Race Results for…
2018 CHILDRENS CHARITY 5K

September 22, 2018 Results presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
165
Last Updated:
9/22/2018 10:57:47 AM

Race was held on paved bike paths, trails, and boardwalks at Palmetto Island County Park. Results are preliminary for 7 days. Please make any request for corrections within 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 309 HAMILTON BLAIR 00:17:49.663 05:44 min/mile MT PLEASANT 17
2 435 SAM TRIPP 00:19:49.989 06:23 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 36
3 427 JAKE THAYER 00:20:27.990 06:35 min/mile MT PLEASANT 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 380 ANN LYLES 00:22:16.985 07:10 min/mile N CHAS 28
2 434 CHRISTINA TRIPP 00:23:20.887 07:31 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 39
3 339 MARVALYN FOSTER 00:24:04.344 07:45 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 54

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
165 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 309 HAMILTON BLAIR M 17 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:17:49.663 05:44 min/mile
2 435 SAM TRIPP M 36 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:19:49.989 06:23 min/mile
3 427 JAKE THAYER M 17 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:20:27.990 06:35 min/mile
4 376 WESLEY LONG M 25 CHAS SC 1 00:20:40.423 06:40 min/mile
5 432 CALEB TOLPPA M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:20:41.142 06:40 min/mile
6 347 JAMES GRIMM M 24 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:21:22.292 06:53 min/mile
7 453 ANDY TEDESCO M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:21:42.189 07:00 min/mile
8 380 ANN LYLES F 28 N CHAS SC O/A 00:22:16.985 07:10 min/mile
9 454 SEAN YATES M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:22:24.183 07:13 min/mile
10 382 JUSTIN MARASCO M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:22:29.968 07:15 min/mile
11 385 GRIFFIN MCNEISH M 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:23:01.099 07:25 min/mile
12 335 FRANK DYLLA M 52 EVERETT WA 1 00:23:11.867 07:28 min/mile
13 430 RICKY TINDAL M 56 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:23:16.886 07:30 min/mile
14 326 PETER DAVIDSON M 32 CHAS SC 2 00:23:19.354 07:31 min/mile
15 434 CHRISTINA TRIPP F 39 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:23:20.887 07:31 min/mile
16 455 ELI PACE M 30 BROKEN ARROW OK 3 00:23:25.388 07:33 min/mile
17 353 DEAN HAWVER M 16 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:23:38.763 07:37 min/mile
18 374 SHANE LASBY M 47 N CHAS SC 1 00:23:55.749 07:42 min/mile
19 339 MARVALYN FOSTER F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:24:04.344 07:45 min/mile
20 308 CAMERON BICKNELL M 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:24:53.445 08:01 min/mile
21 464 BELLA SONEN F 13 CROZET VA 1 00:25:08.613 08:06 min/mile
22 325 JAZLYN DARLIN F 27 LADSON SC 1 00:25:27.267 08:12 min/mile
23 387 DAVID MOORE M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:26:07.630 08:25 min/mile
24 336 TYLER EGGLESTON M 23 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:26:20.075 08:29 min/mile
25 463 ROSCOE SHAW M 57 CROZET VA 2 00:26:21.002 08:30 min/mile
26 314 OWEN BROUCQSAULT M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:26:30.493 08:32 min/mile
27 400 SEAN PEDERNALES M 21 CHAS SC 4 00:26:37.183 08:35 min/mile
28 419 ALEXANDER SCHLESINGER M 21 ANNAPOLIS MD 5 00:26:38.193 08:35 min/mile
29 451 MICHAEL IRISH M 65 AMHERST NY 1 00:26:39.287 08:35 min/mile
30 363 BETSY JESSUP F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:50.712 08:39 min/mile
31 431 FRANCES TODD F 38 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:58.475 08:41 min/mile
32 452 DANIELLE FAUST F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:01.941 08:42 min/mile
33 323 DREW CHANT M 18 WARWICK RI 6 00:27:54.668 09:00 min/mile
34 397 BRYANT NOWICKI M 14 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:28:00.280 09:01 min/mile
35 337 CHRISTINE ESOLDO F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:28:08.696 09:04 min/mile
36 303 LINDSAY BALL F 41 CHAS SC 2 00:28:14.190 09:06 min/mile
37 373 RYAN KRISCHER M 37 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:28:25.988 09:10 min/mile
38 322 BRIGHAM CARMAN M 28 CHAS SC 2 00:29:07.811 09:23 min/mile
39 433 MATTHEW TOWNSEND M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:29:09.758 09:24 min/mile
40 445 FRANCIS WESTON M 32 HUGER SC 4 00:29:10.621 09:24 min/mile
41 428 TROY THOMAS M 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:29:15.849 09:26 min/mile
42 304 WILLIAM BARRETT M 31 LADSON SC 5 00:29:18.180 09:27 min/mile
43 462 DJ RHODES M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:29:59.759 09:40 min/mile
44 348 BAYLOR HAMBY F 9 CHAS SC 1 00:30:04.959 09:41 min/mile
45 315 CIARA BROWN F 28 CHAS SC 2 00:30:06.881 09:42 min/mile
46 461 MINDY NOCE F 42 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:30:25.178 09:48 min/mile
47 310 JONI BLAIR F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:30:26.500 09:49 min/mile
48 406 BRITTANY PINSON F 32 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:30:27.636 09:49 min/mile
49 446 ALLIE WHEELER F 23 CHAS SC 1 00:31:03.036 10:00 min/mile
50 321 JEANNIE CALLANAN F 48 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2 00:31:04.102 10:01 min/mile
165 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
52 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 453 ANDY TEDESCO M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:21:42.189 07:00 min/mile
12 335 FRANK DYLLA M 52 EVERETT WA 1 00:23:11.867 07:28 min/mile
13 430 RICKY TINDAL M 56 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:23:16.886 07:30 min/mile
18 374 SHANE LASBY M 47 N CHAS SC 1 00:23:55.749 07:42 min/mile
19 339 MARVALYN FOSTER F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:24:04.344 07:45 min/mile
23 387 DAVID MOORE M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:26:07.630 08:25 min/mile
25 463 ROSCOE SHAW M 57 CROZET VA 2 00:26:21.002 08:30 min/mile
29 451 MICHAEL IRISH M 65 AMHERST NY 1 00:26:39.287 08:35 min/mile
30 363 BETSY JESSUP F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:50.712 08:39 min/mile
32 452 DANIELLE FAUST F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:01.941 08:42 min/mile
36 303 LINDSAY BALL F 41 CHAS SC 2 00:28:14.190 09:06 min/mile
41 428 TROY THOMAS M 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:29:15.849 09:26 min/mile
46 461 MINDY NOCE F 42 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:30:25.178 09:48 min/mile
47 310 JONI BLAIR F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:30:26.500 09:49 min/mile
50 321 JEANNIE CALLANAN F 48 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2 00:31:04.102 10:01 min/mile
56 340 ROB FOWLER M 58 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:31:36.984 10:11 min/mile
60 383 BERNADETTE MARRIOTT F 71 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:32:26.795 10:27 min/mile
61 371 STEVE KISER M 70 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:32:46.479 10:34 min/mile
62 355 JOSH HAYES M 42 CHAS SC 2 00:32:49.011 10:35 min/mile
65 429 CORRIE TINDAL F 55 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:33:16.768 10:43 min/mile
71 352 AMANDA HAWVER F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:34:37.926 11:10 min/mile
78 425 CHRISTOPHER STORY M 46 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2 00:38:26.938 12:23 min/mile
79 358 SHEILA HORTON F 43 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5 00:38:28.120 12:24 min/mile
80 440 DAWN WAHL F 41 CHAS SC 6 00:38:50.060 12:31 min/mile
85 460 DAVID ESOLDO M 41 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:46:03.960 14:51 min/mile
91 330 MABEL DAWSON F 46 HANAHAN SC 3 00:50:27.397 16:16 min/mile
92 438 ANGELA VALMUS F 51 N CHAS SC 2 00:51:26.387 16:35 min/mile
93 405 RUTH PHILLIPS F 43 GOOSE CREEK SC 7 00:52:58.038 17:05 min/mile
95 404 JONATHAN PHILLIPS M 42 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 00:53:02.552 17:06 min/mile
98 381 DORIS MANDER F 58 N CHAS SC 2 01:00:52.099 19:38 min/mile
102 329 DANNY DAWSON M 47 HANAHAN SC 3 01:01:37.109 19:52 min/mile
0 305 ANTOINETTE BENIFIELD F 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 334 LYNN DOOLEY F 52 MONCKS CORNER SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 341 DAWN FRANEN F 48 AWENDAW SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 342 BRET GILLIS M 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 344 JENNA GILLIS F 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 361 MARCIA JACKSON F 62 MONCKS CORNER SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 365 LEE JESSUP M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 368 DAVID KASCAK M 44 N CHAS SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 377 MONA LOZEN F 62 MONCKS CORNER SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 389 JILL MOSNY F 41 CHAS SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 392 MIKE MUTHARD M 49 N CHAS SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 394 TERESA MUTHARD F 45 N CHAS SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 396 WENDI NOLEN F 45 N CHAS SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 411 TERRY ROBERSON M 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 414 GENE SANDERS M 53 MONCKS CORNER SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 416 HARRIET SANDERS F 52 MONCKS CORNER SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 423 KAREN STERNER F 76 N CHAS SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 424 SHERRI STEVENSON F 51 HANAHAN SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
0 448 JOHN WITTCHOW M 56 HANAHAN SC 0 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile
52 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 309 HAMILTON BLAIR M 17 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:17:49.663 05:44 min/mile
2 435 SAM TRIPP M 36 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:19:49.989 06:23 min/mile
3 427 JAKE THAYER M 17 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:20:27.990 06:35 min/mile
8 380 ANN LYLES F 28 N CHAS SC O/A 00:22:16.985 07:10 min/mile
15 434 CHRISTINA TRIPP F 39 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:23:20.887 07:31 min/mile
19 339 MARVALYN FOSTER F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:24:04.344 07:45 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 453 ANDY TEDESCO M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:21:42.189 07:00 min/mile
30 363 BETSY JESSUP F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:50.712 08:39 min/mile
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
84 459 BENJAMIN ESOLDO M 4 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:45:36.323 14:42 min/mile
44 348 BAYLOR HAMBY F 9 CHAS SC 1 00:30:04.959 09:41 min/mile
90 331 VIKTORIA DAWSON F 9 HANAHAN SC 2 00:50:23.181 16:15 min/mile
96 409 DORI REAFLER F 10 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:54:51.000 17:41 min/mile
13 - 17
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
5 432 CALEB TOLPPA M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:20:41.142 06:40 min/mile
10 382 JUSTIN MARASCO M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:22:29.968 07:15 min/mile
11 385 GRIFFIN MCNEISH M 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:23:01.099 07:25 min/mile
17 353 DEAN HAWVER M 16 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:23:38.763 07:37 min/mile
20 308 CAMERON BICKNELL M 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:24:53.445 08:01 min/mile
21 464 BELLA SONEN F 13 CROZET VA 1 00:25:08.613 08:06 min/mile
94 403 HANNAH PHILLIPS F 14 GOOSE CREEK SC 2 00:52:59.007 17:05 min/mile
18 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 347 JAMES GRIMM M 24 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:21:22.292 06:53 min/mile
24 336 TYLER EGGLESTON M 23 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:26:20.075 08:29 min/mile
26 314 OWEN BROUCQSAULT M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:26:30.493 08:32 min/mile
27 400 SEAN PEDERNALES M 21 CHAS SC 4 00:26:37.183 08:35 min/mile
28 419 ALEXANDER SCHLESINGER M 21 ANNAPOLIS MD 5 00:26:38.193 08:35 min/mile
49 446 ALLIE WHEELER F 23 CHAS SC 1 00:31:03.036 10:00 min/mile
57 366 CIARA JONES F 22 CHAS SC 2 00:32:15.062 10:24 min/mile
77 313 SAMANTHA BROPHY F 24 CHAS SC 3 00:38:11.810 12:19 min/mile
81 456 AMBERLYNN CAREY F 21 CHAS SC 4 00:39:50.674 12:50 min/mile
105 359 MADDY HUNTER F 23 MT PLEASANT SC 5 01:02:30.705 20:09 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 376 WESLEY LONG M 25 CHAS SC 1 00:20:40.423 06:40 min/mile
38 322 BRIGHAM CARMAN M 28 CHAS SC 2 00:29:07.811 09:23 min/mile
67 306 HUNTER BERG M 28 CHAS SC 3 00:34:04.311 10:59 min/mile
22 325 JAZLYN DARLIN F 27 LADSON SC 1 00:25:27.267 08:12 min/mile
45 315 CIARA BROWN F 28 CHAS SC 2 00:30:06.881 09:42 min/mile
69 307 LAUREN BERG F 28 CHAS SC 3 00:34:09.458 11:00 min/mile
72 318 JENNINGS BURTTRAM F 26 CHAS SC 4 00:34:50.704 11:14 min/mile
74 436 ERIKA TRUMP F 26 CHAS SC 5 00:35:32.908 11:27 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
9 454 SEAN YATES M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:22:24.183 07:13 min/mile
14 326 PETER DAVIDSON M 32 CHAS SC 2 00:23:19.354 07:31 min/mile
16 455 ELI PACE M 30 BROKEN ARROW OK 3 00:23:25.388 07:33 min/mile
40 445 FRANCIS WESTON M 32 HUGER SC 4 00:29:10.621 09:24 min/mile
42 304 WILLIAM BARRETT M 31 LADSON SC 5 00:29:18.180 09:27 min/mile
48 406 BRITTANY PINSON F 32 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:30:27.636 09:49 min/mile
59 367 BARBARA JUSTMAN F 30 GOOSECREEK SC 2 00:32:18.058 10:25 min/mile
68 327 SUSAN DAVIDSON F 32 CHAS SC 3 00:34:05.945 10:59 min/mile
73 422 KELLY STAUFFER F 32 CHAS SC 4 00:35:08.825 11:20 min/mile
82 457 DEANNA MOUSNER F 34 CHAS SC 5 00:39:51.690 12:51 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
37 373 RYAN KRISCHER M 37 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:28:25.988 09:10 min/mile
39 433 MATTHEW TOWNSEND M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:29:09.758 09:24 min/mile
43 462 DJ RHODES M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:29:59.759 09:40 min/mile
75 349 KENNETH HAMBY M 36 CHAS SC 4 00:36:00.806 11:36 min/mile
31 431 FRANCES TODD F 38 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:58.475 08:41 min/mile
35 337 CHRISTINE ESOLDO F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:28:08.696 09:04 min/mile
70 312 MIKA BROOME F 38 CHAS SC 3 00:34:20.704 11:04 min/mile
76 354 JENNIFER HAYES F 37 CHAS SC 4 00:38:03.244 12:16 min/mile
86 356 JESSICA HECKER F 35 GOOSE CREEK SC 5 00:46:58.036 15:09 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
41 428 TROY THOMAS M 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:29:15.849 09:26 min/mile
62 355 JOSH HAYES M 42 CHAS SC 2 00:32:49.011 10:35 min/mile
85 460 DAVID ESOLDO M 41 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:46:03.960 14:51 min/mile
95 404 JONATHAN PHILLIPS M 42 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 00:53:02.552 17:06 min/mile
32 452 DANIELLE FAUST F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:01.941 08:42 min/mile
36 303 LINDSAY BALL F 41 CHAS SC 2 00:28:14.190 09:06 min/mile
46 461 MINDY NOCE F 42 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:30:25.178 09:48 min/mile
71 352 AMANDA HAWVER F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:34:37.926 11:10 min/mile
79 358 SHEILA HORTON F 43 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5 00:38:28.120 12:24 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
18 374 SHANE LASBY M 47 N CHAS SC 1 00:23:55.749 07:42 min/mile
78 425 CHRISTOPHER STORY M 46 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2 00:38:26.938 12:23 min/mile
102 329 DANNY DAWSON M 47 HANAHAN SC 3 01:01:37.109 19:52 min/mile
47 310 JONI BLAIR F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:30:26.500 09:49 min/mile
50 321 JEANNIE CALLANAN F 48 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2 00:31:04.102 10:01 min/mile
91 330 MABEL DAWSON F 46 HANAHAN SC 3 00:50:27.397 16:16 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
12 335 FRANK DYLLA M 52 EVERETT WA 1 00:23:11.867 07:28 min/mile
23 387 DAVID MOORE M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:26:07.630 08:25 min/mile
30 363 BETSY JESSUP F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:50.712 08:39 min/mile
92 438 ANGELA VALMUS F 51 N CHAS SC 2 00:51:26.387 16:35 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
13 430 RICKY TINDAL M 56 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:23:16.886 07:30 min/mile
25 463 ROSCOE SHAW M 57 CROZET VA 2 00:26:21.002 08:30 min/mile
56 340 ROB FOWLER M 58 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:31:36.984 10:11 min/mile
65 429 CORRIE TINDAL F 55 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:33:16.768 10:43 min/mile
98 381 DORIS MANDER F 58 N CHAS SC 2 01:00:52.099 19:38 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 453 ANDY TEDESCO M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:21:42.189 07:00 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
29 451 MICHAEL IRISH M 65 AMHERST NY 1 00:26:39.287 08:35 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
61 371 STEVE KISER M 70 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:32:46.479 10:34 min/mile
60 383 BERNADETTE MARRIOTT F 71 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:32:26.795 10:27 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
165
Last Updated:
9/22/2018 10:57:47 AM

Race was held on paved bike paths, trails, and boardwalks at Palmetto Island County Park. Results are preliminary for 7 days. Please make any request for corrections within 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 107


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 09:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 12:54
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction