHARLESTON SC O/A 00:21:39 06:58 min/mile
4 85 NATHAN HEDBERG M 39 FOLLY BEACH SC 1 00:22:01 07:05 min/mile
5 40 DAVID COY M 27 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile
6 42 CHADWICK DANIEL M 45 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile
7 122 ELIZABETH NYBERG F 32 CHARLESTON SC O/A 00:22:29 07:14 min/mile
8 174 CARSON WARREN M 28 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile
9 76 SYDNEY HAMMOND F 27 CHARLESTON SC O/A 00:22:41 07:18 min/mile
10 28 JUSTIN CALL M 29 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile
11 132 DAVID QUICK M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile
12 66 DAREN FISHER M 31 CHARLESTON SC 2 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile
13 134 ANDREW RANKIN M 32 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:24:02 07:44 min/mile
14 35 LAURA CHISHOLM F 52 CHARLESTON SC O/A 00:24:30 07:53 min/mile
15 171 MATTHEW VAN WINGEN M 42 CHARLESTON SC 2 00:24:55 08:01 min/mile
16 39 ELIZABETH COUTURIER F 37 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile
17 33 WILL CHAMBERS M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile
18 34 ISAAC CHERY SR M 44 JOHNS ISLAND SC 4 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
19 37 GLENN COLTHARP M 34 CHARLESTON SC 4 00:25:19 08:09 min/mile
20 58 MATTHEW FANSLER M 38 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
21 41 BRUCE DALES M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:25:44 08:17 min/mile
22 16 ALISON BONNER F 24 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile
23 53 GEORGE EASTER M 18 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile
24 15 JASON BONAVITO M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:26:21 08:29 min/mile
25 112 TRACY MCKEE F 47 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile
26 130 BEN POWELL M 43 CHARLESTON SC 6 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile
27 127 KELLY OWEN F 47 CHARLESTON SC 2 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile
28 131 DIANE POWELL F 44 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile
29 176 LEO WEST M 11 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile
30 181 BLAINE WEST M 40 CHARLESTON SC 7 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile
31 91 MEGHAN JAMES F 41 CHARLESTON SC 4 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile
32 43 MARK DEL MASTRO M 53 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:27:46 08:57 min/mile
33 98 ALLEN KLEAVING M 37 GOOSE CREEK SC 6 00:29:06 09:22 min/mile
34 13 ANDREW BELL M 44 JOHNS ISLAND SC 8 00:29:17 09:26 min/mile
35 110 ELIZABETH MCDONALD F 31 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:30:00 09:40 min/mile
36 25 JERRY L BUTLER M 50 WADMALAW ISLAND SC 4 00:30:02 09:40 min/mile
37 36 JULIE CLOVISANDERSON F 46 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile
38 54 MARCELL EASTER M 58 CHARLESTON SC 5 00:30:23 09:47 min/mile
39 71 JULIA GOLDMAN F 10 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:30:24 09:48 min/mile
40 95 FARRELL JULIUS F 11 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:30:30 09:50 min/mile
41 169 DYLAN TULLBERG M 42 CHARLESTON SC 9 00:30:33 09:50 min/mile
42 96 JOHN JULIUS M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 10 00:30:33 09:50 min/mile
43 101 BRADLEE KOPSAK F 26 CHARLESTON SC 2 00:30:38 09:52 min/mile
44 22 DAVID BURKE M 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 11 00:31:10 10:02 min/mile
45 135 NIKKI RANKIN F 30 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:31:26 10:08 min/mile
46 72 ROBERTO GONZALEZ M 25 CHARLESTON SC 4 00:31:31 10:09 min/mile
47 178 DOUGLAS WICKENHOEFER M 35 SUMMERVILLE SC 7 00:31:59 10:18 min/mile
48 21 MARGO BREWER F 34 HOLLYWOOD SC 4 00:32:12 10:22 min/mile
49 117 KEITH MORGAN M 45 CHARLESTON SC 12 00:32:27 10:27 min/mile
50 11 TORI BARTLETT F 30 CHARLESTON SC 5 00:32:29 10:28 min/mile
153 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
87 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 42 CHADWICK DANIEL M 45 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile
11 132 DAVID QUICK M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile
14 35 LAURA CHISHOLM F 52 CHARLESTON SC O/A 00:24:30 07:53 min/mile
15 171 MATTHEW VAN WINGEN M 42 CHARLESTON SC 2 00:24:55 08:01 min/mile
17 33 WILL CHAMBERS M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile
18 34 ISAAC CHERY SR M 44 JOHNS ISLAND SC 4 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
21 41 BRUCE DALES M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:25:44 08:17 min/mile
24 15 JASON BONAVITO M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:26:21 08:29 min/mile
25 112 TRACY MCKEE F 47 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile
26 130 BEN POWELL M 43 CHARLESTON SC 6 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile
27 127 KELLY OWEN F 47 CHARLESTON SC 2 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile
28 131 DIANE POWELL F 44 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile
30 181 BLAINE WEST M 40 CHARLESTON SC 7 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile
31 91 MEGHAN JAMES F 41 CHARLESTON SC 4 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile
32 43 MARK DEL MASTRO M 53 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:27:46 08:57 min/mile
34 13 ANDREW BELL M 44 JOHNS ISLAND SC 8 00:29:17 09:26 min/mile
36 25 JERRY L BUTLER M 50 WADMALAW ISLAND SC 4 00:30:02 09:40 min/mile
37 36 JULIE CLOVISANDERSON F 46 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile
38 54 MARCELL EASTER M 58 CHARLESTON SC 5 00:30:23 09:47 min/mile
41 169 DYLAN TULLBERG M 42 CHARLESTON SC 9 00:30:33 09:50 min/mile
42 96 JOHN JULIUS M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 10 00:30:33 09:50 min/mile
44 22 DAVID BURKE M 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 11 00:31:10 10:02 min/mile
49 117 KEITH MORGAN M 45 CHARLESTON SC 12 00:32:27 10:27 min/mile
51 52 ROBERT DRIGGERS M 46 CHARLESTON SC 13 00:32:43 10:32 min/mile
52 2 DOROTHEA ALEXANDER F 52 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:33:06 10:40 min/mile
53 73 DEANNA GREEN F 42 JOHNS ISLAND SC 6 00:33:10 10:41 min/mile
54 92 KENNETH JENKINS M 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 14 00:33:11 10:41 min/mile
55 82 DEIDRA HARRIS F 42 JOHNS ISLAND SC 7 00:33:12 10:42 min/mile
56 90 ERIC HUGHES M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 15 00:33:12 10:42 min/mile
57 156 HEATHER SIMPSON F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 8 00:33:14 10:42 min/mile
60 121 JENNIFER NELSON F 47 MEGGETT SC 9 00:33:18 10:44 min/mile
62 142 PAUL ROOF M 47 CHARLESTON SC 16 00:33:38 10:50 min/mile
63 30 AMANDA CARLSTEN F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 10 00:33:38 10:50 min/mile
64 119 KIMBERLY NAGY F 49 CHARLESTON SC 11 00:33:38 10:50 min/mile
67 20 JAMES BRAIN M 59 CHARLESTON SC 6 00:33:53 10:55 min/mile
68 145 CHRIS RYAN M 57 CHARLESTON SC 7 00:33:56 10:56 min/mile
69 113 EMILY MEEKS F 40 HOLLYWOOD SC 12 00:34:02 10:58 min/mile
70 118 KATIE MULLOCK F 41 N CHARLESTON SC 13 00:34:05 10:59 min/mile
72 163 BRUCE STEWART M 65 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 00:34:14 11:02 min/mile
73 32 LAURA CHAMBERS F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 14 00:34:24 11:05 min/mile
74 93 KATHARINE JOHNSON F 46 HOLLYWOOD SC 15 00:34:56 11:15 min/mile
75 94 MARK A JOHNSON M 46 HOLLYWOOD SC 17 00:34:56 11:15 min/mile
76 123 LEE O'NEAL F 55 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2 00:35:05 11:18 min/mile
78 114 LISA MERCURIO F 43 CHARLESTON SC 16 00:36:00 11:36 min/mile
79 68 FRANCOIS GEHA M 49 JOHNS ISLAND SC 18 00:36:20 11:42 min/mile
82 161 EUGENE SOLOMON M 56 CHARLESTON SC 8 00:36:33 11:47 min/mile
84 56 SUSAN EASTER F 55 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:37:04 11:57 min/mile
85 31 MARLA CAVALLARO F 51 CHARLESTON SC 4 00:37:40 12:08 min/mile
87 38 KAREN COOMER F 54 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:38:56 12:33 min/mile
88 158 CATHERINE SNEAD F 52 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:39:24 12:42 min/mile
87 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 124 ANDE OLIVER M 39 CHARLESTON SC O/A 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile
2 104 WESLEY LONG M 24 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile
3 55 MAX EASTER M 22 CHARLESTON SC O/A 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
7 122 ELIZABETH NYBERG F 32 CHARLESTON SC O/A 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile
9 76 SYDNEY HAMMOND F 27 CHARLESTON SC O/A 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile
14 35 LAURA CHISHOLM F 52 CHARLESTON SC O/A 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 42 CHADWICK DANIEL M 45 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile
25 112 TRACY MCKEE F 47 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
29 176 LEO WEST M 11 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile
92 44 RAY DICKINSON M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:40:53 13:11 min/mile
98 23 DEVIN BURKE M 12 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:43:26 14:00 min/mile
113 47 ALEX DOWD M 12 RAVENEL SC 4 00:47:50 15:25 min/mile
123 144 MASON ROY M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:51:07 16:29 min/mile
39 71 JULIA GOLDMAN F 10 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:30:23 09:48 min/mile
40 95 FARRELL JULIUS F 11 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile
136 143 BETHANNY ROY F 14 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:55:55 18:02 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
23 53 GEORGE EASTER M 18 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile
86 48 MAX DOWD M 15 RAVENEL SC 2 00:37:51 12:12 min/mile
107 97 BORA KALEM M 19 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:46:22 14:57 min/mile
105 57 AMANDA EVANS F 18 LADSON SC 1 00:45:54 14:48 min/mile
109 3 EVE ALEXANDER F 18 CHARLESTON SC 2 00:46:35 15:01 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
5 40 DAVID COY M 27 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile
8 174 CARSON WARREN M 28 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile
10 28 JUSTIN CALL M 29 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile
46 72 ROBERTO GONZALEZ M 25 CHARLESTON SC 4 00:31:30 10:09 min/mile
22 16 ALISON BONNER F 24 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile
43 101 BRADLEE KOPSAK F 26 CHARLESTON SC 2 00:30:37 09:52 min/mile
58 8 ANNIE BAKENHUS F 22 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile
80 167 JACLYN TRAYTE F 26 CHARLESTON SC 4 00:36:28 11:45 min/mile
103 148 BAILEY SANDERS F 25 CHARLOTTE NC 5 00:45:33 14:41 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 85 NATHAN HEDBERG M 39 FOLLY BEACH SC 1 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile
12 66 DAREN FISHER M 31 CHARLESTON SC 2 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile
13 134 ANDREW RANKIN M 32 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile
19 37 GLENN COLTHARP M 34 CHARLESTON SC 4 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile
20 58 MATTHEW FANSLER M 38 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile
16 39 ELIZABETH COUTURIER F 37 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile
35 110 ELIZABETH MCDONALD F 31 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:29:59 09:40 min/mile
45 135 NIKKI RANKIN F 30 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:31:25 10:08 min/mile
48 21 MARGO BREWER F 34 HOLLYWOOD SC 4 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile
50 11 TORI BARTLETT F 30 CHARLESTON SC 5 00:32:28 10:28 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 42 CHADWICK DANIEL M 45 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile
15 171 MATTHEW VAN WINGEN M 42 CHARLESTON SC 2 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile
17 33 WILL CHAMBERS M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile
18 34 ISAAC CHERY SR M 44 JOHNS ISLAND SC 4 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
24 15 JASON BONAVITO M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile
25 112 TRACY MCKEE F 47 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile
27 127 KELLY OWEN F 47 CHARLESTON SC 2 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile
28 131 DIANE POWELL F 44 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile
31 91 MEGHAN JAMES F 41 CHARLESTON SC 4 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile
37 36 JULIE CLOVISANDERSON F 46 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:30:06 09:42 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
11 132 DAVID QUICK M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile
21 41 BRUCE DALES M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile
32 43 MARK DEL MASTRO M 53 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile
36 25 JERRY L BUTLER M 50 WADMALAW ISLAND SC 4 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile
38 54 MARCELL EASTER M 58 CHARLESTON SC 5 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile
52 2 DOROTHEA ALEXANDER F 52 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:33:05 10:40 min/mile
76 123 LEE O'NEAL F 55 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2 00:35:04 11:18 min/mile
84 56 SUSAN EASTER F 55 CHARLESTON SC 3 00:37:03 11:57 min/mile
85 31 MARLA CAVALLARO F 51 CHARLESTON SC 4 00:37:39 12:08 min/mile
87 38 KAREN COOMER F 54 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:38:55 12:33 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
72 163 BRUCE STEWART M 65 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 00:34:13 11:02 min/mile
104 168 STEVE TRAYTE M 62 CHARLESTON SC 2 00:45:34 14:41 min/mile
146 80 ROY HANSELL M 68 MT PLEASANT SC 3 01:02:48 20:15 min/mile
149 153 ROBERT SCHULZ M 64 JOHNS ISLAND SC 4 01:07:28 21:45 min/mile
90 126 JACKIE OROURKE F 63 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:39:28 12:43 min/mile
94 19 MAUREEN BRADLEY F 67 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2 00:41:18 13:19 min/mile
119 70 PEGGY GEROU F 63 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:49:21 15:55 min/mile
124 79 BETH HANSELL F 66 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:51:28 16:36 min/mile
150 152 LAURIE SCHULZ F 66 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 01:07:30 21:46 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
120 14 JAMES BETZ M 70 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:49:23 15:55 min/mile
147 6 LEONARD ANDRUCZYK M 80 WADMALAW SC 2 01:04:39 20:51 min/mile
91 17 BRENDA BOUVIER F 72 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:40:37 13:06 min/mile
142 78 SUSAN HANCOCK F 72 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2 00:58:31 18:52 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
153
Last Updated:
3/11/2020 6:45:15 AM

This race was held on the trails at Caw Caw Park, Ravenel, SC.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 153


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 11:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
87 13:38
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction