Race Results for…
2017 HOPE FOR AUGUSTA 5K

November 04, 2017 Results presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
8752
Last Updated:
11/30/2017 6:45:26 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3 MICHAEL BANKS 00:14:34 04:41 min/mile CHAS 31
2 21 MASON HAZEL 00:14:37 04:42 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 21
3 5 COLE ATKINS 00:15:01 04:50 min/mile GREENVILLE 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK 00:16:37 05:21 min/mile CHAS 23
2 6 ESTHER ATKINS 00:16:38 05:21 min/mile GREENVILLE 31
3 781 LAUREN GOSS 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile MT PLEASANT 29

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
8380 entrants …
Page of 168
5K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
1 3 MICHAEL BANKS M 31 CHAS SC 5K O/A 04:41 min/mile 00:14:34
2 21 MASON HAZEL M 21 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K O/A 04:42 min/mile 00:14:37
3 5 COLE ATKINS M 32 GREENVILLE SC 5K O/A 04:50 min/mile 00:15:01
4 840 JACOB BARANOWSKI M 24 CHAS SC 5K 1 04:54 min/mile 00:15:14
5 782 RUDY VONBERG M 24 BOULDER CO 5K 2 04:55 min/mile 00:15:15
6 11 HAYDEN DIBONA M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 04:56 min/mile 00:15:18
7 13 DECLAN HINES M 18 CHAS SC 5K 2 05:02 min/mile 00:15:39
8 25 ETHAN SHAW M 27 BRIGHTON MA 5K 3 05:03 min/mile 00:15:42
9 29 VANCE BERRY M 30 ATLANTA GA 5K 1 05:14 min/mile 00:16:15
10 19 SAMUEL BOYKIN M 17 WANDO SC 5K 3 05:15 min/mile 00:16:18
11 27 ZACHARY SMITH M 29 PHILADELPHIA PA 5K 4 05:15 min/mile 00:16:20
12 33 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 41 COLUMBIA SC 5K 1 05:15 min/mile 00:16:19
13 17 ERIC ASHTON M 49 COLUMBIA SC 5K 2 05:17 min/mile 00:16:25
14 23 WILLIAM W HALL M 16 N CHAS SC 5K 4 05:19 min/mile 00:16:32
15 31 SAMUEL SHARNAS M 16 SAUGATUCK MI 5K 5 05:20 min/mile 00:16:34
16 49 ROSS JORDAN M 22 N CHAS SC 5K 5 05:20 min/mile 00:16:35
17 656 JOHN SORENSEN M 16 FERNANDINA FL 5K 6 05:20 min/mile 00:16:34
18 882 DARREN FRASIER M 16 CHAS SC 5K 7 05:20 min/mile 00:16:36
19 4 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK F 23 CHAS SC 5K O/A 05:21 min/mile 00:16:37
20 6 ESTHER ATKINS F 31 GREENVILLE SC 5K O/A 05:21 min/mile 00:16:38
21 772 STEVE RIVARD M 24 ROCK HILL SC 5K 6 05:29 min/mile 00:17:00
22 75 HAMMER BLAIR M 16 BOZEMAN MT 5K 8 05:29 min/mile 00:17:02
23 781 LAUREN GOSS F 29 MT PLEASANT SC 5K O/A 05:29 min/mile 00:17:00
24 39 MAX SHARNAS M 14 SAUGATUCK MI 5K 9 05:30 min/mile 00:17:06
25 59 JUDAH ELLISON M 18 CHAS SC 5K 10 05:30 min/mile 00:17:08
26 55 BRAD SANDERS M 18 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 11 05:31 min/mile 00:17:08
27 2 HARRIOTT KELLY F 30 NEW YORK NY 5K 1 05:31 min/mile 00:17:09
28 67 CONNOR ROUDABUSH M 23 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 7 05:32 min/mile 00:17:11
29 35 ALEXANDER DAHLSTROM M 23 KIAWAH ISLAND SC 5K 8 05:33 min/mile 00:17:14
30 41 HUNTER SMITH M 17 BROOKHAVEN GA 5K 12 05:34 min/mile 00:17:19
31 15 WILL SMITH M 19 BROOKHAVEN GA 5K 13 05:35 min/mile 00:17:19
32 797 LOGAN DESCIAK M 16 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 14 05:36 min/mile 00:17:23
33 93 TIM GREENE M 35 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 5K 2 05:37 min/mile 00:17:26
34 37 BRETT KELLEY M 17 HANAHAN SC 5K 15 05:37 min/mile 00:17:28
35 87 JASON ANNAN M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 05:37 min/mile 00:17:27
36 47 LYLE JOHNSON M 16 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 16 05:40 min/mile 00:17:36
37 69 COLIN SCAHILL M 16 RAVENNA OH 5K 17 05:40 min/mile 00:17:38
38 233 MIGUEL CONTRERAS M 33 MONCKS CORNER SC 5K 3 05:42 min/mile 00:17:42
39 280 MARC EMBLER M 60 N CHAS SC 5K 1 05:42 min/mile 00:17:43
40 14 SHAWANNA WHITE F 37 COLUMBIA SC 5K 2 05:42 min/mile 00:17:43
41 761 JACK DANTZLER M 14 HANAHAN SC 5K 18 05:45 min/mile 00:17:57
42 143 EVAN BLACKWELL M 22 MINNEAPOLIS MN 5K 9 05:46 min/mile 00:18:40
43 61 BRIAN FANCHER M 49 N CHAS SC 5K 4 05:47 min/mile 00:17:57
44 57 WYATT WITMAN M 17 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 19 05:47 min/mile 00:18:01
45 16 CHLOE TRELEVEN F 27 TACOMA WA 5K 1 05:47 min/mile 00:17:57
46 584 DUKE H RICHEY M 16 CHATTANOOGA TN 5K 20 05:47 min/mile 00:17:59
47 201 BRADLEY SIMMONS M 31 CHICAGO IL 5K 4 05:47 min/mile 00:18:05
48 778 BRAD GROSS M 31 CHAS SC 5K 5 05:48 min/mile 00:18:01
49 283 CHRISTIAN ENGLAND M 17 LADSON SC 5K 21 05:49 min/mile 00:18:02
50 824 KEENAN MILLER M 30 FOLLY BEACH SC 5K 6 05:49 min/mile 00:18:07
8380 entrants …
Page of 168

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
1 3 MICHAEL BANKS M 31 CHAS SC 5K O/A 04:41 min/mile 00:14:34
2 21 MASON HAZEL M 21 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K O/A 04:42 min/mile 00:14:37
3 5 COLE ATKINS M 32 GREENVILLE SC 5K O/A 04:50 min/mile 00:15:01
19 4 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK F 23 CHAS SC 5K O/A 05:21 min/mile 00:16:37
20 6 ESTHER ATKINS F 31 GREENVILLE SC 5K O/A 05:21 min/mile 00:16:38
23 781 LAUREN GOSS F 29 MT PLEASANT SC 5K O/A 05:29 min/mile 00:17:00
1 - 13
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
56 65 EVAN OWENS M 12 ATLANTA GA 5K 1 05:52 min/mile 00:18:13
154 2107 SUMMER FALIERO F 13 CHAS SC 5K 1 06:28 min/mile 00:22:33
14 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
6 11 HAYDEN DIBONA M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 04:56 min/mile 00:15:18
65 22 TESS MASSELINK F 19 CHAS SC 5K 1 05:58 min/mile 00:18:33
20 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
4 840 JACOB BARANOWSKI M 24 CHAS SC 5K 1 04:54 min/mile 00:15:14
45 16 CHLOE TRELEVEN F 27 TACOMA WA 5K 1 05:47 min/mile 00:17:57
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
9 29 VANCE BERRY M 30 ATLANTA GA 5K 1 05:14 min/mile 00:16:15
27 2 HARRIOTT KELLY F 30 NEW YORK NY 5K 1 05:31 min/mile 00:17:09
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
12 33 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 41 COLUMBIA SC 5K 1 05:15 min/mile 00:16:19
107 42 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 06:16 min/mile 00:19:33
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
100 458 JIM MADDEN M 54 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 1 06:15 min/mile 00:19:24
172 46 KERRY ROBINSON F 58 MEGETT SC 5K 1 06:33 min/mile 00:20:21
60 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
39 280 MARC EMBLER M 60 N CHAS SC 5K 1 05:42 min/mile 00:17:43
273 34 NANCY SMITH F 60 NEW BRITAIN PA 5K 1 06:54 min/mile 00:21:30

Race Info

Participants:
8752
Last Updated:
11/30/2017 6:45:26 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

KIDS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 7305


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3344 11:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3961 12:40
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction